As we inch closer to the end of the year, more critics groups across the country are releasing their winners for 2017. The Boston Society of Film Critics and the New York Film Critics Online revealed their winners, showing us that there is no clear frontrunner for this year’s Best Picture.

The Boston Society of Film seems to have an affinity for Phantom Thread. The film about the tortured artistry of a renowned couturier in 1950s post-war London won Best Picture as well as Best Director for Paul Thomas Anderson.

On the other hand, New York Film Critics Online ended up having two awards for Best Picture. The Florida Project and Mudbound tied for the top honor. The New York-based group showed more love for Dee Rees’ Netflix drama set in the Jim Crow south with Rees winning for Best Director and the cast winning for Best Ensemble.

Read the complete list of winners for both groups below.

Boston Society of Film Critics

Best Picture: Phantom Thread
Best Actor: Daniel Kaluuya for Get Out
Best Actress: Sally Hawkins for The Shape of Water
Best Supporting Actor: Willem Dafoe for The Florida Project
Best Supporting Actress: Laurie Metcalf for Lady Bird
Best Director: Paul Thomas Anderson for Phantom Thread
Best Screenplay: Greta Gerwig for Lady Bird
Best Cinematography: Hoyte Van Hoytema for Dunkirk
Best Documentary: Dawson City: Frozen in Time
Best Foreign-Language Film (awarded in memory of Jay Carr): The Square
Best Animated Film: Coco
Best Film Editing (awarded in memory of Karen Schmeer): David Lowery for A Ghost Story
Best New Filmmaker (awarded in memory of David Brudnoy): Jordan Peele for Get Out
Best Ensemble Cast: The Meyerowitz Stories
Best Original Score: Jonny Greenwood for Phantom Thread

New York Film Critics Online

Best Picture (TIE)
The Florida Project
Mudbound

Best Director 
Dee Rees, Mudbound

Best Actor 
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Best Actress
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Best Supporting Actor 
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Best Supporting Actress
Allison Janney, I, Tonya

Bes Screenplay
Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best Breakthrough Performer 
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name

Best Debut Director 
Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best Ensemble Cast 
Mudbound

Best Documentary
Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story

Best Foreign Language
In the Fade

Best Animated
Coco

Best Cinematography
Dan Laustsen, The Shape of Water

Best Use of Music
Steven Price (music by) and Kristen Lane (music supervisor), Baby Driver

Top 10 Films of 2017
Call Me by Your Name 
Dunkirk 
The Florida Project 
Get Out
I, Tonya 
Lady Bird 
Mudbound 
Phantom Thread
The Post 
The Shape of Water