Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...

Emmy Nominations 2015 – Full List

The 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards nominations were announced this morning. Here is the full list of nominees, led by a topping 24 noms by HBO’s Game Of Thrones:

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Outstanding Comedy Series
Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Kyle Chandler as John Rayburn

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet
Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Empire • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Taraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie
Productions, Keshet
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC AMERICA and Bell Media’s SPACE
Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel and Krystal

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Episodes • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Crescendo Productions, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

The Last Man On Earth • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Will Forte as Phil Miller

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K. as Louie

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
The Comeback • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Michael Patrick King Productions, Is or Isn’t Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
Lisa Kudrow as Valerie Cherish

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix
Lily Tomlin as Frankie

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Amy Schumer as Amy

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as President Selina Meyer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Alan Cumming as Eli Gold

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal
Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Keegan-Michael Key as Various characters

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide Productions
Niecy Nash as Denise “Didi” Ortley

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Allison Janney as Bonnie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline Voorhees

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Timothy Hutton as Russ

Derek Special • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd for Netflix
Ricky Gervais as Derek

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Adrien Brody as Harry Houdini

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke
Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions
David Oyelowo as Peter Snowden

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Richard Jenkins as Henry Kitteridge

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Mark Rylance as Thomas Cromwell

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Felicity Huffman as Barb

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jessica Lange as Elsa Mars

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Queen Latifah as Bessie Smith

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Maggie Gyllenhaal as Nessa Stein

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Frances McDormand as Olive Kitteridge

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Emma Thompson as Mrs. Lovett

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
Chad Baron, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Robert Wade, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer
Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer
Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer
Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer
Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer
Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer
Peter Hebri, Senior Producer
Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer
Shelby Wagner, Producer
Megan Wade, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Meryl Poster, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Mary Donahue, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Teri Weiderman, Co-Executive Producer
Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer
Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer
Tim Gunn, Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Executive Producer
James Breen, Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Co- Executive Producer
Mike Deffina, Supervising Producer
Colleen Wagner, Supervising Producer
Jensen Moon, Senior Producer
Melanie Oberman, Senior Producer
Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Chaz Gray, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Blake Davis, Supervising Producer
Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer
Azon Juan, Supervising Producer

The Voice • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Marc Jansen, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
May Johnson, Supervising Producer
Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer
Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Ashley Baumann, Senior Producer
Keith Dinielli, Senior Producer
Barton Kimball, Producer
Brittany Martin, Producer
Kyley Tucker, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Michelle McNulty, Producer

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.

Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Limited Series
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Television Movie
Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case • Acorn TV • Acorn Productions Ltd. and ITV Studios

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios

Killing Jesus • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Alan Alda as Alan Fitch

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size
Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie
Productions, Keshet
F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Reg E. Cathey as Freddy Hayes

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Beau Bridges as Barton Scully

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Pablo Schreiber as George “Pornstache” Mendez

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Margo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Rachel Brosnahan as Rachel Posner

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Khandi Alexander as Maya Pope

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
The Americans • Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep? • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Joshua Brand, Written by

Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Gordon Smith, Written by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

Mad MenLost Horizon • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Semi Chellas, Written by
Matthew Weiner, Written by

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Matthew Weiner, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
David Nutter, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

Homeland • From A To B And Back Again • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Comedians • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Mel Brooks as Mel Brooks

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Paul Giamatti as Juror #10

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bill Hader as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louis C.K. as Host

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Bradley Whitford as Marcy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jon Hamm as Reverend Richard Wayne Gary Wayne

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
Gaby Hoffmann as Caroline Sackler

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Pamela Adlon as Pamela

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Elizabeth Banks as Sal

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Tina Fey as Marcia

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Episodes • Episode 409 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written by
Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Will Forte, Written by

Louie • Bobby’s House • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Written by

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Written by

Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jill Soloway, Written by

Veep • Election Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Simon Blackwell, Teleplay and Story by
Armando Iannucci, Story by
Tony Roche, Teleplay and Story by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Phil Lord, Directed by
Christopher Miller, Directed by

Louie • Sleepover • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Directed by

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed by

Transparent • Best New Girl • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jill Soloway, Directed by

Veep • Testimony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Armando Iannucci, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Richard Cabral as Hector Tonz

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Denis O’Hare as Stanley

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Finn Wittrock as Dandy Mott

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Michael Kenneth Williams as Jack Gee

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Bill Murray as Jack Kenninson

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Damian Lewis as Henry VIII

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Regina King as Aliyah Shadeed

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Sarah Paulson as Dot & Bette Tattler

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Angela Bassett as Desiree Dupree

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Kathy Bates as Ethel Darling

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Mo’Nique as Ma Rainey

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Zoe Kazan as Denise Thibodeau

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
John Ridley, Written by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Dee Rees, Screenplay and Story by
Christopher Cleveland, Screenplay by
Bettina Gilois, Screenplay by
Horton Foote, Story by

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios
Stephen Merchant, Written by
Gene Stupnitsky, Written by
Lee Eisenberg, Written by

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Hugo Blick, Written by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jane Anderson, Teleplay by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Peter Straughan, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Dee Rees, Directed by

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Hugo Blick, Directed by

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Uli Edel, Directed by

The Missing • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC
Tom Shankland, Directed by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Lisa Cholodenko, Directed by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Peter Kosminsky, Directed by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media
Jane Lynch, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Co-Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC
Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Kat Higgins, Executive Producer
Tim McOsker, Executive Producer
Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd for The Discovery Channel
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer
Yvette Solis, Producer
Eric Haven, Producer
Dennis Kwon, Producer

