Fall Premiere Dates For New & Returning Series On Broadcast, Cable & Streaming: 2019 Edition

Fall Premiere Dates 2019
Shutterstock

The 2019-20 TV season is here, and so is Deadline’s annual rundown of fall premiere dates for new and returning series. The list covers more than 500 broadcast, cable and streaming shows bowing in all dayparts between September 1 and December 31 and some high-profile one-off programs. Please send any additions or adjustments to erikpedersen@deadline.com. We’ll update the post as more dates are revealed.

September 1:
Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel, Season 13)

September 2:
Live with Kelly and Ryan (ABC, Season 32)
Dr. K’s Exotic Animal ER (Nat Geo Wild, Season 8)
Neil Didgeon’s Top Ten (Acorn, U.S. premiere of British drama)

September 3:
The View (ABC, Season 23)
The Young and the Restless (CBS, Season 47)
Mayans M.C. (FX, Season 2)
Greenleaf (OWN, Season 4)
Valley of the Damned (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)

September 4:
Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu, new drama series)
Dog’s Most Wanted (WGN America, new docuseries)
The Real Housewives of Dallas (Bravo, Season 4)
A Student’s Guide to Your First Year of College (YouTube, new instructional series)

September 5:
Sunday Night Football (NBC, Season 14; Thursday special)
Football Night in America (NBC, Season 14; Thursday special)
Activate: The Global Citizen Movement (National Geographic, new documentary series)
Campus Eats (Cooking Channel, new docuseries)

September 6:
The Spy (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Elite (Netflix, Season 2)
Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father (Netflix, Season 3)
Couples Therapy (Showtime, new docuseries)
Titans (DC Universe, Season 2)
Good Talk with Anthony Jeselnik (Comedy Central, new talk-show series)

September 7:
Love & Marriage: Huntsville (OWN, Season 2)
WOW – Women of Wrestling (AXS TV, Season 2)

September 8:
NFL on Fox (Fox, season premiere)
NFL on CBS (CBS, season premiere)
Sunday Night Football (NBC, Season 14; Sunday premiere)
Married to Medicine (Bravo, Season 7)
Girl Meets Farm (Food Network, Season 4)
Deadline: Crime with Tamron Hall (Investigation Discovery, Season 7)
Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren (syndication, new publics-affairs program)
Dog: Impossible (Nat Geo Wild, new docuseries)

September 9:
The Talk (CBS, Season 10)
The Deuce (HBO, Season 3; final season)
Monday Night Football (ESPN, Season 50)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Season 17, syndication)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (Syndication, new daytime talk show)
Tamron Hall (Syndication, new daytime talk show)
Judge Jerry (Syndication, new daytime court show)
A Very Brady Renovation (HGTV, new docuseries)
One of a Kind (HGTV, Season 2)
A Wedding and a Murder (Oxygen, Season 2)
Breaking News (YouTube, Season 2)

September 10:
Mr. Mercedes (Audience Network, Season 3)
American Experience (PBS, season premiere)

September 11:
NFL: The Grind (Epix, new pro football recap series)

September 12:
Thursday Night Football (NFL Network, Season 14)
Mr Inbetween (FX, Season 2)
Mr. Mom (Vudu, new comedy series)
This Close (SundanceTV, Season 2)
The Very Very Best of the 70s (AXS TV, Season 1B)
Real Money (AXS TV, Season 2B)
Mixtape (AXS TV, new drama series)

September 13:
Peaking (The CW, new extreme-sports docuseries)
The Ranch (Netflix, Season 1A, final season; aka Part 7)
Unbelievable (Netflix, new drama limited series)
El Corazón de Sergio Ramos (Amazon Prime, new documentary series)
Undone (Amazon Prime, new animated drama series)
Room 104 (HBO, Season 3)
Murder in the Bayou (Showtime, new true-crime docuseries)
NFL 100 Greatest (NFL Network, new countdown limited series)

September 14:
Lego Jurassic World (Nickelodeon, new animated series)
Game Time with Boomer Esiason (syndication, new sports talk show series)

September 15:
Country Music (PBS, new documentary series)
Super Soul Sunday (OWN, Season 16)
The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV, Season 2B)
Brian Johnson: A Life on the Road (AXS TV, new docuseries)
Paul Shaffer Plus One (AXS TV, new docuseries)

