The 2015-16 TV season is history, so here’s a list of more than 300 summer premiere dates for new series and new seasons of existing series. The list covers broadcast, cable and streaming services and also includes some high-profile one-off programs. It starts in late May runs through August. Please send any additions or adjustments to erik@deadline.com. We’ll update the post regularly as more dates are revealed.

May 23:
The Bachelorette (ABC, Season 12)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW, Season 4)
Kids BBQ Championship (Food Network, new series)

May 24:
Hotel Hell (Fox, Season 3; moved from May 17)
Virtually In Love (Oxygen, new series)

May 25:
Wayward Pines (Fox, Season 2)
Douglas Family Gold (Oxygen, new series)

May 26:
500 Questions (ABC, Season 2)

May 27:
Atomic Puppet (Disney XD, new series)
Bloodline (Netflix, Season 2)
Chef’s Table (Netflix, Season 2)
Mako Mermaids (Netflix, Season 4)

May 28:
Atomic Puppet (Disney XD, new series)
National Enquirer Investigates (Reelz, new series)

May 29:
Celebrity Food Fight (Food Network, Season 2)

May 30:
Roots (History/A&E/Lifetime, miniseries)
Mistresses (ABC, Season 4)
So You Think You Can Dance (Fox, Season 13)
The Dresser (Starz, telefilm)
Top Gear (BBC America, Season 23)
Scream (MTV, Season 2)
Scream: After Dark (MTV, new series)

May 31:
America’s Got Talent (NBC, Season 11; two hours)
Maya & Marty (NBC, new series)
Peaky Blinders (Netflix, Season 3)
Teenage Newlyweds (FYI, new series)
Powers (PlayStation Network, Season 2)

June 1:
American Ninja Warrior (NBC, Season 8)
The Night Shift (NBC, Season 3)
MasterChef (Fox, Season 7)
Young and Hungry (Freeform, Season 3B)
Baby Daddy (Freeform, Season 5B)
Cleverman (SundanceTV, limited series)
Brother vs. Brother (HGTV, Season 3)
Cutthroat Kitchen: Time Warp Tournament (Food Network, limited series)
Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block (Pop, Season 2)
Kingdom (DirecTV, Season 2 Part 2)
Smoked (Destination America, new series)

June 2:
Beauty and the Beast (The CW, Season 4; final season)
Beach Bites with Kathie Lee (Cooking Channel, new series)
Vintage Flip (HGTV, new series)
North Woods Law (Animal Planet, Season 6)
Lone Star Law (Animal Planet, new series)
Hidden America with Jonah Ray (Seeso, new series)

June 3:
Outcast (Cinemax, new series)
Word Party (Netflix, new series)
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars (WEtv, Season 5)
Inside Man (CNN, Season 4)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (IFC, Season 5)

June 4:
Premier Boxing Champion (ESPN/ESPN Deportes, Season 2)

June 5:
Feed the Beast (AMC, new series)
Dartboard Road Trip (Travel Channel, new series)
Cocktails & Classics (Logo, Season 2)
Legends and Lies (Fox News Channel, Season 2)

June 6:
Rizzoli & Isles (TNT, Season 7; final season)
Angie Tribeca (TBS, Season 2)
Barbarians Rising (History, limited series)
Devious Maids (Lifetime, Season 4)
UnReal (Lifetime, Season 2)
The Vanishing Women (Investigation Discovery, new series)
Cake Wars (Food Network, Season 4)
Cupcake Wars (Food Network, Season 10)
Top 30 (Syndicated, new series)

June 7:
Casual (Hulu, Season 2)
Not Safe with Nikki Glaser (Comedy Central, Season 1B)
Big Bad BBQ Brawl (Cooking Channel, new series)
Bert the Conqueror (Travel Channel, Season 3)
My Giant Life (TLC, Season 2)
West Texas Investors Club (CNBC, Season 2)

June 8:
Big Freedia: Queen of Bounce (Fuse, Season 5)
Transcendent (Fuse, Season 2)

June 9:
Ladylike (MTV, new series)
Winsanity (GSN, new series)

June 10:
DreamWorks Voltron Legendary Defender (Netflix, new series)

June 11:
O.J.: Made in America (ABC, miniseries; Episodes 2-5 on ESPN)
People’s List (ABC, new series)
Hell on Wheels (AMC, Season 5B; final season)
The American West (AMC, limited series)
Patricia Heaton Parties (Food Network, Season 2)
Valerie’s Home Cooking (Food Network, Season 3)

June 12:
Famous (Fox, new series)
70th Annual Tony Awards (CBS, live special)
Ride With Norman Reedus (AMC, new series)
Still the King (CMT, new series)
Ghosts of Shepherdstown (Destination America, new series)

