Emmy Nominations: ‘The Crown’, ‘The Mandalorian’ Top List; HBO/HBO Max Edges Netflix For Top Spot – Full List Of Nominees

How to watch Emmys
CBS

Netflix’s The Crown and Disney+’s The Mandalorian tied with the most nominations with 24 on Tuesday as the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards were unveiled. The noms, which come for a TV season that took place amidst the global pandemic, were announced by the Television Academy in a virtual ceremony hosted by Ron Cephas Jones and Jasmine Cephas Jones.

Among platforms, as usual the fight is between HBO and Netflix, with the combined HBO and HBO edging the streaming giant in total noms 130-129. Disney+ saw 71 noms today while NBC was fourth overall with 46, a strong showing for a broadcast network in the age of streaming.

The Crown, in its fourth season, is on an Outstanding Drama Series list with fellow previous nominee The Mandalorian as well as fellow Netflix buzz title Bridgerton along with The Boys, previous winner The Handmaid’s Tale from Hulu, HBO’s Lovecraft Country which made news when it was not renewed for a second season, and previous noms Pose from FX and NBC’s This Is Us.

Pose’s Mj Rodriguez made history this morning, becoming the first transgender nominee in the Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series category. The groundbreaking FX Networks series picked up nine nominations overall for its final season.

On the Comedy side, the series race is between Apple TV+’s Ted Lasso, HBO Max’s duo The Flight Attendant and Hacks, ABC’s Black-ish, Netflix’ Emily In Paris, The Kominsky Method and upstart Cobra Kai, and Hulu’s Pen15.

There will be no repeats both the Drama and Comedy series best-of categories, with last year’s winners Succession and Schitt’s Creek, respectively, not eligible this time around. (Schitt’s Creek‘s Dan Levy did pick up a nom for his SNL host stint today.)

Overall, The Crown and Mandalorian were followed in the totals by WandaVision with 23 noms, Handmaid’s Tale and Saturday Night Live with 21 noms and Ted Lasso scoring 20. The latter’s haul makes the Jason Sudeikis-starring series the most-nominated freshman comedy series in TV history.

Multiple acting noms today include a couple of SNL veterans, Kenan Thompson and Aidy Bryant, getting nominated for both SNL and their own shows Kenan and Shrill, respectively. Jean Smart scored twice, for HBO Max’s Hacks and HBO’s Mare of Easttown, the latter of which is part of a killer Limited Series race that includes HBO’s I May Destroy You, Netflix’s The Queen’s Gambit, Amazon’s The Underground Railroad and Disney+’s first Marvel series WandaVision.

With today’s noms set, final voting by members of the Television Academy will run from August 19-30.

The Primetime Emmys will air live Sunday, September 19, on CBS and stream on Paramount+. The Neighborhood star Cedric the Entertainer was just set to host the ceremony, which after a virtual 2020 ceremony will be held in-person at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, featuring a limited audience of nominees and their guests.

Check out the complete list of nominees here and below, along with noms by programs and platforms:

Drama Series

The Boys
Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

Bridgerton
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

The Mandalorian
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Pose
FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

This Is Us
NBC • 20th Television

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Bridgerton
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Regé-Jean Page as Simon Basset

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Josh O’Connor as Prince Charles

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Jonathan Majors as Atticus Freeman

Perry Mason
HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
Matthew Rhys as Perry Mason

Pose
FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Billy Porter as Pray Tell

This Is Us
NBC • 20th Television
Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Olivia Colman as Queen Elizabeth II

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Emma Corrin as Princess Diana

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Moss as June/Offred

In Treatment
HBO • HBO in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, and Sheleg
Uzo Aduba as Dr. Brooke Taylor

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Jurnee Smollett as Letitia “Leti” Lewis

Pose
FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Mj Rodriguez as Blanca Rodriguez

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Tobias Menzies as Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
O-T Fagbenle as Luke

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Max Minghella as Commander Nick Blaine

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Michael K. Williams as Montrose Freeman

The Mandalorian
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Giancarlo Esposito as Moff Gideon

Perry Mason
HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
John Lithgow as E.B. Jonathan

This Is Us
NBC • 20th Television
Chris Sullivan as Toby Damon

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Gillian Anderson as Margaret Thatcher

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Helena Bonham Carter as Princess Margaret

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Emerald Fennell as Camilla Parker Bowles

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Madeline Brewer as Janine

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Ann Dowd as Aunt Lydia

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Yvonne Strahovski as Serena Joy Waterford

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Samira Wiley as Moira

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Aunjanue Ellis as Hippolyta Freeman

Comedy Series

Black-ish
ABC • ABC Signature

Cobra Kai
Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Emily In Paris
Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix

The Flight Attendant
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Hacks
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts
Entertainment

The Kominsky Method
Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Pen15
Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Black-ish
ABC • ABC Signature
Anthony Anderson as Andre “Dre” Johnson

Kenan
NBC • Universal Television in association with Shark vs Bear and Broadway Video
Kenan Thompson as Kenan Williams

The Kominsky Method
Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky

Shameless
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Warner Bros. Television, John Wells Productions
William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Black-ish
ABC • ABC Signature
Tracee Ellis Ross as Rainbow Johnson

The Flight Attendant
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Kaley Cuoco as Cassie Bowden

Hacks
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jean Smart as Deborah Vance

Mom
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Allison Janney as Bonnie Plunkett

Shrill
Hulu • Hulu, Warner Bros. Television, Broadway Video, Brownstone Productions, A. Rushfield Productions
Aidy Bryant as Annie Easton

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Rosie Perez as Megan Briscoe

Hacks
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Hannah Einbinder as Ava Daniels

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Aidy Bryant as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Cecily Strong as Various Characters

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Juno Temple as Keeley Jones

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Hacks
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts
Entertainment
Carl Clemons-Hopkins as Marcus Vaughan

The Kominsky Method
Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Paul Reiser as Martin

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kenan Thompson as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bowen Yang as Various Characters

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brendan Hunt as Coach Beard

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jeremy Swift as Higgins

Limited or Anthology Series

I May Destroy You
HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix

The Underground Railroad
Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Lead Actress in a Limited/Anthology/Movie

Genius: Aretha
National Geographic • National Geographic presents an Imagine Television and 20th Television Production
Cynthia Erivo as Aretha Franklin

I May Destroy You
HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Michaela Coel as Arabella

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Kate Winslet as Mare Sheehan

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Anya Taylor-Joy as Beth Harmon

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Elizabeth Olsen as Wanda Maximoff

Lead Actor in a Limited/Anthology/Movie

Halston
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Ewan McGregor as Halston

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Lin-Manuel Miranda as Alexander Hamilton

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Leslie Odom, Jr. as Aaron Burr

The Undoing
HBO • HBO in association with Made Up Stories, Blossom Films, David E. Kelley Productions
Hugh Grant as Jonathan Fraser

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Paul Bettany as Vision

Supporting Actor in a Limited/Anthology/Movie

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Daveed Diggs as Marquis de Lafayette / Thomas Jefferson

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Jonathan Groff as King George

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Anthony Ramos as John Laurens / Philip Hamilton

I May Destroy You
HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Paapa Essiedu as Kwame

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Evan Peters as Detective Colin Zabel

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Thomas Brodie-Sangster as Benny Watts

Supporting Actress in a Limited/Anthology/Movie

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Renée Elise Goldsberry as Angelica Schuyler

Hamilton • Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Phillipa Soo as Eliza Hamilton

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Julianne Nicholson as Lori Ross

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Jean Smart as Helen

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix Moses Ingram as Jolene

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Kathryn Hahn as Agatha Harkness / Agnes The Nosy Neighbor

Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Kominsky Method • Chapter 20. The Round Toes, Of The High Shoes
Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Morgan Freeman as Morgan Freeman

Saturday Night Live • Host: Daniel Kaluuya
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Daniel Kaluuya as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alec Baldwin as President Donald Trump

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dave Chappelle as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dan Levy
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dan Levy as Host

Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Crown • Gold Stick
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Charles Dance as Lord Mountbatten

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • New World Order
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Don Cheadle as Colonel James Rhodes / War Machine

Lovecraft Country • Whitey’s On The Moon
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Courtney B. Vance as George Freeman

The Mandalorian • Chapter 12: The Siege
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Carl Weathers as Greef Karga

The Mandalorian • Chapter 9: The Marshal
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Timothy Olyphant as Cobb Vanth

Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • But The Tilapias Are Fine Though, Right?
HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
Yvette Nicole Brown as Judge Harper

A Black Lady Sketch Show • My Booty Look Juicy, Don’t It?
HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
Issa Rae as Jess

Hacks • I Think She Will
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jane Adams as Nina Daniels

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Maya Rudolph as Host

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Girls’ Night
NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Bernadette Peters as Deb

Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Crown • 48:1
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Claire Foy as Queen Elizabeth II

The Handmaid’s Tale • Pigs
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
McKenna Grace as Esther Keyes

The Handmaid’s Tale • Testimony
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Alexis Bledel as Emily

Ratched • The Dance
Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Sophie Okonedo as Charlotte Wells

This Is Us • I’ve Got This
NBC • 20th Television
Phylicia Rashad as Carol “Mama C” Clarke

Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Bonding
Netflix • Netflix
Brendan Scannell as Pete Devon

Die Hart
Quibi • LOL Studios
Kevin Hart as Kevin Hart

Die Hart
Quibi • LOL Studios
John Travolta as Ron Wilcox

Mapleworth Murders
Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
John Lutz as Gilbert Pewntz

Mapleworth Murders
Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
J.B. Smoove as Chief Billy Bills

Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
Nathalie Emmanuel as Jordan King

Keke Palmer’s Turnt Up With The Taylors
Facebook Watch • Kids at Play
Keke Palmer as Barbie / Gammy Tay / Lil Thad / Miranda / Rick

Mapleworth Murders
Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
Paula Pell as Mrs. Abigail Mapleworth

Reno 911!
Quibi • High Sierra Carpeting production in association with Central Productions, LLC
Kerri Kenney-Silver as Deputy Trudy Wiegel

