The 41st Annual Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy Awards were held Friday night at the Westin Bonaventure in downtown Los Angeles drawing 1,200 attendees for The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences gala.  Among networks, PBS chalked up the most wins at 12, followed by Nickelodeon (10), syndicated shows (10), CBS (8), HUB Network (6), TOLN.com (5), ABC (3), Cooking Channel (3), Cartoon Network (2), MeTV (2), YouTube (2), Disney Channel (1), HGTV (1), MTV (1), mipromise.com (1) and OWN (1).  Among TV shows, the wins were as follows: Sesame Street (6), The Ellen DeGeneres Show (5), The Bold and the Beautiful (4), Peg+Cat (3), All My Children (3), Giada in Paradise (3), Peter Rabbit (3), The Young and the Restless (3), Bubble Guppies (2), General Hospital (2), Green Screen Adventures (2), Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2), Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin (2), One Life to Live (2), The Scarecrow (2), Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2) and Transformers: Prime Beast Hunters (2).

All winners are listed below by category:

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series

Sesame Street (PBS)

Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente

Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra

Senior Producer
Benjamin Lehmann

Coordinating Producer
April Coleman

Producer
Mindy Fila

Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo

Outstanding Children’s Series
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series (Hub Network)

Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Dawn Knight

Co-Executive Producers
Jane Stine, Joan Waricha

Senior Producer
Charles Lyall

Series Producer
Oliver De Caigny

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program
Peg+Cat (PBS)

Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Vince Commisso, Kevin Morrison

Supervising Producers
Alia Nakashima, Tanya Green

Producer
Jaclynn Demas

Animation Producer
Robert Powers, Brett Hall

Line Producer
Christine Davis

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Nickelodeon)

Executive Producer
Peter Hastings

Co-Executive Producer
Bret Haaland

Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr

Producers
Joann Estoesta, Andrew Huebner

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Cartoon Network)

Executive Producer
George Lucas

Supervising Director
Dave Filoni

Producer
Cary Silver

Line Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

Elbow Room (HGTV)
                                                                                      
Executive Producers
Mila Holt, Tyler Johnson, Chip Wade

Co-Executive Producer
Jeremy Powers

Supervising Producer
Brenton Metzler

Producers
Tyler Hall, Portlock Wilson

Line Producer
Michelle LeDoux

Consulting Producer
Avelino Pombo 

Outstanding Travel Program
Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin  (Syndicated)                                        

Executive Producers
Jeff Corwin, Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman

Senior Producer
Carolina Pacheco

Line Producer
Jane Bloom  

Outstanding Special Class Series
Super Soul Sunday                                                                                      

Executive Producer
Jill Barancik

Co-Executive Producers
Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss

Producers
Laura Berger, Shantel Klinger, Heather McGinley

Line Producer
Lisa Richards

Host
Oprah Winfrey

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program
mI promise (mIpromise.com)                                                                                       

Executive Producers
Lauralee Bell, Scott Martin

Producers
Ash Christian, Anne Clements

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated)                                                                       

Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner

Senior Web Producer
Kelly Davies

Senior Digital Producer
Daniel Leary

Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel

Digital Producer
Brian Garrity 

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series
The Scarecrow (YouTube)                                                                                              

Producers
Lampton Enochs, William Joyce

Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic
Nature (PBS)                                                                                                            

Producer
Kathryn Daily

Creative Director
Derrick Chamlee

Writer
Eric Yeater

Sr. Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg

Senior Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising
Jennifer Allen

Assistant Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising
Amy Tam

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional
Awkward / It’s Your Sex Life – Gimme an “S” (MTV)

SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Amy Campbell

VP/Creative Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Lu Chekowsky

SVP, Public Affairs, MTV
Jason Rzepka

Sr. Director, Public Affairs, MTV
Liza Vadnai

Executive Producer
David Grad

Producer
Matthew Sears

Director/Writer
John Sinclair

Writers
Jessica Bianco, Liz Epp

Art Director/Graphics
Rich Browd

Director of Photography
Steve Gainer

Editor
James Emmerich

Audio
John Wilkinson

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s Series
Green Screen Adventures (MeTV)
JESSICA HONOR CARLETON, as Snail, Mouse, Monster, Cow & Lion

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Peg+Cat (PBS)
HAYLEY FAITH NEGRIN, as Peg

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel Program
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope(PBS)
JOSEPH ROSENDO, Host

Outstanding Casting Director for a Drama Series
Mark Teschner, CSA
General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set DecorationScenic Design for a Drama Series
All My Children (TOLN.com)

Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson

Art Director
Martin Fahrer

Set Decorators
Sarah Fredericks, Lisa K. Nilsson

AND

One Life To Live   (TOLN.com)

Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson

Art Director
Martin Fahrer

Set Decorators
Sarah Fredericks, Lisa K. Nilsson

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series
The Young and the Restless  (CBS)

Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence

Camera Operators
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim

Video Controls
Robert Bosio, Scha Jani

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful  (CBS)

Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Zoe Edgerton, Anthony Pascarelli, Jonathan Smilowitz

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
One Life To Live  (TOLN.com)

Production Mixers
Frank DiMaulo, Ed Dolan

Pre-Production Mixer
Bob Saccetti

Post-Production Mixer
James Kowal

Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Allen

Boom Operators
Andrew Capuano, Locke Wallace

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
All My Children (TOLN.com)

Music Director
Brian Lydell

Composers
George Whitty, Ed Dzubak, Dominic Messinger, Jamie Lawrence, Gary Kuo, Chris Child, Patricio Morales

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

All My Children (TOLN.com)
“Parachute”
Composer & Lyricist
Denyse Tontz
Composer
Suren Wijeyaratne

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

AND

The Young and the Restless  (CBS)
Costume Designer
Mary Iannelli

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Key Hairstylist
Michele Arvizo

Hairstylists
Adriana Lucio, Romaine Markus-Meyers, Audrey Soto

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Key Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson

Makeup Artists
Jackie Brubaker, Allison Carey, Melissa Sandora

AND

General Hospital (ABC)
Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina Armogida
Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Melinda Osgood, Tamara Papirian, Bobbi Roberts

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)
Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA
Meredith Layne, CSA

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS

(determined in previously conducted Juried Panel judging)

Ernie Gilbert, Character Design
T.U.F.F. Puppy                                                                                              Nickelodeon

Eddie Gribbin, Background Design
Peter Rabbit                                                                                                  Nickelodeon

Marten Jonmark, Storyboard
Peter Rabbit                                                                                                  Nickelodeon

Jose Lopez, Character Design
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters                                                          HUB Network

Yasuhiro Motoda, Character Animator
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters                                                          HUB Network

Jennifer Oxley, Production Design
Peg+Cat                                                                                                         PBS

Stephen Robinson, Production Design
Peter Rabbit                                                                                                  Nickelodeon

Christopher Voy, Color
Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                                       Cartoon Network

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
Bubble Guppies     (Nickelodeon)

Head Writer/Writers
Jonny Belt, Robert Scull

Writer
Clark Stubbs

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

Arthur          (PBS)

Executive Story Editor
Peter K Hirsch

Writers
Craig Carlisle, Jacqui Deegan, Matt Hoverman, Dietrich Smith

 

Outstanding Writing in a Children’s Series
Sesame Street       (PBS)

Head Writer
Joseph Mazzarino

Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Kingsley,Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

 

Outstanding Special Class Writing
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated)

Head Writer
Kevin A. Leman II

Writers
Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Travis Helwig, Paul Horne,Lauren Pomerantz, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Adam Yenser

 

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
The Scarecrow (YouTube)

Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

Outstanding Directing in a Children’s Series
Sesame Street (PBS)

Directors
Kevin Clash, Ken Diego, Joseph Mazzarino, Scott Preston, Lisa Simon, Matt Vogel, Nadine Zylstra

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program
Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin    (Syndicated)

Director
Patrick Greene

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program
The Dr. Oz Show   (Syndicated)

Director
Scot Titelbaum

Associate Director
Debra Mackrell

Outstanding Special Class Directing
Giada in Paradise  (Cooking Channel)

Director
Anne Fox

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set DecorationScenic Design
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated)

Production Designer
Anton Goss
Art Directors
Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title and Graphic Design
Sabrina Secrets of a Teenage Witch (Hub Network)

Title Designer
Stan Lim

Graphic Artists
Rouja Koleva, Flavio Mandriola, Manny Mazaira

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated)

Lighting Director
Marisa Davis

AND

Wheel of Fortune (Syndicated)

Lighting Designer
Jeff Engel

 

Outstanding Technical Team
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade (ABC)

Technical Manager
Tad Scripter
Technical Directors
Joy Grow, Toby Santos
Directors of Photography
Michael Barnett, Jay Lafayette,

Camera Operators
Ted Ashton, Devin Atwood, Andrew Bethke, Mike Coker, John Demaio, Keith Dicker, Dave Eastwood, Ricky Fontanez, Shaun Harkins, Larry Heider, Gene Huelsman, Garrett Hurt, Warren Jones, Michael Joseph, Turner Jumonville, Stan Murphy, Rob Palmer, John Perry, Brian Pratt, Dylan Sanford, Mike Uribe, Danny Webb, Fed Wetherbee

Digital Imaging Technician
James Petersmeyer

Production Technology Team
Todd Livdahl, Daniel De La Rosa, Camille Hidalgo, Lien Nguyen

Disney Parks Technology Manager
Chris Robinson

 

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography
Giada In Paradise                                                                                   Cooking Channel

Cinematographers
Richard Dallett, Dan Fox

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing
Giada In Paradise     (Cooking Channel)

Editor
Ryan Moore

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing
Sesame Street (PBS)

Supervising Editor
Todd James

Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated)

Sound Effects Mixer
Dirk Sciarrotta

Audio Engineer
Terry Fountain

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Live Action
Sesame Street (PBS)

Production Mixer
Chris Prinzivalli

Re-Recording Mixers
Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter

SFX Mixer
Dick Maitland

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Animation
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness    (Nickelodeon)

Production Mixers
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey

Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.

SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Live Action
Sesame Street (PBS)

Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli

Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter

Music Editor
Jorge Muelle

Sound Editor
Chris Sassano

Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Animation
SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Bowman

Supervising Music Editor
Nicolas Carr

Supervising Dialogue Editor
Mishelle Fordham

Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Hutchins

Foley Editor
Aran Tanchum

Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition
Bubble Guppies    (Nickelodeon)

Music By
Michael Rubin

Score By
John Angier

Outstanding Original Song
Let’s Make A Deal           (CBS) 

“30,000 Reasons to Love Me”

Composer
Cat Gray

Lyricist
Wayne Brady

Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo
Disney Sofia the First       (Disney Channel)

“Disney Sofia the First: Main Title Theme”
Lyricist
Craig Gerber

Composer & Lyricist
John Kavanaugh

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

Spooksville                   (Hub Network)

Costume Designer
Rebekka Sorensen

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling
The Queen Latifah Show    (Syndicated)

Head Hairstylist
Iasia Merriweather

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup
Green Screen Adventures    (MeTV)

Makeup Artists
Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
The Aquabats! Super Show!  (Hub Network)

Stunt Coordinator
Skip Carlsen