Fall Premiere Dates For New & Returning TV Series On Broadcast, Cable & Streaming

Fall TV premiere dates 2021
Adobe

Ready or not, the fall TV season is here, and so is Deadline’s comprehensive annual list of premiere dates for new series and new seasons of returning series. It covers more than 600 broadcast, cable and streaming shows bowing from September 1 through December 31 in all dayparts but does not include specials or movies. Please send any additions or adjustments to erik@deadline.com. We’ll update the post regularly as more dates are revealed.

September 1:
Future of Work (PBS, new documentary miniseries)
Expedition X (Discovery, Season 4)
Women Journalists of 9/11: Their Stories (Wondrium, new documentary series)

September 2:
Q-Force (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX, Season 3)
A.P. Bio (Peacock, Season 4)
Trolls: Trollstopia (Hulu, Season 4)
Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles (Bravo, Season 13)
Dead Mountain (Topic, Season 1 of Russian drama series)

September 3:
Money Heist (Netflix, Season 5A)
The D’Amelio Show (Hulu, new unscripted series)
Doctor’s Orders (Discovery+, new docuseries)

September 4:
Meerkat Manor: Rise of the Dynasty (BBC America, Season 1B)

September 5:
Billions (Showtime, Season 5B)
Guilt (PBS, new drama miniseries)
Artful (BYUtv, Season 2)

September 6:
Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem (Peacock, new limited series)
Life Below Zero (National Geographic, Season 17)
Life Below Zero: Next Generation (National Geographic, Season 3)
Robot Chicken (Adult Swim, Season 11)
Street Outlaws: Gone Girl (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Social Society (AllBlk, new variety/talk show series)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (syndication, Season 34)
Tamryn Hall (syndication, Season 3)

September 7:
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS, Season 7)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC, Season 19)
Queen Sugar (OWN, Season 6)
Impeachment: American Crime Story (FX, Season 3)
The View (syndication, Season 25)
Inside the NFL (Paramount+, Season 45; new network)
History’s Greatest Mysteries (History, Season 2; moved from August 31)
All-Round Champion (BYUtv, Season 4)

September 8:
Doogie Kamealoha M.D. (Disney+, new comedy series reboot)
Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu, Season 2)
The Circle (Netflix, Season 3)
Ready for Anything (Togethxr, new docuseries)

September 9:
Sunday Night Football (NBC, Season 16; Thursday special)
Football Night in America (NBC, Season 16; Thursday special)
Kin (AMC+, new drama series)
American Ninja Warrior Junior (Peacock, Season 3)
Frogger (Peacock, new game show series)
Top Chef Family Style (Peacock, new competition series)
Mumbai Diaries 26/11 (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
Curb Appeal Xtreme (HGTV, new docuseries)
All the Queen’s Men (BET+, new drama series)
True Crime Story: It Couldn’t Happen Here (SundanceTV, new docuseries)

September 10:
Lucifer (Netflix, Season 6; final season)
Metal Shop Masters (Netflix, new competition series)
The Voyeurs (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
LuLuRich (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
The Smurfs (Nickelodeon, new animated series reboot)
Kamp Koral: SpongeBob’s Under Years (Nickelodeon, new animated series)
Selling the Big Easy (HGTV, Season 2)
Cash in the Attic (HGTV, new docuseries; moved from October 1)
Making Modern with Brooke and Brice (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
Pretty Hard Cases (IMDb TV, Season 1 of Canadian drama)
Road Stories (Circle Network, new animated series)

September 11:
Side Hustle (Nickelodeon, Season 1B)
Culture Kitchen with Bren Herrera (Cleo TV, new cooking series)

September 12:
Sunday Night Football (NBC, Season 16; Sunday premiere)
NFL on Fox (Fox, Season 28 premiere)
NFL on CBS (CBS, season premiere)
|2021 MTV Video Music Awards (MTV/The CW/CMT/Comedy Central/Logo/MTV2/Nickelodeon/Paramount Network/Pop/TV Land/VH1, live awards special)
American Rust (Showtime, new drama series)
Scenes from a Marriage (HBO, new drama limited series)
90 Day Bares All (Discovery+, Season 2)
The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City (Bravo, Season 2)
NFL on Fox Deportes (Fox, Season 9 premiere)
TrueSouth (SEC Network, Season 4)

September 13:
Y: The Last Man (Hulu, new drama series)
Back to Life (Showtime, Season 2)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central, Season 26)
The Price Is Right (CBS, Season 50)
Rachael Ray (syndication, Season 16)
Entertainment Tonight (syndication, Season 41)
Relative Justice (syndication, new courtroom series)
You Bet Your Life (Fox stations, new daytime game show)
Ultra City Smiths (AMC, Season 1B)
Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 7)
Finding Alice (Acorn TV, Season 1 of British drama)
Plus Life TV (Localish, Season 2)