September 16:
Dancing with the Stars (ABC, Season 28)
A Little Late with Lilly Singh (NBC, new late-night talk show)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS, Season 33)
The Real (syndicated, Season 6)
The Wendy Williams Show (syndicated, Season 11)
Maury (syndicated, Season 10)
25 Words or Less (Fox stations, new game show series)
The Mel Robbins Show (syndicated, new daytime talk show)
Daily Blast Live (Tegna, Season 3)
Taken Down (Acorn, Season 1; U.S. premiere of British drama)

September 17:
Tosh.0 (Comedy Central, Season 11B)
Bering Sea Gold (Discovery, Season 11)
The Last Kids on Earth (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
First Contact (APTN, Season 2)

September 18:
American Horror Story: 1984 (FX, Season 9)
NXT (USA Network, Season 14; new network)

September 19:
First Wives Club (BET+, new comedy series)
Bigger (BET+, new comedy series)
Five Day Biz Fix
(CNBC, new docuseries; working title)
The Deed: Chicago (CNBC, new docuseries)
Bringing Up Bates (UPtv, Season 8B)
Hot Ones (YouTube, Season 10)

September 20:
Disenchantment (Netflix, Season 1B)
Criminal (Netflix, new drama series)
Inside Bill’s Brain: Decoding Bill Gates (Netflix, new documentary miniseries)
Fastest Car (Netflix, Season 2)
The Family Man (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
Savage x Fenty Show (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
Now Hear This (PBS, new documentary miniseries)
Voces on PBS (PBS, season premiere)
Live PD (A&E, Season 4)
Live Rescue (A&E, Season 1B)
Hot Date (Pop, Season 2)
BuzzFeed Unsolved: Supernatural (YouTube, Season 6)

September 22:
The 71st Emmy Awards (Fox, live awards special)
The Circus (Showtime, Season 4B)

September 23:
The Good Doctor (ABC, Season 3)
The Neighborhood (CBS, Season 2)
Bob ♥ Abishola (CBS, new comedy series)
All Rise (CBS, new drama series)
Bull (CBS, Season 4)
The Voice (NBC, Season 17)
Bluff City Law (NBC, new drama series)
9-1-1 (Fox, Season 3)
Prodigal Son (Fox, new drama series)
The Price Is Right (CBS, Season 47)
Let’s Make a Deal (CBS, Season 11)
Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 5)
Halloween Cake-Off (Food Network, new cooking competition series)
Someone You Thought You Knew (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)
Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch, Season 2B)

September 24:
The Conners (ABC, Season 2)
Bless This Mess (ABC, Season 2)
Mixed-ish (ABC, new comedy series)
Black-ish
(ABC, Season 6)
Emergence (ABC, new drama series)
NCIS (CBS, Season 17)
FBI (CBS, Season X2)
NCIS: New Orleans (CBS, Season 6)
This Is Us (NBC, Season 4)
New Amsterdam (NBC, Season 2)
The Resident (Fox, Season 3)
Empire (Fox, Season 6; final season)
Life Below Zero (National Geographic Channel, Season 12)
The Burger Show (YouTube, Season 5)

September 25:
The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 7)
Schooled (ABC, Season 2)
Modern Family (ABC, Season 11; final season)
Single Parents (ABC, Season 2)
Stumptown (ABC, new drama series)
Survivor (CBS, Season 39)
Chicago Med (NBC, Season 5)
Chicago Fire (NBC, Season 8)
Chicago P.D. (NBC, Season 7)
The Masked Singer (Fox, Season 2)
Glitch (Netflix, Season 3)
South Park (Comedy Central, Season 23)
Crank Yankers (Comedy Central, comedy series revival)
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FX, Season 14)
Mountain Monsters (Travel Channel, Season 4)
Cake (FXX, new shortform comedy series)
Behind the Glass: Philadelphia Flyers Training Camp (NHL Network, Season 2)
Liza on Demand (YouTube, Season 2)
On Cinema: At the Cinema (Adult Swim.com, Season 11)

