The 2018-19 TV season is upon us, so here is Deadline’s annual rundown of fall premiere dates for new and returning series. The list covers hundreds of broadcast, cable and streaming shows bowing between September 1 and December 31 and some high-profile one-off programs. Please send any additions or adjustments to erikpedersen@deadline.com. We’ll update the post as more dates are revealed.

September 1:
College Gameday (ESPN, new season)

September 2:
The Last Defense (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)

September 3:
Live with Kelly and Ryan (ABC, Season 31)
Baked (Food Network, new docuseries)
Twisted Sisters (Investigation Discovery, new docuseries)
Dr. Phil (syndication, Season 17)
The People’s Court (syndication, Season 22)
Judge Mathis (syndication, Season 20)

September 4:
The View (ABC, Season 22)
Mayans M.C. (FX, new drama series)
The Purge (USA/Syfy, new drama series)
Model Squad (E! new docuseries)
Steve (syndication, Season 2)
Ellen (syndication, Season 16)

September 5:
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX, Season 13)
The Bobby Brown Story (BET, new miniseries)
What Lies Beneath (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)
800 Words (Acorn TV, Season 3B; U.S. premiere)

September 6:
Sunday Night Football (NBC, Season 13; Thursday night kickoff game)
I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman (Hulu, Season 1B)
Bite Club (Food Network, new docuseries)
54 Hours (Sundance Now, new miniseries)

September 7:
Marvel’s Iron Fist (Netflix, Season 2)
Atypical (Netflix, Season 2)
Cable Girls (Netflix, Season 3)
Stretch Armstrong & The Flex Fighters (Netflix, Season 2)
Six Dreams (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
Wishenpoof (Amazon Prime, Season 2B)

September 8:
Bake It Like Buddy (Discovery Family, new baking competition series)

September 9:
NFL Football (CBS, new season)
America’s Game of the Week
(Fox, new season of NFL football)
Rel (Fox, new comedy series sneak preview; moves to regular slot on September 30)
The Deuce (HBO, Season 2)
Shameless (Showtime, Season 9)
Kidding (Showtime, new comedy series)
The Last Ship (TNT, Season 5; final season)
You (Lifetime, new drama series)
The Bad Seed (Lifetime, new drama series)
Scariest Night of My Life (Travel Channel, new docuseries)
Paranormal Survivor (Travel Channel, Season 5)
Ashlee+Evan (E!, new docuseries)
Dr. K’s Exotic Animal ER (Nat Geo Wild, Season 6)
The Barstool Sports Advisors (TVG, new sports talk series)
The Barstool Sports Advisors After Show (TVG, new aftershow series)
More Ways to Win (TVG, new sports-betting series)

September 10:
Family Feud (ABC, Season 20)
The Talk (CBS, Season 9)
Monday Night Football (ESPN, Season 49)
Lock It In (FS1, new sports-gambling series)
Amanpour & Company (CNN, new public-affairs series)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (syndication, Season 17)
The Wendy Williams Show (syndication, Season 10)
Face the Truth (syndication, new daytime talk series)
Wheel of Fortune (syndication, Season 36)
Jeopardy! (syndication, Season 35)
Judge Judy (syndication, Season 24)
Hot Bench (syndication, Season 5)
RelationShipped 
(Facebook Watch, Season 2)
State of the Culture (Revolt.tv/YouTube, new talk-show series)
Jack Irish (Acorn, Season 2, U.S. premiere)

September 11:
The Great American Read (PBS, Season 2)

September 12:
American Horror Story (FX, Season 8)
Dopesick Nation (Viceland, new docuseries)

September 13:
Thursday Night Football (NFL Network, Season 13; simulcast on Fox from September 27-December 13)
Laff Mobb’s Laff Tracks (TruTV, Season 1B)
To Catch a Killer (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)
Here’s the Deal (IGTV, new current-affairs news series)
Snatch (Sony Crackle, Season 2)