September 14:
This Just In (ESPN2, new daily sports show)
You Know Me … Meet My Pet (The Dodo, Season 3)

September 15:
Nailed It! (Netflix, Season 6)
Level Playing Field (HBO, new documentary series)
Counting Cars (History, Season 10)
Counting Cars: Under the Hood (History, new docuseries)
Secrets, Lies & Private Eyes (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Made from Scratch (Fuse, Season 3)
The First Team (Tubi, Season 1 of British comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Life (Tubi, Season 1 of British drama series; U.S. premiere)
High and Dry (Tubi, Season 1 of British comedy series; U.S. premiere)

September 16:
The Premise (Hulu, new anthology series)
Dan Brown’s The Lost Symbol (Peacock, new drama series)
The Harper House (Paramount+, new animated comedy series)
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (Netflix, new animated series revival)
Double Shot at Love with DJ Pauly D and Vinny (MTV, Season 3)
Floribama Shore (MTV, Season 5)
Tacoma FD (TruTV, Season 3)
Flipping 101 with Tarek El Moussa (HGTV, Season 2)
Dark Side of the Ring (Vice TV, Season 3B)
Tiny Food Fight (Discovery+, new docuseries)
The Game of Keys (Pantaya, Season 2)

September 17:
The Morning Show (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Sex Education (Netflix, Season 3)
Squid Game (Netflix, new Korean drama series)
The Proof Is Out There (History, Season 2)
Tha God’s Honest Truth with Lenard “Charlamagne\” McKelvey (Comedy Central, new late-night talk show series)

September 18:
48 Hours (CBS, Season 35)
2021 Creative Arts Emmys (FXX, awards special)
Ayman (MSNBC, new weekend news show)
The Choice (Peacock, new weekly news show)
Reno My Rental (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Outgrown (HGTV, new docuseries; working title)
Guy’s Ranch Kitchen (Food Network, Season 5)
Extreme Salvage Squad (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Drinks with Binks (Fubo Sports Network, Season 4)
Growing with Lottie Dottie (YouTube Originals, new animated children’s series)

September 19:
73rd Annual Primetime Emmys (CBS, live awards special)
The Circus (Showtime, Season 6B)
Muhammad Ali (PBS, new documentary miniseries)
Alaskan Bush People (Discovery/Discovery+, Season 13)
Fiasco (Epix, new docuseries)
Halloween Wars (Food Network, Season 11)
Girl Meets Farm (Food Network, Season 7)
Killers of the Cosmos (Science Channel, new docuseries)
Teenage Euthanasia (Adult Swim, new animated shortform series)
Relative Race (BYUtv, Season 8)

September 20:
The Neighborhood (CBS, Season 4)
Bob ♥ Abishola (CBS, Season 3)
NCIS (CBS, Season 19)
NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS, new drama series)
Dancing with the Stars (ABC, Season 30)
The Voice (NBC, Season 21)
Ordinary Joe (NBC, new drama series)
9-1-1 (Fox, Season 5)
The Big Leap (Fox, new drama series)
How America Works (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)
American Built (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)
I Was a Teenage Felon (Vice TV, Season 2)

September 21:
FBI (CBS, Season 4)
FBI: Most Wanted (CBS, Season 3)
FBI: International (CBS, new drama series)
New Amsterdam (NBC, Season 4)
The Resident (Fox, Season 5)
Our Kind of People (Fox, new drama series)
American Dream Home (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)
Mansion Global (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)
Top Story (NBC News Now, new nightly news show)

September 22:
Survivor (CBS, Season 41)
The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 9)
The Wonder Years (ABC, new comedy series)
The Conners (ABC, Season 4)
Home Economics (ABC, Season 2)
A Million Little Things (ABC, Season 4)
Chicago Med (NBC, Season 7)
Chicago Fire (NBC, Season 10)
Chicago P.D. (NBC, Season 9)
The Masked Singer (Fox, Season 6)
Alter Ego (Fox, new competition series)
Dear White People (Netflix, Season 4; final season)
Star Wars: Visions (Disney+, new animated anthology series)
Jay Leno’s Garage (CNBC, Season 6)
Last Chance Transplant (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Marvel’s Spidey and his Amazing Friends (Disney Junior/Disney+, new animated children’s series)
The Pursuit! with John Rich (Fox Business Network, Season 4; new network)
American Gold: The Legend of Bear Gulch (Fox Business Network, new docuseries)
Making Good (BYUtv, Season 3B)
Dr. Mercy (TLC/Discovery+, new docuseries)
#1 Chicken (YouTube Originals, new competition series)
The Workout Badges (YouTube Originals, new children’s exercise series)