September 26:
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, Season 16)
A Million Little Things (ABC, Season 2)
How to Get Away with Murder (ABC, Season 6)
Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 3)
The Unicorn (CBS, new comedy series)
Mom
(CBS, Season 7)
Carol’s Second Act (CBS, new comedy series)
Evil (CBS, new drama series)
Superstore (NBC, Season 5)
Perfect Harmony (NBC, new comedy series)
The Good Place (NBC, Season 4; final season)
Sunnyside (NBC, new comedy series)
Law & Order SVU (NBC, Season 21)
Thursday Night Football Pregame Show (Fox, season premiere)
Thursday Night Football (NFL Network/Fox/Amazon Prime, Season 14; simulcast season premiere)
Untold Stories of Hip Hop (WE tv, new documentary series)
The Dead Files (Travel Channel, Season 13)
Doc Martin (Acorn, Season 9; U.S. premiere)
Creepshow (Shudder, new horror anthology series)

September 27:
American Housewife (ABC, Season 4)
Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, Season 6)
20/20 (ABC, Season 42)
Hawaii Five-O (CBS, Season 10)
Magnum P.I. (CBS, Season 2)
Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 10)
Dateline (NBC, Season 28)
Transparent Musicale Finale (Amazon Prime, series-finale movie)
The Politician (Netflix, new comedy series)
Van Helsing (Starz, Season 4)
Unspeakable (Sundance Now, new drama series)

September 28:
Saturday Night Live (NBC, Season 45)
48 Hours (CBS, Season 32)
Mission Unstoppable with Miranda Cosgrove (CBS, new docuseries)
Best Friends Furever with Kel Mitchell (CBS, new docuseries)
Trisha’s Southern Kitchen (Food Network, Season 14)
Guy’s Ranch Kitchen (Food Network, Season 3)
Dr. Oakley, Yukon Vet ER (Nat Geo Wild, Season 7)
Sneaker Hustle (Facebook Watch, Season 2)

September 29:
America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 30)
Shark Tank
(ABC, Season 11)
The Rookie
(ABC, Season 2)
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 11)
The Simpsons
(Fox, Season 31)
Bless the Harts (Fox, new animated comedy series)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox, Season 10)
Family Guy (Fox, Season 18)
Godfather of Harlem (Epix, new drama series)
Robot Chicken (Adult Swim, Season 10)
This Is Life with Lisa Ling (CNN, Season 6)
Declassified: Untold Stories of American Spies (CNN, Season 3)
Poldark (PBS, Season 5; final season)
The Durrells in Corfu (PBS, Season 4; final season)
Halloween Wars (Food Network, Season 9)

September 30:
Street Outlaws: Memphis (Discovery, Season 3)
No te Puedes Esconder (Telemundo, new drama series)
El Dragón (Univision, new drama series)
Back Home (Acorn, U.S. premiere of Italian drama)

October 1:
Ink Master: Grudge Match (Paramount Network, new docuseries)
Finding Escobar’s Millions (Discovery, Season 2)
Most Terrifying Places
(Paramount Network, new competition series)
Outdaughtered (TLC, Season 4B)
Impact! Wrestling (AXS TV, pro wrestling series; new network)
In a Man’s World (Bravo, new docuseries)
Chopped: Sweets Showdown (Food Network, new cooking competition series)
Most Terrifying Places (Travel Channel, new docuseries)
Sorry for Your Loss (Facebook Watch, Season 2)
Kid President: Are We There Yet? (YouTube, new travel series)
America ReFramed (World Channel, new docuseries)

October 2:
SEAL Team (CBS, Season 3)
S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 3)
Almost Family (Fox, new drama series; fka Sisters)
Nature (PBS, season premiere)
The Big Interview with Dan Rather (AXS TV, Season 7B; moved from October 1)
Underground Marvels (Science Channel, new docuseries)
Engineering Catastrophes (Science Channel, Season 2)
All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite
 (TNT, new pro wrestling league)
Complex x Fuse (Fuse, Season 5)
On Location (YouTube, new interview series)
Wrongful Conviction (NowThis, new true-crime docuseries)

October 3:
Chrisley Knows Best (USA, Season 7B)
The Holzer Files (Travel Channel, new docuseries)
The Royal Report (PeopleTV, new talk show series)
Quizzed (Billboard.com/YouTube, new interview series)

