The Toronto International Film Festival today announced a new round of titles that will play at this year’s fest, which kicks off September 10 through September 20, for its docus, Midnight Madness and Vanguard sections. Among the docs playing are David Guggenheim’s much-anticipated Malala Yousefai feature docu He Named Me Malala. Also playing at the fest will be Emmanuel Leconte and Daniel Leconte’s Je Suis Charlie, about the attack on the Charlie Hebdo HQ in Paris by terrorists that left 11 people dead.

Iranian director Jafar Panahi’s award-winning Taxi plays in the Masters programe, repping distinctive voices in world cinema, while Gaspar Noe’s Love and Lucile Hadžihalilović’s Evolution are selected in the Vanguard section. Some of the titles playing in the Midnight Madness section are Sean Byrne’s The Devil’s Candy and Takashi Miike’s Yakuza Apocalypse.

The full list below:

TIFF Docs:

Amazing Grace – directed by Sydney Pollack

A Flickering Truth– directed by Pietra Brettkelly

A Journey Of A Thousand Miles: Peacekeepers – directed by Geeta Gandbhir and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy

A Young Patriot– directed by Du Haibin

Being AP– directed by Anthony Wonke

Bolshoi Babylon– directed by Nick Read

Dark Horse– directed by Louise Osmond

He Named Me Malala– directed by Davis Guggenheim

Heart Of A Dog– directed by Laurie Anderson

Hitchcock/Truffaut– directed by Kent Jones

Horizon– directed by Bergur Bernburg and Fridrik Thor Fridriksson

In Jackson Heights– directed by Frederick Wiseman

It All Started At The End– directed by Luis Ospina

Janis: Little Girl– directed by Blue Amy Berg

Je Suis Charlie– directed by Emmanuel Leconte and Daniel Leconte

Miss Sharon Jones!– directed by Barbara Kopple

The Music of Strangers: Yo-Yo Ma And The Silk Road Ensemble -directed by Morgan Neville

Nasser- directed by Jihan El-Tahri

Our Last Tango– directed by German Kral

P.S. Jerusalem– directed by Danae Elo

The Reflektor Tapes– directed by Kahlil Joseph

Return Of The Atom– directed by Mika Taanila and Jussi Eerola

Sherpa– directed by Jennifer Peedom

Thru You Princess– directed by Ido Haar

Winter On Fire: Ukraine’s Fight For Freedom– directed by Evgeny Afineevsky

Women He’s Undressed– directed by Gillian Armstrong

MIDNIGHT MADNESS

Baskin– directed by Can Evrenol

The Devil’s Candy– directed by Sean Byrne

The Girl In The Photographs– directed by Nick Simon

Green Room– directed by Jeremy Saulnier

Hardcore– directed by Ilya Naishuller

The Mind’s Eye– directed by Joe Begos

Southbound– directed by Roxanne Benjamin, David Bruckner, Patrick Horvath and Radio Silence

SPL 2 – A Time For Consequences– directed by Soi Cheang

Yakuza Apocalypse– directed by Takashi Miike

The Final Girls – directed by Todd Strauss-Schulson

VANGUARD

Collective Invention– directed by Kwon Oh-kwang

Demon– directed by Marcin Wrona

Der Nachtmahr– directed by AKIZ NAP

Evolution– directed by Lucile Hadžihalilović

February– directed by Osgood Perkins

Lace Crater– directed by Harrison Atkins

Love– directed by Gaspar Noé

Men & Chicken– directed by Anders Thomas Jensen

My Big Night– directed by Álex de la Iglesia

The Missing Girl– directed by A.D. Calvo

Veteran– directed by Ryoo Seung-wan

MASTERS PROGRAMME

11 Minutes– directed by Jerzy Skolimowski

The Assassin– directed by Hou Hsiao-hsien

Bleak Street– directed by Arturo Ripstein

Blood Of My Blood– directed by Marco Bellocchio

Cemetery Of Splendour– directed by Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Francofoni- directed by Alexander Sokurov

In The Shadow Of Women – directed by Philippe Garrel

Jafar Panahi’s Taxi – directed by Jafar Panahi

Our Little Sister – directed by Hirokazu Kore-eda

The Pearl Button –directed by Patricio Guzmán

Rabin, The Last Day – directed by Amos Gitai

Right Now, Wrong Then – directed by Hong Sang-soo