September 23:
Law & Order: SVU (NBC, Season 23)
Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC, Season 2)
Doom Patrol (HBO Max, Season 3)
That Girl Lay Lay (Nickelodeon, new comedy series)
The Croods: Family Tree (Hulu, new animated series)
Creepshow (Shudder, Season 3)

September 24:
Dateline NBC (NBC, Season 30)
Foundation (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Goliath (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
Midnight Mass (Netflix, new drama series)
The Great British Bake-Off (Netflix, Season 9)
Wolfboy and the Everything Factory (Apple TV+, new children’s animated series)
Gold Rush (Discovery/Discovery+, Season 12)
Curse of the Chippendales (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Point of View: A Designer Profile (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
An American Story (Magnolia Network, new anthology series)
BookTube Jr. (YouTube Originals, new docuseries)

September 25:
Trisha’s Southern Kitchen (Food Network, Season 17)

September 26:
60 Minutes (CBS, Season 54, time slot premiere)
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune (ABC, Season 2)
Supermarket Sweep (ABC, Season 2)
The Rookie (ABC, Season 4)
The Simpsons (Fox, Season 32)
The Great North (Fox, Season 2)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox, Season 12)
Family Guy (Fox, Season 19)
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC+, Season 2)
BMF (Starz, new drama series)
Nuclear Family (HBO, new documentary miniseries)
74th Annual Tony Awards (Paramount+, live awards special)

September 27:
The Good Doctor (ABC, Season 5)
The Way Down: God, Greed and the Cult of Gwen Shamblin (HBO Max, new docuseries)
Chocolate Meltdown: Hershey’s After Dark (Food Network, new competition series)
People Puzzler (Game Show Network, Season 2)
José Díaz-Balart Reports (MSNBC, new daytime news show)
Studio C (BYUtv, Season 14)
9 Years to Neptune (BYUtv, new comedy series)
Midsomer Murders (Acorn TV, Season 22B; U.S. exclusive)

September 28:
FBI: Most Wanted (CBS, Season 3, time slot premiere)
FBI: International (CBS, new drama series, time slot premiere)
La Brea (NBC, new drama series)
Ada Twist, Scientist (Netflix, new animated children’s series)
Vanderpump Rules (Bravo, Season 9)
Malverde: El Santo Patrón (Telemundo, new drama series)

September 29:
Survivor (CBS, Season 41, time slot premiere)
Drone Racing League (NBCSN, season premiere)
Rhodes to the Top (TNT, new docuseries)
Houses with History (HGTV, new docuseries)

September 30:
Station 19 (ABC, Season 5)
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, Season 18)
Big Sky (ABC, Season 2)
The Problem with Jon Stewart (Apple TV+, new talk show series)
Ten Year Old Tom (HBO Max, new animated comedy series)
The Way Down (HBO Max, new docuseries)
Cake (FXX, Season 2)
Meet the Press Reports (NBC Now/Peacock, Season 3)
Cheyenne & Lola (Sundance Now/AMC+, new drama series)
Red Table Talk: The Estefans (Facebook Watch, Season 2)
Vitals (YouTube/PBS.org, new health and wellness series)
Noted: Alicia Keys The Untold Stories (YouTube Originals, new documentary miniseries)

October 1:
S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 5)
Magnum P.I. (CBS, Season 4)
Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 12)
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 8)
All or Nothing: Toronto Maple Leafs (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
Eli Roth History of Horror (AMC+, Season 3)
Maid (Netflix, new drama series)
Ghost Adventures: Goldfield Hotel (Discovery+, new docuseries)
The Ghost and Molly McGee (Disney Channel, new animated children’s series)
Zombies: Addison’s Monster Mystery (Disney Channel, new animated children’s series)
In with the Old (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
Extraordinary Stories Behind Everyday Things (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
Blue’s Clues and You! (Nick Jr., Season 3)
The Graham Norton Show (BBC America, Season 29)
Cops (Fox Nation, Season 33; new network)
Virtually Single (YouTube, new comedy series)

October 2:
Saturday Night Live (NBC, Season 47)
Lucky Dog (CBS, Season 9)
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation (CBS, Season 8)
Mission Unstoppable (CBS, Season 3)
Hope in the Wild (CBS, Season 4)
The Haunted Museum (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Amphibia (Disney Channel, Season 3)
Side Hustle (Nickelodeon, Season 2)

October 3:
America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 32)
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC, Season 2; network premiere)
The Earthshot Prize: Repairing Our Planet (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Grantchester (PBS, Season 6)
Call the Midwife (PBS, Season 10)
Outrageous Pumpkins (Food Network, Season 2)
Hello Sunday (BYUtv, Season 2)
Grace Notes (BYUtv, Season 3)

