The 68th annual Primetime Emmy Awards were announced this morning, with a diverse list of noms that includes a breakthrough for FX’s The Americans and USA’s Mr Robot and more love for defending champs Veep and Game Of Thrones, the latter of which had a series-leading . 23 nom for network-leading HBO. FX’s The People Vs OJ Simpson had 22 noms. Here is the full list:

Outstanding Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with
NBCUniversal

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane
Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mr. Robot • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous
Content

Outstanding Comedy Series
black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Master Of None • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions,
Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with
20th Century Fox Television

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3
Arts Entertainment

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts
Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Kyle Chandler as John Rayburn

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mr. Robot • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous
Content
Rami Malek as Elliot

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander
Productions
Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Keri Russell as Elizabeth Jennings

Empire • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Taraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane
Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC America and Bell
Media’s SPACE
Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel, M.K., Krystal

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

The Last Man On Earth • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Will Forte as Phil Miller

Master Of None • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions,
Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Aziz Ansari as Dev

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3
Arts Entertainment
Thomas Middleditch as Richard

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Tracee Ellis Ross as Rainbow Johnson

Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC
Worldwide Productions
Laurie Metcalf as Dr. Jenna James

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix
Lily Tomlin as Frankie

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Amy Schumer as Amy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts
Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Ellie Kemper as Kimmy Schmidt

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Bryan Cranston as Lyndon B. Johnson

Luther • BBC America • A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production
Idris Elba as DCI John Luther

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Tom Hiddleston as Jonathan Pine

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Courtney B. Vance as Johnnie Cochran

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Cuba Gooding, Jr. as O.J. Simpson

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE
Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Felicity Huffman as Leslie Graham

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Lili Taylor as Anne Blaine

Confirmation • HBO • HBO Films in association with Groundswell Productions and Simpson Street
Productions
Kerry Washington as Anita Hill

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Kirsten Dunst as Peggy Blumquist

Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grill • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Nutthouse
Moving Pictures Company and Two Hands Entertainment
Audra McDonald as Billie Holiday

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Sarah Paulson as Marcia Clark

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
Chad Baron, Senior Producer
Ady Ryf, Senior Producer

American Ninja Warrior • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions in association with Esquire Network
Arthur Smith, Executive Producer
Kent Weed, Executive Producer
Anthony Storm, Executive Producer
Brian Richardson, Executive Producer
Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer
Royce Toni, Supervising Producer
J.D. Pruess, Supervising Producer
David Markus, Supervising Producer
John Gunn, Supervising Producer
D. Max Poris, Supervising Producer
Matt Silverbug, Supervising Producer
Briana Vowels, Supervising Producer
Mason Funk, Supervising Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Rob Wade, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer
Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer
Daniel Martin, Co-Executive Producer
Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer
Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer
Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer
Peter Hebri, Senior Producer
Megan Wade, Producer
Shelby Wagner, Producer
Chelsea Low, Producer
Yasmin Rawji, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture
Entertainment for Lifetime
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer
Mary Donahue, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Patrick Reardon, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer
Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer
Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Tim Gunn, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Tara Siener, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer
Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
Ellie Carbajal, Supervising Producer
Blake Davis, Supervising Producer
Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer
Daniel Calin, Supervising Producer
Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Jay Bienstock, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer
Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
Keith Dinielli, Supervising Producer
May Johnson, Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer
Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Senior Producer
Kyley Tucker, Senior Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Barton Kimball, Producer
Michelle McNulty, Producer
Brittany Martin Porter, Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Kat Higgins, Executive Producer
Timothy McOsker, Executive Producer
Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

Lip Sync Battle • Spike TV • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus
Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment
Casey Patterson, Executive Producer
Jay Peterson, Executive Producer
John Krasinski, Executive Producer
Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd. for Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer
Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer
Eric Haven, Producer
Dennis Kwon, Producer
Jacquelyn Marker, Producer
Yvette Solis, Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Sami Aziz, Senior Producer
Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Kate Ryu, Senior Producer
Dominique Worden, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Greg Lipstone, Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer
Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Rebecca Hertz, Co-Executive Producers
Brent Benedetti, Supervising Producer
Esther Dere, Supervising Producer
Marissa Thompson, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer
Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer
Barry Hennessey, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
Drew Tappon, Executive Producer
Rowan Wheeler, Supervising Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Rachel Speiser Schwartz, Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Philip David Segal, Executive Producer
Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer
John Gray, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer
Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer
Arom Starr-Paul, Supervising Producer
Josh Earl, Supervising Producer

Gaycation With Ellen Page • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland
Ellen Page, Executive Producer
Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer
Brendan Fitzgerald, Executive Producer
Patrick Moses, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
Spike Jonze, Executive Producer
William Fairman, Co-Executive Producer
Niharika Desai, Supervising Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.
Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
Michael Branton, Executive Producer
Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer
Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer
Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer
Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer
Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer
Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer

Project Greenlight • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive
Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
Ben Affleck, Executive Producer
Matt Damon, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
TJ Barrack, Executive Producer
Perrin Chiles, Executive Producer
Marc Joubert, Executive Producer
Marshall Lewy, Executive Producer
Alexandra Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski, Executive Producer

United Shades Of America • CNN • Objective Media Group
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer
Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer
Layla Smith, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Star Price, Executive Producer

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle • Embassy Row / Sony Pictures Television

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS
Broadcasting, Inc.