Character Voice-Over Performance

Archer • The Double Date • FX Networks • FX Productions
Jessica Walter as Malory Archer

Big Mouth • A Very Special 9/11 Episode
Netflix • Netflix Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

Black-ish: Election Special (Part 2)
ABC • Cinema Gypsy Productions, Inc. & Khalabo Ink Society in association with ABC Signature
Stacey Abrams as Stacey Abrams

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

Central Park • A Fish Called Snakehead
Apple TV+ • Apple / 20th Century Fox Television
Tituss Burgess as Cole Tillerman

Central Park • A Fish Called Snakehead
Apple TV+ • Apple / 20th Century Fox Television
Stanley Tucci as Bitsy Brandenham

Family Guy • Stewie’s First Word
Fox • 20th Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Narrator

Lincoln: Divided We Stand • The Dogs Of War
CNN • CNN Original Series, Glass Entertainment Group
Sterling K. Brown, Narrator

Mythic Quest • Everlight
Apple TV+ • Apple / Lionsgate / 3 Arts Entertainment / Ubisoft
Anthony Hopkins, Narrator

A Perfect Planet • Volcano
discovery+ • A Silverback Films Production for BBC and Discovery Co-Produced with Tencent Penguin Pictures, ZDF, China Media Group CCTV9 and France Televisions
David Attenborough, Narrator

Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants
Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+
Sigourney Weaver, Narrator

The Year Earth Changed
Apple TV+ • BBC Studios Natural History Unit in association with Apple
David Attenborough, Narrator

Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

Nailed It!
Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Host

Queer Eye
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Bobby Berk, Host
Karamo Brown, Host
Tan France, Host
Antoni Porowski, Host
Jonathan Van Ness, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race
VH1 • World of Wonder
RuPaul, Host

Shark Tank
ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Mark Cuban, Host
Barbara Corcoran, Host
Lori Greiner, Host
Robert Herjavec, Host
Daymond John, Host
Kevin O’Leary, Host

Top Chef
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Padma Lakshmi, Host
Tom Colicchio, Co-Host
Gail Simmons, Co-Host

Variety Talk Series

Conan
TBS • Conaco LLC

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
ABC • ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
CBS • CBS Studios

Variety Sketch Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show
HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Variety Special (Live)

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special
Multiple Platforms • White Cherry Entertainment

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions

The Oscars
ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
CBS • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents a CBS Studios Production

Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Bo Burnham: Inside
Netflix • Netflix

David Byrne’s American Utopia
HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule

8:46 – Dave Chappelle
Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions

Friends: The Reunion
HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia

A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote
HBO Max • HBO Max and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Casey Patterson Entertainment, Shoe Money Productions and Warner Horizon

Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series

Carpool Karaoke: The Series
Apple TV • CBS Studios in association with Fulwell 73 Productions
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer
Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
David Young, Co-Executive Producer
Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
Diana Miller, Producer

Late Night With Seth Meyers: CORRECTIONS
YouTube • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Seth Meyers, Host
Mike Shoemaker, Produced by

The Randy Rainbow Show
YouTube • 4 Irene Productions Inc.
Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer/Performer
John Retsios, Producer
Jeff Romley, Producer
Victoria Varela, Producer

Reno 911!
Quibi • High Sierra Carpeting in association with Central Productions, LLC
Thomas Lennon, Executive Producer
Robert Ben Garant, Executive Producer
Kerri Kenney-Silver, Executive Producer
John Landgraf, Executive Producer
Peter Principato, Executive Producer
David Lincoln, Producer

Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News
Paramount+ • CBS Studios, Late Night Cartoons
Stephen T. Colbert, Executive Producer
Chris Licht, Executive Producer
RJ Fried, Executive Producer
Tim Luecke, Executive Producer
Zach Smilovitz, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Leech, Co-Executive Producer

Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed And Waxxed
TBS • A Full Frontal Digital production in association with TBS
Samantha Bee, Host
Allana Harkin, Co-Executive Producer
Caroline Dunphy, Producer
Anthony Zaccone, Producer
Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer

Inside Pixar
Disney+ • Pixar Animation Studios
Jennifer Zaccaro, Producer

Pose: Identity, Family, Community
FX Networks • More Media
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
Tanase Popa, Executive Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Iaian Smallwood, Executive Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Brendan Daw, Co-Executive Producer
Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer

Uncomfortable Conversations With A Black Man
YouTube • An Emmanuel Acho Production
Emmanuel Acho, Executive Producer
Morolake Akinosun, Producer

Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
David Blackman, Executive Producer
Nicholas Ferrall, Executive Producer
Jody Gerson, Executive Producer
Jeanne Elfant Festa, Produced by
Mark Monroe, Produced by
Frank Marshall, Produced by
Aly Parker, Supervising Producer

Boys State
Apple TV+ • Apple / A24 / Concordia Studio / Mile End Films
Davis Guggenheim, Executive Producer
Laurene Powell Jobs, Executive Producer
Jonathan Silberberg, Executive Producer
Nicole Stott, Executive Producer
Shannon Dill, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda McBaine, Producer
Jesse Moss, Producer

Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents)
FX Networks • The New York Times and Left/Right
Ken Druckerman, Executive Producer
Stephanie Preiss, Executive Producer
Mary Robertson, Executive Producer
Banks Tarver, Executive Producer
Liz Day, Co-Executive Producer
Samantha Stark, Producer
Liz Hodes, Producer

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Larissa Rhodes, Produced by

Tina
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Erwin Bach, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
Tali Pelman, Executive Producer
Simon Chinn, Produced by
Jonathan Chinn, Produced by
Diane Becker, Producer

Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

Allen v. Farrow
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a
Jane Doe Films Production

American Masters
PBS • American Masters Pictures

City So Real
National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films presents / Participant presents / A Kartemquin
Films Production

Pretend It’s A City
Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary Series

Secrets Of The Whales
Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+

Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman
Netflix • Zero Point Zero Production and Worldwide Pants for Netflix
Tom Keaney, Executive Producer
Mary Barclay, Executive Producer
Chris Cechin-De La Rosa, Executive Producer
Alexandra Lowry, Executive Producer
Helen Cho, Producer
Michael Steed, Producer

Oprah With Meghan And Harry: A CBS Primetime Special
CBS • Harpo Productions
Tara Montgomery, Executive Producer
Terry Wood, Executive Producer
Brian Piotrowicz, Co-Executive Producer
Brad Pavone, Co-Executive Producer
Lindsay Flader, Producer
Oprah Winfrey, Host

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy
CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer/Host
Adam Hawkins, Executive Producer
Eve Kay, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lyle Gamm, Executive Producer
Jon Adler, Supervising Producer
Molly Harrington, Supervising Producer

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell
CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer/Host
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Morgan Fallon, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Raza Naqvi, Producer
Jane Jo, Producer
Dwayne Kennedy, Supervising Producer

Vice
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents and Vice Media
Beverly Chase, Executive Producer
Subrata De, Executive Producer
Craig Thomson, Co-Executive Producer
Robert Booth, Supervising Producer
Paula Salhanny, Supervising Producer
Greg Wright, Supervising Producer
Amanda Pisetzner, Supervising Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Dick Johnson Is Dead
Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Katy Chevigny, Producer
Marilyn Ness, Producer
Kirsten Johnson, Produced by

76 Days
Pluto • 76 Days LLC, MTV Documentary Films
Hao Wu, Produced by
Jean Tsien, Produced by

Welcome To Chechnya
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Public Square Films production, a David France & Joy A. Tomchin film in association with Ninety Thousand Words, Maylo Films and BBC Storyville
Alice Henty, Produced by
David France, Produced by
Joy A. Tomchin, Produced by
Askold Kurov, Produced by
Igor Myakotin, Produced by

Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow
PBS • GBH
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Adam Monahan, Producer
Sam Farrell, Senior Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Senior Producer

Property Brothers: Forever Home
HGTV • Scott Brothers Entertainment
Drew Scott, Executive Producer
Jonathan Silver Scott, Executive Producer
Bree Tiffin, Executive Producer
Josie Crimi, Executive Producer
Katherine Buck, Executive Producer
Kim Bondi, Executive Producer
Sarrah Sayami, Series Producer

Queer Eye
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
David Collins, Executive Producer
Michael Williams, Executive Producer
Rob Eric, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lane, Executive Producer
Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Executive Producer
Mark Bracero, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
David George, Executive Producer
David Eilenberg, Executive Producer
Bernard Parham Jr., Producer

Running Wild With Bear Grylls
National Geographic • Electus, LLC for National Geographic
Bear Grylls, Executive Producer
Delbert Shoopman, Executive Producer
Ben Silverman, Executive Producer
Howard T. Owens, Executive Producer
Rob Buchta, Executive Producer
Drew Buckley, Executive Producer
Chris Grant, Executive Producer
Liz Schulze, Executive Producer
Bengt Anderson, Executive Producer
Ben Simms, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Stelljes, Co-Executive Producer
Isabel San Vargas, Produced by

Shark Tank
ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Mark Cuban, Executive Producer
Lori Greiner, Executive Producer
Kevin O’Leary, Executive Producer
Barbara Corcoran, Executive Producer
Daymond John, Executive Producer
Robert Herjavec, Executive Producer
Brandon Wallace, Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Sami Aziz, Supervising Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Becoming
Disney+ • SpringHill Entertainment, Spoke Studios and ITV America
LeBron James, Executive Producer
Maverick Carter, Executive Producer
Jamal Henderson, Executive Producer
Philip Byron, Executive Producer
Joe Weinstock, Executive Producer
Will Nothacker, Executive Producer
Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
Rebecca Bruno, Executive Producer
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
Bill Simmons, Executive Producer
Libby Geist, Executive Producer
Erin Leyden, Executive Producer
Gentry Kirby, Executive Producer
Dahlia Damaghi, Co-Executive Producer