October 4:
The Blacklist (NBC, Season 7)
Friday Night SmackDown! (Fox, season premiere)
Raising Dion (Netflix, new drama series)
Big Mouth (Netflix, Season 3)
Goliath (Amazon Prime, Season 3)
Peaky Blinders (Netflix, Season 5)
Light as a Feather (Hulu, Season 2B)
In Search Of (History, Season 2)
Fancy Nancy (Disney Channel; Season 2)
Relentless with Kate Snow (Oxygen, new docuseries)
Freakshow Cakes (Food Network, new cooking competition series)
Beachfront Bargain Hunt (Discovery Family, new docuseries)

October 5:
Earth Odyssey with Dylan Dreyer (NBC, Season 2)
Vets Saving Pets (NBC, Season 2)
Consumer 101 (NBC, Season 2)
The Champion Within (NBC, Season 4)
A New Leaf (NBC, new docuseries)
Pit Bulls and Parolees (Animal Planet, Season 14)
Coop & Cami Ask the World (Disney Channel; Season 2)
Ghost Adventures: Serial Killer Spirits (Travel Channel, new miniseries)
Ready to Love (OWN, Season 2)

October 6:
Kids Say the Darndest Things (ABC, new family-show revival)
60 Minutes (CBS, Season 52)
God Friended Me (CBS, Season 2)
Madam Secretary (CBS, Season 6; final season)
Batwoman (The CW, new drama series)
Supergirl (The CW, Season 5)
The Walking Dead (AMC, Season 10)
Mr. Robot (USA, Season 4; final season)
Star Wars: Resistance (Disney XD/Disney Channel; Season 2; final season)
Get Shorty (Epix, Season 3)
Alaska The Last Frontier (Discovery, Season 9)
Witches of Salem (Travel Channel, new miniseries)
Haunted Gingerbread Showdown (Food Network, Season 2)
Press (PBS, new miniseries)

October 7:
All American (The CW, Season 2)
Black Lightning (The CW, Season 3)
Retro Report on PBS (PBS, new current events series)
Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure (Disney Channel; Season 3)
Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel; Season 3)
Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (Discovery, Season 3)
My Horror Story (Travel Channel, new docuseries; moved from October 21)
Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim, new animated series)
Mount Pleasant (Acorn, Season 1; U.S. premiere)
Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries (Acorn, Season 3; U.S. premiere; final season)

October 8:
The Flash (The CW, Season 6)
Finding Yours Roots (PBS, Season 6)
Glad You Asked (YouTube, new docuseries)
The School Of … (YouTube, new docuseries)

October 9:
Riverdale (The CW, Season 4)
Nancy Drew (The CW, new drama series)
Rhythm + Flow (Netflix, new competition limited series)
Taken at Birth (TLC, new documentary miniseries)
All In: The Road to the Classic (NBCSN/TVG Network, Season 2)

October 10:
Supernatural (The CW, Season 15; final season)
Legacies (The CW, Season 2)
Temptation Island (USA, Season 2)
Mike Tyson’s New Fight Game: The PFL (YouTube/Facebook, new sports talk series)

October 11:
Charmed (The CW, Season 2)
Dynasty (The CW, Season 3)
Insatiable (Netflix, Season 2)
Gold Rush (Discovery, Season 10)
Ghost Nation (Travel Channel, new docuseries)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (Nickelodeon, new drama series revival)
Gabby Duran & the Unsittables
(Disney Channel, new comedy series)
RuPaul’s Drag Race UK (Logo, new reality competition series)
The DNA of Murder with Paul Holes (Oxygen, new docuseries)
The Read with Kid Fury and Crissle West (Fuse, new talk/variety series)
The Birch (Facebook Watch, new drama series)
Five Points (Facebook Watch, new drama series)

October 13:
Why We Hate (Discovery, new documentary series)
Hip Hop: The Songs That Shook America (AMC, new documentary miniseries)
Rise of the Supercarrier (Smithsonian Channel, new documentary miniseries)
Lonestar Vet (Nat Geo Wild, new docuseries)