October 4:
On My Block (Netflix, Season 4; final season)
Voces on PBS (PBS, season premiere)
Good Grief (Sundance Now, Season 1 of New Zealand comedy series; U.S. premiere)
The Outsiders? (YouTube, new docuseries)

October 5:
The Nate & Jeremiah Home Project  (HGTV, new docuseries)
Tell Me More with Kelly Corrigan (PBS/PBS+, Season 2)
Dinner: Impossible (Food Network, Season 9)
12 Hours With… (Facebook Watch, new documentary miniseries)
Becoming Artsy (YouTube, new docuseries)

October 6:
Tough as Nails (CBS, Season 3)
CSI: Vegas (CBS, new drama series)
Among the Stars (Disney+, new documentary series)
Baking Impossible (Netflix, new competition series)
The Bradshaw Bunch (E!, Season 2)
Canvas: Los Angeles (Fuse, new docuseries)
Meet, Marry, Murder (Tubi, new docuseries)
Random Acts (BYUtv, Season 7)
On Cinema (HEI Network, Season 12)

October 7:
Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 5)
United States of Al (CBS, Season 2)
Ghosts (CBS, new comedy series)
Bull  (CBS, Season 6)
Thursday Night Football (Fox season premiere)
One of Us Is Lying (Peacock, new drama series)
Baker’s Dozen (Hulu, new competition series)
Craftopia (HBO Max, Season 2)
House Hunters (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition (WE tv, Season 16)
Rugrats (Paramount+, Season 1B)
The Point (ESPN2/ESPN+, new NHL studio series)
American Gangster: Trap Queens (BET+, Season 2)
One Lane Bridge (Sundance Now/AMC+, Season 2)
Chopping It Up with Oakley (Fox Soul, new cooking series)
Tiny Kitchen Cook-Off (Tastemade, new competition series)

October 8:
Shark Tank (ABC, Season 13)
20/20 (ABC, Season 44)
Nancy Drew (The CW, Season 3)
The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock, Season 2)
Pretty Smart (Netflix, new comedy series)
Eli Roth Presents: A Ghost Ruined My Life (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Acapulco (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
Get Rolling with Otis (Apple TV+, new animated children’s series)
Leverage: Redemption (IMDb TV, Season 1B)
First Time Fixer (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Disney’s Magic Bake-Off (Disney Channel, new competition series)

October 9:
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW, Season 10)
World’s Funniest Animals (The CW, Season 2)
The Zoo (Animal Planet, Season 5)

October 10:
The Equalizer (CBS, Season 2)
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 13)
SEAL Team (Paramount+, Season 5; moved from CBS after Episode 4)
Legends of the Hidden Temple
(The CW, new competition series)
Killer Camp (The CW, Season 2)
Buried (Showtime, new docuseries)
Fear the Walking Dead (AMC+, Season 7)
Gentefied (Netflix, Season 2)
This Is Life with Lisa Ling (CNN, Season 8)
Diana (CNN, new docuseries)
The Engineering That Built the World (History, new docuseries)
When Big Things Go Wrong (History, new docuseries; moved from June 30)
Renovation, Inc: Home Sweet Home (HGTV, new docuseries)
Hello Sunday (BYUtv, Season 2; time slot premiere)
Grace Notes (BYUtv, Season 3; time slot premiere)

October 11:
The Baby-Sitters Club (Netflix, Season 2)
We’re Here (HBO, Season 2)
Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (Discovery/Discovery+, Season 4)
Love It or List It (HGTV, Season 15)
The Family Chantel (TLC, Season 3)
Querencia (Revry, new drama series)
Peace of Mind with Taraji (Facebook Watch, Season 2)
Hotline Cha-Ching (ATTN:, new financial series)

October 12:
Chucky (Syfy/USA, new drama series)
The Movies That Made Us (Netflix, Season 3)
2021-22 NHL Season Opener (ESPN/ESPN+, Season 1 on new network)
Bright: Samurai Soul (Netflix, new anime series)
The Cleveland Kidnappings (Discovery+, new docuseries)
The Oval (BET, Season 3)
Tyler Perry’s House of Payne 
(BET, Season 8B)
Tyler Perry’s Assisted Living (BET, Season 2B)
Trial in the Outback (Sundance Now/AMC+, new docuseries)
Kid Correspondent (YouTube Originals, new docuseries)

October 13:
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, Season 7)
Batwoman (The CW, Season 3)
Just Beyond (Disney+, new anthology series)
2021-22 NHL Doubleheader (TNT, Season 1 on new network)
The Sinner (USA Network, Season 4)
Dopesick (Hulu, new drama series)
Independent Lens (PBS, Season 20)
Tyler Perry’s Sistas (BET, Season 4)
Twenties (BET, Season 2)
Twenties After-show with B. Scott (BET, new aftershow series)
Liza on Demand (YouTube Originals, Season 3; final season)

