emmysI can’t do a full agency breakdown of the Emmy nominations yet because the series producers have not been announced. For now, here’s the rep breakdown of the acting categories floating around the tenpercenteries:

WME: 22 Nominations
Amy Poehler, Andre Braugher, Claire Danes, Hugh Laurie, Connie Britton, Dennis Quaid, Elisabeth Moss, Julianna Margulies, Jonathan Pryce, Larry David, Lea Michele, Lily Tomlin, Martin Short, Matthew Fox, Michael C. Hall, Patrick Stewart, Sofia Vergara, Steve Carell, Tina Fey (2 nominations), Toni Collette, Will Arnett.

ICM: 17 Nominations
Al Pacino, Jon Hamm (2 nominations), Aaron Paul, Ann Margret, Catherine O’Hara, David Strathairn, Edie Falco, Elaine Stritch, Eric Stonestreet, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Joan Allen, Kathy Bates, Maggie Smith, Michael Sheen, Susan Sarandon, Ty Burrell.

CAA: 13 Nominations
Alan Cumming, Alec Baldwin, Beau Bridges, Glenn Close, Ian McKellen, Jeff Bridges, John Lithgow, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Kristen Chenoweth, Matthew Morrison, Mike O’Malley, Rose Byrne, Ted Danson, Tony Shalhoub.

UTA:  8 Nominations
Bryan Cranston, Christine Baranski (2 nominations), Hope Davis, January Jones, Jon Cryer, Kristen Wiig, Kyra Sedgwick.

Patrick Olsen
4 years
I can not wait to see the Golden Globes and Oscars LIST Nikki you are a doll!
Dude Bro
4 years
UTA has a much larger TV Lit department than TV Talent. Therefore it is not surprise that...
Chris
4 years
She plays Kalinda (the investigator) on The Good Wife.

Gersh Agency: 7 Nominations
Holland Taylor, Jane Krakowski, John Goodman, John Slattery, Julia Ormond, Kyle Chandler, Mary Kay Place.

Paradigm: 6 Nominations
Dylan Baker, Julie Bowen, Mariska Hargitay, Michael Gambon, Neil Patrick Harris (2 nominations)

Innovative Artists: 3 Nominations
Brenda Vaccaro, Jim Parsons, Sissy Spacek

Domain Talent: 3 Nominations
Jane Lynch (2 nominations), Sharon Gless

Julian Belfrage Associates: 1 Nomination
Dame Judi Dench

APA: 1 Nomination
Betty White

IFA: 2 Nominations
Terry O’Quinn, Elizabeth Mitchell

Leavitt Talent Group: 1 Nomination
Shirley Jones

David Shapira Associates: 1 Nomination
Kathryn Joosten

Kohner Agency: 1 Nomination
Christina Hendricks

AEF: 1 Nomination
Fred Willard

Talent Work: 1 Nomination
Eli Wallach

Bauman, Redanty & Shaul: 1 Nomination
Robert Morse

SMS: 1 Nomination
Gregory Itzin

Coast to Coast Talent Group: 1 Nomination
Chris Colfer

Abram Artists Agency: 1 Nomination
Michael Emerson