Below Deck
Bravo • 51 Minds Entertainment
Courtland Cox, Executive Producer
Lauren Simms, Executive Producer
Mark Cronin, Executive Producer
Cristina Lopez, Co-Executive Producer
Tania Hamidi, Co-Executive Producer
Rebecca Taylor Henning, Co-Executive Producer
Jessica O’Byrne, Supervising Producer
Ryan Veerkamp, Supervising Producer
Jackie Robbins, Supervising Producer
Steve Hernandez, Supervising Producer
Frank Crane, Senior Producer

Indian Matchmaking
Netflix • Netflix
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
J.C. Begley, Executive Producer
Smriti Mundhra, Executive Producer
Hoo In Kim, Supervising Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked
VH1 • World of Wonder
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
San Heng, Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer
Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
Jen Passovoy, Supervising Producer

Selling Sunset
Netflix • Done and Done Productions
Adam DiVello, Executive Producer
Kristofer Linquist, Executive Producer
Kimberly Goodman, Executive Producer
Skyler Wakil, Co-Executive Producer
Sundee Manusakis, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Darren Bunkley, Co-Executive Producer
Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Sydney Leier, Supervising Producer
Jesse McDonald, Supervising Producer
Ady Ryf, Supervising Producer
Steve Bae, Senior Producer
Sarah Stallard, Senior Producer
Eddie Garrick, Senior Producer

Nailed It!
Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Executive Producer
Patrick Doody, Executive Producer
Shea Spencer, Executive Producer
Nicole Byer, Executive Producer
Anika Guldstrand, Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer
Cat M. Sullivan, Co-Executive Producer
Samantha Hanks, Senior Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race
VH1 • World of Wonder
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
Michele Mills, Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
John Polly, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Jackson, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Steele, Co-Executive Producer
Camilo Valdes, Co-Executive Producer
Michelle Visage, Producer
Alicia Gargaro-Magana, Producer
Jen Passovoy, Supervising Producer

Top Chef
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Elida Carbajal Araiza, Co-Executive Producer
Hunter Braun, Co-Executive Producer
Thi Nguyen, Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer
Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
Tracy Tong, Co-Executive Producer
Sandee Birdsong, Supervising Producer
Rich Brusa, Supervising Producer
Nora Cromwell, Supervising Producer
Eric Vier, Supervising Producer
Steve Lichtenstein, Senior Producer
Diana Schmedeman, Producer

The Voice
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Executive Producer
Teddy Valenti, Co-Executive Producer
Kyley Tucker, Co-Executive Producer
Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
Melysa Garratt, Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Brittany Martin Porter, Supervising Producer
Bart Kimball, Supervising Producer
Dan Paschen, Producer
Amanda Borden, Producer
Tod Schellinger, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Jared Wyso, Producer
Hayley Opalek McSherry, Producer

Television Movie

Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square
Netflix • Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television for Netflix

Oslo
HBO • HBO Films in association with SRO productions, Marc Platt Productions, Bold Films, and Dreamworks Pictures

Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
Lifetime • Rock’n Robin Productions and Lincoln Square Productions for Lifetime

Sylvie’s Love
Prime Video • Iam21, Seven Letter Word Films and Amazon Studios

Uncle Frank
Prime Video • Miramax and Amazon Studios

WRITING

Writing For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Steve Yockey, Written by

Girls5eva • Pilot
Peacock • Universal Television in association with Scardino and Sons, Little Stranger Inc., Bevel Gears and 3 Arts Entertainment
Meredith Scardino, Written by

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot)
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Written by
Paul W. Downs, Written by
Jen Statsky, Written by

Pen15 • Play
Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics
Maya Erskine, Written by

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis, Teleplay by
Brendan Hunt, Story by
Joe Kelly, Story by

Ted Lasso • Pilot
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis, Teleplay by & Story by
Bill Lawrence, Teleplay by & Story by
Brendan Hunt, Story by
Joe Kelly, Story by

Writing For A Drama Series

The Boys • What I Know
Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Rebecca Sonnenshine, Written by

The Crown • War
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Peter Morgan, Written by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Home
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Yahlin Chang, Written by

Lovecraft Country • Sundown
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Misha Green, Teleplay by

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Dave Filoni, Written by

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Jon Favreau, Written by

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Ryan Murphy, Written by
Brad Falchuk, Written by
Steven Canals, Written by
Janet Mock, Written by
Our Lady J, Written by

Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

I May Destroy You • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Michaela Coel, Written by

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Brad Ingelsby, Written by

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Scott Frank, Teleplay by

WandaVision • All-New Halloween Spooktacular!
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Chuck Hayward, Written by
Peter Cameron, Written by

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Jac Schaeffer, Written by

WandaVision • Previously On
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Laura Donney, Written by

Writing For A Variety Series

The Amber Ruffin Show
Peacock • Universal Television and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
Jenny Hagel, Head Writer
Demi Adejuyigbe, Writing Supervised by
Ashley Nicole Black, Written by
Michael Harriot, Written by
Shantira Jackson, Written by
Ian Morgan, Written by
Dewayne Perkins, Written by
Amber Ruffin, Written by

A Black Lady Sketch Show
HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
Lauren Ashley Smith, Head Writer
Robin Thede, Written by
Ashley Nicole Black, Written by
Akilah Green, Written by
Shenovia Large, Written by
Rae Sanni, Written by
Kristin Layne Tucker, Written by
Holly Walker, Written by
Kindsey Young, Written by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Johnathan Appel, Writer
Ali Barthwell, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Liz Hynes, Writer
Greg Iwinski, Writer
Mark Kramer, Writer
Daniel O’Brien, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Owen Parsons, Writer
Charlie Redd, Writer
Joanna Rothkopf, Writer
Chrissy Shackelford, Writer
Ben Silva, Writer
Seena Vali, Writer

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
CBS • CBS Studios
Ariel Dumas, Head Writer
Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Stephen T. Colbert, Written by
Delmonte Bent, Written by
Michael Brumm, Written by
River Clegg, Written by
Aaron Cohen, Written by
Nicole Conlan, Written by
Paul Dinello, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by
Django Gold, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by
Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by
Eliana Kwartler, Written by
Matt Lappin, Written by
Pratima Mani, Written by
Felipe Torres Medina, Written by
Opus Moreschi, Written by
Asher Perlman, Written by
Tom Purcell, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by
Steve Waltien, Written by

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dan Bulla, Written by
Steven Castillo, Written by
Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by
Michael Che, Head Writer
Anna Drezen, Head Writer
Alison Gates, Written by
Fran Gillespie, Writing Supervised By
Sudi Green, Writing Supervised By
Steve Higgins, Written by
Colin Jost, Head Writer
Erik Kenward, Written by
Dan Licata, Written by
Jasmine Pierce, Written by
Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written By
Lorne Michaels, Written by
Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written By
Gary Richardson, Written by
Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer
Streeter Seidell, Writing Supervised By
Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written By
Will Stephen, Written by
Kent Sublette, Head Writer
Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer
Celeste Yim, Written by
Dave Sirus, Weekend Update Written by
Mike Lawrence, Weekend Update Written by
Emma Clark, Written by
Sam Jay, Written by

Writing For A Variety Special

Bo Burnham: Inside
Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Written by

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Pulse – Into The MAGAverse
Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Devin Delliquanti, Written by
Zhubin Parang, Written by

Dave Chappelle
Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions
Dave Chappelle, Written by

John Lewis: Celebrating A Hero • CBS • Jesse Collins Entertainment
Mitchell Marchand, Written by

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents a CBS Studios Production
Ariel Dumas, Written by
Jay Katsir, Written by
Stephen T. Colbert, Written by
Delmonte Bent, Written by
Michael Brumm, Written by
River Clegg, Written by
Aaron Cohen, Written by
Nicole Conlan, Written by
Paul Dinello, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by
Django Gold, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by
Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by
Eliana Kwartler, Written by
Matt Lappin, Written by
Felipe Torres Medina, Written by
Opus Moreschi, Written by
Asher Perlman, Written by
Tom Purcell, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by
Steve Waltien, Written by

Writing For A Nonfiction Program

All In: The Fight For Democracy
Prime Video • Story Syndicate, Amazon Studios
Jack Youngelson, Written by

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Kirby Dick, Written by
Amy Ziering, Written by
Mikaela Shwer, Written by
Parker Laramie, Written by

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Mark Monroe, Written by

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Vickie Curtis, Written by
Davis Coombe, Written by
Jeff Orlowski, Written by

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
HISTORY • BLACKFIN in association with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
Maia Harris, Written by
Marco Williams, Written by

DIRECTING

Directing For A Comedy Series

B Positive • Pilot
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
James Burrows, Directed by

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Susanna Fogel, Directed by

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot)
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Directed by

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
James Widdoes, Directed by

Ted Lasso • Biscuits
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Zach Braff, Directed by

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
MJ Delaney, Directed by

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Declan Lowney, Directed by

Directing For A Drama Series

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julie Anne Robinson, Directed by

The Crown • Fairytale
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Benjamin Caron, Directed by

The Crown • War
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Jessica Hobbs, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Wilderness
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Liz Garbus, Directed by

The Mandalorian • Chapter 9: The Marshal
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Jon Favreau, Directed by

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Steven Canals, Directed by

Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Thomas Kail, Directed by

I May Destroy You • Ego Death
HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Sam Miller, Directed by
Michaela Coel, Directed by

I May Destroy You • Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes
HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Sam Miller, Directed by

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Craig Zobel, Directed by

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Scott Frank, Directed by

The Underground Railroad
Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Barry Jenkins, Directed by

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Matt Shakman, Directed by

Directing For A Variety Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020
HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Christopher Werner, Directed by

Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1085a
NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam
Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods
CBS • CBS Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Real Time With Bill Maher • Episode 1835
HBO • HBO in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television
Paul G. Casey, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

Directing For A Variety Special

Bo Burnham: Inside
Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Directed by

David Byrne’s American Utopia
HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Spike Lee, Directed by

8:46 – Dave Chappelle
Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions
Julia Reichert, Directed by
Steven Bognar, Directed by
Dave Chappelle, Directed by