October 14:
B Positive (CBS, Season 2; moved from October 7)
Legacies (The CW, Season 4)
Guilty Party (Paramount+, new comedy series)
Another Life (Netflix, Season 2)
What Happened, Brittany Murphy? (HBO Max, new documentary miniseries)
Aquaman: King of Atlantis (HBO Max, new animated series)
America’s Big Deal (USA Network, new competition series)
The Family Business (BET+, Season 3)
Covenant (AllBlk, new drama series)
True Crime Story: Indefensible (SundanceTV, new docuseries)
Hostages (Topic, Season 1 of Israeli drama series; U.S. premiere)
Ranking of Kings (Funimation, new anime series)
Garage Squad (MotorTrend app, Season 8)

October 15:
Home Sweet Home (NBC, new unscripted series)
You (Netflix, Season 3)
I Know What You Did Last Summer (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
Ready to Love (OWN, Season 4)
Puppy Place (Apple TV+, new animated children’s series)
Finding Andrea (Discovery+, new docuseries)

October 17:
Succession (HBO, Season 3)
Desus & Mero (Showtime, Season 3B)
Fear the Walking Dead (AMC, Season 7; network premiere)
Hightown (Starz, Season 2)
Homestead Rescue (Discovery, Season 9)
Baptiste (PBS, Season 2)
Mysterious Creatures with Forrest Galante (Discovery+, new docuseries)
The Men Who Stole the World Cup (Discovery+, new documentary miniseries)
Reverb (CBSN, Season 3)

October 18:
Wakefield (Showtime, Season 1 of Australian drama; U.S. premiere)
Hoarders (A&E, Season 13)
Intervention (A&E, Season 22B)
The Wendy Williams Show (syndication, Season 13; moved from October 4)
Tough Love with Hilary Farr (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Manhunt: The Night Stalker (Acorn TV, Season 2)

October 19:
The Bachelorette (ABC, Season 17)
Queens (ABC, new drama series)
Games People Play (BET, Season 2)
The Boulet Brothers’ Dragula (Shudder, Season 4)
Going Public (Enterpreneur.com, new investment series)

October 20:
Secrets of the Dead (PBS, Season 19)
Nature (PBS, Season 40)
Winter House (Bravo, new unscripted series)

October 21:
The Blacklist (NBC, Season 9)
The Next Thing You Eat (Hulu, new docuseries)
The Girl in the Woods (Peacock, new drama series)
Nightwatch (A&E, Season 5B)
Tyler Perry’s Bruh (BET+, Season 2B)
Don’t @ Me with Amelie Zilber (Facebook Watch, new panel-discussion series)
Royals: Keeping the Crown (Curiosity Stream, new docuseries)

October 22:
The Activist (CBS, new competition series)
Invasion (AppleTV+, new drama series)
Locke & Key (Netflix, Season 3)
Maya and the Three (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
Inside Job (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
The Lost Kitchen (Magnolia Network, Season 2)

October 23:
Danger Force (Nickelodeon, Season 2)
Unfinished Business (HGTV, new docuseries)
Climate Games (YouTube Originals, new competition miniseries)

October 24:
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO, Season 11)
Insecure (HBO, Season 5; final season)
Jack and Kelly Osbourne: Night of Terror (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Cheat Day USA (Food Network, new docuseries)

October 25:
All American (The CW, Season 4)
4400 (The CW, new drama series)
Below Deck (Bravo, Season 9)
Behind the Monsters (Shudder, new documentary series)
Seat at the Table (YouTube Originals, new docuseries)

October 26:
The Last O.G. (TBS, Season 4)
Bering Sea Gold (Discovery/Discovery+, Season 13)
Secrets in the Ice (Discovery, Season 2)
American Veteran
((PBS, new documentary miniseries)
Cold as Balls (Laugh Out Loud, Season 5)
Shut It Off ASAP!
(YouTube Originals, new docuseries)

October 27:
Moonshiners (Discovery/Discovery+, Season 11)
Master Distillers (Discovery/Discovery+, new competition series)
Nova Universe Revealed (PBS, new documentary miniseries; updated title)
The Wizard of Paws (BYUtv, Season 3)
Instant Influencer with ZHC (YouTube Originals, Season 2)
Shut It Off ASAP! (YouTube Originals, new docuseries)