Property Brothers • HGTV • Cineflix International Media LTD
Kim Bondi, Executive Producer / Producer
Katherine Buck, Executive Producer
Gerard Barry, Executive Producer
Jessica Vander Kooij, Series Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Sami Aziz, Producer
Heather Dreiling, Producer
Michael Kramer, Producer
Kate Ryu, Producer
Dominique Worden, Producer
Ian Sambor, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • All3Media America, Studio Lambert
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer
Dallas Hitchcock, Supervising Producer
Miriam Jobrani, Supervising Producer
Darren Woolsey, Supervising Producer
Cody Shelton, Senior Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios
Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer
Michael Masland, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Christopher Meindl, Co-Executive Producer
Brigham Cottam, Supervising Producer
Vince Ueber, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
John Gray, Executive Producer
David Pritikin, Executive Producer
Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer
Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer
Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc. for A&E Network
Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
Michael Branton, Executive Producer
Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer
Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer
Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
PJ Davenport, Supervising Producer
Karen Pinto, Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
Danielle King, Executive Producer
Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Naked And Afraid • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
David Garfinkle, Executive Producer
Jay Renfroe, Executive Producer
Stephen Rankin, Executive Producer
Denise Contis, Executive Producer
Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
Robert Michael Kelly, Co-Executive Producer
Mathilde Bittner, Co-Executive Producer
Richard Albrecht, Supervising Producer
David Kirkwood, Supervising Producer

Wahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E Network
Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer
Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer
Archie Gips, Executive Producer
David Hale, Executive Producer
Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer
Devon Graham, Executive Producer
Trevor Baierl, Co-Executive Producer
Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Variety Special
Bill Maher: Live From D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions
and Dakota Pictures

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE! • PBS • THIRTEEN Productions LLC and Interscope Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Matt Lappin, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Nate Charny, Writer
Aaron Cohen, Writer
Gabe Gronli, Writer
Ariel Dumas, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Elliott Kalan, Head Writer
Adam Lowitt, Writer
Steve Bodow, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer
Dan Amira, Writer
Travon Free, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
Matt Koff, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Lauren Sarver, Writer
Owen Parsons, Writer
Delaney Yeager, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Jessi Klein, Head Writer
Hallie Cantor, Writer
Kim Caramele, Writer
Kyle Dunnigan, Writer
Jon Glaser, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Kurt Metzger, Writer
Daniel Powell, Writer
Tami Sagher, Writer
Amy Schumer, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jay Martel, Writer
Ian Roberts, Writer
Keegan-Michael Key, Writer
Jordan Peele, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
Kevin Avery, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Dan Gurewitch, Writer
Geoff Haggerty, Writer
Jeff Maurer, Wrtier
John Oliver, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Will Tracy, Writer
Jill Twiss, Writer
Juli Weiner, Writer
Josh Gondelman, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Barry Adelman, Written by
Tina Fey, Special Material by
Amy Poehler, Special Material by
Jon Macks, Special Material by
Dave Boone, Special Material by
Alex Baze, Special Material by
Robert Carlock, Special Material by
Sam Means, Special Material by
Seth Meyers, Special Material by
Michael Shoemaker, Special Material by
Eric Gurian, Special Material by
Meredith Scardino, Special Material by

Key & Peele Super Bowl Special • Comedy Central • Den of Thieves
Brendan Hunt, Written by
Keegan-Michael Key, Written by
Jordan Peele, Written by
Rich Talarico, Written by

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Written by

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited
Mel Brooks, Written by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
James Anderson, Written by
Fred Armisen, Written by
Tina Fey, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by
Chris Kelly, Written by
Erik Kenward, Written by
Rob Klein, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by
John Mulaney, Written by
Paula Pell, Written by
Jeff Richmond, Written by
Andy Samberg, Written by
Akiva Schaffer, Written by
Tom Schiller, Written by
Sarah Schnieder, Written by
Marc Shaiman, Written by
Michael Shoemaker, Written by
Robert Smigel, Written by
Emily Spivey, Written by
Kent Sublette, Written by
Jorma Taccone, Written by
Bryan Tucker, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Show 11040 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20103 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

Inside Amy Schumer • 12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Amy Schumer, Directed by
Ryan McFaul, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Jerry Foley, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Show 203 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert • PBS • A Tricycle Logic Production in association with Blue Note Records and THIRTEEN Productions LLC for WNET
Natalie Johns, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program
Beyoncé And JAY Z On The Run • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Black Dog Films, Parkwood Entertainment, Diversified Production Services and Roc Nation

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Sean Boyle, Producer
Michelle Fox, Producer

Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!! • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Billy Eichner, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Anna Wenger, Executive Producer
Doug Brady, Co-Executive Producer
Elizabeth Baquet, Producer

Childrens Hospital • Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0, distributed by Warner Bros. Television
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension • Episode 5 • ComedyCentral.com • A Comedy Central production in association with Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions and Martel & Roberts Productions
Keegan-Michael Key, Executive Producer
Jordan Peele, Executive Producer
Peter Atencio, Executive Producer
Tara Schuster, Producer
Matt Enlow, Producer

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Robert Paine, Supervising Producer
Katy Perry, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program
American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Producer
Sally Daws, Producer
Sue Keeton, Producer
Jason Miller, Producer

Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment
Morgan Sackett, Producer
Dean Holland, Producer
Tom Ragazzo, Producer
Michael Maccarone, Producer
Greg Levine, Producer

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
John Dahl, Executive Producer
Dan Silver, Senior Producer
Sean Stuart, Produced by

