The 2015 Creative Arts Emmy Awards just wrapped up at the Microsoft Theater in downtown Los Angeles. The precursor to next Sunday’s Primetime Emmy Awards was heavy with wins for HBO’s Game Of Thrones, which plundered the most trophies with eight. FX’s American Horror Story: Freak Show was second best with five wins and HBO’s Bessie won four (including best TV movie) as did The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special. Here is the full list of winners:

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE DESIGN

DAN GREGORAS, Creative Director WGN AMERICA

JEREMY COX, Art Director

JON HASSELL, Creative Producer

GRIFFIN FRAZEN, Designer

Manhattan

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC

DUSTIN O’HALLORAN, Theme by AMAZON INSTANT VIDEO

Transparent

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE (NON-PROSTHETIC)

ERYN KRUEGER MEKASH, Department Head Makeup Artist FX NETWORKS

KIM AYERS, Key Makeup Artist

LUCY O’REILLY, Makeup Artist

MICHAEL MEKASH, Makeup Artist

CHRISTOPHER NELSON, Makeup Artist

JILLIAN ERICKSON, Additional Makeup Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)

JANE WALKER, Department Head Makeup Artist HBO

NICOLA MATTHEWS, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones

Mother’s Mercy

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC)

LOUIE ZAKARIAN, Department Head Makeup Artist NBC

AMY TAGLIAMONTI, Makeup Artist

JASON MILANI, Makeup Artist

SARAH EGAN, Makeup Artist

DANIELA ZIVKOVIC, Makeup Artist

MELANIE DEMITRI, Makeup Artist

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

OUTSTANDING PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

ERYN KRUEGER MEKASH, Department Head Makeup Artist FX NETWORKS

MICHAEL MEKASH, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

DAVID L. ANDERSON, Prosthetic Designer

JUSTIN RALEIGH, Prosthetic Designer

CHRISTOPHER NELSON, Special Makeup Effects Artist

KIM AYERS, Special Makeup Effects Artist

LUIS GARCIA, Special Makeup Effects Artist

JAMES MACKINNON, Special Makeup Effects Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

REG E. CATHEY as Freddy Hayes NETFLIX

House Of Cards

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

JOSH EARL, ACE, Supervising Editor DISCOVERY CHANNEL

ALEXANDER RUBINOW, Editor

ALEX DURHAM, ACE, Editor

Deadliest Catch

A Brotherhood Tested

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR VARIETY PROGRAMMING

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

JASON BAKER, Editor COMEDY CENTRAL

The Colbert Report

Farewell Colbert (segment)

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

RICHARD HANKIN, Supervising Editor HBO

ZAC STUART-PONTIER, Editor

CAITLYN GREENE, Co-Editor

SHELBY SIEGEL, Co-Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst

Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay

OUTSTANDING MOTION DESIGN

(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

MILES PRESLAND DONOVAN, Creative Producer PBS

LUKE BEST, Art Director/Illustrator

PETER MELLOR, Animation Director

CHRIS SAYER, Animator

How We Got To Now With Steven Johnson

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

JEFFREY JUR, ASC, Director of Photography HBO

Bessie

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

DAVID REICHERT, Director of Photography DISCOVERY CHANNEL

TODD STANLEY, Director of Photography

STEVE WRIGHT, Director of Photography

BRECK WARWICK, Director of Photography

MATT FAHEY, Director of Photography

Deadliest Catch

A Brotherhood Tested

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

FRANKLIN DOW, Cinematographer NETFLIX

Virunga

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

JONATHAN FREEMAN, ASC, Director of Photography HBO

Boardwalk Empire

Golden Days For Boys And Girls

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

GARY BAUM, Director of Photography CBS

Mike & Molly

Checkpoint Joyce

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A PERIOD/FANTASY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

LOU EYRICH, Costume Designer FX NETWORKS

ELIZABETH MACEY, Costume Supervisor

KEN VAN DUYNE, Assistant Costume Designer

American Horror Story: Freak Show

Monsters Among Us

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A CONTEMPORARY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