October 28:
Walker (The CW, Season 2)
Star Trek: Prodigy (Paramount+, new animated drama series)
Love Life (HBO Max, Season 2)
Selena + Chef (HBO Max, Season 3)
Paradise (HBO Max, new drama series)
City Confidential (A&E, Season 12)
Creepshow (Shudder, Season 3)
Horror Noire (Shudder, new anthology drama series)
Nox (Topic, French limited series; U.S. premiere)
Quest for Craft (YouTube, new interview series)
Signals (YouTube Originals, new docuseries)

October 29:
Colin in Black & White (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Swagger (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Fairfax (Amazon Prime, new animated comedy series)
Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines (Magnolia Network, Season 4)
Homegrown (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Sugar Dad (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
The Curse of the Highgate Vampire (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Art in Bloom with Helen Dealtry (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)

October 30:
RWBY: Fairy Tales (Rooster Teeth, new animated miniseries)

October 31:
Doctor Who: Flux (BBC America, Season 13)
Ghost Hunters (Discovery+, new docuseries revival)
The Canterville Ghost (BYUtv, new drama miniseries)

November 1:
Temple (Spectrum Originals, Season 2)
Judy Justice (IMDb TV, new courtroom series)
Holiday Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 7)
Meet Your Makers Showdown (Discovery+, new competition series)
Patriot Purge (Fox Nation, new docuseries)
Dalgliesh (Acorn TV, Season 1 of British drama)
Assets Over Liabilities (Revolt, new docuseries)
Love & Respect with Killer Mike (Revolt, new interview series)

November 2:
Storage Wars (A&E, Season 13)
The Curse of Oak Island (History, Season 9)
Undercover Underage (Discovery+, new docuseries)

November 3:
Property Brothers: Forever Home (HGTV, Season 15)

November 4:
Head of the Class (HBO Max, new comedy series reboot)
gen:LOCK (HBO Max, Season 2)
Dr. Brain (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Taste the Nation: Holiday Edition (Hulu, new limited-series spinoff)
Siwas Dance Pop Revolution Peacock, new competition series)
Forged in Fire (History, Season 8B)
Sacrifice (BET+, new drama series)
Lace (AllBlk, new drama series)
Onyx Family Dinner (YouTube Originals, new talk show series)

November 5:
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix, Season 3; final season)
Dickinson (Apple TV+, Season 3; final season)
The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek (History, new documentary limited series)
Tampa Baes (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
The UnXplained (History, Season 3B)
Animaniacs (Hulu, Season 2)
Being Blago (Hulu, new limited docuseries)
Hot Stove (MLB Network, Season 13)
Hudson & Rex (Up Faith & Family, Season 1 of Canadian drama series; U.S. premiere)

November 6:
Arcane (Netflix, new animated series)
911 Crisis Center (Oxygen, new docuseries)
Cold Justice (Oxygen, Season 6B)

November 7:
Dexter: New Blood (Showtime, new drama limited series revival)
Yellowstone (Paramount Network, Season 4)
Condor (Epix, Season 2)
Joe Pera Talks with You (Adult Swim, Season 3)
Holiday Wars (Food Network, Season 3)

November 8:
Unraveled: Experts on Trial (Discovery+, Season 3)
Tug of Words (Game Show Network, new game show series)
Will Smith’s Best Shape of My Life (YouTube Originals, new documentary miniseries)
Copy That! (YouTube Originals, new competition series)

November 9:
Great Escapes with Morgan Freeman (History, new docuseries)
Food Truck Face Off (Cooking Channel, new competition series)
Pinkfong Wonderstar
(YouTube Originals, Season 2)
Something About Larray (Facebook, new docuseries)
Face to Face with Becky G (Facebook Watch, new talk show series)

November 10:
The 55th Annual CMA Awards (ABC, live awards special)
Animal (Netflix, new documentary series)
My 600-lb Life (TLC, Season 10)
Call the Closer (HGTV, new docuseries)

November 11:
Ragdoll (AMC/AMC+, new drama series)
The Game (Paramount+, new dramedy series revival)
South Side (HBO Max, Season 2)
Paris in Love (Peacock, new unscripted series)
The Challenge: All Stars (MTV, Season 2)
Christmas Cookie Challenge (Food Network, Season 5)
Man Good Food (Tastemade, Season 2)

November 12:
The Shrink Next Door (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
Always Jane (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
Olaf Presents (Disney+, new animated shorts series)
90 Day: The Single Life (Discovery+, Season 2)
Always Jane (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
Snoopy in Space (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Fancy Nancy (Disney Channel, Season 3)
The Last Cowboy (CMT, Season 2; new network)
Table Wars (HGTV, new competition series)
My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV, Season 8)

November 13:
Carole Baskin’s Cage Fight (Discovery+, new documentary miniseries)
Anni: The Honeymoon Murder (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Blade Runner: Black Lotus (Adult Swim/Crunchyroll, new shortform animated series)