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions
and Brad Grey Television

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Ryan Seacrest, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media
Jane Lynch, Host

Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey • NBC • East 112th Street Productions and A Very Good
Production in association with Warner Horizon Television
Steve Harvey, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture
Entertainment for Lifetime
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Co-Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Logo • World of Wonder Productions
RuPaul Charles, Host

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Documentary Now! • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,
Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video

Outstanding Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in
association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment

Outstanding Special Class Program
The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the
Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network

69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Limited Series
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions

Roots • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and
The Wolper Organization

Outstanding Television Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

Confirmation • HBO • HBO Films in association with Groundswell Productions and Simpson Street
Productions

Luther • BBC America • A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE

A Very Murray Christmas • Netflix • American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted
Productions, JAX Media and Netflix

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Baskets • FX Networks • FX Productions
Louie Anderson as Christine Baskets

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts
Entertainment
Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,
Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Keegan-Michael Key as Various characters

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with
20th Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts
Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Matt Walsh as Mike McLintock

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Kit Harington as Jon Snow

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander
Productions
Jon Voight as Mickey Donovan

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Jesse Plemons as Ed Blumquist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Bokeem Woodbine as Mike Milligan

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Hugh Laurie as Richard Roper

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Sterling K. Brown as Christopher Darden

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
David Schwimmer as Robert Kardashian

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
John Travolta as Robert Shapiro

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC
Worldwide Productions
Niecy Nash as Didi Ortley

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Allison Janney as Bonnie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Judith Light as Shelly Pfefferman

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
The Affair • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Higlewater, Sheleg
Maura Tierney as Helen Solloway

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with
NBCUniversal
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Maisie Williams as Arya Stark

UnREAL • Lifetime • A+E Studios
Constance Zimmer as Quinn King

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Melissa Leo as Lady Bird Johnson

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Regina King as Terri Lacroix

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Sarah Paulson as Hypodermic Sally / Billie Dean Howard

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Kathy Bates as Iris

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Jean Smart as Floyd Gerhardt

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Olivia Colman as Angela Burr

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.
Television
Bob Newhart as Arthur

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Tracy Morgan as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Larry David as Host

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Bradley Whitford as Magnus Hirschfeld

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Martin Mull as Bob Bradley

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Peter MacNicol as Jeff Kane

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Max von Sydow as The Three-Eyed Raven

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size
Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Reg E. Cathey as Freddy

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Mahershala Ali as Remy Danton

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Paul Sparks as Thomas Yates

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander
Productions
Hank Azaria as Ed Cochran

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.
Television
Laurie Metcalf as Mary

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.
Television
Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Tina Fey & Amy Poehler as Co-Hosts

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Melissa McCarthy as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Amy Schumer as Host

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Melora Hardin as Tammy Cashman

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Margo Martindale as Claudia

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size
Productions
Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

Horace And Pete • louisck.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
Laurie Metcalf as Sarah

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Ellen Burstyn as Elizabeth Hale

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Molly Parker as Jackie Sharp

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two
Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

Outstanding Children’s Program
Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Diphthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions
Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer
Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer
Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer
Leo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions
Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer
Frank Pace, Executive Producer
Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer
Randi Barnes, Producer

It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown! • ABC • Lee Mendelson Film Productions, Inc.
Lee Mendelson, Executive Producer
Jason Mendelson, Executive Producer
Paul Miller, Executive Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee •
Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Senior Producer
Martin Toub, Producer
Wendy Lobel, Producer
Josh Veselka, Produced by

School Of Rock • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
Scott Rudin, Executive Producer
Eli Bush, Executive Producer
Jay Kogen, Executive Producer
Jim Armogida, Executive Producer
Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer
Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
Becoming Mike Nichols • HBO • HBO Documentary Films
Frank Rich, Executive Producer
Jack O’Brien, Executive Producer
Douglas McGrath, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer
Ellin Baumel, Produced by

Everything Is Copy – Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in
association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions
Graydon Carter, Executive Producer
Annabelle Dunne, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer
Carly Hugo, Produced by
Matt Parker, Produced by

Listen To Me Marlon • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films Presents, A Passion Pictures
Production, Cutler Productions
Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer
John Battsek, Produced by
R.J. Cutler, Produced by
George Chignell, Produced by

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Film
Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer
Fenton Bailey, Produced by
Randy Barbato, Produced by
Katharina Otto-Bernstein, Produced by
Mona Card, Produced by

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Sidney Beaumont, Executive Producer
Amy Hobby, Producer
Liz Garbus, Producer
Justin Wilkes, Producer
Jayson Jackson, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • A Jumer Productions/Witnesses Documentary Productions/Bennington
Productions
Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
Julie Sacks, Series Producer
Julian Schlossberg, Producer

Chef’s Table • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
David Gelb, Executive Producer
Andrew Fried, Executive Producer
Brian McGinn, Executive Producer
Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer
Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer

Making A Murderer • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Executive Producer
Moira Demos, Executive Producer
The Seventies • CNN • Herzog / Playtone
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer
Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer
Mark Herzog, Executive Producer
Christopher G. Cowan, Co-Executive Producer
Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer
David Rivera, Series Producer
Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

Woman With Gloria Steinem • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland
Amy Richards, Executive Producer
Gloria Steinem, Executive Producer
Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer
Ariel Wengroff, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Joanna Forscher, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Toby Oppenheimer, Producer
Mike Steed, Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer/Host
Shawn E. Tesser, Produced by
Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • NG Studio
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host
Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer
Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman • National Geographic Channel • Revelations
Entertainment
Morgan Freeman, Executive Producer/Host
James Younger, Executive Producer
Lori McCreary, Executive Producer
Michael J. Miller, Executive Producer
Simon Andreae, Executive Producer
Scott Tiffany, Supervising Producer
Frank Kosa, Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
BJ Levin, Executive Producer
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer
Tim Clancy, Co-Executive Producer
Ben Anderson, Produced by

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution (Independent Lens) • PBS • A co-production of
Firelight Films, Inc. and the Independent Television Service (ITVS)
Stanley Nelson, Produced by
Laurens Grant, Produced by
Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer
Lois Vossen, Executive Producer

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Kathryn Bigelow, Executive Producer
Molly Thompson, Executive Producer
Robert DeBitetto, Executive Producer
Tom Yellin, Producer
Matthew Heineman, Producer

The Hunting Ground • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Vinnie Malhotra, Executive Producer
Maria Cuomo Cole, Executive Producer
Amy Ziering, Producer

Jim: The James Foley Story • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Kunhardt Films
and Marigold Pictures
Eva Lipman, Produced by
George Kunhardt, Produced by
Teddy Kunhardt, Produced by
Peter Kunhardt, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Executive Producer