October 14:
Desus & Mero (Showtime, Season 1B)
Letterkenny (Hulu, Season 7; new network)
Mickey’s Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel, Season 3; fka Mickey and the Roadster Racers)
The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon, new animated comedy series)
The X Faxtor: Celebrity (AXS TV, Season 16)
These Woods Are Haunted (Travel Channel, Season 2)
El Señor de los Cielos (Telemundo, Season 7)
Ultimate Cowboy Showdown (INSP, new competition series)
This Promised Life (Acorn, Season 1; U.S. premiere)
The Time of Our Lives (Acorn, Season 2; U.S. premiere)

October 15:
Arrow (The CW, Season 8; final season)
The Purge (USA, Season 2)
Treadstone (USA, new drama series)
Battle of the Fittest Couples (Paramount Network, new competition series)
Counting On (TLC, Season 10)
Relatively Evil (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)
Made from Scratch (Fuse, new docuseries)
SoCal Connected (KCET, Season 8)
Lost L.A. (KCET, Season 4)

October 16:
Impulse (YouTube, Season 2)
Limetown (Facebook Watch, new drama series)

October 17:
BookTube (YouTube, new docuseries)

October 18:
Living with Yourself (Netflix, new comedy series)
Looking for Alaska (Hulu, new drama series)
Modern Love (Amazon Prime. new anthology comedy series)
Long Island Medium TLC, Season 12)

October 20:
Watchmen (HBO, new drama series)
Leavenworth (Starz, new true-crime docuseries)
The Dead Wives Club (HLN, new true-crime docuseries)

October 21:
Catherine the Great (HBO, new miniseries)
Rock the Block  (HGTV, new docuseries)
Lost Cities with Albert Lin (National Geographic, new documentary series)
The Alaska Triangle (Travel Channel, new docuseries)
Mount Pleasant (Acorn, Season 2; U.S. premiere)
Could You Survive the Movies (YouTube, new documentary series)

October 22:
The Misery Index (TBS, new game show series)
Truth About Murder with Sunny Hostin (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)
Fixer to Fabulous (HGTV, new docuseries)

October 23:
Castle Rock (Hulu, Season 2)
Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner (Netflix, new docuseries)
The Oval (BET, new drama series; moved from October 9)
Sistas (BET, new drama series; moved from October 9)
Life From Above (PBS, new documentary miniseries)
The Cry (Sundance TV, new drama series)

October 24:
Will & Grace (Season 4 of revival & 11th overall; final season)
Daybreak (Netflix, new drama series)
The Third (Dekkoo, new drama series)

October 25:
BoJack Hosreman (Netflix, Season 6A; final season)
Zomboat! (Hulu, new horror-comedy series)
Long Lost Family (TLC, Season 4)
Super Bowl Stories: Road to Miami (Fox Sports app, new documentary series)

October 26:
The Kominsky Method (Netflix, Season 2)
Destination Fear (Travel Channel, new docuseries)

October 27:
Silicon Valley (HBO, Season 6; final season)
Mrs. Fletcher (HBO, new drama limited series)
Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro (Food Network, Season 17)
Kappa Force (Pluto TV/Xumo/Revry, new comedy series)

October 28:
Independent Lens (PBS, Season 18)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (Cooking Channel, Season 10)
Stories from the Stage (World Channel, Season 3)
Agatha Raisin and the Haunted House (Acorn, Season 3; U.S. premiere)

October 30:
Baroness von Sketch Show (IFC, Season 4)
World’s Biggest Ghost Hunt: Pennhurst Asylum (A&E, new docuseries)

October 31:
Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan (Amazon Prime, Season 2; moved from November 1)
The Strange Chores (ABC Me, new children’s animated series)

November 1:
Queer Eye: We’re in Japan! (Netflix, special season)
Vice Investigates (Hulu, new documentary series)
The Morning Show (Apple TV, new drama series)
See (Apple TV, new drama series)
For All Mankind (Apple TV, new drama series)
Dickinson (Apple TV, new comedy series)
Helpsters (Apple TV, new children’s series)
Snoopy in Space
(Apple TV, new children’s series)
Oprah’s Book Club (Apple TV, new talk show series)
Ghostwriter (Apple TV, new children’s series revival)
90 Day Fiancé (TLC, Season 7)
CMT Nashville Squares (CMT, new game show series)
America’s Most Musical Family (Nickelodeon, new competition series)
Be Your Biggest Fan (IGTV, new lifestyle series)

