When NBC kicks off its coverage of the Opening Ceremonies of the Rio Olympics tonight in primetime, it will fully launch NBCUniversal’s plan to present 6,755 hours of programming that will culminate in the Closing Ceremonies on August 21. NBC alone will air more than 260 hours, while its NBCUniversal siblings (broadcaster Telemundo and cable nets Bravo, CNBC, Golf Channel, MSNBC, NBC Sports Network, NBC Universo and and USA Network) and digital platforms will take care of the rest, along with a pair of specialty channels devoted to basketball and soccer.

Bob Costas will anchor NBC’s primetime coverage throughout the 16 days of competition, with Ryan Seacrest fronting late-night programming. Al Michaels will serve as an NBC daytime host on weekdays and weekends. Dan Patrick and Rebecca Lowe will anchor daytime across NBC and NBCSN.

Rio is one hour ahead of New York, meaning much of the programming can be live: 2,084 hours of linear programming across the 11 networks are in the works beginning with the competition that kicked off Wednesday with women’s soccer on NBCSN and USA.

Below is NBCUniversal’s full TV schedule for the Games of the XXXI Olympiad, subject to change.

(NBC times ET/PT; all other networks ET)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 5

NBC

7:30 PM-midnight: Opening Ceremony
1:37-5 AM: Primetime Encore

TELEMUNDO

5-6 PM: Olympic Preview Special

NBC UNIVERSO

5-6 PM:  Olympic Preview Special

SATURDAY, AUGUST 6
(DAY 1)

NBC
8-10:30 AM: Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Croatia (LIVE)

10:30 AM-2:30 PM:  Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE); Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

2:30-4:15 PM: Rowing – Qualifying Heats; Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) (LIVE)

4:15-6 PM: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Puerto Rico (LIVE)

8 PM-midnight: Men’s Gymnastics –Team Competition; Swimming (LIVE) – Men’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final; Men’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final; Women’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final;  Women’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals; Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Semifinals; Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final; Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Artacho Del Solar/Laird (Australia) (LIVE)

12:30-1:30 AM: Men’s Gymnastics –Team Competition

1:30-5 AM: Primetime Encore

NBCSN

9 AM-noon: Men’s Archery – Team Round of 16 (LIVE); Women’s Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball – Japan vs. South Korea

Noon-1 PM: Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE); Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

1-4 PM: Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE); Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round; Men’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Italy

4-6 PM: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

6-8 PM: Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

8-9 PM: Judo – Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Weightlifting – 48kg Gold Medal Final

9 PM-midnight: Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE); Table Tennis – Singles First and Second Rounds; Boxing – Elimination Matches

MSNBC

Noon-2:15 PM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Brazil

2:15-5 PM: Table Tennis – Singles First Round; Men’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

USA

3-4 PM: Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

4-5:30 PM: Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE)

5:30-6:30 PM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

6:30-8 PM: Women’s Fencing – Individual Epee Gold Medal Final

CNBC

5-8 PM: Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE); Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round; Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Australia (LIVE)

BRAVO

9:30 AM-12:30 PM: Tennis (LIVE)

12:30-3:30 PM: Tennis (LIVE)

3:30-5:45 PM: Tennis (LIVE)

5:45-10 PM: Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11 AM-12:45 PM: Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. France (LIVE)

1:15- 3 PM: Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE)

3-4:30 PM: Women’s Basketball – China vs. Canada

4:30-6 PM: Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France Encore

6-7:45 PM: Men’s Basketball – China vs. U.S. (LIVE)

7:45-9:30 PM: Women’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Australia

9:30-11:15 PM: Men’s Basketball – Venezuela vs. Serbia (LIVE)

11:15 PM-1 AM: Women’s Basketball – Belarus vs. Japan

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

2-4 PM: Women’s Soccer – Canada vs. Zimbabwe (LIVE)

4-6 PM: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

6-8 PM: Women’s Soccer – South Africa vs. China (LIVE)

8-9 PM: Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Australia

9-11 PM: Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE)

11 PM-1 AM: Women’s Soccer – Colombia vs. New Zealand

TELEMUNDO

9-11 AM: Opening Ceremonies Recap

11 AM-2 PM: Boxing – Elimination Matches; Volleyball; Swimming – Qualifying Heats; Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

2-4 PM: Boxing – Elimination Matches; Volleyball

Midnight-2 AM: TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

4-6 PM:  Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

6-8 PM: Basketball; Boxing – Elimination Matches

SUNDAY, AUGUST 7
(DAY 2)