Racing Extinction • Discovery Channel • Okeanos – Foundation for the Sea and Discovery Channel
present an Oceanic Preservation Society film in association with Vulcan Productions, the Li Ka
Shing Foundation, Earth Day Texas, JP’s Peace, Love & Happiness Foundation, Diamond Docs and
Insurgent Docs
Olivia Ahnemann, Produced by
Fisher Stevens, Produced by
Dieter Paulmann, Executive Producer
John Hoffman, Executive Producer

Winter On Fire: Ukraine’s Fight For Freedom • Netflix • Netflix, Afineevsky-Tolmor Production,
UkrStream.TV and SPN Production in association with Passion Pictures, Campbell Grobman Films
and Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment
Evgeny Afineevsky, Produced by
Den Tolmor, Produced by
Lati Grobman, Executive Producer
David Dinerstein, Executive Producer

Outstanding Animated Program
Archer • The Figgis Agency • FX Networks • FX Studios

Bob’s Burgers • The Horse Rider-er • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment

Phineas and Ferb Last Day of Summer • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation

The Simpsons • Halloween of Horror • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
Television

South Park • You’re Not Yelping • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Interactive Program
CONAN • TBS • Team Coco Digital
Conan O’Brien, Executive Producer/Host
Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
John A. Wooden, Executive Producer
Steve Beslow, Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Producer

Game Of Thrones Main Titles 360 Experience • HBO • Elastic, Facebook, Oculus, HBO
Elastic

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Interactive, Fulwell 73
CBS Interactive

Saturday Night Live Interactive Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment, Broadway Video
NBC Entertainment

Talking Dead Interactive Experience • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row
Michael Davies, Executive Producer
Jen Patton, Executive Producer
Brandon Monk, Executive Producer
Chris Hardwick, Producer/Host

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association
with NBCUniversal
Michael Engler, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Miguel Sapochnik, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
360 Television and Startling Television
Jack Bender, Directed by

Homeland • The Tradition Of Hospitality • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television
Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

The Knick • This Is All We Are • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg
Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

Ray Donovan • Exsuscito • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David
Hollander Productions
David Hollander, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Master Of None • Parents • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang
Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Aziz Ansari, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Founder Friendly • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed by

Transparent • Man On The Land • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Jill Soloway, Directed by

Veep • Kissing Your Sister • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Dave Mandel, Directed by

Veep • Morning After • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Chris Addison, Directed by

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Dale Stern, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Jay Roach, Directed by

Fargo • Before The Law • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Noah Hawley, Directed by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Susanne Bier, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •
Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Manna From Heaven • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
Anthony Hemingway, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
John Singleton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Inside Amy Schumer • Madonna/Whore • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Ryan McFaul, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Post-Super Bowl Episode • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production
in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.
Tim Mancinelli, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 325 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media
Chris Rock, Directed by

58th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Thomas Kail, Directed by
Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Direction by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Kahlil Joseph, Directed by
Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Heineman, Directed by

Chef’s Table • Gaggan Anand • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
David Gelb, Directed by

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with
Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Davis Guggenheim, Directed by

Making A Murderer • Fighting For Their Lives • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Directed by
Moira Demos, Directed by

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Liz Garbus, Directed by

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Catastrophe • Episode 1 • Amazon • Amazon Studios / Avalon Television
Rob Delaney, Written by
Sharon Horgan, Written by

Master Of None • Parents • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang
Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Aziz Ansari, Written by
Alan Yang, Written by

Silicon Valley • Founder Friendly • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Dan O’Keefe, Written by

Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec
Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Written by

Veep • Morning After • HBO • HBO Entertainment
David Mandel, Written by

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Alex Gregory, Written by
Peter Huyck, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
The Americans • Persona Non Grata • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Joel Fields, Written by
Joe Weisberg, Written by

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association
with NBCUniversal
Julian Fellowes, Written by

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

The Good Wife • End • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King
Size Productions
Robert King, Written by
Michelle King, Written by

Mr. Robot • eps1.0_hellofriend.mov (Pilot) • USA • USA Network in association with Universal
Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
Sam Esmail, Written by

UnREAL • Return • Lifetime • A+E Studios
Marti Noxon, Written by
Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Fargo • Loplop • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Bob DeLaurentis, Written by

Fargo • Palindrome • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Noah Hawley, Written by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
David Farr, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •
Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Scott Alexander, Written by
Larry Karaszewski, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Marcia, Marcia, Marcia • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
D.V. DeVincentis, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
Joe Robert Cole, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • JAX Media
Jo Miller, Writer
Samantha Bee, Writer
Ashley Nicole Black, Writer
Pat Cassels, Writer
Mathan Erhardt, Writer
Joe Grossman, Writer
Jason Reich, Writer
Melinda Taub, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Michael Lawrence, Writer
Amy Schumer, Writer
Jessi Klein, Writer
Daniel Powell, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Kim Caramele, Writer
Kyle Dunnigan, Writer
Tami Sagher, Writer
Kurt Metzger, Writer
Claudia O’Doherty, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Jay Martel, Writer
Alex Rubens, Writer
Rebecca Drysdale, Writer
Colton Dunn, Writer
Phil Augusta Jackson, Writer
Ian Roberts, Writer
Charlie Sanders, Writer
Rich Talarico, Writer
Jordan Peele, Writer
Keegan-Michael Key, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Kevin Avery, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Josh Gondelman, Writer
Dan Gurewitch, Writer
Geoff Haggerty, Writer
Jeff Maurer, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Will Tracy, Writer
Jill Twiss, Writer
Juli Weiner, Writer

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Fred Armisen, Writer
Carrie Brownstein, Writer
Jonathan Krisel, Writer
Graham Wagner, Writer
Karey Dornetto, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Rob Klein, Head Writer
Bryan Tucker, Head Writer
James Anderson, Writer
Jeremy Beiler, Writer
Chris Belair, Writer
Megan Callahan, Writer
Michael Che, Writer
Mikey Day, Writer
Fran Gillespie, Writer
Sudi Green, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer
Zach Kanin, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Paul Masella, Writer
Dave McCary, Writer
Dennis McNicholas, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
Josh Patten, Writer
Katie Rich, Writer
Tim Robinson, Writer
Sarah Schneider, Writer
Pete Schultz, Writer
Streeter Seidell, Writer
Dave Sirus, Writer
Will Stephen, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Julio Torres, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media
Amy Schumer, Written by

