UPDATE with full schedule: With two weeks to go before the crush of geeks, fans, and journalists descend on San Diego for Comic-Con 2016, the unveiling of the final schedule of panels, screenings and assorted events has begun. As usual, organizers are doling out the schedule announcements on a per-day basis, but the finalized schedule of events for Day 1Day 2Day 3 and Day 4 are set. Read on for a breakdown of the must-see film events you’ll want to catch if you’re able to attend, and keep checking back as the official schedules are unveiled.

Wednesday, July 20

Warner Bros Screening Night
7 PM, Ballroom 20
Warner Bros holds its annual screening event, with episodes of Riverdale, Frequency, People Of Earth, Powerless, Time After Time, Teen Titans Go!, and Justice League Action scheduled.

Thursday, July 21

CBS Television Studios
Noon, Ballroom 20
Featuring cast and creatives behind Scorpion, American Gothic and MacGyver, along with special surprise guest appearances and Q&As with CBS stars.

Meet Comic-Con HQ
2 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
A look at Comic-Con’s new streaming video-on-demand service, featuring a look at CCHQ’s shows and surprise guests.

USA Network – Falling Water
1:45 PM, Room 6A
World premiere screening of the pilot, presented by creators Gale Anne Hurd (The Walking Dead) and Blake Masters (Brotherhood).

NBC – The Good Place
3 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
World premiere screening of the pilot, followed by a Q&A with stars Ted Danson, Kristen Bell, Michael Schur and Drew Goddard.

TNT – The Last Ship
3 PM, Room 6A
Cast members Eric Dane, Adam Baldwin, and Bridget Regan and showrunner Steven Kane look at what’s coming up for the show’s third season.

FX – The Strain
3:15 PM, Ballroom 20
Screening of a preview of the upcoming third season, followed by a Q&A with showrunner/executive producer/director/writer Carlton Cuse, co-creator/executive producer/writer Chuck Hogan, and stars Kevin Durand, Ruta Gedmintas, Richard Sammel, and Miguel Gomez.

HBO – Silicon Valley
4 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Panel and Q&A featuring co-creator/executive producer Mike Judge, executive producer Alec Berg, and cast members Thomas Middleditch, Zach Woods, Kumail Nanjiani, Martin Starr, and Amanda Crew.

Amazon – The Man in the High Castle
4:15 PM, Room 6A
Panel discussion of Season 2 with executive producer Isa Dick Hackett, daughter of the late Philip K. Dick, along with members of the cast and crew.

MTV – Teen Wolf
4:30 PM, Ballroom 20
Executive producer Jeff Davis and the cast will be on hand to talk about the upcoming season, answer fan questions, and share a sneak peek of Season 6.

USA Network – Colony
4:45 PM, Room 6BCF
Executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal, along with series stars, will give a sneak peek of the upcoming season.

Syfy – Van Helsing
5 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Premiere of first-look footage from the new series followed by a panel discussion featuring stars Kelly Overton, Jonathan Scarfe, and Christopher Heyerdahl, along with creator/showrunner Neil LaBute and executive producers Simon Barry, Chad Oakes, and Mike Frislev.

Netflix – Marvel’s Luke Cage
5:45 PM, Ballroom 20
The cast of the upcoming Marvel series make their first Comic-Con appearance with a panel discussion and the premiere of exclusive footage from the show which debuts September 30.

USA Network – Mr. Robot
6 PM, Room 6BCF
Stars Rami Malek, Christian Slater, Portia Doubleday, Carly Chaikin and Season 2 newcomer Grace Gummer will be on hand for a panel discussion of the upcoming second season.

Comedy Central – Drunk History and Legends Of Chamberlain Heights
6:30 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Drunk History co-creator Derek Waters and other panelists will discuss the history of the show and offer an exclusive sneak peek of the next season. Animated series Legends Of Chamberlain Heights will present an exclusive sneak peek of the show in advance of its premiere in September.