Transparent: This is Me • EW.com • A Wifey TV Production
Jill Soloway, Executive Producer
A Tribute To Mel Brooks • FX Networks • Clifton Production Services
Brian Katkin, Executive Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program
@midnight With Chris Hardwick • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Nerdist Industries, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Garant Lennon Productions, Brillstein Entertainment Partners
Comedy Central
Funny or Die
Nerdist
Serious Business
Aloha Productions

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
Home Box Office

Saturday Night Live: SNL40 • NBC • NBC Entertainment and Broadway Video NBC Entertainment
Broadway Video

Talking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row
AMC Studios
Embassy Row
AMC Digital
Megaphone

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video NBC / Tonight Show

Outstanding Children’s Program
Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer
Karen Goodman, Produced by
Kirk Simon, Produced by

Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Epitome Pictures
Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer
Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer
Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer
Stefan Brogren, Producer
David Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel
Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer
Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer
Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer
Leo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions /
Disney Channel
Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer
Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer
Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced by

Outstanding Narrator
Hubble’s Cosmic Journey • National Geographic Channel • Bigger Bang Productions for National Geographic Channels
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Narrator

Jane The Virgin • Chapter Fourteen • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television in association with Electus
Anthony Mendez, Narrator

Operation Orangutan • Nat Geo WILD • Bearkatt Productions for National Geographic Channels
Miranda Richardson, Narrator

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 1: Get Action (1858 – 1901) • PBS • Florentine Films
Peter Coyote, Narrator

Too Cute! • Tubby Puppies • Animal Planet • True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet
Henry Strozier, Narrator

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a Moore’s Filmed Goods and Services
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Ben Cotner, Produced by
Ryan White, Produced by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Chris Wilson, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Alex Gibney, Producer
Lawrence Wright, Producer
Kristen Vaurio, Producer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Frances Bean Cobain, Executive Producer
David Byrnes, Executive Producer
Lawrence Mestel, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer
Brett Morgen, Produced by
Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Produced by

Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Alcon Television Group and The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Frank Marshall, Executive Producer
Blair Foster, Executive Producer
Alex Gibney, Executive Producer
Sharon Hall, Executive Producer
Andrew Kosove, Executive Producer
Broderick Johnson, Executive Producer
Charles Pignone, Executive Producer

Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way
Leonardo DiCaprio, Executive Producer
Howard G. Buffet, Executive Producer
Maxyne Franklin, Executive Producer
Jess Search, Executive Producer
Jon Drever, Executive Producer
Orlando von Einsiedel, Producer
Joanna Natasegara, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
Julie Sacks, Series Producer
Robert Trachtenberg, Produced by

Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies • PBS • A production of Florentine Films, Laura Ziskin Pictures and WETA Washington, D.C. in association with Ark Media
Ken Burns, Executive Producer
Dalton Delan, Executive Producer
David Sterling Thompson, Executive Producer
Pamela Oas Williams, Executive Producer
Laura Ziskin, Executive Producer
Barak Goodman, Series Producer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Jason Blum, Executive Producer
Marc Smerling, Produced by
Andrew Jarecki, Produced by

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • PBS • Florentine Films
Ken Burns, Produced by
Paul Barnes, Produced by
Pam Tubridy Baucom, Produced by

The Sixties • CNN • Playtone and Herzog & Company
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer
Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer
Mark Herzog, Executive Producer
Christopher G. Cowen, Co-Executive Producer
Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Partland, Supervising Producer
Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Chris Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer
Erik Osterholm, Producer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films,
Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
James A. Rota, Executive Producer
John Ramsay, Executive Producer
Dave Grohl, Executive Producer
John Silva, Produced by
Gaby Skolnek, Produced by
John Cutcliffe, Produced by
Kristen Welsh, Produced by

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Produced by
Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • Curved Light Productions and National Geographic Studios for National Geographic Channels
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer
Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer
Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
BJ Levin, Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer
Timothy Clancy, Supervising Producer
Ben Anderson, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Laura Poitras, Produced by
Mathilde Bonnefoy, Produced by
Dirk Wilutzsky, Produced by

The Great Invisible • PBS/Pivot • A co-production of 7 & 7 Films, LLC, Gigantic Pictures, Passion Pictures, Motto Pictures and Independent Television Service (ITVS) in association with Participant Media
Margaret Brown, Produced by
Jason Orans, Produced by
Julie Goldman, Produced by

Hot Girls Wanted • Netflix • HGW Productions, LLC
Jill Bauer, Produced by
Ronna Gradus, Produced by
Rashida Jones, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Iran • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Alex Gibney, Written by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Brett Morgen, Written by

Last Days In Vietnam (American Experience) • PBS • A Moxie Firecracker Production for American Experience
Mark Bailey, Written by
Keven McAlester, Written by

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 5: The Rising Road (1933 – 1939) • PBS • Florentine Films
Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Laura Poitras, Directed by

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Washington, D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Dave Grohl, Directed by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Alex Gibney, Directed by

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Andrew Jarecki, Directed by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Brett Morgen, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program
Archer • Pocket Listing • FX Networks • FX Productions

Bob’s Burgers • Can’t Buy Me Math • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment

Over The Garden Wall • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXV • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
South Park • Freemium Isn’t Free • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Adventure Time • Jake The Brick • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse • Mumbai Madness • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • White Elephant Gift Exchange • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Chipotle Miserable • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Steven Universe • Lion 3: Straight To Video • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Wander Over Yonder • The Gift 2: The Giftening • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Bob’s Burgers • Eat, Spray, Linda • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment
John Roberts as Linda Belcher and Tim

Family Guy • Our Idiot Brian • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin and Dr. Hartman

Robot Chicken • Victoria’s Secret Of Nimph • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Seth Green as The Nerd, Quarterback, Pirates, Bryan Mills/Liam Neeson, Batman and The Count

