Friday, July 25 (details here)
10:00-11:00 VIZ Media’s Shonen Jump Panel
10:00-11:00 DC Comics Talent Search 2
10:00-11:00 Marvel: Your Universe
10:00-11:00 Batman: Brave & Bold
10:00-10:50 Star Wars: Designing the Clone Wars Universe
10:00-11:00 TheOneRing.net: The Hobbit
10:15-11:15 The Big Bang Theory Screening and Q&A
10:30-11:30 Spotlight on Max Brooks
10:30-11:30 10 Years of DC Direct
10:30-11:30 One on One with Terry Moore
10:30-11:30 Focus on Mark Buckingham
10:30-12:00 Comic Book Law School 202
10:45-11:45 Stargate Continuum
10:50-11:35 Star Wars: The Clone Wars 3D Modeling
11:00-12:00 Print The Legend: Mike Grell and Mark Ryan
11:00-12:00 Image Comics Studio Space
11:00-12:00 LEGO and BrickJournal: Brave New World
11:00-12:00 Masquerade 101
11:15-12:15 Powerpuff Girls 10th Anniversary
11:15-12:15 Worlds Collide:  Midway’s Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe
11:30-12:30 Hey Kids, the First One’s in the Library
11:30-12:30 Marvel Cup o’ Joe Quesada
11:30-12:30 Mattel and DC Comics: A Heroic Partnership
11:30-12:30 Spotlight on Jim Starlin
11:30-12:30 Comics Studies: Developing Canon and Theory
11:35-12:35 Industrial Light & Magic and The Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
11:45-12:15 Stargate MMO
11:55-1:00 Warner Bros.: Watchmen
12:00-1:00 ABC Family: Samurai Girl
12:00-1:00 50 Years of Gay Legion of Super-Heroes Fandom
12:00-1:00 Prince of Persia
12:00-2:00 Steve Rude Painting Workshop
12:00-1:00 Costume Illustrators, Production Illustrators…
12:15-1:15 Stargate Atlantis
12:25-1:15 Star Wars: The Clone Wars: New Books
12:30-1:30 The Art of Adapting Comics to the Screen
12:30-1:15 Spaced
12:30-1:30 Spotlight on Jim Lee: The Art of DC Universe Online
12:30-1:30 Spectacular Spider-Man
12:30-2:00 That ’70s (Comics) Panel
12:30-1:30 Spotlight on Connie Willis
12:30-2:00 Visual Language
1:00-2:00 Introducing Resident Evil: Degeneration
1:00-2:00 Looking at Our World: Eye on the Present
1:00-2:00 Spotlight on Victor Gorelick
1:00-2:00 Production Designers
1:15-2:00 Primeval
1:15-2:00 Hasbro: Star Wars and Indiana Jones
1:15-2:00 Trailer Park—All the latest film trailers
1:30-2:30 Editorial Cartoons
1:30-2:30 Scott McCloud Zot
1:30-2:30 Joss Whedon
1:45-2:45 Ghostbusters: The Video Game
1:45-2:45 Entertainment Weekly’s The Visionaries: Showrunners
2:00-3:00 Capcom: How to Get A Job in the Video Game Industry
2:00-3:00 The World of Graphic Novels
2:00-3:00 Broccoli Books
2:00-3:00 Meet the (Wannabe) Press
2:00-3:00 That ’70s (Animation) Panel
2:00-3:30 Playing the Hero
2:00-3:30 Dynamic Drawing: Demonstration from Life
2:00-3:30 Scribe Awards/Media Tie-in Writers Panel
2:00-2:30 Universal: The Wolfman
2:15-3:15 DC: Batman: No Rest for The Dark Knight
2:30-3:30 Hasbro: Marvel
2:30-3:30 Radical Comics
2:45-3:30 American Dad
2:45-3:45 Lionsgate and Odd Lot Entertainment: The Spirit