November 3:
The Life of Earth (Smithsonian Channel, new documentary series)
Ultimate Thanksgiving Challenge (Food Network, new cooking competition series)
Unearthed (Science Channel, Season 6)

November 4:
His Dark Materials (HBO, new drama series)
Christmas Cookie Challenge (Food Network, Season 3)
Holiday Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 6)
Central Ave. (select Fox stations, preview of new talk-show series)
People Magazine Investigates (PeopleTV, Season 2)
Along Came the Ashley Sisters (YouTube, new docuseries)

November 5:
The Little Mermaid Live! (ABC, live special)
The End of the F***ing World (Netflix, Season 2)
The Curse of Oak Island (History, Season 7)
Running Wild with Bear Grylls (National Geographic Channel, Season 5; new network)
Welcome to Plathville (TLC, new docuseries)
WWE Backstage (FS1, new wrestling talk series)
Under A Rock with Tig Notaro Funny or Die, Season 2)
UCB Innovation Inc (Nerdist, new improv/sketch comedy series)

November 6:
The Real Housewives of New Jersey (Bravo, Season 10)

November 7:
Laff Mobb’s Laff Tracks (truTV, Season 2)

November 8:
Green Eggs and Ham (Netflix, new children’s animated series)
The Great British Baking Show: Holidays (Netflix, Season 2)
Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery, Season 3)
Black Love (OWN, Season 3B)
The Rocketeer
(Disney Channel, new children’s animated series)
Laff Mobb’s Laff Tracks (truTV, Season 5)

November 9:
Alive (Epix, new docuseries)
The Lost Corvettes (History/FYI, new documentary miniseries)
Home Made Simple with Laila Ali (OWN, Season 9)
30 Minute Meals (Food Network, Season 29)
Blue Planet Now (BBC America’s Wonderstruck, new documentary miniseries)

November 10:
Shameless (Showtime, Season 10; moved from November 3)
Back to Life (Showtime, U.S. premiere of British comedy series; moved from October 6)
Dublin Murders (Starz, new drama series)
Rick and Morty (Adult Swim, Season 4)
Thanksgiving Redemption (Food Network, new cooking competition series)
Lost Secrets (Travel Channel, new docuseries)
Unexplained and Unexplored (Science Channel, new docuseries)
All AXS Fantasy Football (AXS TV, new sports series)

November 11:
Blue’s Clue’s and You (Nickelodeon, new children’s series revival)
All Hail Beth (BRIC TV, new comedy series; moved from November 4)
Good Karma Hospital (Acorn, Season 3; U.S. premiere)

November 12:
The Mandalorian (Disney+, new drama series)
High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+, new musical series)
The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+, new docuseries)
Marvel’s Hero Project (Disney+, new docuseries)
The Imagineering Story (Disney+, new documentary series)
Encore!
(Disney+, new docuseries)
Forky Asks a Question (Disney+, new shortform children’s series)
Ambitions (OWN, Season 1B)
Kings of Pain (History, new docuseries)
Chopped Junior (Food Network, Season 9)
Cold as Balls (Laugh Out Loud/YouTube, Season 3)

November 13:
The Preppy Murder: Death in Central Park (AMC, new true-crime miniseries)

November 14:
Craig Ross Jr.’s Monogamy (UMC, Season 2)

November 15:
The Man in the High Castle (Amazon Prime, Season 4; final season)
Dollface (Hulu, new comedy series)
The Toys That Made Us (Netflix, Season 3)
I’m with the Band: Nasty Cherry (Netflix, new docuseries)
Caught on Camera: The Untold Stories (IDGO, new shortform docuseries)

November 16:
Big City Greens (Disney Channel, Season 2)
Prairie Dog Manor (Nat Geo Wild, new docuseries)
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (Discovery Family, new children’s animated series)

November 17:
The Crown (Netflix, Season 3)
Ray Donovan (Showtime, Season 7)
Unpolished (TLC, new docuseries)
Mr. Pickles (Adult Swim, Season 4)

