Driven largely by kids animated fare, Internet networks Netflix and Amazon topped their linear counterparts at the 44th Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards, held at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium in Pasadena on Friday, April 28.

Amazon took home 13 statuettes, followed by Netflix (11), CBS and PBS (9), NBC (8), HBO (5) and OWN (4). Among individual programs, Netflix’s Trollhunters nabbed the most wins, 6, followed by NBC’s Days Of Our Lives, PBS’ Odd Squad, HBO’s Sesames Street and Amazon’s The Bay the Series, all with 5.

Some of notable winners include Sesame Street for Pre-school Children’s Series, Amazon’s Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure for Children’s Animated Program, the syndicated Judge Judy for Legal/Courtroom program, HGTV’s Flea Market Flip for Lifestyle Program, Kesley Grammer for Performer In an Animated Series (Trollhunters), and Arrow and Legends of Tomorrow co-creator/executive producer Marc Guggenheim for Writing in an Animated Program (Trollhunters).

At the ceremony, Jeopardy! and Wheel of Fortune Executive Producer Harry Friedman received Lifetime Achievement Award

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy, awarded by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences, recognize achievement in all fields of daytime television production for programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. during the 2016 calendar year.

The rest of the Daytime Emmy categories will be presented at a ceremony Sunday night.

Here is a full list of the Creative Arts winners:

Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series
The Bay The Series (Amazon)
Executive Producers: Gregori J. Martin, Wendy Riche, Kristos Andrews
Co-Executive Producers: Anthony Aquillino, Michael W. Ferro Jr., Carol C. Hedgepeth
Supervising Producer: Nadine Aronson
Supervising Producer: Jared Safier
Producers: Matthew Ashford, Devin Devasquez, Mary Beth Evans, Celeste Fianna, Kira Reed Lorsch, Ronn Moss, Eric Nelsen, Sainty Nelsen, Karrueche Tran, Meadow Williams
Line Producer: Chrystal Ayers

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series
Sesame Street (HBO)
Executive Producer Carol-Lynn Parente
Senior Producer Benjamin Lehmann
Producer Mindy Fila
Line Producer Stephanie Longardo
Coordinating Producer April Coleman

Outstanding Children’s or Family Viewing Series
Give (NBC)
Executive Producers Robert Friedman, Kate Kenny, Anthony Melikhov, Dave Morgan, Gary Reeves, Maria Simone, Pete Sniderman, Blair Underwood, Chad Warren
Co-Executive Producer Jenna Bush Hager, Kate Chumley, Tommy Morgan, Mike Powers, Dan Solomon, Liz Yale Marsh
Producer Erin Glass

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program
The Snowy Day (Amazon)
Executive Producers Ann Austen, Laurence Fishburne, Deborah Pope, Irene Sherman, Helen Sugland, Chris White
Producers Jamie Badminton, Tom Jordan

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program
Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure (Amazon)
Executive Producers Abram Makowka, Darin Mark, Jared Mark, Mark Warshaw Supervising Producer Ken Duer
Producer Therese Trujillo
Executive Producers Flaunt Productions
Andrew Pearce, Richard Scott
Producer Flaunt Productions
Amy Patterson
Executive Producers Polygon Pictures Inc.
Jack Liang, Shuzo John Shiota
Line Producer Polygon Pictures Inc.
Sarah Cortina

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
Taking Flight (www.takingflightfilm.com)
Executive Producers Trish Farnsworth-Smith, William Joyce
Producers Lampton Enochs, Robert Pasin

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
Judge Judy (Syndicated)
Executive Producer Randy Douthit
Co-Executive Producer Amy Freisleben
Supervising Producer Victoria Jenest
Senior Producer Cybil Jordan-Malachi
Producers Christy Copeland, Kurstin Haynes, Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Sarah Smith, Marisa Van Den Borre
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Host Judge Judith Sheindlin

Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Flea Market Flip (HGTV)
Executive Producers Roy Bank, Susan Seide, Lara Spencer
Co-Executive Producers Matt Bordofsky, Vince D’Orazi
Senior Story Producer Kirstie Field
Coordinating Producer Tori Gallarello-Alcock
Producers Samantha Feltus, Michael Hartz
Line Producer Josh Colon

Outstanding Travel and Adventure Program
Wonder Women (Feeln)
Executive Producers Rob Fried, Peter King, Cristina Malavenda, Sean-Michael Smith
Producer Iliana Guevara