September 14:
Norm Macdonald has a Show (Netflix, new talk show series)
American Vandal (Netflix, Season 2)
BoJack Horseman (Netflix, Season 5)
The Rise of Phoenixes (Netflix, new Mandarin drama series)
The World’s Most Extraordinary Homes (Netflix, Season 2A)
The First (Hulu, new drama series)
Forever (Amazon Prime, new comedy series)
Deadly Women (Investigation Discovery, Season 12)
In Plain Sight (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)
World’s Most Evil Killers (Reelz, Season 1B)
Snake City (Nat Geo Wild, Season 5)
Mexico Untamed (Nat Geo Wild, new miniseries)
Haunted Live (Travel Channel, new docuseries)
Africa’s Hunters (Smithsonian Earth, Season 2)

September 15:
Pupparazzi (Nat Geo Wild, new miniseries)

September 16:
The Circus (Showtime, Season 3B)
Warriors of Liberty City (Starz, new docuseries)

September 17:
70th Primetime Emmy Awards (NBC, live awards special)
Let’s Make a Deal (CBS, Season 10)
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon, new animated series)
The Real (syndication, Season 5)
Page Six TV (syndication, Season 2)
Pickler & Ben (syndication, Season 2)
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento (EstrellaTV, Season 19)

September 18:
Total Divas (E!, Season 8)
The Hunt for the Trump Tapes with Tom Arnold (Viceland, new docuseries)
Sorry for Your Loss (Facebook Watch, new drama series)
The Real (syndication, Season 5)
Tube Talk with Michael Ausiello (TVLine, new interview series)

September 19:
Bug Bites (Food Network, new docuseries)
Arizona Circle (Rooster Teeth, new sketch-comedy series)

September 20:
GMA Day (ABC, new daily infotainment show)
Dead Lucky (Sundance Now, North American premiere of Australian drama series)

September 21:
The Good Cop (Netflix, new drama series)
Maniac (Netflix, new dark comedy series)
Dragon Pilot (Netflix, new animated series)
Pete the Cat (Amazon Prime, new animated series)
Live PD (A&E, Season 3)

September 22:
You Kiddin’ Me?! (Facebook Watch, new prank-show series)

September 23:
9-1-1 (Fox, Season 2; moves to regular slot on September 24)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN, Season 11B; final season)
This Is Life with Lisa Ling (CNN, Season 5)

September 24:
Dancing with the Stars (ABC, Season 27)
The Good Doctor (ABC, Season 2)
The Big Bang Theory (CBS, Season 12; moves to regular slot September 27)
Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 2; moves to regular slot September 27)
Magnum P.I. (CBS, new drama series revival)
Bull (CBS, Season 2)
The Voice 
(NBC, Season 15)
Manifest (NBC, new drama series)
The Resident (Fox, Season 2)
9-1-1 (Fox, Season 2; time-slot premiere)
Shifting Gears with Aaron Kaufman (Discovery, Season 1B)
Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 4)
Ackley Bridge (Acorn, Season 2, U.S. premiere)

September 25:
NCIS (CBS, Season 16)
FBI (CBS, new drama series)
NCIS: New Orleans (CBS, Season 5)
This Is Us (NBC, Season 3)
New Amsterdam (NBC, new drama series)
The Gifted (Fox, Season 2)
Lethal Weapon (Fox, Season 3)
Mr Inbetween (FX, new drama series)
Life Below Zero (National Geographic Channel, Season 11)
Will Smith:L (YouTube, new drama series)

September 26:
The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 5)
American Housewife (ABC, Season 3)
Modern Family (ABC, Season 10)
A Million Little Things 
(ABC, new drama series)
Single Parents (ABC, new comedy series)
Survivor
(CBS, Season 37; moves to regular time slot October 3)
Chicago Med (NBC, Season 4)
Chicago Fire (NBC, Season 7)
Chicago P.D. (NBC, Season 6)
Empire (Fox, Season 5)
Star (Fox, Season 3)
South Park (Comedy Central, Season 22)
Norsemen (Netflix, Season 2)
Behind the Glass: New Jersey Devils Training Camp (NHL Network, new docuseries)