Friends: The Reunion
HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max
Ben Winston, Directed by

A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote
HBO Max • HBO Max and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Casey Patterson Entertainment, Shoe Money Productions and Warner Horizon
Thomas Schlamme, Directed by

Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Kirby Dick, Directed by
Amy Ziering, Directed by

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Frank Marshall, Directed by

Boys State
Apple TV+ • Apple / A24 / Concordia Studio / Mile End Films
Amanda McBaine, Directed by
Jesse Moss, Directed by

Dick Johnson Is Dead
Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Kirsten Johnson, Directed by

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Jeff Orlowski, Directed by

Tina
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Dan Lindsay, Directed by
TJ Martin, Directed by

Directing For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by
Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Mark Perez, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Gettin’ Lucky
VH1 • World of Wonder
Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • Pan African Portland
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Ari Boles, Directed by

The Voice • The Blind Auditions Premiere
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Alan Carter, Directed by

ANIMATION

Animated Program

Big Mouth • The New Me
Netflix • Netflix

Bob’s Burgers • Worms Of In-Rear-Ment
Fox • 20th Century Fox Television / Bento Box Animation

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • Plague Of Madness
Adult Swim • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • The Dad-Feelings Limited
Fox • A Gracie Films Production in association with 20th Television Animation

South Park: The Pandemic Special
Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Short Form Animated Program

Love, Death + Robots • Ice
Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix

Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap
Disney+ • A Gracie Films Production in association with 20th Television Animation

Once Upon A Snowman
Disney+ • Walt Disney Animation Studios

Robot Chicken • Endgame
Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production with Williams Street and Sony Pictures Television

PRODUCTION DESIGN

Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Flight Attendant • After Dark
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Sara K. White, Production Designer
Christine Foley, Art Director
Jessica Petruccelli, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Chicago
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Larry Spittle, Art Director
Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

Mare Of Easttown • HBO
HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer
James F. Truesdale, Art Director
Edward McLoughlin, Set Decorator

The Undoing
HBO • HBO in association with Made Up Stories, Blossom Films, David E. Kelley Productions
Lester Cohen, Production Designer
Doug Huszti, Art Director
Keri Lederman, Set Decorator

Yellowstone • Going Back To Cali
Paramount Network • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch, Treehouse, 101 Studios, LLC
Cary White, Production Designer
Yvonne Boudreaux, Art Director
Carla Curry, Set Decorator

Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Bridgerton • After The Rain
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Will Hughes-Jones, Production Designer
Dominic Devine, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

The Crown • War
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Martin Childs, Production Designer
Mark Raggett, Art Director
Alison Harvey, Set Decorator

Halston
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Mark Ricker, Production Designer
Nithya Shrinivasan, Art Director
Cherish M. Hale, Set Decorator

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Andrew L. Jones, Production Designer
Doug Chiang, Production Designer
David Lazan, Art Director
Amanda Serino, Set Decorator

Perry Mason • Chapter Three
HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
John Goldsmith, Production Designer
Chris Farmer, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Uli Hanisch, Production Designer
Kai Karla Koch, Art Director
Sabine Schaaf, Set Decorator

Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Emily In Paris • Emily In Paris
Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Anne Seibel, Production Designer
Jean-Yves Rabier, Art Director
Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

Hacks • Primm
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jon Carlos, Production Designer
James Bolenbaugh, Art Director
Ellen Reede Dorros, Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • For The Children
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Paul Cripps, Production Designer
Iain White, Art Director

United States Of Al • Pilot
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Daren Janes, Art Director
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Sharon Davis, Art Director
Kathy Orlando, Set Decorator

Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020
HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer
Veronica Spink, Art Director

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Dr. Jon Lapook / Performance By Maroon 5
CBS • CBS Studios
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer
Larry Hartman, Production Designer
Brendan Hurley, Art Director
Riley Mellon, Art Director

The Masked Singer • The Season Premiere – The Masks Return
Fox • Fox Alternative Entertainment
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Ryan Suchor, Art Director
Lisa Nelson, Set Decorator

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Condragulations • Bossy Rossy Ruboot
VH1 • World of Wonder
James McGowan, Production Designer
Gianna Costa, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
Melissa Shakun, Art Director

Production Design For A Variety Special

Friends: The Reunion
HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Greg Grande, Art Director
Daren Janes, Art Director

78th Annual Golden Globe Awards
NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Senior Art Director

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions Misty Buckley, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

The Oscars
ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
David Rockwell, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents a CBS Studios Production
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer
Larry Hartman, Production Designer
Riley Mellon, Art Director
Brendan Hurley, Art Director

CASTING

Casting For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting by
Beth Bowling, CSA, Casting by
John Papsidera, CSA, Original Casting by

Hacks
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by

The Kominsky Method
Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Nikki Valko, CSA, Casting by
Ken Miller, CSA, Casting by
Tara Treacy, CSA, Casting by

Pen15
Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics
Melissa DeLizia, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Theo Park, Casting by

Casting For A Drama Series

Bridgerton
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Kelly Valentine Hendry, CDG, CSA, Casting by

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Robert Sterne, Casting by

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
Robin D. Cook, CSA, Location Casting

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Kim Taylor-Coleman, CSA, Casting by
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting

The Mandalorian
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by

Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

I May Destroy You
HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Julie Harkin, CDG, Casting by

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Ellen Lewis, Casting by
Kate Sprance, Casting by
Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by
Tina Gerussi, Location Casting
Anna-Lena Slater, Location Casting
Tatjana Moutchnik, Location Casting
Stephanie Maile, Location Casting

The Underground Railroad
Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Francine Maisler, CSA, Casting by
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting
WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by
Jason B. Stamey, CSA, Casting by

Casting For A Reality Program

Queer Eye
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Danielle Gervais, Casting by
Natalie Pino, Casting by
MaryAnne Nicoletti, Casting by
Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting
Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race
VH1 • World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, Casting by

Shark Tank
ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mindy Zemrak, Casting by
Jen Rosen, Casting by
Erica Brooks Hochberg, Casting by

Top Chef
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Ron Mare, Casting by

The Voice
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Michelle McNulty, CSA, Casting by
Holly Dale, Casting by
Courtney Burns, Casting by

CHOREOGRAPHY

Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

Christmas In Rockefeller Center • Routine: Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / Christmas (Baby, Please Come Home)
NBC • Brad Lachman Productions
Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Argentine Tango – Toxic / Freestyle – Sparkling Diamonds
ABC • BBC Studios
Artem Chigvintsev, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Paso Doble – Uccen / Tap Dance – Let’s Fall In Love For The Night
ABC • BBC Studios
Derek Hough, Choreographer

The Disney Holiday Singalong • Routine: Jingle Bells
ABC • Done+Dusted
Derek Hough, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2 • Routine: Garden Scene
Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Parris Goebel, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Come Thru / Superbad, Superslick / Bohemian Rhapsody
NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Marie Haince Lebel, Choreographer

Choreography For Scripted Programming

Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square • Routines: Christmas Is The Time / Dance Studio / High School Dance/ Christmas On The Square Finale
Netflix • Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
Debbie Allen, Choreographer

Genius: Aretha • Routines: Jump / Satisfaction / See Saw
National Geographic • National Geographic presents an Imagine Television and 20th Television Production
Dondraico Johnson, Choreographer

Lucifer • Routines: Another One Bites The Dust / Hell / Bad To The Bone
Netflix • A Warner Bros. Television Production for Netflix
Brooke Lipton, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Black Man In A White World / Tightrope
NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer
Luther Brown, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Hello Dolly / Starships / Let’s Get Loud
NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Call Me Kat • Plus One
Fox • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment
Patti Lee, ASC, Director of Photography

The Conners • A Stomach Ache, A Heart Break And A Grave Mistake
ABC • Werner Entertainment
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Country Comfort • Crazy
Netflix • Netflix
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Last Man Standing • Time Flies
Fox • 20th Television
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

The Upshaws • Big Plans
Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Grown-ish • Know Yourself
Freeform • ABC Signature
Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

Hacks • Primm
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Made For Love • User One
HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Ghost Moon, 3 Dot Productions and Paramount Television Studios Production
Nathaniel Goodman, ASC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Matthew Jensen, ASC, Director of Photography

Servant • 2:00
Apple TV+ • Blinding Edge Pictures in association with Apple
Marshall Adams, ASC, Director of Photography

Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

The Crown • Fairytale
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography

Euphoria • Trouble Don’t Last Always
HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions
Marcell Rév, Director of Photography

Lovecraft Country • Sundown
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Tat Radcliffe, BSC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Baz Idoine, Director of Photography

Perry Mason • Chapter Two
HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
David Franco, Director of Photography

The Umbrella Academy • Right Back Where We Started
Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Neville Kidd, ASC, Director of Photography

Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Fargo • East/West
FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

Mare Of Easttown • Illusions
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game
Netflix • Netflix
Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

Small Axe • Mangrove
Prime Video • BBC Studios Americas, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Shabier Kirchner, Director of Photography

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 9: Indiana Winter
Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
James Laxton, ASC, Director of Photography

Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

City So Real • Blood Sport
National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films presents / Participant presents /
A Kartemquin Films Production
Jackson James, Cinematography by
Steve James, Cinematography by

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Gavin Thurston, Director of Photography

Dick Johnson Is Dead
Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Kirsten Johnson, Director of Photography

Rebuilding Paradise
National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents An Imagine Documentaries Production
Lincoln Else, Director of Photography
Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants
Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+
Hayes Baxley, Director of Photography
Andy Mitchell, Director of Photography
Brian Armstrong, Director of Photography

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
John Behrens, Cinematography by
Jonathan Pope, Cinematography by

Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
David D’Angelo, Camera
Alan Weeks, Camera
Ryan Shaw, Camera
Petr Cikhart, Camera
Vincent Monteleone, Camera

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work
Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography
Shane Moore, Director of Photography
Dave Arnold, Director of Photography
Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Bryan Miller, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Carson Doyle, Director of Photography
Scott Messier, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
Tom Trainor, Camera
Nate Chambers, Camera
Randy Lee, Camera