The Simpsons • Bart’s New Friend • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson

The Simpsons • My Fare Lady • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Tress MacNeille as Laney Fontaine, Shauna and Mrs. Muntz

The Simpsons • The Princess Guide • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
Constantine • The Darkness Beneath • Feast Of Friends • The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part One • NBC • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Dave Blass, Production Designer
Hugo Santiago, Art Director
Drew Monahan, Art Director
Natali Pope, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • High Sparrow • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator
Gotham • Pilot • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Doug Kraner, Production Designer
Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director
Regina Graves, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Chapter 36 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Steve Arnold, Production Designer
Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director
Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

True Blood • Jesus Gonna Be Here • I Found You • Fire In The Hole • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer
Cat Smith, Art Director
Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)
Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • Friendless Child • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Mark Kebby, Art Director
Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

The Knick • Method And Madness • Mr. Paris Shoes • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Henry Dunn, Art Director
Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Shanna Starzyk, Art Director
Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Blackbird • Below The Belt • One For The Money, Two For The Show • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Michael Wylie, Production Designer
Elizabeth H. Gray, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory • The First Pitch Insufficiency • The Clean Room Infilltration • The Skywalker
Incursion • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Hot In Cleveland • Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes • All About Elka • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street Productions
Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer
Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • Homicide • Adult Content • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director
Jenny Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent • The Letting Go • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Cat Smith, Production Designer
Maria Baker, Art Director
Nya Patrinos, Set Decorator

2 Broke Girls • And The Zero Tolerance • And The Fun Factory • And A Loan For Christmas • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Veep • Joint Session • Tehran • Convention • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
E. David Cosier, Art Director
Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming
57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Alana Lorraine Billingsley, Art Director
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Scott Welborn, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Aimee B. Dombo, Art Director
Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator

Portlandia • Dead Pets • Call Me Al • Fashion • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Tyler Robinson, Production Designer
Schuyler Telleen, Art Director
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

The Voice • Episode 701 • Episode 806 • Episode 815A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa
Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Allison Jones, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director
Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal
Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director
Carla Stronge, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director
Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Kim Coleman, CSA, Casting Director
Beth Sepko Lindsay, CSA, Casting Director

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Billy Hopkins, Casting Director
Jackie Burch, CSA, Casting Director

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting Director
Carolyn Pickman, CSA, Casting Director

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and
MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer
Julianne Hough, Choreographer
Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache • ABC • BBC
Worldwide Productions
Witney Carson, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hernando’s Hideaway / World On A String / Maybe This
Time • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Spencer Liff, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Vow / So Broken / Europe, After The Rain • FOX • dick
clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings • FOX • dick
clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Checkpoint Joyce • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre
Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

The Millers • Con-Troversy • CBS • Amigos de Garcia Productions and CBS Television Studios
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Old Bike Yarn • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK
Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of
Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Fabian Wagner, BSC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Sons Of The Harpy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of
Photography

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography

The Good Wife • The Line • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Fred Murphy, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Martin Ahlgren, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Michael Goi, ASC, ISC, Director of Photography

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Karl Walter Lindenlaub, ASC, BVK, Director of
Photography

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainmemt
Chris Manley, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant
Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Laura Poitras, Cinematography

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Sam Painter, Director of Photography

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO
Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Marc Smerling, Director of Photography

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal
Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
James Whitaker, Director of Photography

Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way
Franklin Dow, Cinematographer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
Peter Rieveschl, Cinematographer
Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
Ryan Michael O’Donnell, Cinematographer
Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a
FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Steve Wright, Director of Photography
Breck Warwick, Director of Photography
Matt Fahey, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Darkness Falls • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions For
National Geographic Channel
Oliver Standfast Lynch, Director of Photography
Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Mark St. Marie, Camera Operator

Project Runway • The Rainway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions
and Full Picture Entertainment
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Commercial
Brady Bunch – Snickers •
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
O Positive, Production Company

Dream On – Adobe •
Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agency
eLevel Films/Goodby Silverstein & Partners,
Production Company

#LikeAGirl – Always •
Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency
Chelsea Pictures, Production Company

Lost Dog – Budweiser •
Anomaly, Ad Agency
RSA Films, Production Company
38

Made In NY – Gatorade •
TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production Company

With Dad – Nissan •
TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox
Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association
with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer
James P. Hammer, Jr., Assistant Costume
Designer
Joseph LaCorte, Assistant Costume Designer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association
with NBC Universal
Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer
Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor
Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor
Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer
Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Wolf Hall • Part 3: Anna Regina • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures
Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and
Prescience
Joanna Eatwell, Costume Designer
Ken Lang, Costume Supervisor
Clare Vyse, Assistant Costume Designer
Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

Empire • Pilot • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer Eileen McCahill, Costume Supervisor
39

Empire • The Lyon’s Roar • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox
Television
Rita D. McGhee, Costume Designer
Sukari McGill, Costume Supervisor

Gotham • Under The Knife • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer
Danielle Schembre-Borakovsky, Assistant Costume
Designer

The Mindy Project • San Francisco Bae • FOX • 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Salvador Perez, Costume Designer
Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor
Ivy Heather Thaide, Assistant Costume Designer

Olive Kitteridge • Incoming Tide • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jenny Eagan, Costume Designer
Debbie Holbrook, Costume Supervisor

Transparent • Symbolic Exemplar • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Marie Schley, Costume Designer
Nancy Jarzynko, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Chris McCaleb, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Tim Porter, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Katie Weiland, Editor

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Tom Wilson, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Inside Amy Schumer • Last F**kable Day • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Nick Paley, Editor
Laura Weinberg, Editor
Jesse Gordon, Editor
Billy Song, Editor
40