September 27:
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, Season 15)
How to Get Away with Murder (ABC, Season 5)
The Big Bang Theory (CBS, Season 12; time slot premiere)
Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 2; time slot premiere)
Mom (CBS, Season 6)
Murphy Brown (CBS, new comedy series revival)
S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 2)
The Good Place (NBC, Season 3; moves to regular slot October 4)
Law & Order: SVU (NBC, Season 19; moves to regular slot October 4)
Thursday Night Football (Fox, network premiere; simulcast on NFL Network)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (Cooking Channel, Season 9)

September 28:
McGyver (CBS, Season 3)
Hawaii Five-O (CBS, Season 9)
Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 9)
Dateline NBC (NBC, Season 27)
Last Man Standing (Fox, Season 7; new network)
The Cool Kids (Fox, new comedy series)
Hell’s Kitchen (Fox, Season 18)
Tracey Ullman’s Show (HBO, Season 3)
Chef’s Table (Netflix, Season 5)
Made in Mexico (Netflix, new docuseries)
El Marginal (Netflix, Season 2)
Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father (Netflix, Season 2)
Reboot: The Guardian Code (Netflix, Season 2)
Skylanders Academy (Netflix, Season 3)

September 29:
48 Hours (CBS, Season 31; moves to regular slot October 3)
Lucky Dog (CBS, Season 6)
Dr. Chris Pet Vet (CBS, Season 6)
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation (CBS, Season 5)
The Inspectors (CBS, Season 4)
Hope in the Wild (CBS, new docuseries)
Pet Vet Dream Team (CBS, Season 2)
Saturday Night Live (NBC, Season 44)

September 30:
America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 29)
60 Minutes (CBS, Season 51; moves to regular slot October 7)
God Friended Me (CBS, new drama series; moves to regular slot October 7)
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 10 premiere; moves to regular slot October 7)
The Simpsons (Fox, Season 30)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox, Season 9)
Family Guy (Fox, Season 16)
Rel (Fox, new comedy series; time slot premiere)
Poldark (PBS, Season 4)
Halloween Wars (Food Network, Season 8)
Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel, Season 11)
Larrymania (Universo, Season 7)

Rex/Shutterstock

October 1:
The Neighborhood (CBS, new comedy series)
Happy Together (CBS, new comedy series)
Vegas Rat Rods (Discovery, Season 4)
Brake Room (Discovery, new game show docuseries)
Food: Fact or Fiction (Cooking Channel, Season 4)
Where Stars Land (Viki, new Korean drama series)

October 2:
Black Love (OWN, Season 2)
Unearthed (Science Channel, Season 4)
Mysteries of the Abandoned (Science Channel, Season 4)
Butter + Brown (Aspire TV, Season 2)

October 3:
Survivor (CBS, Season 37; time slot premiere)
SEAL Team (CBS, Season 2)
Criminal Minds (CBS, Season 14)

October 4:
Station 19 (ABC, Season 2)
Superstore (NBC, Season 4)
The Good Place (NBC, Season 3; time slot premiere)
Will & Grace (NBC, Season 2)
I Feel Bad (NBC, new comedy series)
Law & Order: SVU  (NBC, Season 19; time slot premiere)
NHL Hockey (NBCSN, new regular season)
Man at Arms: Art of War (El Rey Network, Season 2)
The Coroner: Speak for the Dead (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)
Late Nite Eats (Cooking Channel, Season 2)
True Horror (Shudder, new horror series)
Wild Life: Resurrection Island (NatGeo.com, Season 2)

October 5:
Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, Season 5)
Speechless (ABC, Season 3)
Child Support (ABC, Season 2)
The Man in the High Castle (Amazon Prime, Season 3)
Dancing Queen (Netflix, new docuseries)
Big Mouth (Netflix, Season 2)
Little Things (Netflix, Season 2)
Elite 
(Netflix, new drama series)
Dancing Queen (Netflix, new docuseries)
Into the Dark (Hulu, new drama series)
Z Nation (Syfy, Season 5)
Van Helsing (Syfy, Season 3)
Unprotected Sets (Epix, new docuseries)
Irreconcilable Differences (Reelz, new docuseries)