November 14:
Yellowjackets (Showtime, new drama series)
Vice (Showtime, Season 2B)
Mayor of Kingstown (Paramount+, new drama series)
Foodgod (Discovery+, new docuseries)
The World’s Biggest Druglord (Discovery+, new docuseries)
The Freak Brothers (Tubi, new animated comedy series)

November 15:
1,000-Lb Sisters (TLC, Season 3)
Holiday Baking Championship: Gingerbread Showdown (Food Network, new competition series)
Hallie Jackson New (NBC News Now, new daily news show)
The Madame Blanc Mysteries (Acorn, Season 1 of British drama; U.S. exclusive)

November 16:
The Flash (The CW, Season 8)
Riverdale (The CW, Season 6)
7 Little Johnstons (TLC, Season 7)
The Big Holiday Food Fight (OWN, new competition series)
Fixer to Fabulous (HGTV, Season 3)
Well Done with Sebastian Maniscalco (Discovery+, Season 2)
Man in the Arena: Tom Brady (ESPN+, new docuseries)

November 17:
Tiger King 2 (Netflix, Season 2)
Hard Knocks In Season: The Indianapolis Colts (HBO/HBO Max, new docuseries)
Marvel’s Hit-Monkey (Hulu, new animated series)
Kendra Sells Hollywood (Discovery+, new docuseries)
The Mighty Underdogs (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Flipping Showdown (HGTV, new competition series; moved from November 15)

November 18:
Sort Of (HBO Max, new comedy series)
Star Trek: Discovery (Paramount+, Season 4)
Texas 6 (Paramount+, Season 2)
The Sex Lives of College Girls (HBO Max, new comedy series)
The Curse of Von Dutch (Hulu, new documentary miniseries)
The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip (Peacock, new unscripted series)
Ragdoll (AMC+, new drama series)
Anna (AMC+, new drama series)
Hollington Drive (Sundance Now, Season 1 of British drama series; U.S. exclusive)
Partners in Rhyme (AllBlk, new drama series)

November 19:
The Great (Hulu, Season 2)
The Wheel of Time (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
Cowboy Bebop (Netflix, new drama series)
Blown Away: Christmas (Netflix, new competition series)
Harriet the Spy (Apple TV+, new children’s animated series)
Music Box (HBO, Season 1B)
The Great Soul Food Cook-Off (OWN/Discovery+, new competition series)
Good with Wood (Discovery+, new competition series)
From the Source (Magnolia Network/Discovery+, new docuseries)
The Established Home (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
House Hunters Ho Ho Home (HGTV, new docuseries)

November 20:
The Baby Killer Conspiracy (Discovery+, new docuseries)

November 21:
Sister Wives (TLC, Season 11)
The Mating Game (Discovery+, new documentary series)
Power Book II: Ghost (Starz, Season 2)
Discovering David Dobrik (Discovery+, new docuseries)

November 22:
Chasing Ghislaine (Discovery+, new docuseries)
Wife Swap Australia (Discovery+, new docuseries)

November 23:
Black and Missing (HBO, new documentary miniseries)
Masters of the Universe: Revelation (Netflix, Season 1B)
Mary McCartney Serves It Up (Discovery+, Season 1B)
Holly Hobbie (Hulu, Season 3)
Sparklers (Somm TV, new competition series)

November 24:
Hanna (Amazon Prime, Season 3; final season)
Saved by the Bell (Peacock, Season 2)
Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky (Peacock, new animated children’s series)
True Story (Netflix, new drama series)
Hawkeye (Disney+, new drama series)
The Real World Homecoming: Los Angeles (Paramount+, new unscripted reunion series)
City of Angels, City of Death (Hulu, new docuseries)

November 25:
Gossip Girl (HBO Max, Season 1B)
The Beatles: Get Back (Disney+, new documentary miniseries)
Super Crooks (Netflix, new anime series)

November 26:
School of Chocolate (Netflix, new competition series)
How to Win with John Wilson (HBO Max, Season 2)
12 Dates of Christmas (HBO Max, Season 2)
Tyler Perry’s Ruthless (BET+, Season 2B)
Good with Wood (Discovery+, new series)

November 27:
Meet Your Makers Showdown (HGTV/Discovery+, new competition series)

November 28:
The Hot Zone: Anthrax (National Geographic, new drama limited series)
The Real Housewives of Atlanta: Porsha’s Family Matters (Bravo, new unscripted series)
The Toys That Built America (History, new docuseries)
Modern Marvels: Toys & Games (History, new documentary miniseries/companion show)
Buddy vs. Duff: Holiday (Food Network, new competition series)

November 29:
That’s My Jam (NBC, new comedy/variety series)
Copy That! (YouTube Originals, new competition series)