NBC

10 AM– Noon: Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Kolosinska/Brzostek (Poland) (LIVE); Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE)

Noon–3 PM: Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE); Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

3–4:15 PM: Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE); Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Naceur/Belhaj (Tunisia) (LIVE)

4:15–6 PM: Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

7 PM–Midnight: Women’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Final; Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition; Swimming (LIVE) Women’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final; Men’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals; Women’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals; Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final; Women’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final; Men’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals; Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final

12:35-1:35 AM: Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition

1:35-4:30 AM: Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2–6 AM: Primetime Encore

6–7 AM: NBC Late Night Encore

9–11 AM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Archery – Team Round of 16

11 AM–1 PM: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE)

1–3 PM: Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

3-5 PM: Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE)

5-8 PM: Women’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final; Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE)

8–9 PM: Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals; Table Tennis – Singles Second and Third Rounds

9-11 PM: Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE)

11 PM–Midnight: Judo – Gold Medal Finals; Boxing – Elimination Matches

MSNBC

Noon–2:30 PM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Quarterfinals; Men’s Handball – Croatia vs. Qatar (LIVE)

2:30-5 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round; Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Semifinals and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

USA

Noon– 2 PM: Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball – France vs. Italy

CNBC

4–7 PM: Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE); Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE); Women’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final

BRAVO

9:30 AM–12:30 PM: Tennis (LIVE)

12:30–3:30 PM: Tennis (LIVE)

3:30–5:45 PM: Tennis (LIVE)

5:45-10 PM: Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11 AM – 12:45 PM: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE)

1:15–3 PM: Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

3–4:30 PM: Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Spain

4:30–6 PM: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal Encore

6–7:45 PM: Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE)

7:45–9:30 PM: Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. Brazil

9:30–11:15 PM: Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Argentina (LIVE)

11:15 PM–1 AM: Women’s Basketball – France vs. Belarus

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon–2 PM: Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. Mexico (LIVE)

2–3 PM: Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. Mexico Encore

3–5 PM: Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE)

5–7 PM: Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE)

7–9 PM: Men’s Soccer – Sweden vs. Nigeria

9–11 PM: Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE)

11 PM–12:30 AM: Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Portugal

12:30–2 AM: Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. South Africa

2–3:30 AM: Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Colombia

TELEMUNDO

3–5 AM: Late Night Encore

10–11:30 AM: Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round; Boxing – Elimination Matches

11:30 AM–3 PM: Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. Mexico; Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Portugal

Midnight–2 AM: TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6–8 AM: Late Night Encore

3–5 PM: Swimming – Qualifying Heats

5–8 PM: Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE); Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

8–11 PM: Boxing – Elimination Matches; Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Colombia (LIVE)

MONDAY, AUGUST 8
(DAY 3)

NBC

10 AM–2 PM: Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE); Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE)

2–3:45 PM: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Netherlands (LIVE)

3:45–5 PM: Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Huber/Seidl (Austria) (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying

8 PM–Midnight: Men’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final; Men’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final

Swimming (LIVE)
Women’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Wang/Yue (China) (LIVE)

12:35–1:35 AM: Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying

1:35–4:30 AM: Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2–6 AM: Primetime Encore

6–7 AM: NBC Late Night Encore

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)

Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Round of 32

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Quarterfinals

Women’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE)

Table Tennis – Singles Third Round

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Archery – Individual Eliminations

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Montenegro (LIVE)

Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Argentina (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

USA

9 a.m. – Noon

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE)

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE)

Table Tennis – Singles Third Round

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Women’s Handball – Brazil vs. Romania

MSNBC

Noon – 1:15 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Italy

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final

Judo – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Sailing

CNBC

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Australia

Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Table Tennis – Singles Fourth Round

GOLF CHANNEL

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

BRAVO

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. U.S. (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Canada

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. U.S.