June 13:
BrainDead (CBS, new series)
Spartan: Ultimate Team Challenge (NBC, new series)
Major Crimes (TNT, Season 5)
Guilt (Freeform, new series)
Are You The One? (MTV, Season 4)
Speak for Yourself (Fox Sports 1, new series)

June 14:
Animal Kingdom (TNT, new series; two hours)
Uncle Buck (ABC, new series)
To Tell the Truth (ABC, new series)
Wrecked (TBS, new series)
Famously Single (E!, new series)
Adnan Syed: Innocent or Guilty? (Investigation Discovery, limited series)
I Am Homicide (Investigation Discovery, new series)

June 15:
Jay Leno’s Garage (CNBC, Season 2)
Skin Wars: Fresh Paint (GSN, new series)
Another Period (Comedy Central, Season 2)
Shimmer and Shine (Nickelodeon, Season 2)

June 16:
Aquarius (NBC, Season 2)
Home Free (Fox, Season 2)
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (Crackle, Season 8)
Gentlemen Lobsters (Seeso, new series)

June 17:
Orange is the New Black (Netflix, Season 4)
All Hail King Julien (Netflix, Season 3)
Homestead Rescue (Discovery, new series)
Check It Out with Dr. Steve Brule (Adult Swim, Season 4)
Decker: Unclassified (Adult Swim, new series)

June 19:
The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Land, Season 2)
Murder in the First (TNT, Season 3)
The Last Ship (TNT, Season 3)
Endeavour (PBS, Season 3)
Declassified: Untold Stories of American Spies (CNN, new series)
The Hunt with John Walsh (CNN, Season 3)
EJ and the City (E!, new series premiere – preview; moves to regular slot June 23)
Top Secret Swimming Holes (Travel Channel, new series)
Food Paradise (Travel Channel, Season 8)
7 Water Wonders (Travel Channel, new series)

June 20:
Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures (Disney XD, new series)
The Fosters (Freeform, Season 4)
Odd Mom Out (Bravo, Season 2)
The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo, Season 11)
Dead Rising: Endgame (Crackle, original movie)

June 21:
Pretty Little Liars (Freeform, Season 7; final season)
Queen of the South (USA, new series)
Greenleaf (OWN, new series; two-night premiere continues June 22)
The Haves and Have Nots (OWN, Season 4B)
Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern (Travel Channel, Season 10)
This Is Mike Stud (Esquire, new series)

June 22:
Big Brother (CBS, Cycle 18; two hours)
American Gothic (CBS, new series)
Any Given Wednesday with Bill Simmons (HBO, new series)
How to Build … Everything (Science Channel, new series)
Car Matchmaker (Esquire, new series)

June 23:
Thirteen (BBC America, limited series)
Battlebots (ABC, Season 2)

June 24:
Bizaardvark (Disney Channel, new series)
DreamWorks Dragons: Race to the Edge (Netflix, Season 3)
Justin Time Go! (Netflix, new series)

June 26:
Celebrity Family Feud (ABC, Season 2)
The $100,000 Pyramid (ABC, new series)
Match Game (ABC, new series)
Ray Donovan
 (Showtime, Season 4)
Roadies (Showtime, new series)
Impastor (TV Land, Season 2)
Shark Week (Discovery, Season 29 premiere of program block)
WAGS (E!, Season 2)

June 28:
Zoo (CBS, Season 2; two hours)
Dead of Summer (Freeform, new series)
Gold Medal Families (Lifetime, new series)
No Man Left Behind (Nationalk Geographic, Season 2)

June 29:
Dating Naked (VH1, Season 3)
Barely Famous (VH1, Season 2)
Wheeler Dealers (Velocity, Season 13)
Gay Skit Happens: Summer Edition (Logo, cycle)

June 30:
Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll (FX, Season 2)
Night Train with Wyatt Cenac (Seeso, new series)

July 1:
Marco Polo (Netflix, Season 2)
Marcella (Netflix, new series)
Dark Matter (Syfy, Season 2)
Killjoys (Syfy, Season 2)
The Great British Baking Show (PBS, Season 3)
Love Thy Neighbor (OWN, Season 4B)
Mysteries at the Museum (Travel Channel, Season 11)
Celebrity Adventure Club (Travel Channel, first of series of specials)
The Runner (Go90, new series)

July 3:
Island Explorers (Travel Channel, season; back-to-back episodes)
Follow Donal to Vietnam (Cooking Channel, new series)
The Hunt (BBC America, new series)
Secrets of America’s Favorite Places (Discovery Family Channel, new series)

July 4:
Idris Elba No Limits (Discovery, new series)