Dark Matter
7 PM, Room 6DE
Cast members Melissa O’Neil, Anthony Lemke, Alex Mallari Jr., Jodelle Ferland, and newcomer Melanie Liburd, will discuss the Space Network show’s second season and present exclusive footage.

Fox – The Rocky Horror Picture Show
8:15 PM, Room 6DE
Cast and producers of the remake of the ’70s cult classic will be on hand to provide an exclusive first look at the upcoming two-hour event.

Friday, July 22

CBS – Inside The Big Bang Theory Writer’s Room
1o AM, Ballroom 20
Writers and executive producers discuss Season 9, along with a special video presentation.

Fox – Bones
11:15 AM, Ballroom 20
The final Comic-Con Q&A for fan-favorites Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor, and John Boyd, as well as executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson.

AMC – Fear The Walking Dead
Noon, Hall H
Cast, creatives and producers will be on hand for a panel discussion of the show looking back on Season 2 and ahead to Season 3.

Adult Swim – Robot Chicken
12:15 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Co-creator/EP Matthew Senreich, EP/co-head writer Tom Root, EP/co-head writer Doug Goldstein, actor-writer Breckin Meyer, and writer-director Tom Sheppard are joined by voice actor Donald Faison.

AMC – The Walking Dead
1 PM, Hall H
Cast, creatives and producers will discuss where the show goes following the shocking cliffhanger ending of the most recent season.

TBS – People Of Earth
2 PM, Room 6BCF
Series star Wyatt Cenac is joined by co-executive producer David Jenkins and executive producer Greg Daniels to talk about the sci-fi comedic series debuting this fall.

HBO – Game Of Thrones
2:15 PM, Hall H
Executive producers David Benioff and D.B. Weiss will be joined by “Battle of the Bastards” and “Winds of Winter” director Michael Sapochnik and cast John Bradley, Liam Cunningham, Nathalie Emmanuel, Isaac Hemptstead Wright, Conleth Hill, Faye Marsay, Kristian Nairn, Iwan Rheon and Sophie Turner.

Adult Swim – Rick And Morty
2:15 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Executive producers Dan Harmon and Justin Roiland, writer-producer Ryan Ridley and voice talent Spencer Grammer, Sarah Chalke and Chris Parnell show sneak peek at Season 3.

NBC – Powerless
2:30 PM, Room 6BCF
Cast Vanessa Hudgens, Danny Pudi, Alan Tudyk, executive producer Ben Queen and executive producer/director Michael Patrick Jann to attend.

Marvel Television – Marvel’s Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D
3 PM, Ballroom 20
Executive producer and head of Marvel Television Jeph Loeb and cast members Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Chloe Bennet, Henry Simmons, Elizabeth Henstridge, and Iain De Caestecker, co-creators and executive producers Jed Whedon and Maurissa Tancharoen, and executive producer Jeff Bell to attend.

Starz – American Gods
3:15 PM, Room 6BCF
Executive producers Bryan Fuller and Michael Green and cast Ricky Whittle, Ian McShane, Pablo Schreiber, Yetide Badaki and Bruce Langley discuss series premiere.

A&E – Bates Motel
3:30 PM, Room 6A
Vera Famiga, Freddie Highmore, Max Thieriot and Nestor Carbonell join creators/executive producers Kerry Ehrin and Carlton Cuse to reveal exclusive content from Season 4.

Fox – Bob’s Burgers
4 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego
Executive producers Loren Bouchard and Jim Dauterive and cast including H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal, and Larry Murphy bring new footage.

BBC America – Orphan Black
4:30 PM, Room 6BCF
Cast Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Kristian Bruun and Kevin Hanchard with co-creators John Fawcett and Graeme Manson.

WGN America – Salem
4:45 PM, Room 6A
Cast Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe, Iddo Goldberg and Elise Eberle, along with executive producers Brannon Braga and Adam Simon, will unveil footage from the upcoming Season 3.

Comedy Central – South Park 20
5 PM, Hall H
Commemorating the show’s 20th season, TBA panelists will discuss the evolution of the series, take questions and show an exclusive sneak peek of the upcoming video game South Park: Fractured But Whole.