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. Brazil

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Argentina (LIVE)

11:15 p.m. – 1 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. China

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

News Recap

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Boxing – Elimination Matches

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

4:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

TUESDAY, AUGUST 9

(DAY 4)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Virgen/Ontiveros (Mexico) (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE)

Noon – 2 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Rowing – Semifinals and Quarterfinals

2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Larissa/Talita (Brazil) (LIVE)

Men’s Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater, C-1 Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final

Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final

Swimming (LIVE)
Men’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final

Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Brazil

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Canada (LIVE)

Archery – Individual Eliminations

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Judo – Gold Medal Finals

Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Canada (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

USA

9 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Argentina

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

MSNBC

12 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Archery – Individual Eliminations

Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Australia

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Poland

Sailing

CNBC

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE)

Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

GOLF CHANNEL

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

BRAVO

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Belarus

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Lithuania vs. Nigeria (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. Japan

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Croatia (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Canada (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Australia vs. Zimbabwe

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Colombia vs. U.S. (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – New Zealand vs. France

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – South Africa vs. Brazil (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – Australia vs. Zimbabwe Encore

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – New Zealand vs. France Encore

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – China vs. Sweden

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

News Recap

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Boxing – Elimination Matches

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Volleyball

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Colombia vs. U.S. (LIVE)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10 (DAY 5)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Herrera/Gavira (Spain) (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

Noon – 2 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater, K-1 Gold Medal Final

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals

8 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) (LIVE)

Swimming (LIVE)
Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals
Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final
Men’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Men’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

7:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE)

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE)

Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Qualifying

2:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)

Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final

USA

9 a.m. – Noon

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Women’s Handball – Brazil vs. Spain

Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE)

Noon – 1 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. France (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Shooting – Double Trap Gold Medal Final

Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

MSNBC

Noon – 3 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – Montenegro vs. Italy

Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Archery – Individual Eliminations

Women’s Fencing – Individual Foil Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Sailing

GOLF CHANNEL

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

BRAVO

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – China vs. Spain (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – China vs. Spain Encore

2:30 p.m.- 4:15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. France

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. U.S. (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. Canada

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Venezuela vs. China (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Algeria vs. Portugal

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. Fiji

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Sweden (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Colombia vs. Nigeria

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Algeria vs. Portugal Encore

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. Fiji Encore

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Colombia vs. Nigeria Encore

3:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Africa vs. Iraq

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

News Recap

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Boxing –Elimination Matches

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Soccer – Colombia vs. Nigeria

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil

THURSDAY, AUGUST 11 (DAY 6)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Rowing – Semifinals and Gold Medal Finals

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. TBA (Russia) (LIVE)

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) (LIVE)

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals

8 p.m. – 12 a.m.

Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final

Swimming (LIVE)
Men’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals
Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals
Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.

Women’s Archery – Individuals Eliminations (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

9:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Women’s Judo – 78kg Elimination Round

Women’s Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE)

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Women’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Judo – 78kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. India (LIVE)

8 p.m. – Midnight

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE)

Women’s Shooting – Rifle, Three Positions Finals

USA

9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Water Polo – Italy vs. Australia

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinals

Badminton – Preliminary Round

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Badminton – Preliminary Round

Men’s Handball – Brazil vs. Germany (LIVE)

MSNBC

Noon – 2 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Hungary

2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Argentina (LIVE)

3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Equestrian – Team Dressage Qualifying

Sailing

CNBC

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 5 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 1st Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Belarus vs. Turkey (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – France vs. Brazil

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Spain (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. Australia

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Lithuania vs. Argentina (LIVE)

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

News Recap

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Boxing – Elimination Matches

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Volleyball

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Basketball

FRIDAY, AUGUST 12 (DAY 7)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)
Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)
Women’s Shot Put – Gold Medal Final

Swimming (LIVE)
Women’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 800m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals
Women’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Swimming – Semifinals

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

1:35 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE)

Track & Field – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)
Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Gold Medal Final

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Boxing – Quarterfinals and Semifinals

USA

9 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.

Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE)

Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Quarterfinals (LIVE)

10:40 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Montenegro (LIVE)

12:15 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Semifinals (LIVE)

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Serbia

MSNBC

Noon – 3 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

Women’s Handball – Sweden vs. Netherlands

Women’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 5 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 2nd Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China Encore

2;30 p.m. – 4;15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Canada vs. U.S.

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – China vs. Australia

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. Senegal

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – France vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 Encore

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 Encore

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #4 Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

News Recap

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

Boxing – Elimination Matches

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

TBA

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia

Boxing – Elimination Matches

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 13 (DAY 8)

NBC

10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)
Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Long Jump – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 10k – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m – Semifinals and Final
Women’s Heptathlon
Swimming (LIVE)
Women’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 1500m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Track & Field – Semifinals

1:35 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Round of 16 (LIVE)

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Men’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

Men’s Weightlifting – 94kg Gold Medal Final

9 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Shooting – Pistol Gold Medal Final

MSNBC

9 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Spain

Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Italy

Women’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinal

1:15 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Badminton – Preliminary Round

Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Russia (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Bronze and Gold Medal (LIVE)

Sailing

USA

10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)

Men’s Handball – Slovenia vs. Germany

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Great Britain (LIVE)

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 5 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. Belarus (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. Brazil

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. France

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Nigeria (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 Encore

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 Encore

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Soccer – Game of the Day

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

11 a.m. – 2 p.m.