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work
National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Danny Day, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography
David Lovejoy, Director of Photography
Brian Bitterfeld, Camera
Tom Day, Camera
Jeffrey Alexander, Camera
Josh Fisch, Camera

Queer Eye • Groomer Has It
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work
VH1 • World of Wonder Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography
Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera
Jason Cooley, Camera
Pauline Edwards, Camera
Ade Oyebade, Camera
Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera
Jon “Sarge” Schneider, Camera
Brett Smith, Camera
Justin Umphenour, Camera

COMMERCIAL

Commercial

Airpods Pro — Jump – Apple AirPods
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
Imperial Woodpecker, Production Company

Alexa’s Body – Amazon Alexa
Lucky Generals, Ad Agency
Hungry Man, Production Company

Better | Mamba Forever – Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
PRETTYBIRD, Production Company

It Already Does That – Apple Watch Series 6
Apple, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company

You Can’t Stop Us – Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
Pulse, Production Company

You Love Me – Beats by Dre
Translation, LLC, Ad Agency
PRETTYBIRD, Production Company

COSTUMES

Period Costumes

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer
John W. Glaser III, Costume Designer
Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor
Kenny Crouch, Costume Supervisor

The Crown • Terra Nullius
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Amy Roberts, Costume Designer
Sidonie Roberts, Assistant Costume Designer
Giles Gale, Costume Supervisor

Halston • Versailles
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Jeriana San Juan, Costume Designer
Catherine Crabtree, Assistant Costume Designer
Cailey Breneman, Assistant Costume Designer
Anne Newton-Harding, Costume Supervisor

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game
Netflix • Netflix
Gabriele Binder, Costume Designer
Gina Krauss, Assistant Costume Designer
Katrin Hoffmann, Assistant Costume Designer
Nanrose Buchmann, Assistant Costume Designer
Sparka Lee Hall, Costume Supervisor

Ratched • Pilot
Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Costume Designer
Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer
Betsy Glick, Costume Supervisor

Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

The Handmaid’s Tale • Nightshade
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Debra Hanson, Costume Designer
Jane Flanders, Costume Supervisor
Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Lovecraft Country • I Am.
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Dayna Pink, Costume Designer
Zachary Sheets, Costume Supervisor
Terry Anderson, Assistant Costume Designer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Sara Fox, Assistant Costume Designer

The Umbrella Academy • The Frankel Footage
Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Christopher Hargadon, Costume Designer
Heather Crepp, Assistant Costume Designer
William Ng, Assistant Costume Designer
Jane Fieber, Costume Supervisor

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience
Disney+ • Marvel Studios Mayes C. Rubeo, Costume Designer
Joseph Feltus, Assistant Costume Designer
Daniel Selon, Assistant Costume Designer
Virginia Burton, Costume Supervisor

Contemporary Costumes

Black-ish • Our Wedding Dre
ABC • ABC Signature
Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer
Juliann M. Smith DeVito, Costume Supervisor

Euphoria • F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob
HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions
Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor
Angelina Vitto, Assistant Costume Designer

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot)
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer
Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor

I May Destroy You • Social Media Is A Great Way To Connect
HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Lynsey Moore, Costume Designer
Rosie Lack, Assistant Costume Designer
Debbie Roberts, Costume Supervisor

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Francisco Stoll, Costume Supervisor
Taylor Smith, Costume Supervisor
Laura Downing, Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Hryniw, Assistant Costume Designer

The Politician
New York State Of Mind • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Claire Parkinson, Costume Designer
Lily Parkinson, Assistant Costume Designer
James Hammer, Assistant Costume Designer
Laura Steinmann, Costume Supervisor

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Analucia McGorty, Costume Designer
Michelle Roy, Assistant Costume Designer
Linda Giammarese, Costume Supervisor

EDITING

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

The Crown • Avalanche
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Paulo Pandolpho, Editor

The Crown • Fairytale
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Yan Miles, ACE, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Crossing
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 11: The Heiress
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Dylan Firshen, Editor
J. Erik Jessen, Additional Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Andrew S. Eisen, ACE, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Jeff Seibenick, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Adam Gerstel, Editor

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Heather Persons, Editor

Hacks • Primm
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Susan Vaill, ACE, Editor

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot)
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jessica Brunetto, Editor

Hacks • Tunnel Of Love
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Ali Greer, Editor

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
A.J. Catoline, Editor

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Melissa McCoy, Editor

Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Conners • Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité
ABC • Werner Entertainment
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Man With A Plan • Driving Miss Katie
CBS • Double Double Bonus Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment, CBS TV Studios
Sue Federman, ACE, Editor

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joe Bella, Editor

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • Fathers
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo, Editor

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor

The Queen’s Gambit • Exchanges
Netflix • Netflix
Michelle Tesoro, ACE, Editor

WandaVision • On A Very Special Episode…
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor

WandaVision • The Series Finale
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Zene Baker, ACE, Editor
Michael A. Webber, Editor
Tim Roche, Additional Editor
Nona Khodai, ACE, Additional Editor

Picture Editing For Variety Programming

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Sister, May I Call You Oshun?
HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
Daysha Broadway, Supervising Editor
Stephanie Filo, Editor
Jessica Hernández, Editor

Bo Burnham: Inside
Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Editor

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Jonah Moran, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020
HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor
Anthony Miale, Editor

Saturday Night Live • Murder Show (segment)
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Ryan Spears, Editor

Saturday Night Live • Stu (segment)
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Ryan McIlraith, Editor

Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 1
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production Mikaela Shwer, Editor
Parker Laramie, Editor
Sara Newens, Editor

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Derek Boonstra, Editor
Robert A. Martinez, Editor

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry
Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Greg Finton, ACE, Editor
Lindsay Utz, ACE, Editor
Azin Samari, Additional Editor

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix Martin Elsbury, Editor
Charles Dyer, Additional Editor

Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents)
FX Networks • The New York Times and Left/Right
Geoff O’Brien, Editor
Pierre Takal, Editor

Q: Into The Storm • The Storm
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Hyrax Films and Hyperobject Industries
Tom Patterson, Lead Editor
David Tillman, Editor
Cullen Hoback, Editor
Ted Woerner, Editor
Evan Wise, Editor

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Davis Coombe, Editor

Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Eric Beetner, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Kellen Cruden, Editor
Christina Fontana, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor
Jason Groothuis, Editor
Darrick Lazo, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Joshua Lowry, Editor
Gary Pennington, Editor
Jason Pedroza, Editor

Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Kris Byrnes, Lead Editor
Susan Maridueña Barrett, Editor
Nathan Ochiltree, Editor
Tony Zajkowski, Editor
Carlos J. Gamarra, Editor
Brian Ray, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Condragulations
VH1 • World of Wonder
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Paul Cross, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor

Top Chef • Restaurant Wars
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Mike Abitz, Editor
Ericka Concha, Editor
Tim Daniel, Editor
George Dybas, Editor
Eric Lambert, Editor
Matt Reynolds, Editor
Daniel Ruiz, Editor
Dan Williams, Editor

The Voice • Series Body Of Work
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios, The Voice USA, Inc.
John M. Larson, ACE, Supervising Editor
Robert Michael Malachowski Jr., ACE, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
Matt Antell, Editor
John Baldino, Editor
Sommer Basinger, Editor
Matthew Blair, Editor
Melissa Silva Borden, Editor William Fabian Castro, Editor
Nick Don Vito, Editor
Alyssa Dressman Lehner, Editor
Glen Ebesu, Editor
Noel A. Guerra, Editor
John Homesley, Editor
Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor
Charles A. Kramer, Editor
Terry Maloney, Editor
James J. Munoz, Editor
Andy Perez, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Eric Wise, Editor

Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Below Deck • Steamy Vibes
Bravo • 51 Minds Entertainment
Garrett Hohendorf, Supervising Editor
Cameron Teisher, Supervising Editor
Michael Sparks, Lead Editor
Josh Franco, Editor
Allison Anastasio, Editor
Drew Whitaker, Editor
Kimberly Fennik, Editor
Lane Gillis, Editor
Tom McCudden, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work
Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
Isaiah Camp, ACE, Supervising Editor
Joe Mikan, ACE, Editor
Art O’Leary, Editor
Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Additional Editor
Alexandra Moore, ACE, Additional Editor
Nico Natale, Additional Editor
Alberto Perez, Additional Editor
Chris Courtner, Additional Editor

Life Below Zero • The Other Side
National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Tony Diaz, Editor
Matt Edwards, Additional Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor
Eric Michael Schrader, Additional Editor
Michael Swingler, Additional Editor

Naked And Afraid • Sand Trapped
Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Morgen Stary, Editor
Todd Beabout, Editor
PJ Wolff, Editor
Igor Borovac, Editor
Felise Epstein, Editor
Michael Russell, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • The Bag Ball
VH1 • World of Wonder
Kellen Cruden, Editor
Yali Sharon, Editor
Shayna Casey, Editor

SOUND EDITING

Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • One World, One People
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
James Spencer, Dialogue Editor
Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
Steve Slanec, ADR Editor
Kimberly Patrick, Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton, Sound Effects Editor
Frank Rinella, Foley Editor
Devon Kelley, Foley Editor
Larry Oatfield, Foley Editor
Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
Dan Pinder, Music Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Andrea Gard, Foley Artist

Lovecraft Country • Sundown
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
John Matter, Dialogue Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeff Lingle, Music Editor
Jason Lingle, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
James Spencer, ADR Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Effects Editor
J. R. Grubbs, Sound Effects Editor
Richard Gould, Foley Editor
Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Jana Vance, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Discovery • That Hope Is You (Part 1)
Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor
Sean Heissinger, Dialogue Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
Harry Cohen, Sound Designer
Michael Schapiro, Sound Effects Editor
Darrin Mann, Foley Editor
Clay Weber, Foley Editor
Moira Marquis, Music Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