October 6:
48 Hours (CBS, Season 31; time slot premiere)
The Voyager with Josh Garcia (NBC, Season 3)
Naturally, Danny Seo (NBC, Season 3)
The Champion Within (NBC, Season 3)
Consumer 101 (NBC, new docuseries)
Vets Saving Pets (NBC, new docuseries)
Doctor Who (BBC America, Season 11; moves to regular slot on October 14)
Dr. Oakley, Yukon Vet (Nat Geo Wild, Season 6)
Hit Properties with Nathan Morris (DIY, new docuseries)

October 7:
Dancing with the Stars: Juniors (ABC, new dance competition series)
Shark Tank (ABC, Season 10)
60 Minutes (CBS, Season 51; time slot premiere)
God Friended Me (CBS, new drama series; time slot premiere)
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 10 premiere; time slot premiere)
Madam Secretary (CBS, Season 5)
The Walking Dead (AMC, Season 9)
Star Wars: Resistance (Disney Channel, new animated series)
Expredition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife (Discovery, new documentary limited series)
Alaska The Last Frontier (Discovery, Season 8)
Haunted Gingerbread Showdown (Food Network, new baking competition series)
Storm of Suspicion (Weather Channel, new true-crime series)

October 8:
Andi Mack (Disney Channel, Season 3)
Long Island Medium (TLC, Season 11)
Long Lost Family (TLC, Season 3B)
Hilton Head Island (Pureflix, Season 2)

October 9:
The Flash (The CW, Season 5)
Black Lightning (The CW, Season 2)
Basketball: A Love Story (ESPN, new documentary limited series)
Chopped Champions (Food Network, limited series premiere)
SoCal Connected (KCET, Season 7)
Lost L.A. (KCET, Season 3)

October 10:
Riverdale (The CW, Season 2)
All American (The CW, new drama series)

October 11:
Supernatural (The CW, Season 14)
Mega Machines: Sea Giants (Science Channel, new docuseries)

October 12:
Blindspot (NBC, Season 4)
Dynasty (The CW, Season 2)
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW, Season 4; final season)
The Haunting of Hill House (Netflix, new drama series)
ReMastered (Netflix, new docuseries)
FightWorld (Netflix, new docuseries)
The Curious Creations of Christine McConnell (Netflix, new docuseries)
The Boss Baby: Back in Business (Netflix, Season 2)
The Romanoffs (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
Light as a Feather (Hulu, new drama series)
Gold Rush (Discovery, Season 9)
Coop and Cami Ask the World (Disney Channel, new comedy series)
Loudermilk (Audience Network, Season 2)
Fish My City with Mike Iaconelli (Nat Geo Wild, new docuseries)
Titans (DC Universe, new drama series)

October 13:
Superstar Renovation (CBS, new docuseries)
Love & Hate Crime (Investigation Discovery, Season 2)

October 14:
The Alec Baldwin Show (ABC, new talk show series)
Supergirl (The CW, Season 4)
Charmed (The CW, new drama series)
Camping (HBO, new comedy series)
Doctor Who (BBC America, Season 11; time slot premiere)
AMC Visionaries: Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC, new documentary series)

October 15:
Arrow (The CW, Season 5)
Bulls & Bears with David Asman (Fox Business News, business news series revival)
Trish Regan Primetime (Fox Business News, new business news series)
Parker Plays (Disney XD, Season 2)
Señora Acero (Telemundo, Season 5)
Bang (Acorn, Season 1, U.S. premiere)

October 16:
The Conners (ABC, new comedy series)
The Kids Are Alright (ABC, new comedy series)
Black-ish (ABC, Season 5)
Splitting Up Together (ABC, Season 2)
The Rookie (ABC, new drama series)
NBA Basketball (TNT, new season)
Raq Rants (BET, new late-night series)
T-Pain’s School of Business (Fuse, new docuseries)
The 212 (Fuse, new docuseries)
The New Space Race (Twitter, new docuseries)

October 17:
NBA Basketball (ESPN, new season)
NBA Countdown (ESPN, new season)
NBA Courtside (ESPN, new shortform pregame series)
NBA After the Buzzer (ESPN, new postgame series)
Man’s Greatest Food
(Cooking Channel, Season 2)
Mythical Beasts (Science Channel, new docuseries)
Unearthed (Science Channel, Season 9)