John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment
John Mulaney, Written by
Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping • Netflix • Generate
Patton Oswalt, Written by

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die
Tig Notaro, Written by

Triumph’s Election Special 2016 • Hulu • Funny or Die
Robert Smigel, Writer
David Feldman, Writer
RJ Fried, Writer
Michael Koman, Writer
Brian Reich, Writer
Andy Breckman, Writer
Josh Comers, Writer
Raj Desai, Writer
Jarrett Grode, Writer
Ben Joseph, Writer
Matthew Kirsch, Writer
Michael Lawrence, Writer
Craig Rowin, Writer
Zach Smilovitz, Writer
David Taylor, Writer
Andy Weinberg, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Borneo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Everything Is Copy – Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in
association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions
Jacob Bernstein, Written by

Jackie Robinson • PBS • Florentine Films
David McMahon, Written by
Sarah Burns, Written by

Making A Murderer • Eighteen Years Lost • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Written by
Moira Demos, Written by

Walt Disney (American Experience) • PBS • A Sarah Colt Productions film with the participation of
ARTE for American Experience
Mark Zwonitzer, Telescript by
Sarah Colt, Story by
Tom Jennings, Story by

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time • Hall of Egress • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Powerpuff Girls • Once Upon A Townsville • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken Christmas Special: The X-Mas United • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy
Stoodios

SpongeBob SquarePants • Company Picnic • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Steven Universe • The Answer • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with
20th Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3
Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting Director
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting Director
Leslie Woo, Casting Director

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Allison Jones, Casting Director
Ben Harris, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with
NBCUniversal
Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting Director
Carla Stronge, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Mr. Robot • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous
Content
Susie Farris, CSA, Casting Director
Beth Bowling, CSA, Casting Director
Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director
Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director
Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Casting Director

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Telsey + Company, Casting Directors

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Jina Jay, CSA, Casting Director

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting Director
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting Director
Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting Director
Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting Director

Roots • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and
The Wolper Organization
Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting Director
Moonyeen Lee, Casting Director
Leo Davids, Casting Director
Lissy Holm, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography
America’s Best Dance Crew • Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing • MTV •
Warner Horizon Television
Quest Crew, Choreographers

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • Routines: I’m So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/Settle
For Me • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Kathryn Burns, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister • ABC •
BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Dibidy Dop • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19
Entertainment
Anthony Morigerato, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love • FOX
• dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Convergence Convergence • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Mom • Sticky Hands And A Walk On The Wild Side • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn • Go Hollywood • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
John Simmons, ASC, Director of Photography

The Soul Man • White Trash • TV Land • A Bird & A Bear Entertainment, Hazy Mills Productions,
SamJen Productions
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Bates Motel • A Danger To Himself And Others • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse
Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions
John S. Bartley, ASC, Director of Photography

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association
with NBCUniversal
Graham Frake, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Home • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography

Gotham • Azrael • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile, ASC, AIC, Director of Photography

Homeland • The Tradition Of Hospitality • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television
Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 45 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.
in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
David M. Dunlap, Director of Photography

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios
James Hawkinson, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • Waiting For Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

Luther • BBC America • A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production
John Conroy, Director of Photography

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •
Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE
Suzie Lavelle, ISC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Cuba • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Heineman, Cinematography by
Matt Porwoll, Cinematography by

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with
Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Erich Roland, Director of Photography

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Film
Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions
Huy Truong, Director of Photography

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Igor Martinovic, Cinematography by
Rachel Morrison, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
The Amazing Race • We’re Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Peter Rieveschl, Director of Photography
Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
Ryan O’Donnell, Cinematographer
Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery
Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Steve Wright, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
Shane Moore, Director of Photography
Intervention • Sierra • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.
Toby Birney, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Breaking Through • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions
Cinematography Team

Project Runway • Mad Dash Mayhem • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray
Productions and Full Picture Entertainment for Lifetime
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Second Chance • CBS • United Artist Media Group
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Commercial
Dear Peyton – Gatorade •
TBWA\Chiat\Day LA, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production Company

Love Has No Labels – Ad Council •
R/GA, Ad Agency
Persuade & Influence / Mindride, Production Company

Marilyn – Snickers •
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
O Positive, Production Company

Paper – Honda •
RPA, Ad Agency
Reset Content, Production Company

Year In Search 2015 – Google •
72andSunny, Ad Agency
Hecho en 72, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association
with NBCUniversal
Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer
Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • The Winds Of Winter • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer
Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

Outlander • Not In Scotland Anymore • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz in association
with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions
Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer
Elle Wilson, Assistant Costume Designer
Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Marcia, Marcia, Marcia • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer
Marina Ray, Assistant Costume Designer
Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff
Productions and The Wolper Organization
Ruth E. Carter, Costume Designer
Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer
Meagan ‘Bijou’ Coates, Assistant Costume Designer
Hetta Burger, Assistant Costume Designer
Meagan McLaughlin Luster, Costume Supervisor
Gillian Gregg, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Hotel • Chutes And Ladders • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television,
FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Helen Huang, Assistant Costume Designer
Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor

Empire • Past Is Prologue • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox
Television
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer
Mary Lane, Costume Supervisor

The Good Wife • End • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King
Size Productions
Daniel Lawson, Costume Designer
David Brooks, Assistant Costume Designer
Daniele Hollywood, Assistant Costume Designer
Angel Peart, Assistant Costume Designer
Grace And Frankie • The Party • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix
Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

Transparent • Kina Hora • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Marie Schley, Costume Designer
Mark A. Summers, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program
Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: dancers only • ABC • BBC Worldwide
Productions
Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
Steven Lee, Costume Designer
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer
Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Grease: Live • Costumes: all • FOX • Paramount Television
William Ivey Long, Costume Designer
Paul Spadone, Assistant Costume Designer
Nanrose Buchman, Assistant Costume Designer
Gail Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor
Tom Beall, Costume Supervisor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Keeping It 100! / Costumes: RuPaul only • Logo • World of Wonder
Productions
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ryan Gosling / Costumes: all except musical guest • NBC • SNL
Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Eric Justian, Costume Designer