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tuscon • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Stacey Schroeder, Editor

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Tim Roche, Editor

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Brian Merken, Editor

Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Catherine Haight, Editor
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Comic Book Store Regeneration • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor

Hot In Cleveland • I Hate Goodbyes • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions
in association with Hudson Street Productions
Ronald A. Volk, ACE, Editor

Mike & Molly • Fight To The Finish • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck
Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Stephen Prime, Editor

2 Broke Girls • And The Move-In Meltdown • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with
MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor
Ben Bosse, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
Luyen Vu, Editor

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor
David Beatty, Editor

Olive Kitteridge • Security • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor

24: Live Another Day • 10:00 P.M. – 11:00 A.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th
Century Fox Television
Scott Powell, ACE, Editor
41

Wolf Hall • Part 2: Entirely Beloved • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures
Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and
Prescience
David Blackmore, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
The Colbert Report • Farewell Colbert (segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with
Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Jason Baker, Editor

CONAN • Conan In Cuba • TBS • Conaco LLC
Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor
Christopher P. Heller, Editor
Dave Grecu, Editor

Key & Peele • Scariest Movie Ever • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Rich LaBrie, Editor
Christian Hoffman, Editor
Phil Davis, Additional Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • N.S.A. Edward Snowden (segment) • HBO • HBO
Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
Ryan Barger, Editor
Late Show With David Letterman • Finale Montage (segment) • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Mark Spada, Senior Editor
Andrew Evangelista, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a
Moore’s Filmed Goods and Services
Kate Amend, Editor

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant
Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and
BR
Mathilde Bonnefoy, Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Andy Grieve, Editor
42

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay • HBO • HBO
Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Richard Hankin, Supervising Editor
Zac Stuart-Pontier, Editor
Caitlyn Green, Co-Editor
Shelby Siegel, Co-Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal
Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor
Brett Morgen, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Andy Castor, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a
FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
Alexander Rubinow, Editor
Alex Durham, ACE, Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions
and Full Picture Entertainment
Andrea Bailey, Editor
Jim Bedford, Editor
Julie Cohen, Editor
Ed Greene, Editor
Jensen Rufe, Editor

Project Runway All Stars • Something Wicked This Way Comes • Lifetime • The Weinstein
Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Carlos David Rivera, Editor
Mary DeChambres, Editor
43

Shark Tank • Episode 608 • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television
David R. Finkelstein, Editor
Terri Maloney, Editor
Ed Martinez, Editor
Matt McCartie, Editor
Matt Stevenson, Editor
Andrew Oliver, Editor
Nick Staller, Editor
Joel Watson, Editor

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group
Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor
Joubin Mortazavi, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor
David Armstrong, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor
Bill Bowden, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to
the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa De Jesus, Key Hairstylist
Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association
with NBC Universal
Nic Collins, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Department Head Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Laura Pollock, Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

The Knick • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen
Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
Rose Chatterton, Key Hairstylist
Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist
Victor De Nicola, Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist
44

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Ai Nakata, Hairstylist
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Aerobics Meltdown • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Freeman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1115 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Sallie Nicole Ciganovich, Department Head
Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Key Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist
Ralph Abalos, Hairstylist
Shawn Finch, Hairstylist
Melissa Jaqua, Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 818B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner
Horizon Television
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee DiPinto-Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist
James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist
Giannandrea Marongiu, Additional Hairstylist
Stacy Morris, Additional Hairstylist
45

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Cegila, Assistant Department Head
Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Hairstylist
Amy Wood, Hairstylist
Sherri B. Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
Monty Schuth, Key Hairstylist
Iasia Merriweather, Hairstylist
Victor Jones, Hairstylist

Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver
Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm
Agathe Dupuis, Department Head Hairstylist
Silvine Picard, Key Hairstylist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Cydney Cornell, Department Head Hairstylist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment
Cliona Furey, Department Head Hairstylist
Cathy Shibley, Key Hairstylist
Jacqueline Robertson-Cull, Additional Hairstylist
Vincent Sullivan, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia and 19 Entertainment
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
George Harvey, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1911A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4190 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Steven Brill, Lighting Designer
Timothy Stephenson, Lighting Director
46

Saturday Night Live • Host: Amy Adams • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 11 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions and 19
Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 818A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner
Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
John Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
47

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Creative Director
Kyle Cooper, Creative Director
Lee Nelson, Art Director/3D Supervisor
Nadia Tzou, Art Director/2D Supervisor

Bosch • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Grant Lau, Creative Director
JJ Gerber, Creative Producer
Michael Radtke, Editor
Rod Basham, Flame Artist

Halt And Catch Fire • AMC • AMC Studios / Gran Via Productions / Stalwart Films, LLC
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Animator
Eddy Herringson, Designer
Paul Kim, Typographer

Manhattan • WGN America • Lionsgate Television, Skydance Television and Tribune Studios
Dan Gregoras, Creative Director
Jeremy Cox, Art Director
Jon Hassell, Creative Producer
Griffin Frazen, Designer

Marvel’s Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Andrew Romatz, CGI Lead
Miguel Salek, Fluids Lead
Shahana Kahn, Lead Compositor

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Garson Yu, Creative Director
Synderela Peng, Art Director
Michael Lane Parks, Editor
Alex Pollini, Director of Photography
Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
48

Boardwalk Empire • What Jesus Said • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage,
Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg
Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist
Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist
Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup
Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

Sons Of Anarchy • Faith and Despondency • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX
Productions
Tracey Anderson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michelle Garbin, Key Makeup Artist
Sabine Roller Taylor, Makeup Artist
Tami Lane, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Episode 406 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • ShakesQueer • Logo • World of Wonder
Mathu Andersen, Department Head Makeup Artist
49