FX – Archer Screening and Q&A
5 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Exclusive new video and voice cast of H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Jessica Walter, Chris Parnell, Judy Greer, Amber Nash, and Lucky Yate, plus creator/executive producer/writer Adam Reed, executive producer Matt Thompson and co-executive producer Casey Willis to attend.

The CW – iZombie
5:30 PM, Ballroom 20
Panel discussion with stars and executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright.

History – Vikings
5:45 PM, Room 6BCF
Cast Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen, Gustaf Skarsgard and Alexander Ludwig preview what’s to come with creator Michael Hirst.

Fox – The Exorcist
6 PM, Room 6A
Preview screening of the full first episode with stars Alfonso Herrera, Ben Daniels and Geena Davis along with writer-producer Jeremy Slater.

AMC – Preacher
6:30 PM, Hall H
Supersized panel will feature live-read of the script for the penultimate Season 1 episode, along with a discussion featuring the cast and creatives behind the series based on the classic Vertigo/DC comic book.

Fox – Scream Queens
6:45 PM, Ballroom 20
Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Lea Michele in panel discussion with exclusive details on Season 2 this fall.

Syfy – Sharknado: The 4th Awakens
7:15 PM, Room 6A
Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Ryan Newman, Stacey Dash, Cody Linley, Masiela Lusha and director Anthony Ferrante to show exclusive clips of the fourth installment, which premieres July 31.

Saturday, July 23

March with Rep. John Lewis
10 AM, Room 23ABC
U.S. congressman and now bestselling graphic novel author John Lewis returns with collaborators Andrew Aydin and Nate Powell for Book 3 of the trilogy.

ABC – Once Upon A Time
10 AM, Ballroom 20
Co-creators/executive producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz and cast members discuss the upcoming season with exclusive sneak peek.

The CW – The Vampire Diaries
11 AM, Ballroom 20
The cast joins executive producers for a video screening and Q&A session.

Creating Universe
11:30 AM, Horton Grand Theatre
Neil deGrasse Tyson hosts panel of creators including Len Wein (co-creator of Swamp Thing and Wolverine) to discuss how universes are formed with the imagination and with science. Artist Rob Prior (Game Of Thrones, Star Wars) will provide a live painting exhibition during the panel.

Spotlight On William Gibson
11:30 AM, Room 24ABC
William Gibson, co-writer Michael St. John Smith and some of their IDW collaborators discuss the upcoming novel Archangel.

Fox – The Simpsons
Noon, Ballroom 20
Creator Matt Groening, executive producers Al Jean and Matt Selman, supervising director Mike B. Anderson, The Simpsons Movie director David Silverman, and Nancy Cartwright on Season 28 and beyond.

NBC – Blindspot
Noon, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Cast Sullivan Stapleton, Jaimie Alexander, Rob Brown, Audrey Esparza, Ashley Johnson and writer/EP Martin Gero talk the show’s upcoming new season.

Marvel Animation
12:30 PM, Room 6A
Featuring sneak peeks of Marvel’s Ultimate Spider-Man vs. The Sinister SixMarvel’s Avengers: Ultron Revolution and Marvel’s Guardians Off The Galaxy. With Marvel SVP Animation and Family Entertainment Cort Lane, SVP Production and Creative Director Eric Randomski and VP Current Series & Development Stephen Wacker plus special guests.

The CW – The Originals
12:30 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Executive producers and cast on hand for a special video presentation followed by discussion.

Fox – Lucifer
1:30 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Panel discussion with series stars as well as EPs Joe Henderson and Ildy Modrovich.

Spotlight On Stan Lee
1:45 PM, Room 6A

Star Trek
2 PM, Hall H
Cast William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner on upcoming 50th anniversary of series’ first broadcast. Moderated by Bryan Fuller, executive producer of CBS All Access’ new series to debut in 2017.

Fox – Gotham
2:10 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Panel discussion with cast and producers ahead of Season 3 with a special video presentation.