The Umbrella Academy • The End Of Something
Netflix • UCP for Netflix
John Benson, Sound Supervisor
Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue/ADR Editor
John Snider, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
AJ Shapiro, Foley Editor
Dario Biscaldi, Foley Editor
Lodge Worster, Music Editor
Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist
Zane D. Bruce, Foley Artist

Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Cobra Kai • December 19
Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor
Jesse Pomeroy, MPSE, Sound Editor
Daniel Salas, Sound Editor
Ryne Gierke, Sound Editor
AJ Shapiro, Foley Editor
Andres Locsey, Music Editor
Shane Bruce, Foley Artist
Mitchell Kohen, Foley Artist

Love, Death + Robots • Snow In The Desert
Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix
Brad North, Supervising Sound Editor/Dialogue Editor
Craig Henighan, Sound Designer
Dawn Lunsford, Foley Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
Alicia Stevens, Foley Artist

Mythic Quest • Everlight
Apple TV+ • Apple / Lionsgate / 3 Arts Entertainment / Ubisoft
Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor
Sean Heissinger, Dialogue Editor
Pete Nichols, Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Wilson, Sound Effects Editor
David Jobe, Foley Editor
Joe Deveau, Music Editor
Jody Holwadel Thomas, Foley Artist
Elizabeth Rainey, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Lower Decks • No Small Parts
Paramount+ • CBS Eye Animation Productions, Titmouse, Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
James Lucero, Sound Supervisor
James Singleton, Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Halbert, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Britt, Foley Editor
Amber Funk, Music Editor

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brent Findley, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor
Richard David Brown, Music Editor
Sharyn Gersh, Music Editor
Sanaa Kelley, MPSE, Foley Artist
Matt Salib, Foley Artist

Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

Fargo • East/West
FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
Kurt Nicholas Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Boggs, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Todd Niesen, Dlalogue Editor
Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor
Adam Parrish-Kin, Sound Effects Editor
Brad Bakelmun, Foley Editor
Ben Schor, Music Editor
Stef Fraticelli, Foley Artist
Jason Charbonneau, Foley Artist

The Haunting Of Bly Manor • The Two Faces (Part Two)
Netflix • A Paramount Television Studios Presentation for Netflix
Trevor Gates, Sound Supervisor
Jason Dotts, Dialogue Editor
Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor
Paul B. Knox, Sound Effects Editor
Piero Mura, Sound Effects Editor
James Miller, Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Thomas Hall, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Coffey, Sound Editor
Ryan Meadows, Sound Editor
Amy Barber, Foley Editor
Julia Huberman, Foley Editor
Brett “Snacky” Pierce, MPSE, Music Editor
Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist
Ben Parker, Foley Artist

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game
Netflix • Netflix
Gregg Swiatlowski, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Hirsch, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman, Sound Designer
Leo Marcil, Sound Editor
Mary-Ellen Porto, Sound Editor
Patrick Cicero, Sound Editor
James David Redding III, Sound Editor
Eric Hoehn, Sound Editor
Tom Kramer, Music Editor
Rachel Chancey, Foley Artist

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 9: Indiana Winter
Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Onnalee Blank, Sound Supervisor
Chris Kahwaty, Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood, Dialogue Editor
Bryan Parker, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Jay Jennings, Sound Designer
Harry Cohen, Sound Designer
Luke Gibleon, Sound Effects Editor
Pietu Korhonen, Foley Editor
John Finklea, Music Editor
Heikki Kossi, MPSE, Foley Artist

WandaVision • The Series Finale
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Kim Foscato, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
James Spencer, ADR Editor
Chris Gridley, ADR Editor
Steve Orlando, Sound Designer
Scott Guitteau, Sound Effects Editor
Jon Borland, Sound Effects Editor
Samson Neslund, Sound Effects Editor
Richard Gould, Sound Effects Editor
Jordan Myers, Sound Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda, Foley Editor
Greg Peterson, Foley Editor
Fernand Bos, Music Editor
Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist

Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 2
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Dane A. Davis, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Stephanie Flack, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Michaels, Dialogue Editor
Ezra Dweck, Sound Effects Editor
Ellen Segal, Music Editor

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor
Pascal Garneau, Sound Effects Editor

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry
Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Richard E. Yawn, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Rob Getty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Steven Avila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
Michael Brake, Music Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
Vince Nicastro, Foley Artist

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Tim Owens, Sound Supervisor
Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
Tom Mercer, Foley Editor
Gareth Cousins, Music Editor
Paul Ackerman, Foley Artist

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Richard Gould, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
James Spencer, Dialogue Editor
Andrea Gard, Foley Artist

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
HISTORY • BLACKFIN in association with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
John Moros, Sound Editor

Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

The Boys • What I Know
Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Alexandra Fehrman, Re-Recording Mixer
Rich Weingart, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Hayek, Production Mixer

The Crown • Fairytale
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Lee Walpole, Re-Recording Mixer
Stuart Hilliker, Re-Recording Mixer
Martin Jensen, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Ashworth, Production Mixer

The Handmaid’s Tale • Chicago
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer
Sylvain Arseneault, Production Mixer

Lovecraft Country • Sundown
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Marc Fishman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Amanda Beggs, Production Mixer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Urata, Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Holden, CAS, Production Mixer
Christopher Fogel, Scoring Mixer

Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Genius: Aretha • Respect
National Geographic • National Geographic presents an Imagine Television and 20th Television Production
Dan Brennan, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Hahn, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Meagher, Production Mixer

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Joe DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter, Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Bullock, Production Mixer

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game
Netflix • Netflix
Eric Hirsch, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Hoehn, Re-Recording Mixer
Roland Winke, Production Mixer
Lawrence Manchester, Scoring Mixer

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 1: Georgia
Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Onnalee Blank, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe White, CAS, Production Mixer
Kari Vähäkuopus, Foley Mixer

WandaVision • The Series Finale
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Danielle Dupre, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Giles, Production Mixer
Doc Kane, ADR Mixer
Casey Stone, Scoring Mixer

Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

\B Positive • High Risk Factor
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bob LaMasney, Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff A. Johnson, CAS, Production Mixer

Cobra Kai • December 19
Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Joe DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter, Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Filosa, CAS, Production Mixer
Phil McGowan, Scoring Mixer

Hacks • Falling
HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Lakin, Production Mixer

The Kominsky Method • Chapter 21. Near, Far, Wherever You Are
Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Madsen, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Wittle, Production Mixer

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer
David Lascelles, Production Mixer

Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

Bruce Springsteen’s Letter To You
Apple TV+ • Thrill Hill Productions in association with Apple
Kevin O’Connell, Re-Recording Mixer
Kyle Arzt, Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Bergbom, Production Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

David Byrne’s American Utopia
HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Paul Hsu, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Lonsdale, Production Mixer
Pete Keppler, Music Mixer

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer
Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Latham, Re-Recording Mixer
Justin Rathbun, Production Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020
HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Siara Spreen, Re-Recording Mixer
Eleanor Osborne, Re-Recording Mixer

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam
Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods
CBS • CBS Studios
Pierre de Laforcade, Production Mixer
Harvey Goldberg, Music Mixer
Alan Bonomo, Monitor Mixer

Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Gary A. Rizzo, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff King, Re-Recording Mixer
John Rampey, Production Mixer

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry
Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jason “Frenchie” Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer
Aron Forbes, Music Mixer
Jae Kim, Production Mixer

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Graham Wild, Re-Recording Mixer

Life Below Zero • The Other Side
National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Tony Crowe, Re-Recording Mixer

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Naples And The Amalfi Coast
CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Tom O’Pray, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Gibbions, Production Mixer

Tina
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Lawrence Everson, Re-Recording Mixer
Phil McGowan, CAS, Scoring Mixer

VFX

Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

The Boys
Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Stephan Fleet, VFX Supervisor
Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer
Kat Greene, VFX Coordinator
Rian McNamara, On Set VFX Coordinator
Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator
Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor (ILM)
Julian Hutchens, VFX Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Anthony Paterson, VFX Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX)
Keith Sellers, VFX Supervisor (Soho VFX)

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Eric Leven, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike May, Visual Effects Producer
John Haley, Additional VFX Supervisor
Daniel Mellitz, Additional VFX Supervisor
Chris Waegner, VFX Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Charles Tait, VFX Supervisor (Weta Digital)
Sébastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor (Rodeo)
Chris Morley, VFX Supervisor (Tippett Studio)
Mark LeDoux, Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes)

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Griffin, Visual Effects Producer
Francois Dumoulin, Rodeo Visual Effects Supervisor
Pietro Ponti, ILP Visual Effects Supervisor
Grant Walker, Framestore Visual Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm, Special Effects Supervisor
Robert C. Rhodes, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin McCalister, Visual Effects Production Manager
Paige Prokop, Visual Effects Coordinator

The Mandalorian
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer
Hal Hickel, Animation Supervisor
Roy K. Cancino, Special Effects Supervisor
John Knoll, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Enrico Damm, Environments Visual Effects Supervisor
John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor
Joseph Kasparian, Hybride Visual Effects Supervisor

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Tara DeMarco, Visual Effects Supervisor
James Alexander, Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Eim, Additional VFX Supervisor
Sandra Balej, Additional VFX Supervisor
David Allen, Additional VFX Supervisor
Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor (Digital Domain)
Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor (ILM)
Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor (Rodeo)
Ryan Freer, VFX Supervisor (MARZ)

Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

The Crown • Gold Stick
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Ben Turner, Overall VFX Supervisor
Reece Ewing, Overall VFX Producer
Andrew Scrase, VFX Supervisor
Standish Millennas, VFX Producer
Oliver Bersey, Compositing Supervisor
Jonathan Wood, VFX Supervisor
David Fleet, VFX Supervisor
Joe Cork, VFX Supervisor
Garrett Honn, VFX Supervisor

The Nevers • Ignition
HBO • HBO in association with Mutant Enemy
Johnny Han, VFX Supervisor
Jack Geist, VFX Producer
Justin Mitchell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominique Vidal, Visual Effects Supervisor
Emanuel Fuchs, Opium Warehouse Sequence Supervisor
Gaia Bussolati, Environment Supervisor
Alexandre Prod’homme, VFX Artist
Takashi Takeoka, VFX Artist
Mike Dawson, SFX Supervisor