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1108 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Heather Cummings, Department Head Makeup
Artist
Marie DelPrete, Key Makeup Artist
Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist
Tyson Fountaine, Makeup Artist
Adam Christopher, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup
Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Lucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Makeup Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Jillian Erickson, Additional Makeup Artist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mi Young, Key Makeup Artist
Ngozi Olandu Young, Makeup Artist
Noel Hernandez, Makeup Artist
Sian Richards, Personal Makeup Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Gregor Eckstein, Co-Department Head Makeup
Artist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist, Key Makeup Artist
Liz Bernstrom, Makeup Artist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment
Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Patricia Keighran, Key Makeup Artist
Susan Reilly-Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup
Artist
Michael Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects
Artist
David L. Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Luis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage,
Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department
Head
Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Department Head

The Knick • Crutchfield • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen
Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Justin Raleigh, Special Makeup Effects
Department Head
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Key Special Makeup Effects
Artist
Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Ozzy Alvarez, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Danielle Noe, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Bernie Eichholz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Michael Ezell, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kodai Yoshizawa, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Penny Dreadful • Grand Guignol • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department
Head
Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barney Nikolic, Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • Strangers • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion /
Valhalla Entertainment
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects
Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
Garrett Immel, Prosthetic Designer
Gino Crognale, Makeup Effects Artist
Kevin Wasner, Makeup Effects Artist
Andy Schoneberg, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Chef’s Table • Francis Mallmann • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures and City Room Creative
Duncan Thum, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 32 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.
in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Jeff Beal, Music by

Outlander • Sassenach • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz, in association with Tall Ship
Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions
Bear McCreary, Music by

The Paradise • Episode 8 • PBS • BBC Productions and Masterpiece
Maurizio Malagnini, Music by

Penny Dreadful • Closer Than Sisters • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Music by

Tyrant • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jeff Danna, Music by
Mychael Danna, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original
Dramatic Score)

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Orphans • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mac Quayle, Music by

Away And Back • Hallmark Channel • Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions
William Ross, Music by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Rachel Portman, Music by

The Missing • Eden • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers
Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC
Dominik Scherrer, Music by

Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Kevin Kliesch, Music by

24: Live Another Day • 11:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th
Century Fox Television
Sean Callery, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Animation
Matthew Sklar, Music Director
Christopher Guardino, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
Rob Berman, Music Director
Rob Mathes, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Stephen Oremus, Music Director

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
David Chase, Music Director

Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life – An All-Star GRAMMY Salute • CBS • AEG Ehrlich
Ventures, LLC
Greg Phillinganes, Music Director

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln
Center Media Production
Alan Gilbert, Conductor and Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
The Comedians • Celebrity Guest / Song Title: Kiss An Old Man • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television
Studios and FX Productions
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Lyrics by
Robert Lopez, Music by

Glee • Dreams Come True / Song Title: This Time • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association
with 20th Century Fox Television
Darren Criss, Music & Lyrics by

How Murray Saved Christmas • Song Title: You Gotta Believe • NBC • Universal Television,
Universal Animation Studios, LLC, Rough Draft Studios, Inc.
Walter Murphy, Music by
Mike Reiss, Lyrics by

Inside Amy Schumer • Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don’t Need Make Up • Comedy Central •
Jax Media
Kyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics by Jim Roach, Music by

The Oscars • Song Title: Moving Pictures • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics by
Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy • Papa’s Goods / Song Title: Come Join The Murder • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios and FX Productions
Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by
Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by
Jake Smith, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
The Dovekeepers • CBS • Take 5 Productions, Whiz Bang Films, LightWorkers Media, LLC and CBS
Television Studios
Jeff Beal, Theme by

Marco Polo • Netflix • The Weinstein Company for Netflix
Daniele Luppi, Theme by

Penny Dreadful • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Theme by

Texas Rising • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY
John Debney, Theme by
Bruce Broughton, Theme by

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Dustin O’Halloran, Theme by

Tyrant • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jeff Danna, Theme by
Mychael Danna, Theme by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz
Originals
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor
Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage,
Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor
Annette Kudrak, Music Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Mark Costanzo, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Peter Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • All Happy Families Are Alike • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist

Marvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC
Studios for Netflix
Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor
Jordan Wilby, Sound Design
Joshua Chase, Sound Effects
Christain Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Gregory Vines, Music Editor
Alicia Stevenson, Foley Artist
Dawn Lundsford, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion /
Valhalla Entertainment
Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
Lou Thomas, ADR Supervisor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor
Clayton Weber, Foley Artist
Catherine Harper, Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
Kenneth Young, Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker, Sound Editor
Louie Schultz, Music Editor
Pete Reynolds, Sound Editor
Catherine Harper, Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Curtain Call • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor
John Green, Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor
David Beadle, Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor
Rachel Corrales, Sound Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Editor
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Editor
Ryan Maguire, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor
John Snider, Sound Editor
Robert Ulrich, Sound Editor
Lance Wiseman, Sound Editor
Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for
HISTORY
John Laing, Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Bjelic, Sound Effects Supervisor
Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor
Tyler Witham, Sound Effects Editor
Mike Mancuso, Sound Effects Editor
Adam Stein, Sound Effects Editor
Petra Bach, ADR Editor
Jill Purdy, MPSE, ADR Editor
Mark Dejczak, ADR Editor
Mark Gingas, Dialogue Editor
Dermain Finlayson, Dialogue Editor
Dale Lennon, Dialogue Editor
Kevin Banks, MPSE, Music Editor
Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Steve Baine, Foley Artist
Simon Meilleur, Foley Artist

