Saturday, July 26 (details here)
10:00-11:00 Spirituality in Comics
10:00-11:00 Spotlight on Forrest J Ackerman
10:00-11:30 The Black Panel ’08
10:00-11:00 Marvel–Iron Man: Armored Adventures Screening
10:00-11:00 Nickelodeon’s The Fairly Odd Parents
10:00-11:00 Looking at Our World: Eye on the Future
10:00-11:00 Emerging LGBT Voices
10:00-10:45 Futurama Secrets Revealed
10:00-11:30 Science, Justice, and the Media
10:00-11:30 Let’s Make Lots of Money
10:15-11:15 Ben 10: Alien Force
10:15-11:15 Spotlight on Ralph Bakshi
10:30-11:30 DC Talent Search 3
10:45-11:30 The Simpsons
10:45-11:45 Heroes: “Villains” and Q&A
11:00-12:00 Spotlight on Ethan Van Sciver
11:00-12:00 IDW Publishing: Ideas and Dreams 2008
11:00-12:00 Watching the Watchmen
11:00-12:00 Hellboy
11:00-12:00 50th Anniversary Famous Monsters
11:15-12:30 Quick Draw
11:30-12:30 Secrets Behind Turning Comics into Games
11:30-12:30 B.E.T. Animation
11:30-12:30 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles
11:30-12:30 Image Comics/Tori Amos
11:30-1:00 Reinventing the Superhero
11:30-12:30 Spotlight on Matt Busch with Drawing Demo
11:45-12:45 Spotlight on Dean Koontz
12:00-1:00 Dark Horse Comics
12:00-1:00 Spotlight on John Howe
12:00-1:00 Hasbro: Transformers
12:00-1:00 Spotlight on Howard Chaykin
12:00-1:00 Writing Prime Time Animated Comedy
12:00-1:00 Steampunk Fan Group Meet-up
12:00-1:00 Lost
12:30-1:30 Spotlight on Rutu Modan
12:30-1:30 ABC Family’s Kyle XY
12:30-2:00 Cartoon Voices I
12:30-1:30 The Role of Anatomy in Training Master Artists
12:45-1:45 Exclusive Q&A with the writers of The Office
12:45-2:00 DC Comics: A Guide to Your Universe— Dan DiDio
1:00-2:00 Aspen Comics in 2008 and Beyond
1:00-2:00 Diamond Select Toys: Minimates
1:00-2:00 Will Eisner Tribute
1:00-2:00 Dollhouse
1:00-2:00 Podcasting Superheroes
1:00-2:00 Twomorrows Publishing and The Academic Community
1:15-2:00 Spotlight on Tite Kubo
1:15-2:00 Warner Bros.: Terminator Salvation
1:30-2:30 Comic Book Law School: Gone But Not Forgotten
1:30-2:30 Things That Go Bump— Monsters
1:30-2:30 SLG Publishing
1:30-2:30 Writing 101: Creating Characters
2:00-3:00 Warhammer Online
2:00-3:00 Attack of the Show!
2:00-3:00 Comics: Across Every Medium
2:00-3:00 Spotlight on Bryan Hitch
2:00-3:00 Lettering Roundtable
2:00-3:00 Customizing Action Figure Fan Group
2:00-3:30 Poster Session
2:15-3:15 Grant Morrison and Gerard Way
2:15-3:15 DC Universe Animated Original Movies
2:15-3:15 Battlestar Galactica
2:30-3:30 Dawn of War II and Deadly Creatures
2:30-3:30 Scott Shaw: Oddball Comics
2:30-3:30 Del Rey Manga
2:30-4:00 Painting Dynamic Portraits
2:30-3:30 Disney Pixar: Bolt and UP
3:00-4:00 Top Cow: Herd It Through the Bo-Vine
3:00-4:00 The Launch of Abrams ComicArts
3:00-4:00 Vertigo Voices Fables Forum
3:00-4:30 MAD in the ’60s
3:00-4:00 Little Lulu Fan Group
3:15-4:15 Pushing Daisies Screening and Q&A
3:30-4:30 Spotlight on Joe Staton
3:30-4:30 Xbox Showcase: Gears of War 2 and Fable 2
3:30-4:30 Spotlight on Ray Bradbury
3:30-4:30 VIZ Media Shojo Beat Surprises
3:30-4:30 Chuck Screening and Q&A
3:30-4:30 The Society of Illustrators Los Angeles
3:45-5:15 Universal: The Mummy 3 and Death Race
4:00-5:00 Science of Superheroes
4:00-5:00 Costume Designers: Designing for Feature Films
4:00-5:00 Spotlight on Joe Hill
4:00-5:00 Devil’s Due Presents: Milo Ventimiglia
4:00-5:00 Lost Podcast with Jay and Jack Glatfelter
4:00-5:30 Adventures in Voice Acting Workshop
4:30-5:30 The Story of an Image
4:30-5:30 Marvel: Secret Invasion
4:30-5:30 Spotlight on Mike Peters
4:30-5:30 Treasures of ASIFA Archive
4:30-5:30 Action Figures Insider: Plastically Incorrect 2008
4:45-5:45 Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
4:45-5:45 SCI FI Eureka
4:45-5:45 Fringe Q&A and Trailer Screening
5:00-6:00 The Dead Space IP
5:00-6:00 Oni Press Panelmonium 2008
5:00-6:00 Legion of Super-Heroes 50th Anniversary
5:00-6:00 Join The Fight: Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
5:00-7:00 Stargate Offworld Fandom Gathering
5:30-6:30 The World of Steve Ditko Panel Discussion
5:30-6:30 Spotlight on Len Wein
5:30-6:30 Spotlight on Adrian Tomine
5:30-6:30 Comic Book Club: A Live Talk Show
5:30-6:30 Character Design Workshop
5:30-7:00 Sony–Underworld, Quarantine, Pineapple Express
5:45-7:15 Gays in Comics Panel: 21 and Legal
6:00-7:00 Capcom: Bionic Commando, Bionic Commando Rearmed
6:00-7:00 Yen Press
6:00-7:00 Playing God
6:00-7:00 TV Guide
6:00-7:00 Marvel: The Ultimate Universe Must Die
6:00-7:00 How to Write and Draw Comics and Graphic Novels
6:30-7:30 Blatant Keenspot 2008
6:30-7:30 WildStorm Brewing
6:30-7:30 Troma, Supernatural Law, New Found Glory, Ghost in the Shell
6:30-7:30 The Anthropology of Star Trek
6:30-7:30 Gamers in the Library?Nighttime Programs7:00-8:30 In Search of Steve Ditko Documentary
7:00-9:00 CBLDF Benefit Auction
7:15-8:15 Gays in Comics Mixer
7:15-8:15 MythBusters Q&A and Sneak Preview
7:15-8:15 Comedy Central’s The Sarah Silverman Program
8:00-10:00 Christian Comic Arts Society Networking
8:30-11:30 Masquerade Broadcast (6A), presented by Tru:Blood
8:30-11:30 Masquerade Broadcast (6B), presented by Tru:Blood
8:30-10:00 Marvel: Wolverine and The X-Men Animated Screening
8:30-11:30 Tru:Blood Presents: Comic-Con International Masquerade
8:30-11:30 Comic-Con International Masquerade Party
10:00-12:00 World Premiere: Mutant Chronicles