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish
Un Nuevo Dia (Telemundo)
Executive Vice President Entertainment Jesús Torres-Viera
Executive Producer María García-Márquez
Supervisor Senior Producer Aidé Devis
Supervisor Producer Emilio Pimentel
Supervisor Line Producer Sylmarie Vazquez- Pérez
Coordinator Producers Mairim Cozar, Irasema Torres
Producers Karina Agudelo, Fernando Almanzar, Carlos Alzate, Lina Bidot, Alejandro Cacho,Christine Castrillón, María Fernanda Cepeda, Liza Cerezo, Gustavo Cervantes Sheila Colón, Caridad Cruz, Johan González, Manuela Guardia, Joel Guilian, Francisco Haro, Juliana Hernández, HernanAndrea Jaime, Ibetti Larralde, Moraima Pérez, Orianna Raaz, Angel Román-Aviles, Lakshmi Ruiz, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Agustina Sosa, Francisco Vazquez, Francisco Varela, Christian Vila
Fashion Producer Enrique Usales
Line Producers Jorge Torres-Sojo, Lourdes Trenzado
Producer/Editors Alexander Aguiar, Rigoberto Aguila, Jessica Alegre, Adrián Bianco, Sandro Canales, Roberto Dieguez, Alexander Mederos, Walter Medina, Clara Lourdes Noa,Irisbell Pastoriza, Roger Pelaez
Editor/Producer Ivan López-Arbelo
Producer/Writers Marcelo Maselli, Javier Soto-George
Writer Eugenia Betancur
Director José Corzo
Hosts Ana María Canseco, Rashel Díaz, Adamari López, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Schoening
Co-Hosts Erika Csiszer, James Tahhan
Reporters Stephanie Himonidis, Amelia Macciavello, Angel Villagómez
Correspondents Verónica Albornoz, Francisco Cáceres, Karina Monroy, Camilo Montoya,Mario Perea, Mario Vanucci

Outstanding Special Class Series
SuperSoul Sunday (OWN)
Executive Producer Jenna Kostelnik-Utley
Co-Executive Producers Eric Peltier, Amy Ward

Outstanding Special Class Special
Out of Iraq (Logo TV)
Consulting Producer Aaron I. Butler
Producers Randy Barbato, Bailey Fenton, Chris McCarthy, Chris McKim, Eva Orner, Tajamika Paxton, Pamela Post

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program
SuperSoul Shorts – Maggie the Cow (OWN)
Producers John Chester, Mallory Cunningham

Outstanding Interactive – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series
Ask the StoryBots – Companion App and StoryBots Classroom (Netflix)
Co-Creators / Chief Creative Officers Evan Spiridellis Gregg Spiridellis
Director of Product Design Mauro Gatti
Head of Marketing Daniel Haack
Director of Production Meridith Stokes
Product Designer Rubens Cantuni
Educational Advisor Nina Neulight
Art Directors Romney Caswell, Jeff Gill, Jacob Streilein
Production Artist Nikolas Ilic
Software Engineers Rohit Mohan, Bradley Roush

Outstanding Interactive – Original Daytime Content
Invasion! (Oculus Rift, Gear VR, HTC Vive, Sony PSVR, Google Daydream)
Executive Producers Maureen Fan, Kane Lee
Director Eric Darnell
VFX Supervisor Larry Cutler
Head of R&D Michael Hutchinson
Voice of the Cosmos Ethan Hawke
Art Director Cody Gramstad
CG Supervisor Mike King
Supervising Animator Maciej Gliwa
Animators Chris Bancroft, Artur Marcol, Alex Fleisig, Nicki Yee
Lighting Kevin Edwards
Modeling & Surfing Ben Chian
Visual Development Willie Real, Patrick O’Keefe
Character Rigging & Finaling Li-Lian Ku
Visual Effects Kris Orpilla
Sound Design Mike Wilga
VR Editor Ly Chung
Music By Rex Darnell
R&D Timothy Wilson, Nathaniel Dirksen, Sam Christiansen

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Topical
Good Morning America: Mini-Michael Strahan (ABC)
VP/Executive Producer/ Executive Creative Director Alan Ives
Senior Creative Director Andres Sandoval
Director Randy Pyburn
Senior Art Director Rodrigo Redondo
Sound Designer/Audio Mixer Leslie Mona-Mathus

