The Paley Center for Media announced the full schedule for this year’s William S. Paley TV Festival, which will take place March 4-17. The highlight is a Freaks & Geeks/Undeclared reunion moderated by Judd Apatow that will feature alums from the two cult series. Hot shows/perennial fan favorites The Walking Dead, True Blood, Glee, Supernatural and American Idol will hold panels. In an intriguing pairing, David E. Kelley is slated to moderate the panel for USA’s White Collar. Here is the schedule:

Opening Night: The Walking Dead (Friday, March 4 at 7:00 p.m.)

Moderator: Mike Schneider, LA Bureau Chief, TV Guide Magazine

  • Frank Darabont: Writer / Director / Executive Producer
  • Gale Ann Hurd: Executive Producer
  • Robert Kirkman: Executive Producer/Creator of comic book
  • Andrew Lincoln: “Rick Grimes”
  • Sarah Wayne Callies: “Lori Grimes”
  • Jon Bernthal: “Shane Walsh”
  • Laurie Holden: “Andrea“
  • Jeffrey DeMunn:  “Dale”
  • Steven Yeun: “Glenn”
  • Emma Bell: “Amy”

True Blood (Saturday, March 5 at 7:00 p.m.)

Moderator: TBA

  • Kevin Alejandro, “Jesus Velasquez”
  • Marshall Allman, “ Tommy Mickens”
  • Alan Ball, Creator / Executive Producer
  • Chris Bauer, “Andy Bellefleur“
  • Kristin Bauer von Straten, “Pam De Beaufort“
  • Nelsan Ellis, “Lafayette Reynolds”
  • Ryan Kwanten, “Jason Stackhouse”
  • Todd Lowe, “Terry Bellefleur”
  • Joe Manganiello, “Alcide Herveaux”
  • Stephen Moyer, “Bill Compton”
  • Anna Paquin, “Sookie Stackhouse”
  • Jim Parrack, “Hoyt Fortenberry”
  • Carrie Preston, “Arlene Fowler”
  • Alexander Skarsgard, “Eric Northman”
  • Sam Trammell, “Sam Merlotte”
  • Rutina Wesley, “Tara Thornton”
  • Deborah Ann Woll, “Jessica Hamby”

White Collar (Monday, March 7 at 7:00 p.m.)

bohooey
4 years
Eastbound and Down was a disappointment last season. Mexico was a bad idea...it forced jokes that came...
Steve
4 years
Seriously. It was when these shows got cancelled a decade ago that I first realized most of...
classof84
4 years
Hey- The Freaks and Geeks loyalists cannot be accused of not showing up for the protest call,...

Moderator: David E. Kelley

  • Matt Bomer, “Neal Caffrey”
  • Tim DeKay, “Peter Burke”
  • Willie Garson, “Mozzie”
  • Tiffani Thiessen, “Elizabeth Burke”
  • Marsha Thomason, “Diana Barrigan”
  • Sharif Atkins, “Clinton Jones”
  • Jeff Eastin, Creator / Executive Producer
  • Jeff King, Co-Executive Producer
  • Marc Goffman, Co-Executive Producer

Hot in Cleveland (Tuesday, March 8 at 7:00 p.m)

Moderator: TBA

  • Valerie Bertinelli, “Melanie Moretti”
  • Jane Leeves, “Joy Scroggs”
  • Wendie Malick, “Victoria Chase”
  • Betty White, “Elka Ostrovsky”
  • Sean Hayes, Executive Producer
  • Suzanne Martin, Executive Producer / Creato

Parks & Recreation (Wednesday, March 9 at 7:00 p.m)

Moderator: Michael  Ausiello, Founder & Editor in Chief, TV Line.com

  • Amy Poehler, “Leslie Knope”
  • Rashida Jones, “Anne Perkins”
  • Aziz Ansari, “Tom Haverford”
  • Nick Offerman, “Ron Swanson”
  • Aubrey Plaza, “April Ludgate”
  • Chris Pratt, “Andy Dwyer”
  • Rob Lowe “Chris Traeger”
  • Adam Scott “Ben Wyatt”
  • Jim O’Heir, “Jerry Gergich”
  • Retta, “Donna Meagle”
  • Greg Daniels, Executive Producer
  • Michael Schur, Executive Producer

Eastbound & Down (Thursday, March 10 at 7:00 p.m)

Moderator: Lynette Rice, Senior Writer, Entertainment Weekly

  • Danny McBride, “Kenny Powers”/Writer/Executive Producer
  • Steve Little, “Stevie Janowski”
  • Jody Hill, Writer/Director/Executive Producer
  • Adam McKay, Executive Producer
  • Ana de la Reguera: “Vida”
  • Katy Mixon: “April Buchanon”
  • Plus additional members of the cast & creative team