October 18:
Take on America (PBS/YouTube, new current affairs series)

October 19:
Marvel’s Daredevil (Netflix, Season 3)
Making a Murderer (Netflix, Season 2)
Wanderlust (Netflix, new docuseries)
Lore (Amazon Prime, Season 2)
Salt, Fat, Acid Heat (Netflix, new travelogue series)

October 20:
DuckTales (Disney Channel, Season 2)

October 21:
90 Day Fiancé (TLC, Season 6)
Cover Story (Game Show Network, Season 1B)
Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro (Food Network, Season 2)
Dream Corp LLC (Adult Swim, Season 2)

October 22:
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, Season 4)
Street Outlaws: Memphis (Discovery, Season 2)
T.I. & Tiny: Friends & Family Hustle (VH1, new docuseries)
Fair Game with Kristine Leahy (FS1, new sports and entertainment series)
Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch, Season 1B)
Kelly Ripa & Rachael Harris’ Heads and Faces (Facebook Watch, new talk show)
Rake (Acorn, Season 5; final season)

October 23:
The Guest Book (TBS, Season 2)
Ready for Love (OWN, new docuseries; moves to regular slot on October 27)
Married at First Sight: Honeymoon Island (Lifetime, new docuseries)

October 24:
Bodyguard (Netflix, new drama series)

October 25:
Legacies (The CW, new drama series)
Heathers (Paramount Network, new drama series; one-week marathon)
The Bi-Life (E!, new docuseries)
Blood Runs Cold (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)
Deutschland 86 (Sundance TV, Season 2)

October 26:
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Netflix, new drama series)
Castlevania (Netflix, Season 2)
Terrorism Close Calls (Netflix, new documentary series)
Salt, Fat, Acid Heat (Netflix, new travelogue series)
Channel Zero: The Dream Door (Syfy, Season 4)
Doc McStuffins (Disney Channel, Season 5)
This Week at the Comedy Cellar (Comedy Central, new stand-up comedy series)
Basic vs. Baller: Travel at Any Cost (TastemadeTV, new travelogue series)

October 28:
Ray Donovan (Showtime, Season 6)
Patriot Act With Hasan Minhaj (Netflix, new sketch-comedy series)
Busy Tonight (E!, new talk show series)
Crikey! It’s the Irwins (Animal Planet, new docuseries)
Amanda to the Rescue (Animal Planet, new docuseries)

October 29:
The Degenerates (Netflix, new stand-up comedy series)
Big Cat Tales (Animal Planet, new documentary miniseries)
Race Night at Bowman Gray (Discovery, new docuseries)
Nightly Pop (E!, new late-night series)
The Facebook Dilemma (PBS, new documentary miniseries)
Lego Star Wars: All-Stars (DisneyNow/YouTube, new animated shortform/longform series

October 30:
Married at First Sight: Happily Ever After (Lifetime, new docuseries)
Monster Encounters (Travel Channel, new docuseries)

October 31:
Stan Against Evil (IFC, Season 3)
Tell Me a Story (CBS All Access, new drama series; moves to Thursdays on November 8)

October TBA:
Big Cat Legacy (Animal Planet, new docuseries; working title)
Best House on the Block (HGTV, new docuseries)

November 1:
Startup (Sony Crackle, Season 3)

November 2:
House of Cards (Netflix, Season 6)
Mike Judge Presents: Tales from the Tour Bus (Cinemax, Season 2)
Homecoming (Amazon Prime, new drama series)
Watergate (History, new documentary limited series)
Master of Arms (Discovery, new competition series)
Star Wars: Resistance (Disney Channel, new animated series)
Too Stupid to Die (MTV, new stunt series)
The New American Road Trip (Funny or Die, new comedy docuseries)

November 3:
Shut Up and Dribble (Showtime, new docuseries)
Chad Loves Michelle (OWN, new docuseries)
Murder in the Family with Geraldo Rivera (Reelz, new docuseries)
Murder Made Me Famous (Reelz, Season 6B)