3:00-4:00 VIZ Media’s Anime and Manga Publishing
3:00-4:00 An Introduction to Webcomics
3:00-4:00 Spotlight on James Warren
3:00-4:00 SCI FI: Ghost Hunters
3:00-4:00 World of Warcraft
3:00-4:00 Spotlight on Lynda Barry
3:00-4:00 Spotlight on Al Jaffee
3:30-4:30 Spotlight on Geoff Johns
3:30-4:30 Marvel to the Nth Degree
3:30-4:30 BOOM! Studios Panel
3:30-4:15 Family Guy
3:30-5:00 The Ins and Outs of Collecting, Investing, and Writing
3:30-4:30 Comic Book Heaven
3:30-4:30 Drawing Demo: Spotlight on Dean Yeagle
3:30-4:30 Illustrators as Entertainment Entrepeneurs
4:00-5:00 All Hail the Transformers
4:00-5:00 The Beast and The Beauty of King Kong
4:00-5:00 Spotlight on Robert J. Sawyer
4:00-5:00 Image Comics Show
4:00-5:00 Spotlight on Al Feldstein
4:00-5:00 The Saga Continues: Star Wars 2008
4:15-5:15 Xbox LIVE Original Content Panel
4:15-5:15 Spotlight on Jim Butcher
4:30-5:30 Vertigo: View of the Future
4:30-5:30 Spotlight on Keith Giffen
4:30-5:30 Bones
4:30-5:30 The Golden Age of Marvel Toys/Toy Biz
4:30-5:30 Resources for Creators
4:30-6:00 So You Want to Be a Comics Retailer
4:45-5:45 It’s a Great Comic-Con, Charlie Brown
5:00-6:00 Mythology, Secret Societies and Lost Civilizations
5:00-6:00 Spotlight on Bernie Wrightson
5:00-6:00 Teaching Comics
5:00-6:00 Nickelodeon’s Making Fiends Attacks Your Television
5:00-6:00 Masters of the Universe Classics Toy Line Update
5:00-6:00 Comic Artists Guild: An Open Call for Members Nationwide
5:15-6:15 Entertainment Weekly’s The Visionaries: Filmmakers
5:30-6:30 Penny Arcade
5:30-6:15 [adult swim]’s The Venture Brothers
5:30-6:30 Fox’s 24
5:30-6:30 Spotlight on Kim Deitch
5:30-6:30 SCI FI: Sanctuary Room
5:30-6:30 The Dos and Don’ts of Interning for Animation
6:00-7:00 Larry Marder: The Beanworld Is Back
6:00-7:00 State of the Animation Industry
6:00-7:00 Indie Comics to Toys
6:00-7:00 DCU: Final Crisis Management
6:00-7:00 Star Wars Trivia
6:00-7:00 How To Make Webcomics
6:00-7:00 Simpsons Collectors Group
6:00-7:00 Feature Effects for the Small Screen
6:15-7:00 [adult swim]’s Robot Chicken
6:30-7:30 The Write Stuff: Working in Genre Television
6:30-7:15 Prison Break
6:30-7:30 What’s Up with Penguin
6:30-7:30 The Goon
6:30-7:30 Storyboarding: Earn over $100K
6:30-8:00 Kevin Smith Makes a “Porno”Nighttime Programs7:15-8:15 Klingon Lifestyles Presentation
7:15-8:15 Mystery Science Theater 3000 20th Anniversary Reunion
7:15-9:15 Totally Rad Show
7:30-8:30 Gaia Online: Kiki Kitty and Gaia Staff
7:30-9:15 Nickelodeon Avatar: Sozin’s Comet
8:30-10:00 Marvel/Lionsgate: Next Avengers: Heroes of Tomorrow
8:30-10:30 SCI FI Friday Night: Eureka and Stargate: Atlantis
8:30-11:30 The Spirit Presents the Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards
9:30-10:30 Worst Cartoons Ever
10:15-11:45 Spaced Screening
10:30-12:30 Spike & Mike: The Gauntlet
10:45-12:00 Dr. Horrible’s Sing-Along Blog