24: Live Another Day • 7:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th
Century Fox Television
Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Sound Editor
Jeffrey R. Whitcher, Sound Editor
Robert W. Guastini, Sound Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Sound Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Madagascar • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, C.A.S., Sound Designer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell
Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Justin Lebens, Sound Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Bill Chesley, Sound Designer
Dave Ellinwood, Dialogue Editor
Dan Timmons, Sound Effects Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO
Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Duncan Clark, Dialogue Editor
Matthew Snedecor, Sound Effects Editor
Suzana Peri’c, Music Editor
John Carbonara, Music Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal
Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor
Jon Michaels, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer
Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association
with NBC Universal
David Lascelles, Production Mixer
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
Kiran Marshall, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Redux • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry
Pie Productions, Keshet
Dieter Keck, Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 27 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.
in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC Studios
Ben Lowry, Production Mixer
Rick Norman, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis, Re-Recording Mixer

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Magical Thinking • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox
Television
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Evan Daum, ADR Mixer

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer
Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer
Damian Volpe, Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Cherney, Music Mixer
Evyen J. Klean, Music Mixer

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Tamás Csaba, C.A.S., Sound Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton, Re-Recording Mixer

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for
HISTORY
Santiago Nunez, Production Mixer
Christian Cooke, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Zoern, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And
Animation

Modern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in
association with 20th Century Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer

Parks And Recreation • One Last Ride • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts
Entertainment and Universal Television
George Flores, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Silicon Valley • Server Space • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films,
Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Simpsorama • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Mommy Meyer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Josh Morton, Package Mixer
Bob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Kevin Rogers, Production Mixer
Harvey Goldberg, Music Mixing Engineer
Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer
Seth Mintz, Re-Recording Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Robert Palladino, Production Mixer
Bill Taylor, Production Mixer
Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer
Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer
Bob Selitto, FOH Mixer
Chris Costello, Monitor Mixer
Devin Emke, Film Audio Mixer
Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

The Voice • Finale Results • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner
Horizon Television
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer
Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Mixer
John Koster, Production Mixer
Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Michael Bernard, Music Sub-Mixer
Eric White, Vocal Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Monitor Mixer
Eddie Marquez, Production Sub-Mixer
Bill Dietzman, Monitor Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Jamaica • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Lost At Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia
Company for the Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell
Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Fred Stuben, Production Mixer
Jeff Fuller, Re-Recording Mixer
Eddie Kim, Re-Recording Mixer

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Dave Mitlyng, Production Mixer
Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO
Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Tim Hayes, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Paul Marshall, Production Mixer
Coll Anderson, MPSE, Re-Recording Mixer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal
Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Steve Pedersen, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz
Originals
Erik Henry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Paul Rafferty, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor
Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer
Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator
Ken Jones, Lead FX Artist
Lari Karam, SFX Lead
Whitman Gove Lindstrom, Matte Painter
Charles Baden, Compositor

The Flash • Grodd Lives • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Berlanti Productions
and Warner Bros. Television
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
James Baldanzi, Visual Effects Producer
Keith Hamakawa, Associate Visual Effects
Supervisor
Jason Shulman, Animation Supervisor
Stefan Bredereck, 3D Supervisor
Kurt Smith, 3D Character Artist
Lorenzo Mastrobuono, 3D Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Supervisor
Gevork Babityan, Lead Compositing Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
James Kinnings, Lead Animator
Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Marvel’s Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. • The Dirty Half Dozen • ABC • ABC Studios in association with
Marvel Studios
Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead VFX Producer
Mark Kolpack, VFX Supervisor
Garry D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor
Tracy Takahashi, VFX Producer
Kevin Lingenfelser, Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Von Brock, CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates, CG Lead Artist
Kevin Yuille, Lead Compositor
Briana Aeby, VFX Coordinator

Vikings • To The Gates! • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dennis Berardi, Senior Special Visual Effects
Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Wishart, Lead Environment Artist
Engin Arslan, Lead Lighter
Ken MacKenzie, Lead Animator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Edward Mordrake, Part 2 • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox
Television
Jason Piccioni, Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Spratt, VFX Producer
Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
David Altenau, Compositing Supervisor
Tommy Tran, Lead Compositor
Mike Kirylo, Lead CG Artist
Matt Lefferts, CG Artist
Donnie Dean, SFX Supervisor

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association
with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Lesley Robson-Foster, VFX Supervisor
Parker Chehak, VFX Producer
Douglas Purver, Compositor
Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor
John Bair, VFX Supervisor
Greg Radcliffe, Digital Artist
Rebecca Dunn, Compositing Supervisor
Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist
Steven Kirshoff, Special Effects Forman

Gotham • Lovecraft • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects
Supervisor
Joseph Bell, Visual Effects Producer
Erin Perkins, VFX Coordinator
Eric Deinzer, Compositing Supervisor
Sina San, Matte Painter
Adam Coggin, Compositor
Mark Nazal, Compositor
Henrique Reginato, Compositor
Errol Lanier, CG Artist

Marvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC
Studios for Netflix
David Van Dyke, Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Godwin, Visual Effects Supervisor
Karl Coyner, Digital Effects Supervisor
Steve J. Sanchez, Senior Compositing Lead
Julie Long, Visual Effects Coordinator
Pedro Tarrago, Visual Effects Editor
Neiko Nagy, Associate Compositing Lead
Moshe Swed, CG Artist
Kjell Strode, FX Technical Director

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion /
Valhalla Entertainment
Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor
Matt Robken, VFX Producer
Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator
Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist
Franco Leng, Senior 2D Artist
Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist
Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist
William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts
Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Community • Yahoo • A Krasnoff-Foster Entertainment and Harmonious Claptrap production in
association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television
Ben Scott, Stunt Coordinator