NBC – Grimm
2:30 PM, Ballroom 20
Cast David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner, Claire Coffee and executive producers/writers Jim Koufand and David Greenwalt discuss Season 6. Also: exclusive first looks at new NBC dramas Emerald City and Midnight, Texas.

Syfy – Wynonna Earp
2:30 PM, Room 24ABC
Cast Melanie Scrofano, Tim Rozon, Shamier Anderson, Dominique Provost Chalkley, Katherine Barrell and comic creator Beau Smith share exclusive footage and behind-the-scenes peeks.

HBO – Vice Principals
2:30 PM, The Horton Grand Theater
Danny McBride, Jody Hill, Walton Goggins will attend the panel discussion of the show that debuts July 17.

Syfy – The Expanse
3 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Cast and creators of the show will be on hand for a panel discussion including a sneak peek of the upcoming new season show based on the bestselling book series by Daniel Abraham and Ty Franck.

The CW – Supergirl
3:30 PM, Ballroom 20
Panel discussion with series stars and EPs in advance of the show’s switch from CBS to the CW.

BBC America – Dirk Gently’s Holistic Detective Agency
4 PM, Room 6BCF
Cast Elijah Wood, Samuel Barnett, Hannah Marks, Jade Eshete, lead writer/executive producer Max Landis and showrunner Robert Cooper will unveil a first look at the eight-part series based on the novel by author Douglas Adams.

Syfy – The Magicians
4 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Cast and creators will discuss the upcoming second season in a panel moderated by Lev Grossman, author of the series on which the show is based.

NBC – Timeless
4:15 PM, Room 6A
Exclusive premiere screening with cast Abigail Spencer, Matt Lanter, Malcolm Barrett, Goran Višnjić and co-creators/executive producers Eric Kripke and Shawn Ryan.

The CW – DC’s Legends Of Tomorrow
4:15 PM, Ballroom 20
Panel discussion with series stars and executive producers ahead of Season 2.

Robert Kirkman’s Skybound Entertainment
4:15 PM, Room 6DE
Robert Kirkman (The Walking Dead franchise, Outcast) and Skybound Entertainment co-founder and CEO David Alpert discuss what it means to run a multiplatform entertainment company and what’s in store for its comics, film, gaming, and interactive divisions. Panelists: Skybound Interactive president Dan Murray, director of media development Rachel Skidmore and writer Max Landis.

The CW – The Flash
5 PM, Ballroom 20
Panel discussion with stars and executive producers ahead of Season 3.

Fox – Son Of Zorn
5 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Footage of hybrid live-action/animated family comedy. Cheryl Hines, Tim Meadows, Johnny Pemberton, executive producer Sally McKenna and executive producer/director Eric Appel to attend.

Cinemax – Outcast
5:15 PM, Room 6BCF
Creator/executive producer Robery Kirkman, showrunner/EP Chris Black and cast Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister, Wrenn Schmidt, Reg E. Cathey, and Brent Spiner will join panel discussion.

The CW – Arrow
5:45 PM, Ballroom 20
Panel discussion with series stars and executive producers.

Fox – The Last Man On Earth
6 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

The CW – Riverdale
6:30 PM, Room 6BCF
Pilot screening and panel discussion of midseason series based on the characters from Archie comics.

Starz – Ash Vs Evil Dead
6:45 PM, Room 6A
Star/executive producer Bruce Campbell joined by Lucy Lawless, Ray Santiago, Dana DeLorenzo, Ted Raimi, Michelle Hurd and series newcomer Lee Majors to discuss upcoming Season 2. (Season 2 world premiere screening at 10 PM in Room 6DE.)

Kevin Smith
7 PM, Hall H
At Kevin Smith’s annual Saturday Hall H panel he will present a sneak peek of his upcoming AMC late-night talk show Geeking Out, discuss his new movie Yoga Hosers, the forthcoming Buckaroo Banzai adaptation, and the Mallrats sequel that will be a TV series.