News Recap

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Boxing – Elimination Matches

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

SUNDAY, AUGUST 14 (DAY 9)

NBC

8 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

Women’s Track & Field – Marathon (LIVE)

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Qualifying

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

7 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

Track & Field (LIVE)
Women’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 400m – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m – Gold Medal Final
Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Floor
Women’s Vault
Men’s Pommel Horse
Women’s Bars
Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Women’s Weightlifting – +75kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Brazil vs. Hungary (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE)

Badminton – Preliminary Round

USA

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Netherlands (LIVE)

Badminton – Preliminary Round

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Shooting – Men’s Rifle, Three Positions Final (LIVE)

MSNBC

1 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Australia vs. Greece (LIVE)

Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Brazil

3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinals

Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

CNBC

4 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Romania (LIVE)

Men’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Badminton – Preliminary Round

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Golf – Final Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – China vs. U.S. (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. Serbia

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. Canada

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China (LIVE)

11:15 p.m. – 12:15 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

11 a.m. – 2 p.m.

News Recap

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Basketball

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Volleyball

MONDAY, AUGUST 15 (DAY 10)

NBC

10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)
Women’s 200m – Round 1
Women’s Hammer Throw – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1
Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Mexico (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals

Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Pole Vault – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 800m – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 400m – Gold Medal Final
Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Rings
Men’s Vault
Women’s Balance Beam
Men’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Track & Field (LIVE)
Women’s Hammer Throw – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Swimming – Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying

Cycling – Track Events

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Iran

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Weightlifting – 105kg Gold Medal Final

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. France (LIVE)

Boxing – Men’s Heavyweight Final

USA

9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Badminton – Quarterfinal

Women’s Table Tennis – Team Semifinal

MSNBC

12 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Men’s Handball – Poland vs. Slovenia

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Badminton – Quarterfinal

Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

CNBC

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

GOLF CHANNEL

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil Encore

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina Encore

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Lithuania vs. Croatia (LIVE)

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. 1 p.m.

News Recap

Volleyball

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Basketball

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal

Volleyball

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 16 (DAY 11)

NBC

10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Discus – Gold Medal Final

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Equestrian – Team Jumping Qualifying

1 p.m. – 2:45 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

2:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal

Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Men’s High Jump
Women’s 1500m
Men’s 110m Hurdles
Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Parallel Bars
Women’s Floor
Men’s High Bar
Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Men’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – Noon

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Discus – Gold Medal Final
Men’s Swimming – Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final

Noon – 3 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Events

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Meal Finals

3 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE)

Badminton – Doubles Semifinal

5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

7:30 p.m. – 9:15 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Boxing – Light Gold Medal Final

Men’s Weightlifting – Superheavy Gold Medal Final

9:15 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Women’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final

MSNBC

Noon – 2 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying

Women’s Handball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

USA

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

Badminton – Doubles Semifinal

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Synchronized Swimming – Duet Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Badminton – Doubles Semifinal

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal

GOLF CHANNEL

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

10 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)

11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #1 Encore

1:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)

3:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 Encore

5 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 Encore

5:45 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)

7:30 p.m. – 9:15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #3 Encore

9:15 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 Encore

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore

9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – Noon

News Recap

Noon – 3 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal

Synchronized Swimming

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Semifinal

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Semifinal

Boxing – Elimination Matches

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 17 (DAY 12)

NBC

10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final
Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Gala

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats

Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Gala

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Women’s Long Jump
Women’s 200m
Women’s 100m Hurdles
Women’s Diving – Platform Qualifying

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – Noon

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Cycling – BMX Qualifying

3 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal

Gymnastics – Gala

5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

7:30 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Gymnastics – Gala

Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Boxing – Welter Gold Medal Final

Women’s Boxing – Semifinal

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final

Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

MSNBC

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Women’s Wrestling – Qualifying

Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal

2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Gymnastics – Gala (LIVE)

3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal

Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

USA

9 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinal

10 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)

Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinal

1:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

3:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Badminton – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Final

Men’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal

Taekwondo – Quarterfinals and Semifinals

CNBC

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Women’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 5 a.m.

