Come From Away, Jitney and Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812 were among the biggest winners at tonight’s 62nd annual Drama Desk Awards.

Best Musical went to Come From Away, which dramatizes the true story of passengers on flights grounded by the Sept. 11 attacks converging on a small town in Newfoundland. Oslo, another reality-based story, this one about a famed Mideast peace negotiation in Norway, captured Best Play but no other prizes. Jitney was honored as Outstanding Revival, while The Great Comet won all four categories in which it was nominated, capturing the most trophies of any show.

The Drama Desk Awards are the last major theater honors before next Sunday night’s Tony Awards, but are not always reliable predictors of the Tony outcome.

Here is the complete list of winners:

Outstanding Musical
Come From Away

Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Hello, Dolly!

Outstanding Play
Oslo, by J. T. Rogers

Outstanding Revival of a Play
Jitney

Outstanding Actor in a Play
Kevin Kline, Present Laughter

Outstanding Actress in a Play
Laura Linney, The Little Foxes

Outstanding Actor in a Musical
Andy Karl, Groundhog Day

Outstanding Actress in a Musical
Bette Midler, Hello, Dolly!

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play
Danny DeVito, The Price

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play
Cynthia Nixon, The Little Foxes

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical
Gavin Creel, Hello, Dolly!

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical
Jenn Colella, Come From Away

Outstanding Director of a Play
Ruben Santiago-Hudson, Jitney

Outstanding Director of a Musical (TIE)
Rachel Chavkin, Natasha, Pierre & the Great Comet of 1812
David Cromer, The Band’s Visit

Outstanding Music
David Yazbek, The Band’s Visit

Outstanding Lyrics
David Yazbek, The Band’s Visit

Outstanding Book of a Musical
Irene Sankoff and David Hein, Come From Away

Outstanding Orchestrations
Bill Elliott and Greg Anthony Rassen, Bandstand

Outstanding Choreography
Andy Blankenbuehler, Bandstand

Outstanding Fight Choreography
U. Jonathan Toppo, Sweat

Outstanding Solo Performance
Ed Dixon, Georgie: My Adventures with George Rose

Unique Theatrical Experience
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart

Outstanding Adaptation
David Ives, The Liar

Outstanding Revue
Life is for Living: Conversations with Coward

Outstanding Costume Design for a Play
Jane Greenwood, The Little Foxes

Outstanding Costume Design for a Musical
Catherine Zuber, War Paint

Outstanding Lighting Design for a Play
Christopher Akerlind, Indecent

Outstanding Lighting Design for a Musical
Bradley King, Natasha, Pierre & the Great Comet of 1812

Outstanding Set Design for a Play
Nigel Hook, The Play That Goes Wrong

Outstanding Set Design for a Musical
Mimi Lien, Natasha, Pierre & the Great Comet of 1812

Outstanding Sound Design for a Play
Gareth Fry and Pete Malkin, The Encounter

Outstanding Sound Design for a Musical
Nicholas Pope, Natasha, Pierre & the Great Comet of 1812

Outstanding Projection Design
Aaron Rhyne, Anastasia

Outstanding Wig and Hair
David Brian Brown, War Paint

Outstanding Puppet Design
Basil Twist, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Outstanding Music in a Play
Bill Sims Jr., Jitney

Special Awards
Outstanding Ensemble: The Wolves
Sam Norkin Award: Lila Neugebauer
Phil LaDuca