The Wiz Live! • Costumes: all • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline
Entertainment
Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer
Rachel Attridge, Assistant Costume Designer
Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Family Guy • Pilling Them Softly • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Dr. Hartman, Tom Tucker, Mr. Spacely

South Park • Stunning and Brave • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Trey Parker as PC Principal, Cartman

South Park • Tweek x Craig • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Matt Stone as Craig Tucker, Tweek, Thomas Tucker

SuperMansion • Puss in Books • Crackle • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
Keegan-Michael Key as American Ranger, Sgt. Agony

SuperMansion • The Inconceivable Escape of Dr. Devizo • Crackle • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
Chris Pine as Dr. Devizo, Robo-Dino

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time • Hall of Egress • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Powerpuff Girls • Once Upon A Townsville • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken Christmas Special: The X-Mas United • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy
Stoodios

SpongeBob SquarePants • Company Picnic • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Steven Universe • The Answer • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Denise Hudson, Art Director
Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • Blood Of My Blood • The Broken Man • No One • HBO • HBO Entertainment in
association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 41 • Chapter 47 • Chapter 48 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and
Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Steve Arnold, Production Designer
Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director
Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Drew Boughton, Production Designer
Linda King, Art Director
Brenda Meyers-Ballard, Set Decorator

Penny Dreadful • Fresh Hell • Evil Spirits In Heavenly Places • And Hell Itself My Only Foe •
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer
Jo Riddell, Art Director
Philip Murphy, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)
Downton Abbey • Part 5 • Part 7 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Mark Kebby, Art Director
Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

Fargo • Waiting For Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Warren A. Young, Production Designer
Elisabeth Williams, Art Director
Shirley Inget, Set Decorator

The Knick • Ten Knots • The Best With The Best To Get The Best • Wonderful Surprises • Cinemax •
Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director
Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • The Excitement Of Release • Surrogates • Party Of Four • Showtime •
SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Elizabeth H. Gray, Production Designer
Valerie Green, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outlander • Not In Scotland Anymore • Faith • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz in
association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions
Jon Gary Steele, Production Designer
Nicki McCallum, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory • The Positive Negative Reaction • The Big Bear Precipitation • The
Fermentation Bifurcation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.
Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator

The Muppets • The X Factor • Pigs In A Blackout • Single All The Way • ABC • ABC Studios
Denise Ann Pizzini, Production Designer
Don Diers, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Two In The Box • Bachmanity Insanity • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO
Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
Oana Bogdan, Art Director
Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent • Kina Hora • The Book Of Life • Man On The Land • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Cat Smith, Production Designer
Macie Vener, Art Director
Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Veep • The Eagle • C**tgate • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
Karen Steward, Art Director
Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series
Drunk History • New Jersey • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
Rachel Robb Kondrath, Production Designer
Kellie Jo Tinney, Set Decorator

Key & Peele • Y’all Ready For This? • The End • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw
Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Gary Kordan, Production Designer
Julie Drach, Set Decorator

Portlandia • Family Emergency • Pickathon • Weirdo Beach • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • Host: Larry David • Host: Peter Dinklage •
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
Joe DeTullio, Production Designer

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • The Blind Auditions Premiere (Part 2) • Live Semifinal
Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Stephanie Trigg Hines, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
David Korins, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with
Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Alexander Fuller, Production Designer
Lori West, Art Director

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Hannah Beachler, Production Designer
Chris Britt, Art Director
Kim Murphy, Set Decorator

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Erica Hemminger, Art Director
Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Nailed • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Chris McCaleb, Editor

Better Call Saul • Rebecca • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Tim Porter, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Oathbreaker • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Katie Weiland, Editor

Narcos • Descenso • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Leo Trombetta, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • Josh Just Happens To Live Here! • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner
Bros. Television
Kabir Akhtar, ACE, Editor

Silicon Valley • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Tim Roche, Editor

Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec
Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Brian Merken, ACE, Editor

Veep • Inauguration • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Steven Rasch, ACE, Editor

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Shawn Paper, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Opening Night Excitation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor

Horace And Pete • Episode 103 • louisck.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
Gina Sansom, Editor

Last Man Standing • The Road Less Driven • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television
Kris Trexler, Editor

Mike & Molly • I See Love • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre
Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Stephen Prime, Editor

Mom • Atticus Finch And The Downtrodden • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association
with Warner Bros. Television
Ben Bosse, Editor

2 Broke Girls • And The Sax Problem • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK
Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • Did You Do This? No, You Did It! • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Curtis Thurber, Editor
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

Fargo • Waiting for Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •
Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Adam Penn, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
C. Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Verdict • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television
Studios, FX Productions
Stewart Schill, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
CONAN In Korea • TBS • Conaco, LLC
Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor
Christopher Heller, Editor
David Grecu, Editor
Meaghan Wilbur, Editor

Drunk History • Inventors • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor

Key & Peele • The End • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts
Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Rich LaBrie, Editor
Neil Mahoney, Editor
Nicholas Monsour, Editor
Stephen Waichulis, Additional Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Public Defenders (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in
association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Bill Yukich, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Hamacheck, Editor
Matthew Heineman, Editor
Pax Wassermann, Editor
Bradley J. Ross, Editor

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with
Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Greg Finton, ACE, Editor
Brian Johnson, Editor
Brad Fuller, Editor

Making A Murderer • Indefensible • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Moira Demos, Editor

Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Rebecca Adorno, Editor
Roman Safiullin, Editor

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Joshua L. Pearson, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
The Amazing Race • We’re Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Andy Castor, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Shark Tank • Episode 702 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Editing Team

Survivor • Signed, Sealed And Delivered • CBS • MGM Television
Editing Team

The Voice • Episode 1005 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon
Television
Editing Team

Who Do You Think You Are? • Bryan Cranston • TLC • Shed Media US
Mark Cegielski, Editor
James Horak, Editor
Julie Janata, Editor
Elise Ludwig, Editor
Justin Robertson, Editor
Conrad Stanley, Editor
Shelly Stocking, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • Don’t Limit Me • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
M’daya Meliani, Editor
Chris Ray, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor

Born This Way • Up Syndrome • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Daniel Cerny, Editor
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery
Channel
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor

Naked And Afraid XL • 40 Days Jungle Rich • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery
Channel
Malinda Zehner, Editor
Mike Bary, Editor
Todd Beabout, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Mike Levine, Editor
Andrew P. Jones, Editor

Project Greenlight • Accident Waiting To Happen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Craig A. Colton, Editor
Nina Erb, Editor
Dan Golding, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association
with NBCUniversal
Nic Collins, Department Head Hairstylist
Adele Firth, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
360 Television and Startling Television
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
Laura Pollock, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

The Knick • Williams And Walker • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg
Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
John ‘Jack’ Curtin, Key Hairstylist
Nathan Busch, Key Hairstylist
Karen Dickenson, Hairstylist
Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist

Masters Of Sex • Matters Of Gravity • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television,
Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist
Matthew Holman, Key Hairstylist
George Guzman, Hairstylist

Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Ferdinando Merolla, Department Head Hairstylist
Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
Giuliano Mariano, Hairstylist
Orla Carroll, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 1) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Y’all Ready For This • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel &
Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
Raissa Patton, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Fred Armisen • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Charles G. LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist
Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Elizabeth Printz, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Anne Morgan, Department Head Hairstylist
Terrie Velazquez-Owen, Key Hairstylist
Brian Andrew-Tunstall, Hairstylist
Julia Holdren, Hairstylist
Barry Rosenberg, Hairstylist
Quan Pierce, Hairstylist

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Fredric Aspiras, Personal Hairstylist
Darlene Brumfield, Hairstylist
Kelly Muldoon, Additional Hairstylist
Gina Bonacquisti, Additional Hairstylist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
Judy Durbacz, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist
Cindy Ferguson, Additional Hairstylist
Tracy Murray, Additional Hairstylist

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Shay Sanford-Fong, Hairstylist
Katrina Chevelalier, Additional Hairstylist

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff
Productions and The Wolper Organization
Tony Ward, Department Head Hairstylist
Adam Gaeta, Key Hairstylist
Talli Prachter, Key Hairstylist
Sherri Hamilton, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
George Harvey, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 12 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19
Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon
Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Director
Tom Beck, Lighting Director
Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Moving Light Programmer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Media Server Programmer

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Darren Langer, Lighting Director
Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer

Outstanding Main Title Design
The Man In The High Castle • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Paul Kim, Designer
Jose Limon, CG Artist
Raoul Marks, Animator

Marvel’s Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director
Arisu Kashiwagi, Lead Designer
Rod Basham, Flame Artist
David Mack, Illustrator
Eric Demeusy, Animator
Thomas McMahan, Animator

Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Tom O’Neill, Creative Director
Nik Kleverov, Editor
David Badounts, Lead Animator/Compositor
Josh Smith, CG/Design Lead

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Jeff Han, Designer
Paul Kim, Designer
Raoul Marks, Animator

Vinyl • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia
Productions and Cold Front Productions
Alan Williams, Creative Director
Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director
Tess Sitzmann, Creative Producer
Jon Hassell, Executive Producer
Jessica Ledoux, Editor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist
Nicola Mathews, Makeup Artist
Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist
Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist

The Knick • Whiplash • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen
Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist
Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist
Tania Ribalow, Makeup Artist
Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist
LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist
Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist
Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist
Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist
Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist

Vikings • Yol • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist
Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist
Ciara Scannel, Makeup Artist

Vinyl • Pilot • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films,
Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tania Ribalow, Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Y’all Ready For This? • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel
& Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Hamer, Key Makeup Artist
Natalie Thimm, Key Makeup Artist
Michael Blake, Key Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ryan Gosling • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist
Margie Durand, Makeup Artist

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Cookie Jordan, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Matiki Anoff, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Debi Young, Makeup Artist
Stephanie McGee, Makeup Artist
Bjorn Rehbein, Makeup Artist
Christine Domaniecki, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Bill Corso, Department Head Makeup Artist
Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist
Sarah Tanno, Makeup Artist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Gunther Schetterer, Key Makeup Artist
Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Huss Humphries, Makeup Artist
Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist
Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff
Productions and The Wolper Organization
Aimee Stuit, Department Head Makeup Artist
Christa Schoeman, Department Head Makeup Artist
Niqui da Silva, Key Makeup Artist
Paige Reeves, Key Makeup Artist
Marike Liebetrau, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Bill Corso, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist
Andrew Clement, Prosthetic Designer

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Bradley A. Palmer, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Bart Mixon, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Makeup Artist
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
360 Television and Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Emma Sheffield, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Tristan Versluis, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Penny Dreadful • And Hell Itself My Only Foe • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with
SKY
Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barney Nikolic, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer

The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of
Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Garrett Immel, Makeup Effects Artist
Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Effects Artist
Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Bates Motel • Forever • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin
Productions
Chris Bacon, Music by

Chef’s Table • Grant Achatz • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
Duncan Thum, Music by

Limitless • Pilot • CBS • CBS Studios, Inc. in association with K/O Paper Products and Relativity
Television
Paul Leonard-Morgan, Music by

Minority Report • Pilot • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television, Paramount Television, Amblin
Television
Sean P. Callery, Music by

Mr. Robot • eps1.0_ hellofriend. mov • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable
Productions and Anonymous Content
Mac Quayle, Music by

Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with
SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
James Newton Howard, Music by

Descendants • Disney Channel • Bad Angels Productions, Ltd. / 5678 Productions / Disney
Channel
David Lawrence, Music by

Fargo • Loplop • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Jeff Russo, Music by
28

Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise • Hallmark Channel • Sony Pictures Television
Jeff Beal, Music by

The Night Manager • Episode 2 • AMC • Ink Factory
Victor Reyes, Music by

War & Peace • Part 1 • Lifetime • BBC Cymru Wales, Weinstein Television, LLC, Lookout Point and
BBC Worldwide for Lifetime
Martin Phipps, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln
Center Media Production
Danny Elfman, Music Direction by

Jazz At The White House • ABC • Don Mischer Productions
John Beasley, Music Direction by

Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Alan Gilbert, Music Direction by

Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White House • PBS • CoMedia, Inc. and
WETA
Rickey Minor, Music Direction by
Christian McBride, Music Direction by

A Very Murray Christmas • Netflix • American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted
Productions, JAX Media and Netflix
Paul Shaffer, Music Direction by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • I’m Going on a Date with Josh’s Friend! / Song Title: Settle For Me • CW • CBS
Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by
Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by
Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

Empire • A Rose By Any Other Name / Song Title: Good People • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in
association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jim Beanz, Music & Lyrics by

Galavant • A New Season aka Suck It Cancellation Bear / Song Title: A New Season • ABC • ABC
Studios
Alan Menken, Music by
Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special • Song Title: Frozen Lullaby • Vimeo • Divide / Conquer
Riki Lindhome, Music & Lyrics by
Kate Micucci, Music & Lyrics by

The Hunting Ground • Song Title: ‘Til It Happens To You • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures
Diane Warren, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Rachel Bloom, Theme by
Adam Schlesinger, Theme by

Marvel’s Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Sean P. Callery, Theme by

Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Rodrigo Amarante, Theme by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Victor Reyes, Theme by

Sense8 • Netflix • Unpronounceable for Netflix
Johnny Klimek, Theme by
Tom Tykwer, Theme by

The Whispers • ABC • Clickety-Clack Productions, Amblin Television, ABC Studios
Robert Duncan, Theme by

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry as Dr. Blake Downs

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Huebel as Dr. Owen Maestro

The Crossroads Of History • HISTORY • Trium Entertainment, Inc. and Maker Studios
Lou Diamond Phillips as Chieftain

The Crossroads Of History • HISTORY • Trium Entertainment, Inc. and Maker Studios
Oscar Nuñez as Jack
Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell • Adult Swim • Williams Street Studios
Jack McBrayer as Ollie

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Acting Dead • ActingDead.com • Leonian Pictures
Patrika Darbo as Margot Mullen

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Erinn Hayes as Lola Spratt

Everyone’s Crazy But Us • FunnyOrDie.com • French Mustache
Janet Varney as Denie Silverman

Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462 • AMC • AMC Studios
Michelle Ang as Alex

Send Me: an original web series • BET.com • A True/Distance Production
Tracie Thoms as Gwen

Outstanding Narrator
Breakthrough • Decoding the Brain • National Geographic Channel • Imagine Entertainment and
Asylum Entertainment
Adrien Brody, Narrator

Jackie Robinson • PBS • Florentine Films
Keith David, Narrator

Jane The Virgin • Chapter Thirty-Four • CW • CBS Television Studios in association with Electus
Anthony Mendez, Narrator

Life Story • First Steps • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/France Télévisions/Open
University co-production
David Attenborough, Narrator

Roots • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and
The Wolper Organization
Laurence Fishburne, as Alex Haley (Narrator)

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • FX Networks, More
Media
Ryan Murphy, Producer
Ned Martel, Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Producer
Sally Daws, Producer
Sue Keeton, Producer
Kenna McCabe, Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment
Jay Leno, Executive Producer
Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer
Helga M. Pollack, Producer
Robert Hayes, Producer
Walker Dalton, Producer
David Swift, Producer

National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts • arts.gov • Solaris Media Group
Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer
Rachel Klein, Executive Producer
Bradley Glenn, Producer

Roots: A New Vision • HISTORY • History Brand Creative
Krista Liney, Executive Producer

A Year In Space • time.com • Red Border Films in association with Reel Peak Films
Mike Beck, Executive Producer
Jeffrey Kluger, Executive Producer
Ian Orefice, Executive Producer
Kira Pollack, Executive Producer
Jonathan D. Woods, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor
Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor
Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
360 Television and Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Wabro, ADR Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • Azrael • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor
Julie Altus, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist
Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Marvel’s Daredevil • New York’s Finest • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC
Studios for Netflix
Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor
Jordan Wilby, Sound Designer
Jonathan Golodner, Sound FX Editor
Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Greg Vines, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor
David McCallum, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dale Sheldrake, Supervising ADR Editor
Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor
Brennan Mercer, Sound Effects Editor
Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor
Andy Malcolm, Foley Artist
Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
American Horror Story: Hotel • Checking In • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX
Productions
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Fargo • The Castle • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Kurt N. Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Bracciale, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Shikata, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Bensi, Music Editor
John Elliot, Foley Artist

The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory
Adam Armitage, Effects Editor
Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor
Peter Melemendjian, Dialogue Editor
Barnaby Smith, Foley Artist

Roots • Night Two • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff
Productions and The Wolper Organization
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Stuart Martin, ADR Supervisor
Andrew Dawson, ADR Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Christian Bueneventura, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
John Snider, Sound Effects Editor
Marcello Dubaz, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Salas, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Shelton, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE
Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor
Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Joyce, Sound Editor
Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor
Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
Rael Jones, Music Editor
Jamie Talbut, Foley Editor
Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Okinawa • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Brian Bracken, Sound Editor
Nick Brigden, Co-Sound Designer

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Ryan Collison, Sound Editor
Jonathan Fang, Sound Editor
Leslie Bloome, Sound Editor
Mark Filip, Sound FX Editor
Billy Orrico, Dialogue Editor
Sean Garnhart, Sound Designer

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with
Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Skip Lievsay, Supervising Sound Editor
PK Hooker, Sound Editor
Susan Dubek, Dialogue Editor
Bill Bernstein, Music Editor

Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Daniel Ward, Sound Editor
Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Joshua L. Pearson, Sound Editor
Dan Timmons, Sound Designer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Klick • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Larry B. Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association
with NBCUniversal
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
David Lascelles, Production Mixer

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 52 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.
in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer

Mr. Robot • eps1.5_br4ve-trave1er.asf • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable
Productions and Anonymous Content
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Timothia Sellers, Production Mixer
Andrew Morgado, Foley/ADR Mixer