An Evening with Jimmy Fallon (Friday, March 11 at 7:00 p.m)

Moderator: Chris Hardwick, Host, Web Soup; The Nerdist.com

  • Jimmy Fallon

Freaks & Geeks / Undeclared (Saturday, March 12 at 7:00 p.m)

Moderator: Judd Apatow

  • Judd Apatow , Executive Producer Freaks & Geeks  ; Creator / Executive Producer Undeclared
  • Paul Feig, Creator / Executive Producer Freaks & Geeks / Director, Undeclared
  • Linda Cardellini, “Lindsay Weir” Freaks & Geeks
  • John Francis Daley, “Sam Weir” Freaks & Geeks
  • Martin Starr, “Bill Haverchuck” Freaks & Geeks
  • Samm Levine, “Neil Schweiber” Freaks & Geeks
  • Seth Rogen, “Ken Miller” Freaks & Geeks / “Ron Garner” Undeclared
  • Busy Philipps, “Kim Kelly”, Freaks & Geeks
  • Jason Segel, “Nick Andopolis” Freaks & Geeks /  “Eric” Undeclared
  • Joe Flaherty “Harold Weir” Freaks & Geeks
  • Jake Kasdan, Director / Consulting Producer Freaks & Geeks
  • Jay Baruchel, “Steven Karp” Undeclared
  • Monica Keena, “Rachel Lindquist” Undeclared
  • Carla Gallo, “Lizzie Exley” Undeclared
  • Timm Sharp, “Marshall Nesbitt” Undeclared
  • Christina Payano, “Tina Ellroy” Undeclared
  • Jarrett Grode, “Perry” Undeclared
  • Kevin Rankin, “Lucien” Undeclared
  • Plus additional members of the casts & creative teams

Supernatural (Sunday, March 13 at 3:00 p,m,)

Moderator: Maureen Ryan, TV Critic, AOL

Panelists appearing schedule permitting

  • Jared Padalecki, “Sam Winchester”
  • Jensen Ackles, “Dean Winchester”
  • Misha Collins, “Castiel”
  • Jim Beaver, “Bobby Singer”
  • Eric Kripke, Executive Producer
  • Sera Gamble, Executive Producer

American Idol (Monday, March 14 at 7:00 p.m.)

Moderator: TBA

  • Panelists To Be Announced

Community (Tuesday, March 15 at 7:00 p.m)

Moderator: TBA

  • Joel McHale, “Jeff Winger”
  • Chevy Chase, “Pierce Hawthorne”
  • Gillian Jacobs, “Britta Perry”
  • Danny Pudi, “Abed Nadir”
  • Donald Glover, “Troy Barnes”
  • Yvette Nicole Brown, “Shirley Bennett”
  • Alison Brie, “Annie Edison”
  • Ken Jeong, “Senor Chang”
  • Dan Harmon – Creator / Executive Producer
  • Joe Russo – Executive Producer
  • Anthony Russo – Executive Producer
  • Neil Goldman – Executive Producer
  • Garrett Donovan – Executive Producer
  • Russ Krasnoff – Executive Producer

Glee (Wednesday, March 16 at 7:00 p.m)

Moderator: TBA

  • Ryan Murphy, Co-Creator / Executive Producer
  • Dianna Agron, “Quinn Fabray”
  • Chris Colfer, “Kurt Hummel”
  • Jessalyn Gilsig, “Terri Schuester“
  • Jane Lynch, “Sue Sylvester”
  • Jayma Mays, “Emma Pillsbury”
  • Kevin McHale, “Artie Abrams”
  • Lea Michele, “Rachel Berry”
  • Cory Monteith, “Finn Hudson”
  • Heather Morris, “Brittany Pierce”
  • Matthew Morrison, “Will Schuester”
  • Mike O’Malley, “Burt Hummel”
  • Amber Riley, “Mercedes Jones”
  • Naya Rivera, “Santana Lopez”
  • Mark Salling, “Noah ‘Puck’ Puckerman”
  • Jenna Ushkowitz, “Tina Cohen-Chang”
  • Plus additional members of the cast & creative team

Closing Night: Raising Hope (Thursday, March 17 at 7:00 p.m)

Moderator: TBA

  • Greg Garcia, Creator / Executive Producer (schedule permitting)
  • Lucas Neff, “Jimmy Chance”
  • Martha Plimpton, “Virginia Chance”
  • Garret Dillahunt, “Burt Chance” (schedule permitting)
  • Shannon Woodward, “Sabrina”
  • Plus additional members of the cast & creative team