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Image
Black History Month: Timeless Heroes – Be Inspired (Disney XD)
VP, Marketing and Creative / Producer Jill Hotchkiss
Executive Producer Billy Hicks
CMO, Marketing and Creative Richard Loomis
Creative Director Vincent Aricco
Director of Production Pearl Davenport
Director of Photography Glen Owen
Graphics Manager Nicole Corletto
Editor Ronald Grubbs

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Mary Beth Evans, as Sara Garrett, The Bay The Series (Amazon)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Kristos Andrews, as Pete Garrett/Young Jack Madison, The Bay The Series (Amazon)

Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Carolyn Hennesy, as Karen Blackwell, The Bay The Series (Amazon)

Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Nicolas Coster, as Mayor Jack Madison The Bay The Series (Amazon)

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s, Pre-School Children’s or Family Viewing Program
Isaac Kragten, as Otis, Odd Squad (PBS)

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Kelsey Grammer, as Blinky, Trollhunters (Netflix/Dreamworks Animation)

Outstanding Culinary Host
Ina Garten, Host Barefoot Contessa (Food Network)

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s or Family Viewing Program
Joseph Rosendo, Host, Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope (PBS)

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Casting Director Marnie Saitta

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Production Designer David Hoffmann
Art Director Jennifer Savala
Set Decorators Fred Cooper, Jennifer Haybach, Jennifer Herwitt

Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Lighting Directors William Roberts, Ray Thompson

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Technical Directors Gary Chamberlin, Jim Dray
Camera Operators John Carlson, Dean Lamont, Ted Morales
Video Control Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Editors Derek Berlatsky, Kimberly Everett, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem, Tina Keller

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Post Production Supervising Mixer Kevin Church
Post-Production Mixers Michael Fiamingo, Chris Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone
Boom Operators Stu Rudolph, Harry Young
Sound Recordist Roger Cortes

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Music Directors Paul F. Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt
Composers Kenneth R. Corday, D. Brent Nelson

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series
“When Time was on our Side”
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Composer & Lyricist Genesee Nelson

Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Costume Designer Glenda Maddox

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series
General Hospital (ABC)
Hairstylists Anzhela Adzhiyan, Kelly Davison, Nicole Moore, Linda Osgood

Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Head Makeup Artist Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artists Leilani Baker, Chris Escobosa, Joleen Rizzo, Jennifer Wittman

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special
Trollhunters (Netflix/Dreamworks Animation)
Casting By Mary Hidalgo, Ania O’Hare, CSA

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
Mike Chaffe, Animator – “Becoming, Part 1”
Trollhunters
Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Kevin Dart, Art Director – “The Wrath Of Hughes”
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show
Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Phil Jacobson, Storyboard Artist – “Mall Ya Later” Pig Goat Banana Cricket
Nickelodeon

Victor Maldonado, Character Designer – “Win, Lose Or Draal”
Trollhunters
Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Khang Le, Art Director – “What’s The Trouble Bubble”
Little Big Awesome
Amazon

Eastwood Wong, Background Painter – “Pea Dummy/Mary Anning”
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show
Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
Beat Bugs
Writers Joshua Mapleston, Cleon Prineas, Josh Wakely

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program
Trollhunters (Netflix/Dreamworks Animation)
Writer Marc Guggenheim

Outstanding Writing in a Children’s, Pre-School Children’s or Family Viewing Program
Sesame Street (HBO)
Head Writer Joey Mazzarino
Writers Molly Boylan, Geri Cole, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Michael Goldberg, Emily Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

Outstanding Writing Special Class
Odd Squad: The Movie (PBS)
Head Writer Tim McKeon
Writers Mark De Angelis, Adam Peltzman

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
Trollhunters (Netflix/Dreamworks Animation)
Directors Rodrigo Blaas, Guillermo del Toro

Outstanding Directing in a Preschool Animated Program
Tumble Leaf (Amazon)
Director Drew Hodges

Outstanding Directing in a Children’s, Pre-School Children’s or Family Viewing Program
Sesame Street (HBO)
Directors Ken Diego, Benjamin Lehmann, Joey Mazzarino, Scott Preston, Chuck Vinson, Matt Vogel, Nadine Zylstra

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope (PBS)
Director Joseph Rosendo

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program
Today Show (NBC)
Director Jim Gaines

Outstanding Directing in a Game Show
The Price Is Right (CBS)
Director Adam Sandler