Women’s Golf – 1st Round Encore

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

10 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)

11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #1 Encore

1:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)

3:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 Encore

5 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #2 Encore

5:45 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)

7:30 p.m. – 9:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #3 Encore

9:15 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal #4 Encore

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 Encore

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #1 Encore

9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal #2 Encore

11 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Soccer – Match of the Day

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

News Recap

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal

Athletics

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Boxing

Men’s Soccer – Semifinal

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Volleyball

Basketball

Boxing

THURSDAY, AUGUST 18 (DAY 13)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s 400m Hurdles – Gold Medal Final
Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals

Noon – 2 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Women’s Diving – Platform Semifinal

Men’s Cycling – BMX Quarterfinals

3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)

Synchronized Swimming – Team Qualifying

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Men’s Shot Put
Women’s Javelin
Men’s 1500m Decathlon
Women’s 400m Hurdles
Men’s 200m
Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal

Women’s Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s 400m Hurdles – Gold Medal Final

11:20 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)

Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying

Men’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.

Men’s Boxing – Light Heavy Gold Medal Final

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

9:45 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

MSNBC

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

Women’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE)

USA

10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Triathlon (LIVE)

Women’s Badminton – Doubles Gold Medal Final

CNBC

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Taekwondo – Quarterfinals and Semifinals

Modern Pentathlon – Fencing

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Women’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 4 a.m.

Women’s Golf – 2nd Round Encore

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 Encore

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 Encore

10 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 Encore

Midnight – 2 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

News Recap

Synchronized Swimming

1 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Athletics

Beach Volleyball

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Volleyball

Boxing

FRIDAY, AUGUST 19 (DAY 14)

NBC

10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 1 (LIVE)

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals

Synchronized Swimming – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

12:10 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Cycling – BMX Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 2

Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual Qualifying

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Women’s Pole Vault
Men’s Hammer
Women’s 5000m
Women’s 4x100m Relay
Men’s 4x100m Relay
Men’s Diving – Platform Qualifying

11:35 p.m. – 12:35 a.m.

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals

12:35 a.m. – 3 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

7 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Men’s Track & Field – 50k Walk Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

11 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.

Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying (LIVE)

Taekwondo – Qualifying

Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual Qualifying

2:15 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

4:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:30 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE)

9 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Women’s Modern Pentathlon

Women’s Boxing – Semifinal

Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

MSNBC

11 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final

Noon – 2 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Women’s Modern Pentathlon

Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

USA

9 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Men’s Badminton – Singles Semifinal

Women’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Men’s Badminton – Singles Semifinal

CNBC

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Women’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 4 a.m.

Women’s Golf – 3rd Round Encore

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 (LIVE)

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 Encore

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 Encore

10 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #1 Encore

Midnight – 2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal #2 Encore

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal Encore

4:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony (LIVE)

7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final Encore

Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony Encore

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final Encore

Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

News Recap

Synchronized Swimming

Athletics

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Beach Volleyball

Boxing

4 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’ Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

4 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Basketball

7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20 (DAY 15)

NBC

10 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Women’s Triathlon – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

12:15 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Semifinal

Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

4:45 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Women’s High Jump
Men’s Javelin
Men’s 1500m
Women’s 800m
Men’s 5000m
Women 4x400m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Gold Medal Final

12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final

1:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying

Women’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final

4:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

MSNBC

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Men’s Badminton – Singles Bronze Medal

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

USA

9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Qualifying (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

12:15 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Women’s Handball – Bronze Medal

2:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Boxing – Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals

10 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Modern Pentathlon

Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 4 a.m.

Women’s Golf – Final Round Encore

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal Encore

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final Encore

7:30 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final Encore

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal Encore

4:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Medal Ceremony (LIVE)

7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final Encore

Men’s Soccer – Medal Ceremony Encore

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final Encore

Men’s Soccer – Medal Ceremony Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

11 a.m. – Noon

New Recap

Noon – 3:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Boxing – Gold Medal Finals

3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Medal Ceremony

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

SUNDAY, AUGUST 21 (DAY 16)

NBC

8 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Men’s Track & Field – Marathon (LIVE)

11 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Gold Medal Final

12:15 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

2:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Rio Gold

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Closing Ceremony

11:35 p.m. – 3 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

12;30 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals

Boxing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

USA

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Men’s Handball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

11:30 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Men’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal Encore

2:45 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

5:15 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Finals

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final

12 a.m. – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore