The Casting Society of America has announced nominees for its 30th annual Artios Awards, including “special honors” for director Rob Marshall and casting director Ellen Lewis. The awards honor casting achievements in film, TV and theater, and for the first time, in a web series. The awards are set for January 22 with dual ceremonies at the Beverly Hilton Hotel and New York City’s 42West nightclub.

Here’s the list of honorees and nominees:

New York Apple Award for special contributions to New York’s entertainment Industry: Rob Marshall

Hoyt Bowers Award for excellence in casting: Ellen Lewis

Television Pilot Comedy

The Goldbergs, Leslie Litt

Looking, Carmen Cuba, Nina Henninger (Location Casting), Bernard Telsey (Location Casting), Wittney Horton (Associate), Abbie Brady-Dalton (Associate)

Mom, Nikki Valko, Ken Miller, Peter Pappas (Associate)

Orange Is The New Black, Jennifer Euston

Silicon Valley, Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera

Television Pilot Drama

Halt And Catch Fire, Sharon Bialy, Sherry Thomas, Lisa Mae Fincannon (Location Casting), Craig Fincannon (Location Casting), Ally Bader (Associate), Jen Ingulli (Associate)

Masters Of Sex, Bernard Telsey, Tiffany Little Canfield, Junie Lowry Johnson, Libby Goldstein

Ray Donovan, John Papsidera

Sleepy Hollow, Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, Amanda Mackey, Craig Fincannon (Location Casting)

True Detective, Alexa L. Fogel, Christine Kromer, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting)

Television Series Comedy

Girls, Jennifer Euston

Modern Family, Jeff Greenberg, Allen Hooper (Associate)

Nurse Jackie, Julie Tucker, Ross Meyerson

Orange Is The New Black, Jennifer Euston

Veep, Pat Moran (Location Casting)

Television Series Drama

Breaking Bad, Sharon Bialy, Sherry Thomas, Kiira Arai (Location Casting), Russell Scott (Associate)

Game Of Thrones, Nina Gold

The Good Wife, Mark Saks, John Andrews (Associate)

House Of Cards, Laray Mayfield, Julie Schubert

True Detective, Alexa L. Fogel, Christine Kromer, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting)

Television Movie or Mini Series

American Horror Story – Coven, Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson, Carol Kritzer, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Eric Souliere (Associate)

Broadchurch, Victor Jenkins, Kelly Valentine Hendry

Fargo, Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind (Location Casting), Stephanie Gorin (Location Casting), Charlene Lee (Associate)

The Normal Heart, Amanda Mackey, Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, Susanne C. Scheel (Associate)

Treme, Alexa L. Fogel, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Christine Kromer (Associate)

Daytime Drama Series

Days Of Our Lives, Marnie Saitta, Bob Lambert (Associate)

General Hospital, Mark Teschner

The Young And The Restless, Judy Blye Wilson, Greg Salmon (Associate)

Children’s Pilot and Series (Live Action)

Austin & Ally, Carol Goldwasser

Dog With A Blog, Carol Goldwasser

Good Luck Charlie, Sally Stiner, Barbie Block

Lab Rats, Howard Meltzer

Sam & Cat, Krisha Bullock, Jennifer K.M. Treadwell (Associate)

Television Animation (Children and Adult)

American Dad!, Linda Lamontagne

Bob’s Burgers, Julie Ashton-Barson

Dora The Explorer, Michelle Levitt, Danielle Pretsfelder

Family Guy, Linda Lamontagne

Robot Chicken, Linda Lamontagne

Web Series

Aim High (Season 2), Matthew Lessall

Backpackers, Stephanie Gorin

Chosen (Seasons 2 & 3), Josh Einsohn

Deadbeat, Adam Caldwell, Cindy Tolan

Mortal Kombat: Legacy (Season 2), Matthew Lessall

Short Film

Aban And Khorshid, Mike Page

All’s Fair, Alyssa Weisberg

Blow Me, Michael Sanford

From The Sky, Stephen Salamunovich

The Hyperglot, Michael Cassara

Wini & George, Linda Phillips Palo

New York Broadway Theater – Comedy

Act One, Daniel Swee

Casa Valentina, David Caparelliotis, Nancy Piccione, Bernard Telsey

Outside Mullingar, Nancy Piccione

The Realistic Joneses, Daniel Swee

New York Broadway Theater – Drama

All The Way, William Cantler, Karyn Casl (Associate)