Outstanding Directing Special Class
SuperSoul Shorts – Maggie the Cow (OWN)
Director John Chester

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
Sesame Street (HBO)
Production Designer David Gallo
Art Director Keith Olsen, Randall Richards

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design
The Mind of a Chef (PBS)
Director of Design Mike Houston
Graphic Artists Ryan Frost, Angelique Georges, Naoko Saito
Art Director Daniel de Graaf

Outstanding Lighting Direction
The Talk (CBS)
Lighting Designer Marisa Davis
Lighting Director Kelly Waldman

Outstanding Technical Team
CBS Sunday Morning (CBS)
Technical Directors Mark Haffner, Steven Schnall
Stage Technical Directors Leonard Mancini Jr., Anthony Vitelli
Senior Video Neal Kassner, Mark Ogden, John Cione, David Weiss, Art Starr, Dominic Maldari
Camera Operators Kevin Bailey, Allen Brown, Robert Cauttero, John Curtin, Daniel Flaherty, Lee McGuffey Wardan

Outstanding Cinematography
SuperSoul Shorts – Maggie the Cow (OWN)
Director of Photography John Chester
Cinematographers Mallory Cunningham, Kyle Romanek

Outstanding Single Camera Editing
Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse (Amazon)
Supervising Editor Alex Durham, ACE
Editors Ulf Buddensieck, Uma Sanasaryan, Phil Stuben

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen (Syndicated)
Editors Tudor Applen, Alberto Arce, Jay Avdul, Randall Boyd, Katherine Cannady, Craig Casey, Justin Curran, Whitney Dunn, Jennifer Fitzpatrick, Mark Grizzle, Mike Hall, Noah Harald,Diana Jenkins, Chris Jolissaint, Wass Kaidbey, Scott Madrigal, Kevin McCormick, David Milhous, Farbod Mirfakhrai, Sean Olson, Joel Ray, Neal Reimschussel, Jim Robinson, Tim Rodd, Curtis Sacket, Kevin Wildermuth

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated)
Production Mixer Terry Fountain
Pre-Production Mixer Dirk Sciarrotta
FOH Mixer Phil Gebhardt

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Live Action
The Mind Of A Chef (PBS)
Re-Recording Mixers Brian Bracken, Pat Donahue, Benny Mouthon, Andrey Netboy, Lou Teti

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Animation
Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure (Amazon)
Re-Recording Mixer Patrick Rodman, CAS
Dialogue Production Engineer Ricky Watson

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Preschool Animated Program
Disney Sofia the First (Disney Jr.)
Re-Recording Mixers Timothy J. Borquez, Nicholas Gotten, III

Outstanding Sound Editing – Live Action
Sesame Street (HBO)
Supervising Sound Editors Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli Supervising Music Editor Michael Croiter
Music Editors Jorge Muelle, Paul Rudolph Sound Editor
Chris Sassano
Sound Effects Editor Dick Maitland, C.A.S.

Outstanding Sound Editing – Animation
Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure (Amazon)
Sound Supervisors Patrick Rodman, CAS, Eric P. Sherman
Dialogue Editor James Scullion
ADR Editor Ricky Watson
Sound Effects Editors Justin Kohler, Eric Paulsen
Foley Mixers Tony Solis, Dicken Berglund

Outstanding Sound Editing – Preschool Animated Program
Dinotrux (Netflix/Dreamworks Animation)
Sound Supervisor Devon G. Bowman
Sound Supervisor/Sound Designer Rob McIntyre
Sound Editors Andrew Ing, DJ Lynch, Marc Schmidt
Sound Editor/Foley Editor Alfredo Douglas
Foley Editor Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Foley Artist Monique Reymond
Dialogue Editor Shawn Bohonos

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
The Snowy Day (Amazon)
Music Supervisor Rossanna S. Wright
Music By Kris Bowers

Outstanding Original Song
“She’s Not Very Nice” (Disney 7D)
Music by Parry Gripp

Outstanding On-Camera Musical Performance in a Daytime Program
Cynthia Erivo and the Cast of The Color Purple
Today Show (NBC)

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling
Odd Squad (PBS)
Costume Designer Christine Toye

Outstanding Hairstyling
Odd Squad (PBS)
Key Hairstylist Liz Roelands

Outstanding Makeup
Odd Squad (PBS)
Key Makeup Artist Jenna Servatius

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Terry James, Stunt Coordinator