November 30:
I Am Jazz (TLC, Season 6)
Shipping Wars (A&E, Season 8)

December 1:
Lost in Space (Netflix, Season 3; final season)
Candified: Home for the Holidays (Hulu, new docuseries)
Trafficked with Mariana van Zeller (National Geographic, Season 2)
Tab Time (YouTube Originals, new children’s series)

December 2:
Queen of the Universe (Paramount+, new competition series)
Santa Inc. (HBO Max, new animated comedy series)
Perfect Life (HBO Max, Season 2)
Baking It (Peacock, new competition series)
The Pact (Sundance Now/AMC+, new docuseries)
Shaq Life (TNT, Season 2)
The Pact (Sundance Now, Season 1 of Welsh drama series; U.S. premiere)
Frankie vs. the Internet (Tastemade, Season 2)

December 3:
S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 5B)
Money Heist (Netflix, Season 5B)
Harlem (Amazon Prime, new comedy series)
Pen15 (Hulu, Season 2B)
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX, Season 15)
The Hunt for the Chicago Strangler (Discovery+, new documentary miniseries)
Alex Rider (IMDb TV, Season 2)
Supa Strikas: Rookie Season (YouTube Originals, new animated children’s series)

December 4:
Holmes Family Rescue (HGTV, new docuseries)
Beyblade Burst (Disney Channel, Season 6)

December 5:
Kennedy Center Honors (Paramount+, live awards special)
Mr. A & Mr. M: The Story of A&M Records (Epix, new documentary miniseries)
Beforeigners (HBO Max, Season 2)
Modern Marvels (History, Season 19B)

December 6:
Landscapers (HBO, new drama miniseries)
Joe Pickett (Spectrum Originals, new drama series)
Under the Vines (Acorn, Season 1 of British dramedy series; U.S. premiere)

December 7:
Abbott Elementary (ABC, new comedy series; moves to regular slot January 4)
Called to the Wild (National Geographic, new competition series)

December 8:
Welcome to Earth (Disney+, new docuseries)

December 9:
And Just Like That … (HBO Max, new comedy series revival)
Anne Boleyn (AMC+, new drama miniseries)
Trolls: Trollstopia (Hulu, Season 5)
Flip or Flop (HGTV, Season 10)

December 10:
Crossing Swords (Hulu, Season 2)
The Expanse (Amazon Prime, Season 6; final season)

December 12:
The Toys That Built America: Snack Sized (History, new docuseries)

December 13:
American Auto (NBC, new comedy series)
The Larkins (Acorn, Season 1 of British drama series; U.S. premiere)

December 14:
Throwdown with Michael Symon (Food Network, new competition series; moved from December 7)

December 15:
Foodtastic (Disney+, new competition series)

December 16:
Aggretsuko (Netflix, Season 4)
Station Eleven (HBO Max, new drama limited series)
Finding Magic Mike (HBO Max, new competition series)
Firebite (AMC+, new drama series)
Close to Me (Sundance Now, British miniseries U.S. premiere)

December 17:
The Witcher (Netflix, Season 2)
With Love (Amazon Prime, new comedy series)

December 18:
Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel/Discovery+, Season 6)
Holmes for the Holidays (HGTV, new competition series)

December 19:
Claws (TNT, Season 4; final season; moved from December 26))
1883 (Paramount+, new drama series)

December 20:
Dynasty (The CW, Season 5)
100 Day Dream Home (HGTV, Season 10)

December 21:
Grand Crew (NBC, new comedy series)

December 22:
Emily in Paris (Netflix, Season 2)

December 23:
Dragons: The Nine Realms (Hulu, new children’s animated series)

December 26:
Letterkenny (Hulu, Season 10)

December 27:
Kids Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 10)

December 28:
Raid the Fridge (Food Network, new competition series)

December 29:
The Book of Boba Fett (Disney+, new drama series)

December 31:
Cobra Kai (Netflix, Season 4)

December TBA:
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (Netflix, Season 4)
Fix My Flip (HGTV, new docuseries)
I Bought a Dump… Now What? (HGTV, new docuseries)

Fall TBA:
Ms. Marvel (Disney+, new drama series)
One Perfect Shot (HBO Max, new docuseries)
About Last Night (HBO Max, new competition series)
Washingtonia (Comedy Central, new animated comedy series)
Family or Fiancé (OWN, Season 3)
Flip or Flop Nashville (HGTV, Season 3)
The Katie Button Project (Magnolia Network, new docuseries; working title)
Inn the Works (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Restoration Road with Clint Harp (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Getting Back to Bri (Fox Soul, new unscripted series)

This article was printed from https://deadline.com/feature/fall-tv-premiere-dates-2021-1234758721/