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions
Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Stunt Coordinator

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts
Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole
Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television
360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Sons Of Anarchy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eric Norris, Stunt Coordinator

The Walking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla
Entertainment
Monty Simons, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20015 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Paul Manecky, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2009 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director
William J. White, Senior Video Control
Daniel Campbell, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera
John Curtin, Camera
Dan Flaherty, Camera
Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera
John Hannel, Camera
Steve Kaufman, Camera
George Rothweiler, Camera
Fred Shimizu, Camera
Jack W. Young, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Taraji P. Henson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Michael Cimino, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control

The Voice • Episode 718B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner
Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofono, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Bryan Trieb, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series,
Movie Or A Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
John Field, Technical Director
JM Hurley, Senior Video Control
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Michael Breece, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Mike Knarre, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Chris Tafuri, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Romero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Bob Muller, Technical Director
JC Castro, Senior Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Fred Frederick, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Rich Friedman, Camera
Chuck Goslin, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczwski, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera

    1. Not according to Most. The ratings will continue to skyrocket and when FTWD exceeds expectations, they’ll have no choice but to acknowledge their success. TWD far out performed Breaking Bad AND Mad Men (both on AMC) but it’s an unconventional show, so the mainstreamers don’t want to give it creedence

  1. To the untrained eye, it appears that the Emmy nominations have exceeded ‘that which could never be exceeded’…tentpole films’ visual effects credits.

  2. it’s incomprehensible the way Downton Abbey keeps being nominated vs. The Americans, which is far superior. Nice to see an acting nomination for OitNB, but where’s Kate Mulgrew?

  3. It’s telling how each category has only one, if any, nomination from a non-cable network.

  4. Limited series should be for shows that are just that – limited. American Crime and American Horror do not equal limited if they are renewed for another season. Wolf Hall is under the Masterpiece umbrella so that’s been limited to 20 years or so?

    1. Nonsense. Wolf Hall is based on 2 books by Hilary Mantel. This is limited. If, and when, she writes a 3rd book perhaps there may be a follow up. American Horror, each series is unique, not a continuation.

  5. something needs to change because of lot of amazing shows/talent are missing once again

    1. In your opinion and that’s the problem. No one accepts these awards as being what they are: the opinions of people in the business. Just because your favorite shows aren’t nominated doesn’t invalidate anything. They’re just not the shows you would have nominated. It’s not a big deal.

  6. Jamie Dornan for Th Fall should have gotten a Emmy nomination for outstanding lead actor in a drama series

      1. Sons is there, but for 4 minor cateories. Hell, Dog with a Blog got nominated for a bigger category! #EmmysAreAJoke

    1. Outstanding Opening title (ep. Faith and Despondency)
      Outstanding Original Music (ep. Papa’s Goods)
      Outstanding Stunts for a Comedy series (!)

      I guess we’ll have to make do… when an Emilia Clarke is nominated, and a Katey Sagal isn’t, there’s something wrong. Or Charlie Hunnam, or Jimmy Smits… they all did a hell of a job, which went unrecognized by the Emmy Academy…

  7. Was surprised theybleft out empire. This is a very good show. Groundbreaking. Also jane the virgin. Disappointing

      1. True Detective Season 2 is no eligible for this year. It premiered after the cut off date and will be eligible next year…

  8. The Emmy’s are like high school BS – It’s not supposed to be a popularity contest… Where’s the nomination for Katheryn Winnick? She’s one of TV’s strongest leading women…
    Not to take anything away from these talented women who were nominated, but we’ve seen the same old names the past few years and it’s getting kind of lame. Sums up Hollywood in a nutshell – Have an original thought, why don’t you…

  9. the walking dead is one of the most popular shows ever, I don’t get why it never gets a nod.

  10. I understand that cable programming has a lot of leeway when it comes to words, actions, etc, making cable the place for some risque or even more out-of-the-box thinking… but there’s plenty good programming on broadcast, usually not represented by ratings. unfortunately. I say- give cable back its own awards show! leave the Emmys to broadcast! who’s with me?! ;-)

  11. Honestly the Emmy’s are stupid!! SERIOUSLY you snub THE WALKING DEAD yet AGAIN!!?????? And Andrew Lincoln DESERVES a nomination for his portrayal of Rick Grimes!!!!! I have seen ALL the other male leads in the shows nominated…and they have NOTHING on the intensity and the raw human emotion that Andrew Lincoln gives us EVERY SINGLE EPISODE!!! RIDICULOUS!!!!!!! That’s why I don;t watch the Emmy’s….too political like the Oscars!!

  12. I am tired of the Walking Dead being snubbed from an emmy! It is an unconventional true but it has remained TV’s Number 1 rated television show for 5 seasons. Disgraceful!!

    1. The Walking Dead never gets nominated because the show is awful. I gave up watching it on season 5. The Academy wants quality, and that’s not something you can find on a stupid show like The Walking Dead.

      1. you opinion Andre, there is a reason it is a number 1 rated show. Just like Sons of Anarchy. The acting cannot be beat but because of some stuff shirts that don’t care for the content it has been ignored and now sadly it is gone,

  13. I know there’s a snowball’s chance in hell of this happening, but I really wish Jon Hamm and Elisabeth Moss could finally get the Emmys they should have gotten years ago. No two actors have been more deserving of send-off Emmys than any in the history of television.

  14. sorry to see that Jim Parsons was left out, I know the show has fallen from it’s best days, but he’s way better than most on the list.

Comments are closed.