SAG Awards Stunt Ensemble Honors Go To ‘Black Panther’ and ‘GLOW’

Black Panther
Disney

Stunt teams from Black Panther and GLOW walked away with this year’s SAG Awards for outstanding action performances by film and television stunt ensembles.

The winners were announced Sunday on the red carpet during the live pre-show for the 25th Annual SAG Awards, with awards ambassador Harry Shum Jr. (Motion Picture Cast nominee for Crazy Rich Asians) and Sydney Sweeney (Drama Ensemble nominee for The Handmaid’s Tale) revealing the results.

The stunt ensemble honors recognize work within the stunt community during 2018 by stunt performers and coordinators.

The nominees were chosen by their respective SAG Awards film and television nominating committees.

Below is the full list of stunt ensemble winners in both the film and television categories.

BLACK PANTHER:
Marcus A. Adair
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
George Alexander
Jay Amor
Henry B. Amos
Chris A. Antonucci
Brandon L. Arnold
Kevin M. Arnold
Aviel A. Ayoung
Dean Bailey
Raven-Danielle Baker
Christopher J. Balualua
Clayton J. Barber
Ricky E. Barksdale
Danya E. Bateman
Hunter Baxley
Kelly Bellini
Eric D. Benson
Carrie A. Bernans
John H. Bernecker
Cyrus Birch
Tristan D. Boswell
Tomar A. Boyd
Jermaine L. Brantley
Chris Brewster
Daniel W. Brown
Taran B. Butler
Sadiqua B. Bynum
Jwaundace Candece
Donny R. Carrington
Kevin T. Cassidy
Courtney Chen
Alvin Chon
Sean Christopher
Patrick C. Chu
Anis Chuerfa
Tyrone Claybrook Jr.
Tom W. Cohan
David C. Conk
Stephen M. Conroy
Brycen A. Counts
Chad T. Crumley
Peter C. Cullen Jr.
Nathan B. Daley
Christopher G. Daniels
Jason M. Daniels
Craig H. Davidson
Keith Davis
Kent De Mond
Nicholas A. Dekay
Julius Denem
John D. Dixon
Cory M. Dunson
Kevin Dyer
Constance Ejuma
Kofi W. Elam
Matthew Emig
Richard Epper
Jonathan R. Eusebio
Troy K. Faruk
Vaughndio C. Forbes
Philip A. Fornah
Simeon J. Freeman
Jeremy E. Fry
Johnny J. Gao
Shad J. Gaspard
Khalid Ghajji
Jomahl M. Gildersleve
Andrew R. Gill
Kelly M. Gill
Denisha K. Gillespie
Travis Gomez
Daniel Graham
Carlos Guity
Dante W. Ha
James M. Halty
Barry S. Hanley
Elwood Hanna
Michael Hansen
Jessica L. Harbeck
Zedric C. Harris
Charlie J. Haugk
Zachary Henry
Darin D. Hicks
Maria Hippolyte
Jermaine T. Holt
Niahlah A. Hope
David G. Hugghins
Ronald G. Humphrey
Pan Iam
Znequet Z. James
Michael A. Jamorski
Kirk A. Jenkins
Preshas O. Jenkins
Floyd Johns Jr.
Craig A. Johnson
Erika T. Johnson
Alexander C. Jones
Brett A. Jones
Robert H. Jordan
Aaron Joshua
Courtney M. Julien
Terrence D. Julien
Micah K. Karns
Tiara R. Kelly
Steve Kelso
Ralf K. Koch
Grant Koo
Joanna G. Lambert
Oakley A. Lehman
Jefferson W. Lewis III
Marcus K. Lewis
Corey M. Lincoln
Jorge Longoria
Travis T. Love
Brionna M. Lynch
Jalil J. Lynch
Adam J. Lytle
Kortney T. Manns
Tim R. McAdams
Randall P. McDonald
Jameca J. McGhee
Crystal Michelle
Mario J. Moody
Christopher B. Moore
David M. Morizot
William L. Morts
Marie M. Mouroum
Joshua D. Mueller
Kirkland Murphy
Jachin Myers
Robert Nagle
Jessica W. Nam
Niko Nedyalkov
Nikolay Nedyalkov
Lac B. Ngo
Tang Nguyen
Mark D. Norby
Daniel Norris
Nnamdi Nwosa
Juan R. Ojeda
Olufemi Olagoke
Noon Orsatti
Allan Padelford
Chris Palermo
Richard A. Parker
Samuel J. Paul
Gary R. Peebles
Jasper J. Pendergrass Jr.
Mario E. Perez
Nathaniel A. Perry
Khalil’ La’Marr A. Pickett
Victor Plajas
Donald L. Powers
Brian A. Prince
Taraja Ramsess
Gregory P. Rementer
Delmar Reyna
Antjuan L. Rhames
Meredith Richardson
Ryan H. Robertson
Dalton B. Rondell
Ronald A. Rondell
John D. Ross
Rich M. Rutherford
Ayami S. Sakaeda
Erik Schultz
Brandon M. Shaw
Bruce A. Shepperson
John J. Shim
Paul E. Short
Joseph J. Singletary III
Derrell J. Smith
Dominique E. Smith
Tim J. Smith
Gregory C. Sproles
Nicholas J. Stanner
Daniel Stevens
Jénel F. Stevens
Eric J. Stratemeier
Granger Summerset
Naoko Kimmy Suzuki
CC Taylor
Hamid B. Thompson
Nancy L. Thurston
Antonio Todd
Aaron I. Toney
Tywaun Tornes
Greg J. Tracy
Keisha J. Tucker
Eric M. VanArsdale
Tony G. Vo
Aaron R. Walters
Eric Watson
Lee B. Webb
Joseph T. Wells Jr.
Mark A. Willis
Tyler W. Witte
Nico C. Woulard
Eddie A. Yansick
Kofi A. Yiadom
Christopher Yu

GLOW
Helena Barrett
Shauna Duggins
Chavo Guerrero, Jr.

This article was printed from https://deadline.com/2019/01/sag-awards-stunt-ensemble-awards-announced-1202542995/