MARIE SCHLEY, Costume Designer AMAZON INSTANT VIDEO

NANCY JARZYNKO, Costume Supervisor

Transparent

Symbolic Exemplar

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY PROGRAM OR A SPECIAL

(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

CHRISTINA MONGINI, Costume Designer COMEDY CENTRAL

CASSANDRA CONNERS, Costume Supervisor

Drunk History

Hollywood

MARINA TOYBINA, Costume Designer NBC

COURTNEY WEBSTER, Assistant Costume Designer

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY OR FANTASY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

DEBORAH RILEY, Production Designer HBO

PAUL GHIRARDANI, Art Director

ROB CAMERON, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones

High Sparrow/Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken/Hardhome

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PERIOD PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

BILL GROOM, Production Designer HBO

ADAM SCHER, Art Director

CAROL SILVERMAN, Set Decorator

Boardwalk Empire

Golden Days For Boys And Girls/Friendless Child/Eldorado

HOWARD CUMMINGS, Production Designer CINEMAX

HENRY DUNN, Art Director

REGINA GRAVES, Set Decorator

The Knick

Method And Madness/Mr. Paris Shoes/Get The Rope

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PROGRAM (HALF-HOUR OR LESS)

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

RICHARD TOYON, Production Designer HBO

L.J. HOUDYSHELL, Art Director

JENNY MUELLER, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley

Sand Hill Shuffle/Homicide/Adult Content

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR VARIETY, NONFICTION, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAMMING

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

TYLER ROBINSON, Production Designer IFC

SCHUYLER TELLEEN, Art Director

KATHERINE ISOM, Set Decorator

Portlandia

Dead Pets/Call Me Al/Fashion

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION

GREG PHILLINGANES, Music Director CBS

Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life – An All-Star GRAMMY Salute

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)

JEFF BEAL, Music by NETFLIX

House Of Cards

Chapter 32

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)

RACHEL PORTMAN, Music by HBO

Bessie

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS

KYLE DUNNIGAN, Music & Lyrics by COMEDY CENTRAL

JIM ROACH, Music by

Inside Amy Schumer

Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don’t Need Make Up

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE

MONTE C. HAUGHT, Department Head Hairstylist FX NETWORKS

MICHELLE CEGILA, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

DAINA DAIGLE, Hairstylist

AMY WOOD, Hairstylist

SHERRI B. HAMILTON, Additional Hairstylist

American Horror Story: Freak Show

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL

BETTIE O. ROGERS, Department Head Hairstylist NBC

JODI MANCUSO, Key Hairstylist

INGA THRASHER, Hairstylist

JENNIFER SERIO, Hairstylist

CARA HANNAH SULLIVAN, Hairstylist

JOE WHITMEYER, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live

Host: Martin Freeman

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

NIC COLLINS, Key Hairstylist PBS

Downton Abbey

Episode 6

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

MARGO MARTINDALE as Claudia FX NETWORKS

The Americans

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

BRIAN MERKEN, Editor HBO

Silicon Valley

Two Days Of The Condor

OUTSTANDING MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

PETER CHAKOS, Editor CBS

The Big Bang Theory

The Comic Book Store Regeneration

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

KATIE WEILAND, Editor HBO

Game Of Thrones

The Dance Of Dragons

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE

JEFFREY M. WERNER, ACE, Editor HBO

Olive Kitteridge

Security

OUTSTANDING TELEVISION MOVIE

BESSIE HBO

Richard D. Zanuck, Executive Producer

Lili Fini Zanuck, Executive Producer

Queen Latifah, Executive Producer

Shakim Compere, Executive Producer

Shelby Stone, Executive Producer

Randi Michel, Executive Producer

Ron Schmidt, Produced by

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

ALAN ALDA AND THE ACTOR WITHIN YOU HBO

A YOUNG ARTS MASTERCLASS

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lin Arison, Executive Producer

Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer

Karen Goodman, Produced by

Kirk Simon, Produced by

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATED PROGRAM

ADVENTURE TIME CARTOON NETWORK

Jake The Brick

Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by

Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer

Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer

Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer

Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer

Fred Seibert, Executive Producer

Adam Muto, Co-Executive Producer/Story by

Nick Jennings, Supervising Producer

Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer

Kelly Crews, Producer

Jack Pendarvis, Story by

Kent Osborne, Story by/Written by/Supervising Director

Dong Kun Won, Overseas Director

Don Judge, Timing Director

Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing

Phil Cummings, Sheet Timing

Jung Yon Kwon, Sheet Timing

Helen Roh, Sheet Timing

Barbara Dourmashkin-Case, Sheet Timing

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM

OVER THE GARDEN WALL CARTOON NETWORK

Patrick McHale, Executive Producer/Story by

Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer

Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer

Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer

Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer

Pernelle A. Hayes, Producer

Amalia Levari, Story by

Thomas Herpich, Story by

Bert Youn, Written by

Robert Alvarez, Animation Director

Larry Leichliter, Animation Director

Eddy Houchins, Animation Director

Ken Bruce, Animation Director

OUTSTANDING CHARACTER VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

HANK AZARIA as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver FOX

The Simpsons

The Princess Guide

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

TOM HERPICH, Storyboard Artist CARTOON NETWORK

Adventure Time

Walnuts & Rain

ALONSO RAMIREZ RAMOS, Storyboard Artist DISNEY XD

Gravity Falls

Not What He Seems

JJ VILLARD, Character Design ADULT SWIM

King Star King

Fat Frank’s Fantasy Lounge

NICK CROSS, Production Design CARTOON NETWORK

Over The Garden Wall

BRADLEY SCHAFFER, Character Animation ADULT SWIM

Robot Chicken

Robot Chicken’s Bitch Pudding Special

NICK CROSS, Background Painter CARTOONNETWORK.COM

Tome of the Unknown

CHRIS TSIRGIOTIS, Background Layout Designer CARTOONNETWORK.COM

Tome of the Unknown

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

ERIC BECKER, Technical Director ABC

RICK EDWARDS, Technical Director

JOHN PRITCHETT, Technical Director

ROD WARDELL, Technical Director

ROB BALTON, Camera

DANNY BONILLA, Camera

ROBERT DEL RUSSO, Camera

DAVID EASTWOOD, Camera

SUZANNE EBNER, Camera

PAT GLEASON, Camera

ED HORTON, Camera

MARC HUNTER, Camera

JAY KULICK, Camera

BRIAN LATAILLE, Camera

TORE LIVIA, Camera

STEVE MARTYNIUK, Camera

LYN NOLAND, Camera

ROB PALMER, Camera

DAVID PLAKOS, Camera

JOFRE ROSERO, Camera

DANNY WEBB, Camera

MARK WHITMAN, Camera

EASTER XUA, Camera

TERRANCE HO, Video Control

GUY JONES, Video Control

KEITH WINIKOFF, Video Control

The Oscars

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SERIES

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

STEVEN CIMINO, Technical Director NBC

PAUL CANGIALOSI, Camera

MICHAEL CIMINO, Camera

CARL ECKETT, Camera

ERIC A. EISENSTEIN, Camera

JOHN PINTO, Camera

LEN WECHSLER, Camera

FRANK GRISANTI, Video Control

SUSAN NOLL, Video Control

Saturday Night Live

Host: Taraji P. Henson

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SERIES

OSCAR DOMINGUEZ, Lighting Designer NBC

SAMUEL BARKER, Lighting Director

DANIEL BOLAND, Lighting Director

CRAIG HOUSENICK, Lighting Director

JOHN BRADLEY, Media Server Operator

The Voice

Episode 818A

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

ROBERT BARNHART, Lighting Designer NBC

DAVID GRILL, Lighting Director

PETE RADICE, Lighting Director

JASON RUDOLPH, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

MICHAEL J. BENAVENTE, Supervising Sound Editor HISTORY

DAVID BEADLE, Sound Editor

TIMOTHY A. CLEVELAND, Sound Editor

RACHEL CORRALES, Sound Editor

PAUL DILLER, Sound Editor

GARY MEGREGIAN, MPSE, Sound Editor

RYAN MAGUIRE, Sound Editor

MICHAEL SANA, Sound Editor

JOHN SNIDER, Sound Editor

ROBERT ULRICH, Sound Editor

LANCE WISEMAN, Sound Editor

JIM HARRISON, Music Editor

JOAN ROWE, Foley Artist

Houdini

Night 1

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES

TIM KIMMEL, Supervising Sound Editor HBO

PAULA FAIRFIELD, Sound Designer

BRADLEY C. KATONA, Sound Effects Editor

PAUL BERCOVITCH, Supervising Dialogue Editor

TIM HANDS, Supervising ADR Editor

DAVID KLOTZ, Music Editor

BRETT VOSS, Foley Editor

JEFFREY WILHOIT, Foley Artist

DYLAN T. WILHOIT, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones

Hardhome

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

JUSTIN LEBENS, Sound Editor HBO

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways

Seattle

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

JOAN CUSACK as Sheila Jackson SHOWTIME

Shameless

OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL

#LikeAGirl

Always

Leo Burnett Worldwide, Ad Agency

Chelsea Pictures, Production Company

OUTSTANDING NARRATOR

PETER COYOTE, Narrator PBS

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History

Episode 1: Get Action (1858 – 1901)