July 5:
Counting Cars (History, Season 5)
Big Easy Motors (History, new series)
Greatest Ever (truTV, new series)
Black Market (Viceland, new series)
Cyber War (Viceland, new series)
Chopped Grill Masters Napa (Food Channel, limited series)
Chopped After Hours (Food Channel, season)
Man Fire Food (Cooking Channel, Season 5)
Unearthed (Science Channel, new series)
My Fighting Season (Audience Network, new series)

July 6:
Tyrant (FX, Season 3)
Joking Off (MTV, new series)
Guy Code vs. Girl Code (MTV2, new series)
Vice Does America (Viceland, new series)

July 7:
Word Party (Netflix, new series)
Dead Set on Life (Viceland, new series)
Party Legends (Viceland, new series)

July 8:
The Amber Rose Show (VH1, new series; moved from June 17)
Million Dollar Matchmaker (WEtv, new series)

July 9:
Hello World! (Discovery, new series)
Flex & Shanice (OWN, Season 3)
Waterfront House Hunting (FYI, Season 2)
Jail: Big Texas (Spike, new series)

July 10:
The Night Of (HBO, limited series)
Escaping Polygamy (Discovery, Season 2)
Return to Amish (TLC, Season 2)
The Real Housewives of New Jersey (Bravo, Season 7)
Cooks vs. Cons (Food Channel, Season 2)
Brad Neely’s Harg Nallin Sclopio Peepio (Adult Swim, new series)

July 11:
The Making of the Mob: Chicago (AMC, Season 2)
Misfit Garage (Discovery, Season 4)
Food’s Greatest Hits (Cooking Channel, new series)
Michaela (HLN, new series)
Star vs. the Forces of Evil (Disney XD, Season 2)
Nazi Secret Files (Investigation Discovery, new series)
Jericho, (AcornTV, new series)

July 12:
Difficult People
 (Hulu, Season 2)
Naked and Afraid XL (Discovery, Season 2)

July 13:
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 3; moved from July 11)
Suits (USA Network, Season 6)
Mr. Robot (USA Network, Season 2)
Hacking Robot (USA Network, new series)
Little Women: LA (Lifetime, Season 5)
Little Women: Atlanta (Lifetime, Season 2)
Flipping Out (Bravo, Season 9)
The A Word (SundanceTV, new series)
Wild Wednesdays (Smithsonian Channel, first of five weekly specials)

July 14:
Impractical Jokers (truTV, Season 5B)
Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (truTV, new series)
Cutting It in the ATL (WEtv, Season 2)
HarmonQuest (Seeso, new series)

July 15:
Stranger Things (Netflix, new series)
East Los High (Hulu, Season 4)

July 16:
Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel, Season 13)

July 17:
Ballers (HBO, Season 2)
Vice Principals (HBO, new series)
Power (Starz, Season 3)
Basketball Wives LA (VH1, Season 5)
Shaunie’s Home Court (VH1, new series)
My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding (TLC, Season 5)
Life’s a Beach (Travel Channel, new series; back-to-back episodes)
Hell Below (Smithsonian Channel, new series)
The 2016 ESPYs (ESPN, live awards show)

July 18:
Six (History, new series)
T.I. & Tiny: The Family Hustle (VH1, Season 5)
Page Six TV (syndication, new series)
The Coroner: I Speak for the Dead (Investigation Discovery, new series)
Larrymania (NBC Universo, Season 5)
Cradle to Grave (AcornTV, new series)

July 21:
Syfy Presents Live From Comic-Con (Syfy, limited series)

July 22:
BoJack Horseman (Netflix, Season 3)
Degrassi: Next Class (Netflix, Season 2)
The Rap Game (Lifetime, Season 2)
Elena of Avolor, (Disney Channel, new series)
The 2016 ESPYs (ESPN, live awards show)
Droned (Science Channel, new series)

July 24:
Survivor’s Remorse (Starz, Season 3; back-to-back episodes)
Top Ten (Weather Channel, new series)

July 25:
Best Friends Whenever (Disney Channel, Season 2)
Chumel con Chumel Torres (HBO Latino, new series)

July 26:
Born This Way (A&E, Season 2)
Chopped Junior (Food Channel, Season 3)
Cry Wolfe (Investigation Discovery, Season 3)

July 27:
Ozzy and Jack’s World Detour (History, new series)
Black and White (A&E, new series; moved from July 13)
Sing It On (Pop, Season 2)

July 28:
Ripper Street (BBC America, Season 4)
The Amazing Gayl Pile (Seeso, Season 2)

July 29:
Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh (Netflix, new series)
Last Chance U (Netflix, new series)

July 30:
Trisha’s Home Cooking (Food Channel, Season 7)

July 31:
Sharknado: The 4th Awakens! (Syfy, movie)
Giada in Italy (Food Channel, Season 2)

August 1:
Running Wild with Bear Grylls (NBC, Season 3)
Masha and the Bear (Netflix, Season 2)