Star Trek: Discovery • Su’kal
Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Jason Michael Zimmerman, Supervising Producer/Lead VFX Supervisor
Ante Dekovic, VFX Supervisor
Aleksandra Kochoska, VFX Producer
Charles Collyer, Lead VFX Artist
Alexander Wood, On Set VFX Supervisor
Ivan Kondrup Jensen, VFX Supervisor Ghost VFX
Kristen Prahl, VFX Producer Ghost VFX
Toni Pykalaniemi, VFX Supervisor DNEG
Leslie Chung, VFX Supervisor Crafty Apes

The Umbrella Academy • 743
Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Everett Burrell, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Phillip Hoffman, Visual Effects Producer
Jesse Kawzenuk, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Stack, Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Vertigan, Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker, Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Freer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Vikings • The Signal
Prime Video • TM Productions and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Producer
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Leann Harvey, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Becca Donohoe, Visual Effects Producer
Tom Morrison, CG Supervisor
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter
Kieran McKay, Lead Animator Warren Lawtey, FX Lead

STUNTS

Stunt Coordination
Doom Patrol
HBO Max • Berlanti Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Thom Williams, Stunt Coordinator

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Hank Amos, Stunt Coordinator
Dave Macomber, Stunt Coordinator

The Mandalorian
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Ryan Watson, Stunt Coordinator

S.W.A.T.
CBS • Sony Pictures Television and CBS Television Studios
Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator
Charlie Brewer, Stunt Coordinator

Warrior
HBO Max • Cinemax in association with Tropper Ink Productions, Perfect Storm and Bruce Lee Entertainment
Brett Chan, Stunt Coordinator

Stunt Performance

Cobra Kai • December 19
Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Jahnel Curfman, Stunt Performer
Julia Maggio, Stunt Performer
John Cihangir, Stunt Performer
Marc Canonizado, Stunt Performer

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Truth
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
John Nania, Stunt Performer
Aaron Toney, Stunt Performer
Justin Eaton, Stunt Performer

Gangs Of London • Episode 2
AMC+ • Pulse Films in association with SISTER
Mens-Sana Tamakloe, Stunt Performer

Lovecraft Country • I Am.
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard, Stunt Performer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Lateef Crowder, Stunt Performer

TECHNICAL

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

America’s Got Talent • Episode 1523
NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
John Gardner, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live – Sacha Baron Cohen, Wesley Snipes, And Music From Charlotte Lawrence
ABC • ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot
Ervin D. Hurd Jr., Technical Director
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Steve Garrett, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Guy Jones, Senior Video Control

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020
HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Russell Swanson, Camera
John Schwartz, Camera
Scott Buckler, Camera
Michael Carmine, Camera
Matthew Fleischmann, Camera
Jon Graham, Camera
Dexter Kennedy, Camera
Maxwell Tubman, Camera
Michael Isler, Camera
Grgo Sevo, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dan Levy
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Joe DeBonis, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Franco Coello, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Roberto Lopez, Video Control

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2)
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Mano Bonilla III, Camera
Martin J. Brown Jr., Camera
Robert Burnette, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Kathrine Iacofano, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Ray Reynolds, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

David Byrne’s American Utopia
HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Ellen Kuras, Camera
Gregor Tavenner, Camera
Peter Agliata, Camera
Charles Libin, Camera
Declan Quinn, Camera
Sam Levy, Camera
David Waterston, Camera
Tim Ives, Camera
Kerwin DeVonish, Camera
Yousheng Tang, Camera

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
David Eastwood, Camera
Sean Flannery, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Keyan Safyari, Camera
Dylan Sanford, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control
Terrance Ho, Video Control

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Pat Capone, Camera
Jack Donnelly, Camera
Dave Knox, Camera
Bruce MacCallum, Camera
Bill Winters, Camera
Maceo Bishop, Camera
Abby Levine, Video Control
Joe Belack, Video Control

The Oscars
ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Devin Atwood, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Mano Bonilla, Camera
David Carline, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Freddy Fredericks, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Brad Zerbst, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control
Kevin Faust, Video Control
Terrence Ho, Video Control
John Palacio Jr., Video Control

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
CBS • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Kevin French, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Mike Harvath, Camera
David Geller, Camera
Don Miller, Camera
Keith Rees, Camera
Timmy Mueller, Camera
Jeff Gentile, Camera
Jon Mantak, Camera
Carmen Long, Camera
Frank Lombardo, Camera
Steve Webster, Camera
Stephen Wharton, Camera
Ed Martino, Camera
Rian Weigart, Camera
JD Curl, Camera
Christian Pantuosco, Camera
Andrew Lawing, Camera
Joe Ward, Camera
John “JM” Hurley, Video Control
Ian Fleisher, Video Control
Emelie Scaminaci, Video Control

HAIRSTYLING

Contemporary Hairstyling

Black-ish • Our Wedding Dre
ABC • ABC Signature
Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
Stacey Morris, Barber
Ka’Maura Eley, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Enoch Williams IV, Key Hairstylist
Robert C. Mathews III, Barber
Marcia Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Vows
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Paul Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist
Franchi Pir, Key Hairstylist

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Shunika Terry, Department Head Hairstylist
Lawrence Davis, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Lydia Benaim, Key Hairstylist
Ivana Primorac, Personal Hairstylist

The Politician • What’s In The Box?
Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Liliana Maggio, Department Head Hairstylist
Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
Lisa Thomas, Additional Hairstylist
Josh First, Additional Hairstylist
Matthew Wilson, Personal Hairstylist

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist
Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist
Tene Wilder, Hairstylist
Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist
Rob Harmon, Hairstylist

Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Marc Pilcher, Department Head Hairstylist
Lynda J. Pearce, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Claire Matthews, Hairstylist
Adam James Phillips, Hairstylist
Tania Couper, Hairstylist
Lou Bannell, Hairstylist

The Crown • War
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Cate Hall, Department Head Hairstylist
Emilie Yong Mills, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Sam Smart, Key Hairstylist
Suzanne David, Key Hairstylist
Debbie Ormrod, Key Hairstylist
Stacey Louise Holman, Key Hairstylist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Maria Sandoval, Department Head Hairstylist
Ashleigh Childers, Key Hairstylist
Wendy Southard, Hairstylist

Ratched • The Dance
Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Dawn Victoria Dudley, Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist
George Guzman, Additional Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Karen Bartek, Department Head Hairstylist
Cindy Welles, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Nikki Wright, Hairstylist
Anna Quinn, Hairstylist
Yvonne Kupka, Hairstylist

Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

Dancing With The Stars • Finale
ABC • BBC Studios
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
Jani Kleinbard, Additional Hairstylist
Amber Maher, Additional Hairstylist
Roma Goddard, Additional Hairstylist
Regina Rodriguez, Additional Hairstylist
Megan Massey, Additional Hairstylist
Arrick Andersen, Additional Hairstylist

Legendary • Pop Tart
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Scout Productions
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist
Kathleen Leonard, Hairstylist
Suzette Boozer, Hairstylist
Dwayne Ross, Hairstylist
Tamara Tripp, Hairstylist
Johnny Lomeli, Hairstylist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • The Pork Chop
VH1 • World of Wonder
Curtis Foreman, Department Head Hairstylist
Ryan Randall, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
Cara Hannah, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy Evans, Hairstylist
Gina Ferrucci, Hairstylist

The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Amber Maher, Key Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist
Dwayne Ross, Hairstylist
Regina Rodriguez, Hairstylist
Stacey Morris, Hairstylist
Robert Ramos, Personal Hairstylist

INTERACTIVE

Interactive Program

Create Together With Joseph Gordon-Levitt
YouTube • HITRECORD, Brian Graden Media, YouTube Originals
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Executive Producer
Jared Geller, Executive Producer

Inside COVID19
Oculus • WisdomVR Project
WisdomVR Project
Gary Yost, Producer/Co-Director
Adam Loften, Editor/Co-Director

Space Explorers: The ISS Experience
Oculus • Felix & Paul Studios, TIME Studios
Felix & Paul Studios
TIME Studios

Welcome To The Blumhouse Live
welcometotheblumhouse.com • Little Cinema Digital
Little Cinema Digital
Amazon Prime Video
Blumhouse

LIGHTING DESIGN

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • The Finals
NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
William Gossett, Lighting Director
Matt Benson, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Finale
ABC • BBC Studios
Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer
Joe Holdman, Lighting Director
Alexander Taylor, Lighting Director
Nathan Files, Lighting Director
Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

The Masked Singer • The Spicy 6 – The Competition Heats Up!
Fox • Fox Alternative Entertainment
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Cory Fournier, Lighting Director
Maurice Dupleasis, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adele
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Geoffrey Amoral, Lighting Director
Richard McGuinness, Lighting Director
William McGuinness, Lighting Director
Trevor Brown, Lighting Director
Tim Stasse, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director
Andrew Munie, Lighting Director
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director
Tiffany Spicer Keys, Lighting Director

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

David Byrne’s American Utopia
HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Rob Sinclair, Lighting Designer
Brian Spett, Lighting Director

Friends: The Reunion
HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Russell Fine, Lighting Director
Lynn Costa, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
William Gossett, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

The Oscars
ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
CBS • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Jeff Nellis, Lighting Director
Mark Humphrey, Lighting Director
Eric Marchwinski, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
Alen Sisul, Lighting Director

MAIN TITLE DESIGN

Main Title Design

Between The World And Me
HBO • HBO in association with One Story Up, BCP Literary and SoundSpeedz
Hazel Baird, Creative Director
Diego Coutinho, Art Director
Rafael Morinaga, Animator

The Good Lord Bird
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Blumhouse Television, Mark 924 Entertainment, Under the Influence Productions
Efrain Montanez, Director/Creative Director
Eduardo Guisandes, Art Director/Designer
Abigail Fairfax, Illustrator/Animator

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Art Director/Animator/Compositor/Lead 3D Artist
Ken Taylor, Illustrator