November 4:
Outlander (Starz, Season 4)
Axios (HBO, documentary limited series)
Ultimate Thanksgiving Challenge (Food Network, new cooking competition series)

November 5:
Mama Medium (TLC, new docuseries)
People Magazine Investigates (Investigation Discovery, Season 3)
Holiday Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 5)
Christmas Cookie Challenge (Food Network, Season 2)
Lottie Dottie Mini (Nat Geo Kids, new animated kids series)
The Simple Heist 
(Acorn, Season 1; U.S. premiere)

November 7:
Clique (Pop TV, new drama series)

November 8:
Baroness von Sketch Show (IFC, Season 3)
Tell Me a Story (CBS All Access, new drama series; time slot premiere)
The Cry (SundanceNow, new miniseries)

November 9:
Room 104 (HBO, Season 2)
Patriot (Amazon Prime, Season 2)
Medal of Honor (Netflix, new docuseries)
Beat Bugs (Netflix, Season 3)
La reina del flow (Netflix, new Spanish-language drama series)
Super Drags (Netflix, new animated series)
Westside (Netflix, new docuseries)
Holiday Cookie Builds 
(Cooking Channel, Season 2)

November 10:
Sesame Street (HBO, Season 49)
7 Little Johnstons (TLC, Season 4)
Legal Action (INSP, new drama series)

November 11:
People’s Choice Awards (syndication, live awards special)
Sally4Ever (HBO, new comedy series)
Giada’s Holiday Handbook (Food Network, Season 2)
Girl Meets Farm (Food Network, Season 2)

November 12:
StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson (National Geographic Channel, Season 4)
Mars (National Geographic Channel, Season 2)
China from Above (Smithsonian Channel, new docuseries)
Pick, Flip & Drive (Facebook Watch, new docuseries)
The Heart Guy (Acorn, Season 3, U.S. premiere)

November 13:
The Curse of Oak Island (History, Season 6)
Oh My Ghost (Netflix, new comedy series)
Warrior (Netflix, new drama series)
Real Country (USA Network, new docuseries)
Growing Natvie (KCET, new documentary series)

November 14:
Origin (YouTube, new drama series)
Rookie on the Rise (YouTube, Season 2)

November 15:
Deadwax (Shudder, new shortform horror series)

November 16:
The Kominsky Method (Netflix, new comedy series)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix, new drama series)
Prince of Peoria (Netflix, new children’s series)
Dogs (Netflix, new docuseries)
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (Netflix, new animated series)
Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny (Amazon Prime, new animated series)
Mirzapur (Amazon Prime, new Indian drama series)
Six Dreams (Amazon Prime, new docuseries)
The Bisexual (Hulu, new dramedy series)
Malibu Dan the Family Man (Pureflix, Season 2)

November 17:
Guy’s Ranch Kitchen (Food Network, Season 2)
Jonestown: Terror in the Jungle (Sundance TV, new documentary miniseries)

November 18:
My Brilliant Friend (HBO, new Italian-language drama series)
Enemies: The President, Justice & The FBI (Showtime, new documentary series)
Escape at Dannemora (Showtime, new drama limited series)
America in Color (Smithsonian Channel, Season 2)
The Lost Tapes (Smithsonian Channel, Season 2)
Rebel Without a Crew (El Rey Network, new documentary limited series)
Martina’s Table (Food Network, new docuseries)
Queen America (Facebook Watch, new comedy series; moved from November 21)

November 19:
The Little Drummer Girl (AMC, new miniseries)
The Last Kingdom (Netflix, Season 3)
Agatha Raisin and the Wizard of Evesham (Acorn, new drama series)

November 20:
The Final Table (Netflix, new cooking competition series)
Motown Magic (Netflix, new animated children’s series)
Brothers in Arms (History, new docuseries)

November 22:
Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return (Netflix, Season 2)
No Activity (CBS All Access, Season 2; all episodes)

November 23:
NHL Hockey (NBCSN, regular season network premiere)
Frontier (Netflix, Season 3)
Sick Note (Netflix, Season 2)
Fugitiva (Netflix, new drama series)