August 2:
Bachelor in Paradise (ABC, Season 2)
Tou8can Nation (Animal Planet, new series)

August 3:
Beat Bugs (Netflix, new series)
Love at First Kiss (TLC, new series)
Tween Fest (go90, new series)
Keeping Score (Fullscreen , new series)

August 4:
Kingin’ with Tyga (MTV, Season 2)
Wild N Out (MTV, Season 8)

August 5:
The Little Prince (Netflix, new series)
Rio Summer Olympics Opening Ceremony (NBC, special event)
The Eric Andre Show (Adult Swim, Season 4)

August 7:
Inspector Lewis (PBS, Season 10; final season)
Super Soul Sunday (OWN, Season 13)
Bar Rescue (Spike, Season 5)

August 8:
Secret Eats with Adam Richman (Travel Channel, Season 2; fka Man Finds Food)
Behind the Lost Empires (Smithsonian Channel, five-week programming block)

August 9:
Bachelor in Paradise: After Paradise (ABC, Season 2)
Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Los Angeles Rams (ESPN, Season 11)
Botched by Nature (E!, new series)

August 10:
Undeniable with Joe Buyck (Audience Network, Season 2)

August 11:
Take My Wife (Seeso, new series)

August 12:
The Get Down (Netflix, new series)
Ask the Storybots (Netflix, new series)
Project Mc2 (Netflix, Season 2)
El Negocio (HBO Latino, Season 3)

August 13:
The Dead Files (Travel Channel, Season 6)

August 14:
The Hunt with John Walsh (CNN, Season 3B)
Big Time RV (Travel Channel, Season 3)
Chesapeake Shores (Hallmark Channel, new series)

August 15:
Love and Hip Hop (VH1, Season 3)
Hollywood Medium with Tyler Henry (E!, Season 2)
The 20s (Pop, new series)

August 16:
Andrew Zimmern’s Driven by Food (Travel Channel, new series)|
Black Market: Dispatches (Viceland, new series)

August 17:
My Last Days (The CW, limited series)
Puffin Rock (Netflix, Season 2)

August 18:
Motel (Cinemax, new series)
60 Days In (A&E, Season 2)

August 19:
Mutt & Stuff (Nickelodeon, Season 2)
Bottersnikes & Gumbles (Netflix, new series)
Fearless (Netflix, new series)

August 20:
Smollett Eats (Cooking Channel, new series)

August 21:
Geeking Out (AMC, new series)

August 22:
Cheer Squad (Freeform, new series)
Too Close to Home (TLC, new series)
Rusty Rivets (Nickelodeon, new series)
Food Network Star Kids (Food Network, new series)
Adventure Capitalists (CNBC, new series)

August 23:
Better Late Than Never (NBC, new series)
Halt and Catch Fire (AMC, Season 3; back-to-back episodes)
Chrisley Knows Best (USA, Season 4B; back-to-back episodes)
Forged in Fire (History, Season 3)
Milwaukee Blacksmith (History, new series)
Cake Boss (TLC, Season 8)
Playhouse Masters (TLC, new series)
Adam Ruins Everything (truTV, Season 1B)
You Can Do Better (truTV, new series; fka Lifescaping)
The Profit (CNBC, Season 4)

August 24:
Dual Survival (Discovery, Season 8)
Cleveland Hustles (CNBC, new series)
Gomorrah (SundanceTV, new series)
Toddlers & Tiaras (TLC, Season 7)
Camp Cutthroat 2: Alton’s Revenge (Food Network, limited series)
Betrayed (Investigation Discovery, new series)
Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (Investigation Discovery, Season 6)

August 25:
Behind Bars: Rookie Year (A&E, Season 2)
RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (Logo/VH1, Season 2)
North Woods Law: Washington State (Animal Planet, Season 3; fka Rugged Justice)
Flip or Flop Selling Summer (HGTV, new series)
Mecum Top 10 (NBCSN, new series)

August 26:
Dawn of the Croods (Netflix, Season 2)
Glitter Force (Netflix, Season 2)

August 27:
Aquarius (NBC, Season 2B)

August 28:
The Strain (FX, Season 3)
The Great Food Truck Race (Food Network, Season 7)
Brunch @ Bobby’s (Food Network, Season 7)
Guy’s Superstar Grocery Games (Food Network, new series)
The Great Food Truck Race: Family Face-Off (Food Network, Season 7)
Haunted Case Files (Destination America, new series)
The X Factor UK (AXS, Season 3)

August 29:
Fast N’ Loud (Discovery, Season 8)
Star Plates (Cooking Channel, new series)
Fashion Police (E!, Season 7)

August 31:
You’re the Worst (FX, Season 3)
Weediquette (Viceland, Season 2)
Africa’s Wild Havens (Smithsonian Channel, new limited series)