Syfy – Incorporated
7 PM, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Exclusive screening of pilot episode.

The CW – Frequency
7:25 PM, Room 6BCF
Screening of pilot episode followed by panel discussion with cast Peyton List, Riley Smith and Mekhi Phifer and executive producers Jeremy Carver and Jennifer Gwartz.

ABC – Time After Time
8:20 PM, Room 6BCF
A screening of the pilot of the show based on the 1979 science fiction film, followed by a Q&A with executive producers Kevin Williamson and Marcos Siega, and cast Freddie Stroma and Genesis Rodriguez.

Sunday, July 24

PBS – Sherlock
10 AM, Hall H
Amanda Abbington (Mary Watson), Mark Gatiss (co-creator/executive producer/writer), Steven Moffat (co-creator/executive producer/writer), and Sue Vertue (producer) discuss the latest adventures of Sherlock Holmes and his long-suffering faithful friend, Dr. John Watson. Moderated by Chris Hardwick.

The CW – Supernatural
11:15 AM, Hall H
Cast Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark A. Sheppard, along with executive producers Robert Singer and Andrew Dabb discuss Season 12.

Fox – Action Showcase: Prison Break and 24: Legacy
12:30 PM, Hall H
Wentworth Miller, Dominic Purcell, Sarah Wayne Callies, Robert Knepper, and producer Vaun Wilmott share their behind-the-scenes experiences from set and show a special sneak peek of new footage. Corey Hawkins, Miranda Otto and Jimmy Smits join the creators/producers of the original 24-Howard Gordon, Manny Coto, and Evan Katz-for a special fan presentation of the anticipated new series.

Ongoing Throughout The Convention

Conan
July-20-24, Spreckles Theater
Tapes at 2:30 PM, to air nightly at 11 PM on TBS
Wednesday
Guests: Silicon Valley‘s Thomas Middleditch, Kumail Nanjiani, Zach Woods and Martin Starr
Thursday
Guest: “Weird Al” Yankovic
Saturday
Guests: Suicide Squad‘s Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Jared Leto, Cara Delevingne, Joel Kinnaman, Viola Davis, Jai Courtney, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Karen Fukuhara, Jay Hernandez and Adam Beach
Sunday
Guests: Game Of Thrones’ John Bradley, Liam Cunningham, Nathalie Emmanuel, Conleth Hill, Faye Marsay, Kristian Nairn, Iwan Rheon, Isaac Hempstead Wright, EPs David Benioff and D.B. Weiss.

Fear The Walking Dead – Abigail Experience
Fifth Avenue Pier behind the San Diego Convention Center
July 21-23
9 AM-9 PM
A Fear The Walking Dead branded yacht on which fans can get a free glimpse of life for the show’s zombie apocalypse survivors, along with an autograph session with the cast scheduled for July 23.

South Park 20 Experience
Martin Luther King Jr. Promenade Park, across from the San Diego Convention Center.
July 21-24
All day
The interactive exhibition celebrating the show’s 20th season includes: 20 life-sized South Park scenes built out in 2D/3D format; The Coon & Friends Experience from Ubisoft featuring real-world items from the new video game, South Park: The Fractured But Whole; a Hulu viewing lounge screening episodes from the first 19 seasons; an art gallery featuring 20 pieces from 20 artists curated by pop culture artist Ron English; and a retrospective gallery featuring original animation cells from South Park’s pilot episode.

Syfy Presents Live From Comic-Con
July 21-23
8 PM
Syfy network’s live coverage of the convention, broadcast from San Diego’s Marriot Marquis for fans unable to attend Comic-Con. Bojack Horseman and Flaked star Will Arnett hosts.

CBS – Gaslamp Electric Car Service
July 21-24
All day
Electric cars branded with CBS television shows will offer complimentary rides through San Diego’s Gaslamp district, with trailers screened for passengers. Featured shows will include The Late Late Show With James Corden, MacGyver, Kevin Can Wait, The Great Indoors and Man With A Plan.