November 24:
Killer Unknown (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)

November 25:
The Lost Alaskans (Discovery, Season 4)
Holiday Gingerbread Showdown (Food Network, new baking competition series)

November 26:
The Great Christmas Light Fight (ABC, Season 6)
Love & Hip Hop: New York (VH1, Season 9)
Line of Duty (Acorn, Season 4)
Wire in the Blood (Acorn, Season 6; final season)
Run (Acorn, Season 1)

November 27:
Adam Ruins Everything (TruTV, Season 3)
The Devil Next Door (A&E, new true-crime docuseries)
Body Cam (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime docuseries)
Returning the Favor (Facebook Watch, Season 3)

November 28:
Vikings (History, Season 5B)
Knight Fight (History, new docuseries)
Catfish: The TV Show (MTV, Season 8)
Man Fire Food (Cooking Channel, Season 8)
Kentucky Ayahuasca (Viceland, new docuseries)

November 29:
Cold Valley (Investigation Discovery, new true-crime miniseries)

November 30:
F Is for Family (Netflix, Season 3)

November TBA:
The Brokenwood Mysteries (Acorn, Season 5, U.S. premiere)

December 2:
Berlin Station (Epix, Season 3)
Nightflyers (Syfy, new drama series)

December 3:
Who Do You Think You Are (TLC, Season 11)
The Brokenwood Mysteries (Acorn, Season 5; U.S. premiere)
Finding Joy 
(Acorn, Irish comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Vidago Palace (Acorn, Portuguese-Spanish drama series; U.S. premiere)

December 4:
The Profit (CNBC, Season 6)
Legends of the Lost with Megan Fox (Travel Channel, new docuseries)

December 5:
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Hulu, Season 2)
Border Live (Discovery, new docuseries)
Deal or No Deal (CNBC, new game show revival)
America’s Mississippi (Smithsonian Channel, new documentary miniseries)

December 6:
The Great Holiday Baking Show: Holiday Edition (ABC, Season 4)
Botched (E! Season 5)

December 9:
Counterparts (Starz, Season 2)

December 12:
Champaign, ILL (YouTube Premium, new comedy series)

December 13:
The Carbonaro Effect (TruTV, Season 4B)

December 14:
Fuller House (Netflix, Season 4)
Travelers (Netflix, Season 3)
Tidelands 
(Netflix, new drama series)

December 15:
The Price of Fame (Reelz, Season 1B)

December 17:
Blood (Acorn, Irish drama series; U.S. premiere)

December 21:
3Below: Tales of Arcadia (Netflix, new drama series)
Marvel’s Runaways (Hulu, Season 2)

December 24:
Murdoch Mysteries (Acorn, Season 12; U.S. premiere)

December 25:
Watership Down (Netflix, new animated miniseries)

December 30:
The Orville (Fox, Season 2; moves to regular slot on January 3)

Fall TBA:
Hollywood Game Night (NBC, Season 6)
Dogs of Berlin (Netflix, new drama series)
Kiss Me First (Netflix, new drama series)
Money Heist (Netflix, new drama series)
O Mecanismo (Netflix, new drama series)
Plan Coeur (Netflix, new drama series)
Osmosis (Netflix, Season 8)
Samantha! (Netflix, new comedy series)
Harvey Street Kids (Netflix, new animated series)
Green Eggs and Ham (Netflix, new animated series)
Diablero (Netflix, new drama series)
Mythbusters Jr. (Science Channel, new docuseries)
Mysteries and Myths with Megan Fox (Travel Channel, new docuseries)
Scream (MTV, Season 3)
The Shivering Truth (Adult Swim, new animated shortform series)
Tigtone (Adult Swim, new animated shortform series)
Home Suite Home (HGTV, new docuseries)
54 Hours (Sundance Now, North American premiere of German drama series)
The Bureau (Sundance Now, North American premiere of French drama series)
Finding Joy (Acorn, new Irish comedy series)
Your Food’s Roots with Zooey Deschanel (ATTN, Season 2)