November 18:
Love It or List It (HGTV, Season 15)
Blind Date (Bravo, new  dating series revival)
Hometown Horror (Travel Channel, new docuseries; moved from October 11)

November 19:
Moonshiners (Discovery Channel, Season 9)

November 20:
Mad About You (Spectrum, new comedy series revival)

November 21:
Cheat (Sundance Now, Season 1; U.S. premiere of British drama)
The Miracle (Topic, new Italian drama series; U.S. premiere)
Philharmonica (Topic, new Italian drama series; U.S. premiere)

November 22:
Dolly Parton’s Heartstrings (Netflix, new musical anthology series)
Nailed It Holiday! (Netflix, Season 2)
The Feed (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
Holly Hobbie (Hulu, Season 2)

November 24:
Slow Burn (Epix, new docuseries)
Stone Cold” Steve Austin: The Broken Skull Sessions (WWE Network, new talk-show series)

November 25:
College Behind Bars (PBS, new documentary miniseries)
Wrap Battle (Freeform, new reality competition series)

November 27:
The Great Food Truck Race: Holiday Hustle (Food Network, Season 11)

November 28:
Merry Happy Whatever (Netflix, new comedy series)
Servant (Apple TV, new drama series)
Santa’s Baking Blizzard
(Food Network, new cooking competition series)

November 29:
Harley Quinn (DC Universe, new animated comedy series)
The Movies That Made Us (Netflix, new documentary series)
Top Elf (Nickelodeon, new reality competition series)

December 1:
Eastsiders (Netflix, Season 4; final season)
Holiday Wars (Food Network, new cooking competition series)
Holiday Gingerbread Showdown (Food Network, Season 2)

December 2:
Making It (NBC, Season 2)
Garth Brooks: The Road I’m On (A&E, new documentary miniseries; moved from November 24)

December 4:
The Moodys (Fox, new comedy series)
Vikings (History, Season 6A; final season)
Alaskan Bush People (Discovery, Season 10)
Man vs. Bear (Discovery, new competition series)
Toast of London (IFC, new comedy series)

December 5:
Tell Me a Story (CBS All Access, Season 2)
Project Runway (Bravo, Season 18)
Court Cam (A&E, new docuseries)

December 6:
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime, Season 3)
Reprisal (Hulu, new drama series)
Inside Edge (Amazon, Season 2)
Truth Be Told (Apple TV, new drama series)
Joe Pera Talks With You (Adult Swim, Season 2)
HBO Latino Presents: A Tiny Audience (HBO Latino, new music concert and talk series; sneak preview)

December 8:
The L Word: Generation Q (Showtime, new drama series)
Work in Progress (Showtime, new comedy series)
Expedition Bigfoot (Travel Channel, new docuseries)
Kids Baking Championship: North Pole Edition (Food Network, new competition series)

December 9:
Diesel Brothers (Discovery, Season 6)
Dirty Mudder Truckers (Discovery, Season 2)

December 10:
Ellen’s Greatest Night of Giveaways (NBC, new holiday miniseries)

December 13:
Marvel’s Runaways (Hulu, Season 3)
The Expanse (Amazon Prime, Season 4)

December 16:
Laurel Canyon (Epix, new documentary miniseries)

December 20:
Trending Fear (Travel Channel, new docuseries)

December 23:
Food Network Challenge (Food Network, new comeptition series revival)

December 24:
Lost in Space (Netflix, Season 2)

December 26:
You (Netflix, Season 2; moved from Lifetime)
Fast & Furious: Spy Racers (Netflix, new animation action series)

December 28:
Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network, Season 16)

December 29:
Flirty Dancing (Fox, new reality competition series; special preview)

December 30:
The Witcher (Netflix, new drama series)

December TBA:
The Great American Baking Show: Holiday Edition (ABC, Season 5)
The Impossible Row (Discovery, et al., new docuseries)

Fall TBA:
America’s Most Musical Family (Nickelodeon, new reality competition series)
Trey the Texas Medium (A&E, new docuseries; working title)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (A&E, new docuseries)
Uncharted (Discovery/Science Channel, new docuseries; working title)
The Interrogator (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)

This article was printed from https://deadline.com/2019/08/fall-tv-premiere-dates-2019-new-series-returning-shows-list-1202577892/