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY

(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

DEREK HOUGH, Choreographer ABC

JULIANNE HOUGH, Choreographer

TESSANDRA CHAVEZ, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars

Routine: Elastic Heart

TRAVIS WALL, Choreographer FOX

So You Think You Can Dance

Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORMAT LIVE-ACTION ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

BETWEEN TWO FERNS WITH ZACH GALIFIANAKIS: FUNNYORDIE.COM

BRAD PITT

Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer

Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer

BJ Porter, Executive Producer

Sean Boyle, Producer

Michelle Fox, Producer

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORMAT NONFICTION PROGRAM

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

A TRIBUTE TO MEL BROOKS FX NETWORKS

Brian Katkin, Executive Producer

Chuck Saftler, Executive Producer

Adam Lewinson, Executive Producer

Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer

Raphael Kryszek, Executive Producer

Tava Smiley, Host

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAM

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF PBS

FLEET STREET (LIVE FROM LINCOLN CENTER)

Andrew Carl Wilk, Executive Producer

Allen Kelman, Supervising Producer

Douglas Chang, Producer

Elizabeth W. Scott, Produced by

Audra McDonald, Host

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

ALLISON JONES, Casting Director HBO

MEREDITH TUCKER, Casting Director

PAT MORAN, CSA, Casting Director

Veep

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

NINA GOLD, CSA, Casting Director HBO

ROBERT STERNE, Casting Director

CARLA STRONGE, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

LAURA ROSENTHAL, CSA, Casting Director HBO

CAROLYN PICKMAN, CSA, Casting Director

Olive Kitteridge

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

BRADLEY WHITFORD as Marcy AMAZON INSTANT VIDEO

Transparent

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

LOUIS C.K., Written by LOUISCK.NET

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

DON ROY KING, Directed by NBC

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL

THE SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE 40TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL

NBC

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer

Lindsay Shookus, Producer

Erin Doyle, Producer

Rhys Thomas, Producer

Steve Higgins, Produced by

Erik Kenward, Produced by

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SPECIAL

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

GOING CLEAR: SCIENTOLOGY AND THE PRISON OF BELIEF

HBO

Chris Wilson, Executive Producer

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer

Alex Gibney, Producer

Lawrence Wright, Producer

Kristen Vaurio, Producer

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SERIES

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

THE JINX: THE LIFE AND DEATHS OF ROBERT DURST

HBO

Jason Blum, Executive Producer

Zac Stuart-Pontier, Co-Executive Producer

Marc Smerling, Produced by

Andrew Jarecki, Produced by

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES OR SPECIAL

(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

ANTHONY BOURDAIN PARTS UNKNOWN CNN

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer

Chris Collins, Executive Producer

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

Tom Vitale, Producer

Erik Osterholm, Producer

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING

(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one or no award).

CITIZENFOUR

HBO

Laura Poitras, Produced by

Mathilde Bonnefoy, Produced by

Dirk Wilutzsky, Produced by

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

ROBERT PALLADINO, Production Mixer NBC

BILL TAYLOR, Production Mixer

MARTY BRUMBACH, Production Mixer

EZRA MATYCHAK, Production Mixer

BOB SELITTO, FOH Mixer

CHRIS COSTELLO, Monitor Mixer

DEVIN EMKE, Film Audio Mixer

JOSIAH GLUCK, Music Mixer

BOB CLEARMOUNTAIN, Music Mixer

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

FRED STUBEN, Production Mixer HBO

JEFF FULLER, Re-Recording Mixer

EDDIE KIM, Re-Recording Mixer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways

Seattle

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

RONAN HILL, Production Mixer HBO

RICHARD DYER, Production Mixer

ONNALEE BLANK, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

MATHEW WATERS, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones

Hardhome

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR) AND ANIMATION

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

STEPHEN A. TIBBO, Production Mixer ABC

DEAN OKRAND, Re-Recording Mixer

BRIAN R. HARMAN, Re-Recording Mixer

DAVID MICHAEL TORRES, Foley Mixer

Modern Family

Connection Lost

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE

JIM ERNSWILLER, Production Mixer HBO

ROBERTO FERNANDEZ, Re-Recording Mixer

DAMIAN VOLPE, Re-Recording Mixer

ED CHERNEY, Music Mixer

EVYEN J. KLEAN, Music Mixer

Bessie

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

STEVE KULLBACK, Visual Effects Producer HBO

JOE BAUER, Visual Effects Supervisor

ADAM CHAZEN, Visual Effects Associate Producer

JABBAR RAISANI, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

ERIC CARNEY, Visual Effects Previs Lead

STUART BRISDON, Special Effects Supervisor

DEREK SPEARS, Lead CG Supervisor

JAMES KINNINGS, Lead Animator

MATTHEW ROULEAU, CG Supervisor

Game Of Thrones

The Dance Of Dragons

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

JASON PICCIONI, Visual Effects Supervisor FX NETWORKS

JUSTIN BALL, Visual Effects Supervisor

JASON SPRATT, VFX Producer

TIM JACOBSEN, VFX Producer

DAVID ALTENAU, Compositing Supervisor

TOMMY TRAN, Lead Compositor

MIKE KIRYLO, Lead CG Artist

MATT LEFFERTS, CG Artist

DONNIE DEAN, SFX Supervisor

American Horror Story: Freak Show

Edward Mordrake, Part 2

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A DRAMA SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

ROWLEY IRLAM, Stunt Coordinator HBO

Game Of Thrones

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A VARIETY PROGRAM

NORMAN HOWELL, Stunt Coordinator

FOX

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

ALEX GIBNEY, Written by

HBO

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

ALEX GIBNEY, Directed by

HBO

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief

OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE PROGRAM

LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER HBO

Home Box Office

OUTSTANDING CREATIVE ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA

(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

Multiplatform Storytelling

ARCHER SCAVENGER HUNT FX NETWORKS

Tim Farrell, Transmedia Director

Mark Paterson, Transmedia Lead

THE SINGLES PROJECT BRAVO

Bravo Digital

Bravo Production

all3media

Goodbye Pictures

Lime Pictures

Original Interactive Program

EMMA APPROVED YOUTUBE.COM/

Bernie Su, Executive Producer

Tamara Krinsky, Story Editor

Alexandra Edwards, Transmedia Producer & Writer

Tracy Bitterolf, Producer

Kate Rorick, Co-Executive Producer

AMEX UNSTAGED: TAYLOR SWIFT EXPERIENCE AMERICANEXPRESS.COM/

Taylor Swift, Artist/Executive Producer

American Express

RadicalMedia

Social TV Experience

@MIDNIGHT WITH CHRIS HARDWICK COMEDY CENTRAL

Chris Hardwick, Host/Executive Producer

Jack Martin, Executive Producer

Joe Farrell, Executive Producer

Jason U. Nadler, Executive Producer

Myke Furhman, Multiplatform Producer

THE TONIGHT SHOW STARRING JIMMY FALLON

NBC

Gavin Purcell, Producer

Marina Cockenberg, Director of Social Media

Jimmy Fallon, Host

Christine Friar, Social Producer

Felicia Daniels, NBC.com

User Experience And Visual Design

SLEEPY HOLLOW VIRTUAL REALITY EXPERIENCE

FOX

Robin Benty, Executive Producer

Secret Location

Noam Dromi, Producer

Jay Williams, Executive Producer

FOX Broadcasting Company

OUTSTANDING UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

DEADLIEST CATCH

DISCOVERY CHANNEL

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

John Gray, Executive Producer

David Pritikin, Executive Producer

Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer

R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer

Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer

Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer

OUTSTANDING STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

SHARK TANK

ABC

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer

Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer

Laura Roush, Senior Producer

Sami Aziz, Producer

Heather Dreiling, Producer

Michael Kramer, Producer

Kate Ryu, Producer

Dominique Worden, Producer

Ian Sambor, Producer

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

JANE LYNCH, Host

NBC

Hollywood Game Night