Ray Donovan • Exsuscito • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David
Hollander Productions
Robert Edmondson, Re-Recording Mixer
R. Russell Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
Harrison ‘Duke’ Marsh, Production Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo • Gift Of The Magi • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer
Kirk Lynds, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Playfair, C.A.S., Production Mixer

The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
Aitor Bernguer, Production Mixer

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •
Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
John Bauman, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
John Mooney, Production Mixer
Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer
Nick Wollage, Music Mixer

True Detective • Down Will Come • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black,
Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Daniel J. Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer
Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer
Ron Bedrosian, ADR Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Modern Family • The Storm • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

Mozart In The Jungle • Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Andy D’Addario, Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Varga, Production Mixer
Bill Higley, ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro, ADR Mixer

Silicon Valley • Bachmanity Insanity • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Mixer

The Simpsons • Halloween of Horror • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
Television
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Congressional Ball • HBO • HBO Entertainment
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln
Center Media Production
Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Bevan, Production Mixer

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
J. Mark King, Production Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback and SFX Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener
Pablo Munguia, Protools Playback Music Mixer
Kevin Wapner, Foldback Mixer
John Protzko, Foldback Mixer
John Garlick, PA Mixer
Barrance D. Warrick, Monitor Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 225 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Charlie Jones, Music Mixer
Steve Watson, Audio Mixer
Steve Lettie, PA Mixer
Tony Rollins, Monitor Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Broadcast Music Mixer
Marc Repp, Broadcast Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Post Production and Package Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

The Voice • Episode 1018A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon
Television
Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Production Mixer
John Koster, Production Reality Mixer
Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer
Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer
Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer
Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer
William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality
Eddie Marquez, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Ethiopia • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Benny Mouthon, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery
Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer

Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Erik Schuiten, Re-Recording Mixer

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer
Tammy Douglas, Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz
Originals
Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer
Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Jeremy Hattingh, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor
Aladino Debert, Lead VFX Artist
Greg Teegarden, Lead CG Artist
Olaf Wendt, Lead CG Artist
Yafei Wu, Lead CG Artist

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor
Michelle Blok, Previs Supervisor
Glenn Melenhorst, VFX Supervisor

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Curt Miller, VFX Supervisor
Jeff Baksinski, VFX Supervisor
Terry Hutcheson, VFX Producer
Sean Tompkins, VFX Producer
Dan Kruse, CG Supervisor
Christina Murguia, CG Lead
Nate Overstrom, Compositing Supervisor
Jim Hawkins, Matte Painting Supervisor

Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with
SKY
James Cooper, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Sarah McMurdo, Visual Effects Producer
Mai-Ling Lee, CG Supervisor
Greg Astles, Compositing Supervisor
Ricardo Gomez, Asset Lead
Matt Ralph, Tracking & Layout Lead
Alexandre Scott, Lighting Lead
Kyle Yoneda, FX Lead

Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter
Kieran McKay, Lead Animator
Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist
Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Better Call Saul • Fifi • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
William Powloski, Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer
Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist
Erin Kanoa, Digital Artist

11.22.63 • The Rabbit Hole • Hulu • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros.
Television
Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ashley Mayse, VFX Producer
Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor
Winson Lee, Comp Supervisor
Rob Del Ciancio, Compositor
Rob Greb, Compositor
Bruce Branit, CG Supervisor and Artist
Daniel Mellitz, Compositing Supervisor
Dominic Cheung, CG Artist

Hannibal • Primavera • NBC • De Laurentiis Company and Living Dead Guy Productions in
association with Gaumont Television
Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Producer
Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Plaskett, VFX Coordinator
Jay Stanners, Digital Compositor
Rob Tasker, Digital Compositor
Terence Krueger, 3D Artist
John Coldrick, 3D Supervisor

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE
Danny Hargreaves, SFX Supervisor
Henry Brook, SFX Senior Technician
Dewi Foulkes, SFX Technician
JC Deguara, VFX Supervisor
Natalie Reid, VFX Producer
Sara Bennett, 2D Supervisor
Matias Derkacz, 2D Lead
Neil Alford, 2D Lead
Amy Felce, Matchmove Supervisor

The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of
Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Victor Scalise, Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Robken, Visual Effects Producer
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special Effects Supervisor
David Alexander, CG Supervisor
Michael Crane, Compositing Supervisor
Chad Hudson, Visual Effects Producer
Staffan Linder, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Ritchie, 3D Artist
Aldo Ruggiero, Compositing Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
Angie Tribeca • TBS • Carousel Television / TBS Productions in association with Turner North
Center Productions, Inc.
Erik Solky, Stunt Coordinator

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts
Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

K.C. Undercover • Disney Channel • Rob Lotterstein Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator
Timothy Eulich, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Gotham • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator

Marvel’s Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Philip J. Silvera, Stunt Coordinator

Rush Hour • CBS • Doozer in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Celebration Experimentation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Nat Havholm, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Dyan Sanford, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Brooklyn • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Kris Wilson, Camera
Parker Bartlett, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Garret Hurt, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Mark Gonzales, Camera
James Alario, Camera
Kevin Murphy, Camera
Carlos Rios, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
John Harrison, Camera
Dante Pagano, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Nick Fayo, Camera
Ray Hoover, Camera
Augie Yuson, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ariana Grande • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Joe DeBonis, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control

The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon
Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofono, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Steve Cimino, Technical Director
Jerry Cancél, Camera
Joseph DeBonis, Camera
Eric Eisenstein, Camera
Rick Fox, Camera
Rich Freedman, Camera
Chuck Goslin, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Brian Phraner, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Carlos Rios, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
William Steinberg, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control
Tami Ruddy, Video Control

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Randy Gomez, Sr., Camera
Nat Havholm, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chris Hill, Video Control
Matt Pascale, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera
David Carline, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera
Greg Smith, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Freddy Fredericks, Camera
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Terrance Ho, Video Control

69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
Kai-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control
Bob DelRusso, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczwski, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Bob Muller, Technical Director
Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
Miguel Armstrong, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Manny Gutierrez, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Jay Millard, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
David Smith, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Billy Steinberg, Video Control
JC Castro, Video Control