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Saskia Marka, Creative Director/Designer/Editor
David Whyte, Designer/Animator

Raised By Wolves
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with LIT Entertainment, Shadycat Productions and Scott Free Productions
Steve Small, Director

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
John LePore, Creative Director
Doug Appleton, Creative Director
Nick Woythaler, Lead Designer/Animator
Alex Rupert, Designer/Animator

MAKEUP

Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Euphoria • F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob
HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions
Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Pigs
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist
Alastair Muir, Key Makeup Artist

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm
HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sandra Linn, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Ngozi Olandu Young, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Geary, Key Makeup Artist

The Politician • What’s In The Box?
Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
Oslyn Holder, Makeup Artist
Amy Duskin, Makeup Artist

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
Shaun Thomas Gibson, Makeup Artist
Jessica Padilla, Additional Makeup Artist
Jennifer Suarez, Additional Makeup Artist

Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Halston • Versailles
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist
Joseph A. Campayno, Makeup Artist

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment
Netflix • Netflix
Daniel Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ratched • Pilot
Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Discovery • Terra Firma, Part 2
Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Shauna Llewellyn, Department Head Makeup Artist
Faye Crasto, Key Makeup Artist

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Tricia Sawyer, Department Head Makeup Artist
Vasilios Tanis, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Jonah Levy, Makeup Artist
Regina Little, Makeup Artist

Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Top 11
ABC • BBC Studios
Zena S. Green, Department Head Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Key Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
Victor Del Castillo, Additional Makeup Artist
Rosetta Garcia, Additional Makeup Artist
Lois Harriman, Additional Makeup Artist

Legendary • Pop Tart
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Scout Productions
Tonia Green, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tyson Fountaine, Key Makeup Artist
Silvia Leczel, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Fregozo, Makeup Artist
Glen Alen Gutierrez, Makeup Artist
Sean Conklin, Makeup Artist
Valente Frazier, Makeup Artist
Marcel Banks, Makeup Artist

Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special
Apple TV+ • Done+Dusted in association with Apple
Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
James Mackinnon, Key Makeup Artist
Kristofer Buckle, Personal Makeup Artist
Deborah Huss-Humphries, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • The Pork Chop
VH1 • World of Wonder
David “Raven” Petruschin, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Elon Musk
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Chris Milone, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Kim Weber, Makeup Artist
Joanna Pisani, Key Makeup Artist
Young Beck, Key Makeup Artist

Prosthetic Makeup

Lovecraft Country • Sundown
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
J. Anthony Kosar, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Anna Cali, Special Makeup Effects Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Brian Sipe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Alexei Dmitriew, Key Makeup Artist
Samantha Ward, Makeup Artist
Scott Stoddard, Makeup Artist
Pepe Mora, Makeup Artist
Cale Thomas, Makeup Artist
Carlton Coleman, Makeup Artist
Scott Patton, Prosthetic Designer

Pose • On The Run
FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Thomas Denier Jr., Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Star Trek: Discovery • That Hope Is You, Part 1
Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Mike Smithson, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Michael O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer
Ken Culver, Prosthetic Designer
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Bridges, Additional Makeup Effects Artist

This Is Us • There
NBC • 20th Television
Stephen Bettles, Prosthetic Designer
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist

MUSIC

Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Kris Bowers, Composer

The Crown • The Balmoral Test
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Martin Phipps, Composer

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Crossing
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Adam Taylor, Composer

Lovecraft Country • Rewind 1921
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Laura Karpman, Composer
Raphael Saadiq, Composer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Ludwig Göransson, Composer

This Is Us • Birth Mother
NBC • 20th Television
Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Fargo • East/West
FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
Jeff Russo, Composer

Oslo
HBO • HBO Films in association with SRO productions, Marc Platt Productions, Bold Films, and Dreamworks Pictures
Jeff Russo, Composer
Zoë Keating, Composer

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game
Netflix • Netflix
Carlos Rafael Rivera, Composer

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 2: South Carolina
Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Nicholas Britell, Composer

WandaVision • Previously On
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Christophe Beck, Composer

Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 4
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Michael Abels, Composer

American Masters • Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir
PBS • A Production of KPJR Films, LLC in association with American Masters Pictures
Kathryn Bostic, Composer

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Steven Price, Composer

The Social Dilemma • Netflix
An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Mark Crawford, Composer

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
HISTORY • BLACKFIN in association with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
Branford Marsalis, Composer

Music Direction

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry
Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Aron Forbes, Music Director

Bo Burnham: Inside
Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Music Director

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special
Multiple Platforms • White Cherry Entertainment
Rickey Minor, Music Director

David Byrne’s American Utopia
HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Karl Mansfield, Music Director

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Goodbye
NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Harvey Mason Jr., Music Director

Original Music And Lyrics

Bo Burnham: Inside • Song Title: Comedy
Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Music & Lyrics

The Boys • The Big Ride / Song Title: Never Truly Vanish
Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Christopher Lennertz, Music & Lyrics
Michael Saltzman, Lyrics

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment / Song Title: I Can’t Remember Love
Netflix • Netflix
Anna Hauss, Music
Robert Weinröder, Music
William Horberg, Lyrics

Soundtrack Of Our Lives • Song Title: The End Titles
YouTube • Richard Kraft Productions
Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics

WandaVision • Breaking The Fourth Wall / Song Title: Agatha All Along
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics
Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Birthday / Song Title: Crimson Love
NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Harvey Mason Jr., Music
Andrew Hey, Music
Austin Winsberg, Lyrics
Lindsey Rosin, Lyrics

Original Main Title Theme Music
Allen v. Farrow
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Michael Abels, Composer

Bridgerton
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Kris Bowers, Composer
Michael Dean Parsons, Composer

The Flight Attendant
HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Blake Neely, Composer

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Marcus Mumford, Composer
Tom Howe, Composer

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Composer
Robert Lopez, Composer

Music Supervision

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Alexandra Patsavas, Music Supervisor

The Crown • Fairytale
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Sarah Bridge, Music Supervisor

Halston • The Party’s Over
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Amanda Krieg Thomas, Music Supervisor
Alexis Martin Woodall, Music Supervisor
Ryan Murphy, Music Supervisor

I May Destroy You • Ego Death
HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Ciara Elwis, Music Supervisor
Matt Biffa, Music Supervisor

Lovecraft Country • Strange Case
HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Liza Richardson, Music Supervisor

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment
Netflix • Netflix
Randall Poster, Music Supervisor

WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Dave Jordan, Music Supervisor
Shannon Murphy, Music Supervisor

EMMY NOMINATIONS BY PROGRAM

(2 or more)

The Crown – 24
The Mandalorian – 24
WandaVision – 23
The Handmaid’s Tale – 21
Saturday Night Live – 21
Ted Lasso – 20
Lovecraft Country – 18
The Queen’s Gambit – 18
Mare Of Easttown – 16
Hacks – 15
Bridgerton – 12
Hamilton – 12
The Flight Attendant – 9
I May Destroy You – 9
Pose – 9
RuPaul’s Drag Race – 9
Allen v. Farrow – 7
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – 7
The Social Dilemma – 7
The Underground Railroad – 7
The Voice – 7
The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart – 6
Bo Burnham: Inside – 6
David Byrne’s American Utopia – 6
The Kominsky Method – 6
Queer Eye – 6
This Is Us – 6
A Black Lady Sketch Show – 5
Black-ish – 5
The Boys – 5
Dancing With The Stars – 5
David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet – 5
The Falcon And The Winter Soldier – 5
Halston – 5
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert – 5
Top Chef – 5
Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist – 5
The Amazing Race – 4
Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry – 4
Cobra Kai – 4
Friends: The Reunion – 4
The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards – 4
The Oscars – 4
Perry Mason – 4
Ratched – 4
Star Trek: Discovery – 4
The Umbrella Academy – 4
Dick Johnson Is Dead – 3
Die Hart – 3
8:46 – Dave Chappelle – 3
Euphoria – 3
Fargo – 3
Genius: Aretha – 3
Life Below Zero – 3
Mapleworth Murders – 3
Mom – 3
Pen15 – 3
The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd – 3
The Politician – 3
Secrets Of The Whales – 3
Shark Tank – 3
Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 – 3
Tina – 3
Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre – 3
America’s Got Talent – 2
American Masters – 2
B Positive – 2
Below Deck – 2
Big Mouth – 2
Boys State – 2
Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special – 2
Central Park – 2
City So Real – 2
The Conners – 2
Deadliest Catch – 2
Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square – 2
Emily In Paris – 2
Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) – 2
Jimmy Kimmel Live! – 2
Legendary – 2
Love, Death + Robots – 2
The Masked Singer – 2
Mythic Quest – 2
Nailed It! – 2
Oslo – 2
Reno 911! – 2
RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked – 2
Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy – 2
The Undoing – 2
A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote – 2

EMMY NOMINATIONS BY PLATFORM

HBO/HBO MAX – 130
NETFLIX – 129
DISNEY+ – 71
NBC – 46
APPLE TV+ – 34
CBS – 26
HULU – 25
ABC – 23
PRIME VIDEO – 18
FX NETWORKS – 16
VH1 – 11
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC – 10
BRAVO – 8
QUIBI/ROKU – 8
FOX – 7
PARAMOUNT+ – 6
SHOWTIME – 6
YOUTUBE – 5
A+E NETWORKS – 4
CNN – 4
COMEDY CENTRAL – 3
DISCOVERY CHANNEL – 3
PBS – 3
ADULT SWIM – 2
HISTORY – 3
OCULUS – 2
PEACOCK – 2
TBS – 2
AMC+ – 1
APPLE TV – 1
DISCOVERY+ –1
FACEBOOK WATCH – 1
FREEFORM – 1
HGTV – 1
LIFETIME – 1
PARAMOUNT NETWORK – 1
PLUTO – 1
WELCOMETOTHEBLUMHOUSE.COM – 1

This article was printed from https://deadline.com/2021/07/2021-emmy-nominations-list-1234791599/