Betrayal, Cindy Tolan, Adam Caldwell (Associate)

Macbeth, Daniel Swee

Of Mice And Men, James Calleri, Erica Jensen

The Winslow Boy, Jim Carnahan, Stephen Kopel

New York Broadway Theater – Musical

A Gentleman’s Guide To Love And Murder, Jay Binder, Jason Styres

Beautiful – The Carole King Musical, Stephen Kopel

Hedwig And The Angry Inch, James Calleri, Paul Davis

Les Miserables, Tara Rubin, Eric Woodall, Merri Sugarman, Stephanie Gorin, Kaitlin Shaw (Associate), Lindsay Levine (Associate)

Violet, Jim Carnahan, Carrie Gardner, Stephen Kopel

New York Theater – Comedy

American Hero, David Caparelliotis, James Calleri, Paul Davis, Lauren Port (Associate)

Dinner With Friends, Jim Carnahan, Carrie Gardner

Domesticated, Daniel Swee

Hand To God, William Cantler, Karyn Casl (Associate)

Stage Kiss, Alaine Alldaffer

New York Theater – Drama

A Kid Like Jake, Daniel Swee

Choir Boy, Nancy Piccione

The City Of Conversation, Daniel Swee

The Hilltown Plays, James Calleri, Paul Davis, Erica Jensen

Romeo And Juliet, James Calleri, Erica Jensen

Tales From Red Vienna, Nancy Piccione

New York Theater – Musical

Heathers The Musical, Sheila Guthrie, Suzanne Goddard-Smythe

Here Lies Love, Tara Rubin, Lindsay Levine (Associate)

Little Miss Sunshine, Bernard Telsey, Patrick Goodwin

South Pacific, Abbie Brady-Dalton, Andrew Femenella

The Threepenny Opera, Tiffany Little Canfield

Regional Theater East

American Hero, James Calleri, Paul Davis

Animal Crackers, James Calleri, Paul Davis

Beaches, Bethany Knox, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)

A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, Jay Binder, Jack Bowdan, Jason Styres

A Streetcar Named Desire, Tara Rubin, Lindsay Levine (Associate)

The Tale Of The Allergist’s Wife, Tara Rubin, Kaitlin Shaw (Associate)

Regional Theater West

A Chorus Line, Jason Styres

Fly, Bernard Telsey, Patrick Goodwin

The Intelligent Homosexual’s Guide To Capitalism And Socialism With A Key To The Scriptures, Amy Potozkin, James Calleri, Paul Davis

Sideways, Tara Rubin, Kaitlin Shaw (Associate)

Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike, David Caparelliotis, Lauren Port (Associate)

The Winter’s Tale, David Caparelliotis, Lauren Port (Associate)

Los Angeles Theater

12 Angry Men, Michael Donovan

Chicago, Margery Simkin, Michael Donovan

Rapture Blister Burn, Alaine Alldaffer

The Sunshine Boys, Jim Carnahan, Mark B. Simon

Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike, Mark B. Simon, Daniel Swe

Special Theatrical Performance East

Anna Nicole: The Opera, Tiffany Little Canfield, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)

Guys And Dolls, Bernard Telsey, Rachel Hoffman

The Most Happy Fella, Jay Binder, Mark Brandon, Jason Styres

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street, A Musical Thriller Craig Burns, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)

Titanic, Craig Burns

Theater Tours

Evita, Craig Burns, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)

The Gershwins’ Porgy And Bess, Justin Huff, Andrew Femenella (Associate)

Motown, Bethany Knox, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)

Once, Jim Carnahan, Stephen Kopel

Peter And The Starcatcher, Jim Carnahan, Jillian Cimini